The top teams, Camas (4A), Eastside Catholic (3A) and Archbishop Murphy (2A), remain the same in the latest rankings.

Share story

Class 4A Top 10

1.  Camas Papermakers (3-0)

Last week: Beat Davis 52-19.

Next: Coeur d’Alene (Idaho)

2. Sumner Spartans (3-0)

Last week: Beat Curtis 52-18.

Next: at Graham-Kapowsin

3. Richland Bombers (3-0)

Most Read Sports Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks.

Last week: Beat Kennewick 48-7.

Next: Walla Walla

4. Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (2-1)

Last week: Beat Lewis & Clark 49-7.

Next: at Mount Spokane

5. Woodinville Falcons (3-0)

Last week: Beat Edmonds-Woodway 24-6.

Next: at Mount Si

6. Graham-Kapowsin Eagles (3-0)

Last week: Beat Emerald Ridge 49-0.

Next: Sumner

7. Monroe Bearcats (3-0)

Last week: Beat Kamiak 43-0.

Next: Cascade

8. Chiawana Riverhawks (2-1)

Last week: Lost to Kamiakin 26-20 (2OT).

Next: at Hanford

9. Bothell Cougars (2-1)

Last week: Beat Skyline 34-27..

Next: Mullen (Colo.)

10. Auburn Riverside Ravens (3-0)

Last week: Beat Thomas Jefferson 52-0.

Next: Auburn Mountainview


Class 3A Top 10

1. Eastside Catholic Crusaders (3-0)

Last week: Beat Union 35-0.

Next: at Rainier Beach

2. O’Dea Fighting Irish (3-0)

Last week: Beat Skyview 38-7.

Next: Roosevelt

3. Kamiakin Braves (3-0)

Last week: Beat Chiawana 26-20 (2OT).

Next: at Pasco

4. Squalicum Storm (3-0)

Last week: Beat Marysville-Pilchuck 38-28.

Next: Stanwood

5. Lincoln Abes (2-1)

Last week: Beat Bethel 37-29.

Next: at Lakes

6. Mount Spokane Wildcats (3-0)

Last week: Beat Eastmont 35-6.

Next: Gonzaga Prep

7. Ferndale Golden Eagles (3-0)

Last week: Beat South Kitsap 55-21.

Next: Arlington

8. Timberline Blazers (3-0)

Last week: Beat Capital 30-13.

Next: at Central Kitsap

9. Bellevue Wolverines (2-1)

Last week: Beat Tumwater 30-13.

Next: at Archbishop Murphy

10. Arlington Eagles (3-0)

Last week: Beat Marysville-Getchell 54-14.

Next: at Ferndale


Class 2A Top 10

1. Archbishop Murphy Wildcats (3-0)

Last week: Beat King’s 35-7.

Next: Bellevue

2. Tumwater Thunderbirds (3-0)

Last week: Lost to Bellevue 30-13

Next: at Union

3. Lynden Lions (2-1)

Last week: Beat Bellingham 40-14.

Next: Sedro-Woolley

4. Liberty Patriots (3-0)

Last week: Beat Sammamish 60-14.

Next: at Blanchet

5. North Kitsap Vikings (3-0)

Last week: Beat Port Angeles 49-0.

Next: at Olympic

6. WF West Bearcats (3-0)

Last week: Beat Highline 47-6.

Next: at Lake Washington

7. Hockinson Hawks (3-0)

Last week: Beat Woodland 49-27.

Next: Ridgefield

8. West Valley-Spokane Eagles (3-0)

Last week: Beat North Central 48-13.

Next: Moscow (Idaho)

9. Sedro-Woolley Cubs (3-0)

Last week: Beat Blaine 42-7

Next: at Bellingham

10. Burlington-Edison Tigers (3-0)

Last week: Beat Anacortes 41-22.

Next: at Lakewood