Everett swept Marysville Getchell in WesCo 3A action Wednesday.

Share story

Bothell 6, Issaquah 1

Singles—Andrew Schuller, B, beat Richard Jiu, I, 6-1, 6-1; Andrew Roetcisoender, B, beat Gabriel Bacerdo, I, 6-0, 6-4; Joe Yamauchi, B, beat Kobe Sarasaud,I, 6-2, 3-6, 7-6(6); Jake Jong, I, beat Dylan Kato, B, 6-4, 6-2.

Doubles—Nick Wong-Darrin Neil, B, beat Jared Juhn-Spencer Lofnik, I, 6-4, 6-1; Conner Newton-Aditya Iyer, B, beat Nathan Zipfel-Sam Schaengold, I, 6-0, 6-0; Jared Water-Abi Chandra, B, beat Arin Tykadi-Jason Woo, I, 7-6(5), 6-2.

Enumclaw 4, Lakes 1

Singles—Derek Thomson, E, beat Micah Schroeder, L, 6-0, 6-2; Easton Tandecki, E, beat Anthony Diaz, L, 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles—Connor Young-Jonathan Bailey, E, beat Drew White-Isaac Johnston, L, 6-0, 6-4; Cyrus Panui-Ben Enassime, L, beat Ryan Dickerson-Kenny Herbst, E, 2-6, 6-2, 7-5; Tyler Miller-Ben Bozich, E, beat Austin Newville-Tyler Pratt, L, 6-2, 6-2.

Everett 7, Marysville Getchell 0

Singles—Ulises Aceves-Castaneda, E, beat Josh Angulo, M, 6-0, 6-0; Holden Fox, E, beat Josh James, M, 6-1, 6-2; Malcolm Fox, E, beat Josh Villavicencio, M, 6-0, 6-2; Ryan Burt, E, beat Mack Gray, M, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles—Spencer Knapp-Jacob Burton, E, beat Nolan Lechner-James Madamba, M, 4-6, 7-6(7-2), 6-2; A.J. Pignataro-Jacob Rotert, E, beat Colten Bayley-Nathan Snyder, M, 6-3, 6-1; Alex Pignataro-Dan Peterson, E, beat Dan Kiez-Gordy Delap, M, 6-1, 6-0.

Glacier Peak 5, Mountlake Terrace 2

Singles—Jeremy Ansdell, M, beat Tucker Davis, G, 6-1, 7-6; Adam Lorraine, M, beat Scott Wilson, G, 6-2, 7-5; Alex Surkor, G, beat Drake Day, M, 6-1, 6-0; Sean Peterson, G, beat Max Leidig, M, 6-4, 6-2.

Doubles—Cole Wulchenbach-Jack Wygant, G, beat Jake Peters-Trevor Swanson, M, 6-2, 6-4; Nate Curtshall-Drew Raymond, G, beat Minchoel Jung-Alec Ung, M, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2; Daniel Chauvin-Andrew Chauvin, G, beat Owen Jones-Bukhari Shakil, M, 6-1, 6-1.

Arlington 5, Marysville-Pilchuck 2

Singles—Connor Guthrie, A, beat Andy Hougan, M, 6-1, 6-1; Logan PLant, M, beat Nicholas Mendro, A, 6-1, 3-6, 6-4; Connor Gross, M, beat Isaiah Mitzelfeldt, A, 2-6, 6-3, forfeit; Sean McCauley, A, beat Griffen Hubbert, M, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles—Kenny Knutson-Wren Pullig, A, beat Tyler Griffith-Isaac Honeyman, M, 6-0, 6-0; Kade Meyers-Edward Radion, A, beat Nate Peterson-Connor Peterson, M, 6-3, 5-7, 6-3; Will Eckley-Conner Fochesato, A, beat John Turral-Chris Hackmann, M, 6-1, 6-0.

Auburn 4, Peninsula 1

Singles—Bryan Thornquist, A, beat Francesc Gallart, P, 6-, 6-2; Troy Preshun, A, beat Aiden Krug-Norem, P, 6-1, 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles—Mike Spray-Mason Ruffin, A, beat Chris Ely-Naill Silberman, P, 6-4, 6-4; Seth Walloch-Tommy Burdyshaw, P, beat Ryan Yorke-Taylor Glen, A, 7-5, 4-6, 6-2; Rand Bach-Mason McInerny, A, beat Justin Pasin-Qunilan Rogers 2-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Edmonds-Woodway 6, Shorecrest 1

Singles—Grayson Turley, E, beat Daniel Wacker, S, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1; Arun Kalokae, E, beat Jake Goldstein-Street, S, 6-0, 6-3; Connor Santel, E, beat Steven Zhu, S, 6-2, 6-3; Nick Berni, E, beat Chris King, S, 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles—Kasey Shibayama-Reed Tangeman, S, beat Kit Teer-Jack Rettenmier, E, 6-4, 6-2; Riley Rogan-Michael Bauer, E, beat David Kim-Tae Min Hong, S, 6-0, 6-3; Jordan Megiveron-Lachlan Rogan, E, beat Finn Donnelly-Winston Park, S, 6-1, 6-1.

Liberty 4, Kennedy Catholic 3

Singles—Francis Viloria, K, beat Marek Pierepiekarz, L, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4; Brendan Stoll, K, beat Cody Hughes, L, 6-5, 6-0; David Ritscher, L, beat Marco Sobrino, K, 6-2, 6-2; Collin Crippin, L, beat Christian Wong, K, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles—Ethan Le-Bryan Le, K, beat Hayden Clifton-Hayden Wood, L, 6-3, 6-4; Connor Loats-Luke Tolton, L, beat Colby Vuong-Calvin Vuong, K, 6-2, 6-2; R.J. Buenafe-Reed Ellis, L, beat Nathan Yan-Naoki Lucas, K, 6-0, 6-4.

Jackson 6, Cascade 1

Singles—Yevgeniy Kolomiyets, C, beat Bence Dare, J, 6-2, 6-2; Alex Olson, J, beat Shulopng Mo, C, 6-2, 6-1; J.T. Williamson, J, beat Owen Tinsley, C, 6-1, 6-0; Patrick Follis, J, beat Riley Jordan, C, 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles—Anuj Vimawala-Armaan Sharma, J, beat Andre Shcheuffle-Jacob Browne, C, 6-0, 6-1; Andrew Kim-Andrew Hyun, J, beat Ahmad Rasyid-Jerald Cai, C, 6-4, 6-0; Daniel Sohn-Alex Banning, J, beat Justin Moser-Ryan Nguyen, C, 6-0, 6-3.