Oak Harbor girls sweep Marysville-Pilchuck while Lakeside and Garfield earn victories in coed matches.

Share story

Eastlake 5, Issaquah 2

Singles—Ellen MacNary, Issaquah, beat Kayla Lee, Eastlake, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4;

Nicole Yen, Eastlake, beat Nathalie Aps, Issaquah, 6-0, 6-1;

Michelle Knutson, Eastlake, beat Jessica Zhu, Issaquah, 6-3, 6-2;

Gina Marxen, Eastlake, beat Colleen Ball, Issaquah, 6-0, 6-1;

Doubles—Ashwathy Goutham-Nicole Knutson, Eastlake, beat Inyoung You-Emma Gavin, Issaquah, 2-6, 7-6(3), 6-4;

Angela Zou-Allison Tran, Eastlake, beat Christine Park-Carly Ruggles, Issaquah, 6-3, 1-6, 7-5;

Kimmie Lum, Petra Tran, Issaquah, beat Vibha Vadlamani-Meena Reddy, Eastlake, 6-1, 7-6(4).

Inglemoor 4, Mount Si 3

Singles—Louisa Talmage, Inglemoor, beat Hannah Jones, Mount Si, 6-2, 6–4;

Emily Schwabe, Mount Si, beat Jennifr Albert, Inglemoor, 6-2, 6-4;

Kerry Pemberton, Mount Si, beat Niki Salch, Inglemoor, 6-3, 6-2;

Saruani Mandapati, Inglemoor, beat Stephanie Miles, 6-2, 3-6, 7-5;

Doubles—Kaylee Holloman-Teonen Chen, Inglemoor, beat Emily Johns-Amber Caudle, Mount Si, 2-6, 6-1 7-5;

Anastasia Sidorovich-Audrey Karen, Inglemoor, beat Allie Urbasich-Sierra Crowe, Mount Si, 6-4, 6-0;

Ashley Coles-Kaite Larson, Mount Si, beat Alexandra Fisher-Corina Lee, Inglemoor, 6-1, 6-4.

Skyline 5, Woodinville 2

Singles—Moriah Austin, Woodinville, beat Julia Lioubarski, Skyline, 7-5, 4-6, 6-4;

Kelsey Zhong, Skyline, beat Britta Springer, Woodinville, 6-3, 2-6, 6-2;

Jasmine Ye, Skyline, beat Kelsie Mosebar, Woodinville, 6-0, 7-6 (2);

Olivia Banks, Woodinville, beat Ali Brazier, 1-6, 6-2, 6-2;

Doubles—Rianna Eduljee-Hannah Anders, Skyline, beat Jordan Matthews-Ashley Blakemore, Woodinville, 6-2, 6-0;

Kendall Brown-Allison Kim, Skyline, beat Aishwary Manoharan-Julienne Renne, Woodinville, 6-0, 6-2;

Sherry Huang-Annie Xia, Skyline, beat Katie Sparks-Ronnie Hill, Woodinville, 6-0, 6-2.

Fife 3, Franklin Pierce 2

Singles—Addy Paris, F, beat Kristi Floyd, FP, 5-7, 6-4, 6-3; Lauren Baker, FP, won 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles—Karen Ishiguro-Rochelle Bergantinos, F, beat Meraisha Larson-Maddy Ross, FP, 6-2, 6-3; Micala Nitz-Amy Hungate, FP, beat Jinny Shin-Anna Le, F, 6-1, 7-5; Emily Lewis-Caitrin McKenna, FP, beat Romi Castillo-Brooke Taylor, F, 4-6, 6-4, 6-3.

Graham-Kapowsin 4, Emerald Ridge 1

Singles—Rebecca Cooper, Graham-Kapowsin, beat Kara Hokenstad, Emerald Ridge,6-4, 6-1;

Thida Tea, Graham-Kapowsin, beat Hannah Ingram, Emerald Ridge, 6-1, 6-1;

Doubles—Megan Hagerty-Gali Valencia, Graham-Kapowsin, beat Nicolette Metz-Katie Goodin, Emerald Ridge, 6-1, 6-2;

Camille Jones-Elise Scacciotti, Graham-Kapowsin, beat Kadyn Shepard-Jordan Loucks, Emerald Ridge, 6-1, 6-4;

Madison Harmon-Vienna Mattes, Emerald Ridge, beat Micah Spurgeon-Kaitlin Schubert, Graham-Kapowsin, 6-1, 7-6 (4).

Hazen 4, Highline 3

Singles—Misa Takami, Hazen, beat Maria Sanchez, Lakewood, 6-0, 6-0;

Catherine Lin, Hazen, beat Cassidy Young, Highline, 6-0, 6-1;

Kristy Huynh, Hazen, beat Cynthia Castro, Highline, 6-0, 6-1;

MinhThu Nguyen, Hazen, beat Rachel Myers, Highline, 6-1, 6-3;

Doubles—Jacquelin Kemp-Sara Sayaseng, Highline, beat Kelly Lo-Andressa Chan, Hazen 6-4, 6-2;

Amanda Anderson-Jathxiry Salazar, Highline, beat Constance La-Liliann Mai 6-1, 6-1;

sabelle Heier-Olivia Beckham, Highline, beat Thao Nguyen-Jennifer Nguyen 4-6, 6-2, 10-8.

Edmonds-Woodway 4, Shorewood 3

Singles—Myintzu Kyaw, Edmonds-Woodway beat Ellie Allen- Hatch, Shorewood 6-2, 6-0;

Hannah Kehnfeldt, Edmonds-Woodway beat Jelena Bojic Shorewood, 6-0, 6-4;

Emily Wright, Shorewood, beat Leona Allipi, Edmonds-Woodway, 6-1, 6-2;

Amy Buswell, Shorewood, beat Nicole Ung, Edmonds-Woodway, 6-2, 6-1;

Doubles—Hailey Kehndeldt-Olivia Olson, Edmonds-Woodway, beat Genevieve O’Malley -Grace Taylor, Shorewood, 6-2, 4-6, 6-3;

Malaika Rosenfeld-Sophie Sando, Shorewood, beat Katherine Wilson-Claire Olson, Edmonds-Woodway, 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (10-8 );

Pauline Lee-Nancy Un, Edmonds-Woodway, beat Wiktoria Kostyra / Marin Counter SW 2-6, 6-1, 6-4.

Lynnwood 4, Mountlake Terrace 3

Singles—Nicki Bouche, Mountlake Terrace, beat Monica Kwong, Lynnwood, 6-4, 6-2;

Tina Liu, Mountlake Terrace, beat Auryana Schoori, Lynnwood, 6-1, 6-0;

Allison Lorraine, Mountlake Terrace, beat Sea Choi, Lynnwood, 6-0, 6-1;

Kiya Ingram, Lynnwood, beat Brianna Tran, Mountlake Terrace, 6-2, 6-2;

Doubles—Olivia Ngun-Christi Phan, Lynnwood, beat Meron Abay-Ayana Traylor, Mountlake Terrace, 6-1, 6-3;

Taylor Fahey and Reilly Walsh, Lynnwood, beat Kristina Shalatova-Kaitlyn Anderson, Mountlake Terrace, 6-0, 6-1;

Holly Davis-Mim Bui, Lynnwood, beat Lisa Fernadez-Stefiena Roesli, Mountlake Terrace 6-1,6-2.

Oak Harbor 7, Marysville-Pilchuck 0

Singles—Makenzie Perry, Oak Harbor, beat Chelsie McAdoo, Marysville-Pilchuck, 6-2, 6-2;

Anna Belle Whitefoot, Oak Harbor, beat Claire Esser, Marysville=Pilchuck, 6-2, 6-1;

Tamia RIos, Oak Harbor, beat Megan Gross, Marysville-Pilchuck, 6-1, 6-2;

Alyssa Eden, Oak Harbor, beat Payton Perez, Marysville-Pilchuck, 5-1, 6-2;

Doubles—Hannah Gluth-Ellysa Bonganay, Oak Harbor, beat Bailey Scallan-Chloe Shkshang, Marysville-Pilchuck, 6-1, 6-2;

Patrice Woodworth-Ria Baines, Oak Harbor, beat Taylor Boyle-Destiney Bogart, Marysville-Pilchuck, 6-4, 6-2;

Erina Horiikawna-Lauren Aspery, Oak Harbor, beat Sarah Allen-Mariah Prater, Marysville-Pilchuck, 6-2, 3-6, 6-1; .

University Prep 5, Bear Creek 0

Singles—Clara Mao, University Prep, beat Serifina Wang, Bear Creek, 6-4, 6-4;

Bella Norelies, University Prep, beat Jill Leszynski, Bear Creek, 6-3, 6-1;

Doubles—Rebecca Hasle-Mika Indonnim, University Prep, beat Sara Hastings-Angela Tzen, Bear Creek, 6-0, 6-1;

Amanda LaBelle-Hannah Reynolds, University Prep, beat Grace Denniston-Oceana Bordeau, Bear Creek, 6-0, 6-1;

Cariss Clarkson-Gigi Gottlieb, University Prep, beat Claire Flynn-Emily Falton, 6-0, 6-0; .

Lakeside 6, Seattle Prep 5

Singles—Viv Daniel, Lakeside, beat McKenzie Frazier, Seattle Prep 6-0, 6-1;

Genevieve Payzer, Lakeside, beat Jessica Cary, Seattle Prep, 6-0, 6-1;

Tembi Karagianes, Lakeside, beat Hailey Nelson, Seattle Prep, 6-0, 6-1;

Aaron Yuan, Seattle Prep, beat Trey Von Gortler, Lakeside, 6-0, 6-3;

Hayden Clark, Lakeside, beat Matt Zech, Seattle Prep, 5-7, 6-3, 10-4;

Evan Pruitt, Seattle Prep, beat Brandon Zhang, Lakeside 4-6, 7-6(6), 10-6;

Doubles—Mary Pat Lee-Meghan Zech, Seattle Prep, beat Amy Wang-Nadia Khan, Lakeside, 5-7, 7-5, 10-6;

Meghan McLaughlin-Willow Nye, Seattle Prep, beat Cate Delafield-Elizabeth Ruckelshaus , Lakeside, 7-6(3), 6-0;

Ryan Brunette-Cooper Brethauer, Seattle Prep, beatBraeden Anderson-Kengo Numoto, Lakeside, 6-4, 2-6, 14-12;

Logan Brennan-Matt Holloman, Lakeside, beat JT Matthews-Alex Smith, Seattle Prep, 6-3, 6-2;

Grant Hugh-Sophie Lee, Lakeside, beat Emma Pelly-Suratel Techane, Seattle Prep, 6-2, 6-2.

Garfield 7, Bainbridge 4

Singles—Marco Bornstein, Garfield, beat Holt Ogden, Bainbridge, 6-3, 6-0;

Aaron Schecter, Garfield, beat Jeremy Lipschultz, Bainbridge, 6-0, 6-1;

Phong Huynh, Garfield, beat Kevin Nikembora, Bainbridge, 6-4, 6-1;

Alexia Gite, Garfield, beat Lily Farylund, Bainbridge, 6-0, 6-0;

Alex Ferry, Garfield, beat Maddy Britto, Bainbridge, 6-0, 6-0;

Julia Reguera, Garfield, beat Elizabeth Viel, Bainbridge, 6-2, 6-1;

Doubles—Ben Devries-Eli Wagner, Bainbridge, beat Brad Huffaker-Patrick Morgan, Garfield, 6-0, 6-2;

Maxwell Brown-Aidan Sullivan, Bainbridge, beat Noah Neubauer-Ryan Browing, Garfield, 6-2, 6-2;

Sammi Jiang-Ellie Van Slyke, Bainbridge, beat Celine Steinbach-Sakura Kishrio, Garfield, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3;

Ava Zech-Caroline Sharp, Garfield, beat Raya Dawn-Haden Tutty, Bainbridge, 6-0, 6-4;

Bainbridge won mixed doubles by forefit