Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Kraken, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more. Schedule subject to change.
*-delayed broadcast

SATURDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
9 a.m. Baltimore at Boston MLB  
1 p.m. Cleveland at Detroit FS1  
4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at Arizona 13  
7 p.m. Toronto at L.A. Angels MLB  
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Carolina at N.Y. Rangers, Game 6 ESPN  
WNBA basketball
Noon Las Vegas at Chicago 4  
4 p.m. Washington at Connecticut NBA  
USFL football
9 a.m. New Jersey vs. Tampa Bay USA  
6 p.m. New Orleans vs. Michigan FS1  
Golf
4:30 a.m. DP World Tour: Dutch Open GOLF  
10 a.m. PGA Tour Champions: Senior PGA Championship GOLF  
11 a.m. PGA Tour Champions: Senior PGA Championship 5  
11 a.m. PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge GOLF  
2:30 p.m. PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge 7  
2:30 p.m. LPGA Tour: LPGA Match Play GOLF  
Tennis
2 a.m. French Open TENNIS  
8 a.m. French Open 5  
Auto racing
3:55 a.m. Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix practice 3 ESPN2  
6:55 a.m. Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix qualifying ESPN2  
10 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Charlotte 300 FS1  
4 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Charlotte 600 qualifying FS1  
Horse racing
9:30 a.m. NYRA America’s Day at the Races FS2  
Track and field
1 p.m. Prefontaine Classic CNBC, CBUT  
1:30 p.m. Prefontaine Classic 5  
7 p.m.* Prefontaine Classic CBUT  
AFL Australian rules football
2 a.m. Western at West Coast FS1  
10 p.m. Carlton at Collingwood FS2  
11:30 p.m. Essendon at Port Adelaide FS1  
IIHF World Championship men’s hockey
4 a.m. Semifinal, Finland vs. United States NHL  
8 a.m. Semifinal, Canada vs. Czech Republic NHL  
Africa League basketball
9 a.m. Final, US Monastir vs. Petro de Luanda ESPNEWS  
European Champions Cup rugby
11 a.m.* Final, Leinster vs. Stade CNBC  
World Sevens Series rugby
11 a.m.* London Series CBUT  
UEFA Champions League soccer
Noon Final, Liverpool vs. Real Madrid 7  
Beach volleyball
Noon* FIVB World Tour: Elite 16 — Ostrava CBUT  
AUDL ultimate
5 p.m. Minnesota at Madison FS2  
College softball NCAA Tournament super regionals
7 a.m. Florida vs. Virginia Tech ESPNU  
9 a.m. Virginia Tech vs. Florida ESPN  
11 a.m. Oklahoma vs. Central Florida ESPN  
1 p.m. Teams TBA, Game 3, if necessary ESPN  
1 p.m. Mississippi State vs. Arizona ESPNU  
3 p.m. Teams TBA, Game 3, if necessary ESPN2  
3 p.m. Stanford vs. Oregon State ESPNU  
5:30 p.m. UCLA vs. Duke ESPN2  
8 p.m. Arizona State vs. Northwestern ESPN2  
College men’s lacrosse NCAA Tournament
9 a.m. Semifinal, Cornell vs. Rutgers ESPN2 950
11:30 a.m. Semifinal, Princeton vs. Maryland ESPN2 950
College baseball
9 a.m. Big South Tournament championship, Charleston Southern vs. Campbell ESPNU  
9 a.m. Pac-12 Tournament, Arizona vs. Stanford PAC-12  
12:45 p.m. Pac-12 Tournament, UCLA vs. Oregon State PAC-12  
4:45 p.m. Pac-12 Tournament, Game 13, if necessary PAC-12  
8:30 p.m. Pac-12 Tournament, Game 14, if necessary PAC-12  
College rugby
11 a.m. Collegiate Rugby Sevens Championships CBSSN  
Minor League baseball
5:05 p.m. PCL, Las Vegas at Tacoma
(listen live at wertacoma.com/broadcast)
   
5:09 p.m. NWL, Everett at Spokane   1380

SUNDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
10:30 a.m. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay MLB  
1:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
1:30 p.m. Toronto at L.A. Angels, joined in progress MLB  
4 p.m. Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets ESPN2  
MLS soccer
6:30 p.m. Charlotte at Seattle FS1 93.3
NWSL soccer
Noon San Diego at OL Reign PARAMOUNT+  
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. Boston at Miami, Game 7 ESPN 710
WNBA basketball
9 a.m. Phoenix at Atlanta 7  
3 p.m. New York at Seattle FOX 13+  
USFL football
11 a.m. Birmingham vs. Pittsburgh 13  
Golf
4:30 a.m. DP World Tour: Dutch Open GOLF  
10 a.m. PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge GOLF  
11 a.m. PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge 7  
Noon PGA Tour Champions: Senior PGA Championship GOLF  
1 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Senior PGA Championship 5  
3:30 p.m. LPGA Tour: LPGA Match Play GOLF  
Tennis
2 a.m. French Open TENNIS  
Auto racing
5:55 a.m. Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix ESPN  
7 a.m.* FIM Motocross: MX2 of Spain CBSSN  
8 a.m.* FIM Motocross: MXGP of Spain CBSSN  
9:30 a.m. IndyCar Series: Indianapolis 500 5  
12:30 p.m.* Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix 4  
2 p.m.* MotoGP: Grand Prix of Italy CNBC  
3 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Charlotte 600 13  
Fishing
5 a.m. Gulf Coast Masters CBSSN  
Horse racing
9:30 a.m. NYRA America’s Day at the Races FS1  
2 p.m. NYRA America’s Day at the Races FS1  
Bowling
2 p.m. PWBA Twin Cities Open CBSSN  
IIHF World Championship men’s hockey
5 a.m. Bronze-medal game NHL  
10 a.m. Gold medal game NHL  
World Sevens Series rugby
Noon* London Series CNBC  
3 p.m.* London Series CBUT  
Beach volleyball
2 p.m.* FIVB World Tour: Elite 16 — Ostrava CBUT  
Major League rugby
3:30 p.m. New Orleans at New England FS1  
College women’s lacrosse NCAA Tournament
9 a.m. Championship ESPN  
College baseball
9 a.m. ACC Tournament championship ESPN2  
9 a.m. American Athletic Tournament championship ESPNEWS  
9 a.m. Big East Tournament championship FS2  
11 a.m. Conference USA Tournament championship CBSSN  
Noon SEC Tournament championship ESPN2  
12:30 p.m. Big East Tournament championship, if necessary FS2  
3 p.m. Big 12 Tournament championship ESPNU  
7 p.m. Pac-12 Tournament championship ESPN2  
College softball NCAA Tournament super regionals
9 a.m. Teams TBD, if necessary ESPNU  
11 a.m. Teams TBD, if necessary ESPN  
11 a.m. Teams TBD, if necessary ESPNU  
1 p.m. Teams TBD, if necessary ESPN  
1 p.m. Teams TBD, if necessary ESPNU  
6 p.m. Teams TBD, if necessary ESPNU  
College rugby
4 p.m. Collegiate Rugby Sevens Championships CBSSN  
Minor League baseball
1:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Spokane   1380
1:35 p.m. PCL, Las Vegas at Tacoma
(listen live at wertacoma.com/broadcast)
   
WHL hockey playoffs
5:05 p.m. Kamloops at Seattle, Game 6   1090

MONDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs MLB  
111:15 a.m. San Diego at St. Louis   710
1 p.m. San Francisco at Philadelphia MLB  
4 p.m. Washington at N.Y. Mets MLB  
7 p.m. Pittsburgh at L.A. Dodgers MLB  
Tennis
2 a.m. French Open TENNIS  
Horse racing
9:30 a.m. NYRA America’s Day at the Races FS2  
College baseball
9 a.m. NCAA Selection Sow ESPNU  
College lacrosse
10 a.m. Men, NCAA Tournament championship ESPN 950
College rugby
  Collegiate Rugby Sevens Championships CBSSN  
College golf
2 p.m. Men, NCAA Individual Championship GOLF  

TUESDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. L.A. Angels at N.Y. Yankees TBS  
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 710
7 p.m. Pittsburgh at L.A. Dodgers MLB  
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Edmonton at Colorado, Game 1 TNT, CBUT  
WNBA basketball
5 p.m. Phoenix at Chicago ESPN2  
7 p.m. Connecticut at Las Vegas ESPN2  
Tennis
3 a.m. French Open TENNIS  
11:45 a.m. French Open TENNIS  
Canadian Premier League soccer
6 p.m. Forge FC at FC Edmonton FS2  
College golf
9 a.m. Men, NCAA Team Match Play quarterfinals GOLF  
2 p.m. Men, NCAA Team Match Play semifinals GOLF  
Minor League baseball
6:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett (completion of April 10 game)   710
6:35 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno
(listen live at wertacoma.com/broadcast)
   
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett   710
WHL hockey playoffs
7 p.m. Seattle at Kamloops, Game 7, if necessary   1090

WEDNESDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. San Diego at St. Louis MLB  
1 p.m. Atlanta at Arizona, joined in progress MLB  
4 p.m. L.A. Angels at N.Y. Yankees FS1  
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 710
NHL hockey playoffs
5:10 p.m. Teams TBD ESPN  
WNBA basketball
4 p.m. Indiana at New York CBSSN  
Golf
4 p.m. The Match: Aaron Rodgers/Tom Brady vs. Patrick Mahomes/Josh Allen TBS, TNT, TRU  
Tennis
3 a.m. French Open TENNIS  
11:45 a.m. French Open TENNIS  
UEFA World Cup qualifier soccer
11:30 a.m. Ukraine at Scotland ESPN2  
CONMEBOL-UEFA Cup of Champions soccer
11:30 a.m. Final, Italy vs. Argentina FS1  
International friendly soccer
4 p.m. Men, Morocco at United States ESPN2  
Canadian Premier League soccer
5 p.m. Atletico Ottawa at Valour FC FS2  
College golf
2 p.m. Men, NCAA Team Match Play championship GOLF  
Minor League baseball
6:35 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno
(listen live at wertacoma.com/broadcast)
   
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett   710

THURSDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. Tampa Bay at Texas MLB  
4 p.m. L.A. Angels at N.Y. Yankees MLB  
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 710
8 p.m. N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers, joined in progress MLB  
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Edmonton at Colorado, Game 2 TNT, CBUT  
NBA basketball finals
6 p.m. Miami or Boston at Golden State, Game 1 4  
Golf
4 a.m. DP World Tour: European Open GOLF  
11 a.m. PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament GOLF  
Noon LPGA Tour: U.S. Open USA  
Tennis
3 a.m. French Open, mixed doubles championship TENNIS  
6 a.m. French Open, women’s semifinals TENNIS  
8 a.m. French Open, women’s semifinals 5  
Horse racing
Noon NYRA America’s Day at the Races FS1  
UEFA Nations League soccer
8:50 a.m. Group stage, Gibraltar at Georgia FS2  
11:30 a.m. Group stage, Portugal at Spain FS1  
College World Series softball
9 a.m. Teams TBD ESPN  
11:30 a.m. Teams TBD ESPN  
4 p.m. Teams TBD ESPN  
6:30 p.m. Teams TBD ESPN  
Minor League baseball
6:35 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno
(listen live at wertacoma.com/broadcast)
   
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett   710

FRIDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. St. Louis at Chicago Cubs MLB  
5:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Dallas at Seattle FOX 13+, AMAZON  
7 p.m. Connecticut at Phoenix CBSSN  
USFL football
5 p.m. Pittsburgh vs. New Jersey USA  
Golf
4 a.m. DP World Tour: European Open GOLF  
11 a.m. PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament GOLF  
Noon LPGA Tour: U.S. Open USA  
3 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Principal Charity Classic GOLF  
Tennis
5:45 a.m. French Open, men’s semifinals TENNIS  
8 a.m. French Open, men’s semifinals 5  
Auto racing
2 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Illinois 300 practice FS1  
3 p.m. NASCAR Truck Seres: Illinois 200 qualifying FS1  
5 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Portland 147 qualifying FS1  
Horse racing
9:30 a.m. NYRA America’s Day at the Races FS2  
AFL Australian rules football
2:30 a.m. Geelong at Western FS2  
UEFA Nations League soccer
6:50 a.m. Group stage, Azerbaijan at Kazakhstan FS2  
11:30 a.m. Group stage, Netherlands at Belgium FS1  
Major League rugby
6 p.m. Teams TBD FS2  
College baseball
9 a.m. NCAA Tournament ESPNU  
Noon NCAA Tournament ESPNU  
Minor League baseball
6:35 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno
(listen live at wertacoma.com/broadcast)
   
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett   710

SATURDAY, June 4

MLB baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. Detroit at N.Y. Yankees MLB  
1 p.m. San Diego at Milwaukee MLB  
1:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710
7 p.m. N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers MLB  
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Colorado at Edmonton, Game 3 TNT, CBUT  
USFL football
Noon New Orleans vs. Birmingham 13  
Golf
4 a.m. DP World Tour: European Open GOLF  
11 a.m. PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament GOLF  
Noon LPGA Tour: U.S. Open USA  
3 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Charity Classic GOLF  
Tennis
2 a.m. French Open, boys and girls’ singles finals TENNIS  
3 a.m. French Open, boys and girls’ singles finals TENNIS  
8 a.m. French Open, women’s final 5  
Auto racing
8 a.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Illinois 300 qualifying FS1  
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Illinois 200 FS1  
Noon IMSA Sportscar Championship: Detroit Grand Prix USA  
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series: Portland 147 FS1  
Swimming
7:30 a.m.* TYR Pro Series: Mission Viejo CNBC  
Bowling
Noon PGA Tour Finals: Group 1 positioning round CBSSN  
2 p.m. PGA Tour Finals: Group 2 positioning round CBSSN  
AFL Australian rules football
2 a.m. Sydney at Melbourne FS1  
Premiership rugby
Noon* Saracens at Gloucester CNBC  
College baseball
9 a.m. NCAA Tournament ESPNU  
Noon NCAA Tournament ESPNU  
Minor League baseball
6:35 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno
(listen live at wertacoma.com/broadcast)
   
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett   710

SUNDAY, June 5

MLB baseball TV Radio
10:30 a.m. L.A. Angels at Philadelphia MLB  
11:35 a.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710
1:30 p.m. N.Y. Mets at L.A. Dodgers MLB  
NWSL soccer
Noon San Diego at OL Reign PARAMOUNT+  
NBA basketball finals
5 p.m. Miami or Boston at Golden State, Game 2 4  
WNBA basketball
3 p.m. Connecticut at Seattle FOX 13+, AMAZON  
USFL football
9 a.m. Michigan vs. Philadelphia 13  
1 p.m. Houston vs. Tampa Bay 5  
Golf
4 a.m. DP World Tour: European Open GOLF  
11 a.m. PGA Tour: Memorial Tournament GOLF  
Noon LPGA Tour: U.S. Open USA  
3 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Charity Classic GOLF  
Tennis
2 a.m. French Open, women’s doubles final TENNIS  
2 a.m. French Open, women’s doubles final TENNIS  
8 a.m. French Open, men’s final 5  
Auto racing
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Illinois 300 FS1  
12:30 p.m. IndyCar Series: Detroit Grand Prix USA  
2:30 p.m.* MotoGP: Grand Prix of Catalunya CNBC  
Fishing
5 a.m. Bassmaster Elite at Pickwick FS1  
Cycling
9 a.m.* Criterium du Dauphine, stage 1 CNBC  
Horse racing
9:30 a.m. NYRA America’s Day at the Races FS1  
Bowling
10 a.m. PWBA St. Petersburg-Clearwater Open CBSSN  
Noon PBA Tour Finals: Group 1 stepladder finals CBSSN  
2 p.m. PBA Tour Finals: Group 2 stepladder finals CBSSN  
4 p.m. PBA Tour Finals championship CBSSN  
Track and field
11 a.m. Diamond League: Rabat CNBC  
Swimming
1 p.m.* TYR Pro Series: Mission Viejo CNBC  
Pickleball
5 p.m. Major League finals CBSSN  
International friendly soccer
1:55 p.m. Men, Uruguay at United States (Spanish broadcast) KUNS  
College baseball
9 a.m. NCAA Tournament ESPNU  
Noon NCAA Tournament ESPNU  
Major League rugby
3 p.m. Seattle at Los Angeles ROOT PLUS  
Minor League baseball
1:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno
(listen live at wertacoma.com/broadcast)
   
4:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett   710