A list as compiled by The Associated Press.

Share story

Saturday’s Scores

Crescent 78, Oakville 0

Emerald Ridge 31, Heritage 14

Mary Knight 54, Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley Co-op 0

Napavine 62, Life Christian Academy 12

Tacoma Baptist 64, Seattle Lutheran 6

Friday’s Scores

Adna 27, Onalaska 8

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 86, Wellpinit 12

Archbishop Murphy 42, Sedro-Woolley 21

Arlington 17, Marysville-Pilchuck 10

Asotin 28, Liberty (Spangle) 0

Auburn Mountainview 8, Hazen 7

Bainbridge 40, West Seattle 23

Ballard 49, Sammamish 14

Bellevue 8, Juanita 0

Bethel 42, Bonney Lake 0

Black Hills 22, Tumwater 17

Blaine 34, Anacortes 8

Brewster 46, Oroville 22

Burlington-Edison 39, Lakewood 33

Camas 48, Skyview 35

Cascade (Everett) 34, Mariner 21

Cascade (Leavenworth) 13, Okanogan 7

Cascade Christian 49, Charles Wright Academy 8

Cashmere 56, College Place 14

Castle Rock 27, Seton Catholic 26

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 42, Coupeville 0

Central Valley 41, University 7

Chewelah 42, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 6

Chief Leschi 20, North Beach 14

Chief Sealth 42, Roosevelt 37

Clarkston 54, East Valley (Spokane) 14

Colton 76, Pomeroy 14

Columbia (Burbank) 56, Dayton-Waitsburg 6

Colville 58, Medical Lake 7

Connell 55, Kiona-Benton 7

Cusick 60, Northport 32

Deer Park 41, Freeman 6

Eastmont 35, Eisenhower 17

Eastside Catholic 44, Blanchet 17

Edmonds-Woodway 48, Everett 0

Elma 35, Forks 10

Enumclaw 42, Tahoma 12

Ephrata 62, East Valley (Yakima) 20

Ferndale 56, Stanwood 26

Fife 35, White River 17

Friday Harbor 40, Concrete 27

Garfield-Palouse 62, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 18

Glacier Peak 42, Monroe 10

Gonzaga Prep 33, Ferris 28

Granger 21, Naches Valley 14

Hermiston, Ore. 42, Hanford 35, OT

Highland 15, Goldendale 14

Hockinson 49, Washougal 12

Hoquiam 42, Sequim 35

Hudson’s Bay 42, Evergreen (Vancouver) 21

Ingraham 66, Franklin 0

Kentlake 31, Thomas Jefferson 0

Kentridge 39, Decatur 20

King’s 52, Sultan 13

Klahowya 27, Port Townsend 6

La Center 35, Columbia (White Salmon) 28

La Salle 70, Cle Elum/Roslyn 0

LaConner 27, Bellevue Christian 20

Lake Stevens 70, Jackson 0

Lake Washington 45, Interlake 0

Lakes 42, Lincoln 24

Liberty 27, Mercer Island 0

Liberty Christian 56, White Swan 14

Lindbergh 26, Foss 14

Lynden 38, Vancouver College, British Columbia 16

Lynden Christian 41, Nooksack Valley 0

Mabton 35, Kittitas 12

Mark Morris 34, R.A. Long 7

Marysville-Getchell 28, Shorewood 27

Meridian 13, Mount Baker 9

Montesano 2, Tenino 0

Morton/White Pass 26, Rainier 12

Moses Lake 33, Southridge 0

Mount Si 49, Newport-Bellevue 14

Mount Vernon 57, Kamiak 7

Mountain View 49, Kelso 7

Mountlake Terrace 12, Cedarcrest 7

Mt. Rainier 38, Kent Meridian 14

Mt. Spokane 60, North Central 19

Naselle 54, Lummi 6

Nathan Hale 49, Evergreen (Seattle) 13

Neah Bay 32, Darrington 20

Newport 14, Riverside 6

North Kitsap 69, Port Angeles 0

North Mason 36, Kingston 21

O’Dea 37, Garfield 0

Odessa-Harrington 92, Entiat 14

Olympia 45, South Kitsap 20

Olympic 34, Bremerton 27

Pateros 40, Bridgeport 30

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 35, Ocosta 7

Peninsula 21, Gig Harbor 10

Prairie 41, Fort Vancouver 8

Prosser 84, Wapato 7

Pullman 35, Othello 14

Puyallup 55, Curtis 6

Raymond 37, Ilwaco 20

Reardan 14, Colfax 13

Republic 48, Curlew 12

Richland 35, Kennewick 14

River Ridge 48, Orting 0

Rochester 28, Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley Co-op 21

Royal 69, River View 0

Sehome 54, Bellingham 27

Selah 44, Grandview 0

Selkirk 44, Columbia (Hunters) 0

Shadle Park 42, Rogers (Spokane) 3

Shorecrest 48, Lynnwood 15

Skyline 41, Issaquah 0

Snohomish 44, Meadowdale 38

South Whidbey 19, Granite Falls 14

Springdale 52, Kettle Falls 0

Squalicum 43, Oak Harbor 40

Stadium 47, Mount Tahoma 14

Steilacoom 51, Clover Park 7

Stevenson 48, King’s Way Christian School 7

Sumner 37, Bellarmine Prep 10

Sunnyside 14, Wenatchee 10

Sunnyside Christian def. Touchet, forfeit

Timberline 35, North Thurston 0

Todd Beamer 29, Auburn Riverside 13

Toledo 62, Winlock 8

Toutle Lake 27, Mossyrock 8

Tri-Cities Prep 48, DeSales 7

Union 49, Battle Ground 7

Vashon Island 22, Chimacum 13

W. F. West 42, Centralia 21

Walla Walla 29, Pasco 24

Warden 76, Wahluke 13

Washington 41, Franklin Pierce 14

West Valley (Spokane) 17, Cheney 14

West Valley (Yakima) 54, Davis 7

Wilbur-Creston 16, Davenport 14

Wilson 44, Spanaway Lake 12

Woodinville 42, North Creek 12

Woodland 40, Columbia River 7

Yelm 49, Shelton 6

Zillah 51, Toppenish 0

Thursday’s Scores

Bothell 38, Inglemoor 14

Central Kitsap 52, Capital 42

Chiawana 42, Kamiakin 0

Eastlake 49, Redmond 0

Graham-Kapowsin 38, Rogers (Puyallup) 21

Kentwood 38, Kennedy 36

Mead 42, Lewis and Clark 21

Quilcene def. Muckleshoot Tribal School, forfeit

St. Paul, Ore. 59, Lyle-Wishram 14