Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
*-delayed broadcast

THURSDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
10:30 a.m. Minnesota at Pittsburgh MLB  
1 p.m. Texas at Oakland, joined in progress MLB  
1:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
4 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Kansas City 13  
MLS is Back Tournament soccer
5 p.m. Semifinal, Orlando City vs. Minnesota ESPN2  
NHL hockey qualifying round
11:30 a.m. Vancouver vs. Minnesota, Game 3 NHL  
1 p.m. Washington vs. Philadelphia, round robin NBCSN  
3:30 p.m. Vegas vs. St. Louis, round robin NHL  
5 p.m. Toronto vs. Columbus, Game 3 NBCSN  
7:30 p.m. Calgary vs. Winnipeg, Game 3 CNBC  
NBA basketball seeding games
10:30 a.m. New Orleans vs. Sacramento NBA  
1 p.m. Miami vs. Milwaukee TNT  
3:30 p.m. L.A. Clippers vs. Dallas TNT  
5 p.m. Portland vs. Denver NBCSNW  
6 p.m. L.A. Lakers vs. Houston TNT  
WNBA basketball
3 p.m. Seattle vs. Atlanta ESPN2  
7 p.m. Chicago vs. Phoenix ESPN2  
9 p.m.* Connecticut vs. Dallas NBA  
Auto racing
5 a.m. FIA Formula E Championship: The Berlin ePrix qualifying FS2  
10 a.m. FIA Formula E Championship: The Berlin ePrix, Round 7 FS2  
Golf
7 a.m. European Tour: The English Championship GOLF  
10 a.m. LPGA Tour: The Marathon Classic GOLF  
1 p.m. PGA Tour: The PGA Championship ESPN  
1 p.m. U.S. Women’s Amateur, Round of 16 GOLF  
4 p.m. Korn Ferry Tour: The Portland Open GOLF  
Tennis
7 a.m. WTA Palermo Ladies Open TENNIS  
Horse racing
10 a.m. NYRA Saratoga Live FS2  
Australian rules football
12:30 a.m. AFL, Sydney at Collingwood FS1  
KBO baseball
2:25 a.m. LG Twins at Kia Tigers ESPN  
UEFA Europa League soccer
4:30 p.m.* Round of 16, Leg 2 CBSSN  
Liga MX soccer
7 p.m. Tigres UANL at Tijuana FS1  
PLL lacrosse
7:30 p.m. Semifinal, Redwoods vs. Whipsnakes NBCSN  

FRIDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
3:30 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay MLB  
6 p.m. L.A. Angels at Texas FS1  
6:30 p.m. San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers MLB  
6:40 p.m. Colorado at Seattle ROOT 710
NHL hockey qualifying round
9 a.m. N.Y. Islanders vs. Florida, Game 4 NBCSN  
11:30 a.m. Nashville vs. Arizona, Game 4 NHL  
1 p.m. Pittsburgh vs. Montreal, Game 4 NBCSN  
3:45 p.m. Edmonton vs. Chicago, Game 4 NBCSN  
5 p.m. Toronto vs. Columbus, Game 4 NHL  
7:45 p.m. Vancouver vs. Minnesota, Game 4 NBCSN  
NBA basketball seeding games
1 p.m. Oklahoma City vs. Memphis NBA  
3:30 pm. Orlando vs. Philadelphia TNT  
6 p.m. Boston vs. Toronto TNT 950
WNBA basketball
4 p.m. New York vs. Washington ESPN2  
6 p.m. Los Angeles vs. Las Vegas ESPN2  
Auto racing
2:55 a.m. Formula One practice ESPN2  
6:55 a.m. Formula One practice ESPN2  
3 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Michigan 200 FS1  
Golf
7 a.m. European Tour: The English Championship GOLF  
10 a.m. U.S. Women’s Amateur, Quarterfinals GOLF  
1 p.m. PGA Tour: The PGA Championship ESPN  
1 p.m. LPGA Tour: The Marathon Classic GOLF  
4 p.m. Korn Ferry Tour: The Portland Open GOLF  
Tennis
7 a.m. WTA Palermo Ladies Open TENNIS  
Horse racing
10 a.m. NYRA Saratoga Live FS2  
KBO baseball
2:25 a.m. Lotte Giants at Doosan Bears ESPN  
UEFA Champions League soccer
Noon Real Madrid at Manchester City CBSSN  
Australian rules football
11:30 p.m. AFL, Richmond at Port Adelaide FS1  
Super Rugby
Midnight Hamilton at Wellington ESPN2  

SATURDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. Cleveland at Chicago White Sox MLB  
1 p.m. Detroit at Pittsburgh FS1  
3 p.m. Atlanta at Philadelphia MLB  
6 p.m. San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers MLB  
6:10 p.m. Colorado at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball seeding games
10 a.m. L.A. Clippers vs. Portland TNT, NBCSNW  
12:30 p.m. Utah vs. Denver TNT  
3 p.m. L.A. Lakers vs. Indiana TNT  
5:30 p.m. Milwaukee vs. Dallas ESPN  
WNBA basketball
9 a.m. Atlanta vs. Dallas ESPN2  
Noon Phoenix vs. Seattle 4  
2 p.m. Chicago vs. Connecticut NBA  
Auto racing
10 a.m. Formula E: The Berline ePrix II 13  
Noon MotoAmerica Superbikes at Pittsburgh FS1  
Golf
8 a.m. U.S. Women’s Amateur GOLF  
11 a.m. European Tour: The English Championship GOLF  
1 p.m. PGA Tour: The PGA Championship 7  
1 p.m. LPGA Tour: The Marathon Classic GOLF  
3 p.m. Korn Ferry Tour: The Portland Open GOLF  
Tennis
8 a.m. WTA Palermo Ladies Open TENNIS  
Boxing
5 p.m. PBC Fight Night 13  
7 p.m. Premier Boxing Champions FS1  
Horse racing
8:30 a.m. NYRA Saratoga Live FS1  
Noon NYRA Saratoga Live FS2  
2 p.m. TBA 13  
3:30 p.m. NYRA Saratoga Live FS2  
KBO baseball
1:55 a.m. KT Wiz at Hanwha Eagles ESPN  
NRL rugby
2:30 a.m. Canberra at Penrith FS1  
9 p.m. North Queensland at Gold Coast FS2  
11 p.m. Parramatta at Cronulla-Sutherland FS2  
Super League Rugby
5 a.m. Huddersfield at Toronto FS2  
Soccer
4:30 a.m. Teams TBA FS1  
6:30 a.m. Teams TBA FS1  
Liga MX soccer
5 p.m. Santos Laguna at Monterrey FS1  
CEBL basketball
10:30 a.m. Semifinal CBUT  
12:30 p.m. Semifinal CBUT  

SUNDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Atlanta at Philadelphia TBS  
1 p.m. San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers MLB  
1:10 p.m. Colorado at Seattle ROOT 710
4 p.m. Chicago Cubs at St. Louis ESPN  
5 p.m. Chicago Cubs at St. Louis, joined in progress   710
NBA basketball seeding games
Noon San Antonio vs. New Orleans 4  
3:30 p.m. Philadelphia vs. Portland NBA, NBCSNW  
6 p.m. Denver vs. L.A. Lakers NBA  
WNBA basketball
Noon Las Vegas vs. New York ESPN  
4 p.m. Minnesota vs. Los Angeles ESPN2  
Auto racing
10 a.m. The Mile-High NHRA Nationals 13  
10 a.m. FIA Formula E: Berlin E-Prix FS1  
Noon MotoAmerica SuperBikes at Pittsburgh FS1  
Golf
7 a.m. European Tour: The English Championship GOLF  
10 a.m. U.S. Women’s Amateur GOLF  
Noon PGA Tour: The PGA Championship 7  
3 p.m. LPGA Tour: The Marathon Classic GOLF  
Tennis
10:30 a.m. WTA Palermo Ladies Open TENNIS  
Horse racing
10 a.m. NYRA Saratoga Live FS2  
1 p.m. NYRA Saratoga Live FS1  
2 p.m. NYRA Saratoga Live FS2  
Surfing
Noon World Surf League: Battle in the Basin FS2  
2 p.m. World Surf League: Battle in the Basin FS1  
KBO baseball
12:55 a.m. Lotte Giants at Doosan Bears ESPN  
Australian rules football
1 p.m. AFL, Melbourne at North Melbourne FS1  
Soccer
4:30 a.m. Teams TBA FS1  
6:30 a.m. Teams TBA FS1  
PLL lacrosse
9:30 a.m. Championship 5  

MONDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
3 p.m. Atlanta at Philadelphia FS1  
6 p.m. San Francisco at Houston ESPN  
6:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710
NBA basketball seeding games
Noon Dallas vs. Utah NBA  
3:45 p.m. Toronto vs. Milwaukee ESPN  
6 p.m. Denver vs. L.A. Lakers TNT  
WNBA basketball
4 p.m. Phoenix vs. Dallas ESPN2  
6 p.m. Chicago vs. Seattle ESPN2  
Tennis
3:30 a.m. WTA Prague Open TENNIS  
8:30 a.m. WTA Lexington Open, WTA Prague Open TENNIS  
Australian rules football
1 a.m. AFL, St. Kilda at Geelong FS1