Talia Daigle created scoring opportunities aplenty on Wednesday, recording a pair of goals and three assists to lead the Wildcats past the Eagles

Share story

Volleyball:

For full results, click here.

Girls Soccer:

Archbishop Murphy 8, Cedar Park Christian 0
Talia Daigle created scoring opportunities aplenty on Wednesday, recording a pair of goals and three assists to lead the Wildcats past the Eagles. Madison Long (two goals, one assist) and Caroline Adams (two assists) also chipped in on offense while goalkeeper Abby Brandt earned the shutout to go along with two saves.

For full results, click here.

Boys Tennis:

Snohomish (S) 7, Marysville-Pilchuck (MP) 0
Singles: Nick Adell (S) beat Luke Dobler (MP) 6-0, 6-0; Landon Strickland (S) beat Connor Peterson (MP) 6-1, 6-0; Jonah Andrews (S) beat Parker Devereaux (MP) 6-0, 6-0; Macen Strickland (S) beat Aaron Kabb (MP) 6-1, 6-0. Doubles: Stapleton/Weyer (S) beat Hubbert/Kirkwood (MP) 6-2, 6-1; Shields/Mock (S) beat Coe/Nelson (M) 6-0, 6-1; Armstrong/Hammond (S) beat Willard/Hackmann (MP) 6-0, 6-1.

Bellarmine Prep (B) 4, Emerald Ridge (E) 1
Singles: Kane Vu (B) beat Dawson Miller (E) 6-0, 6-0; Bennett Morrison (B) beat Austin Gailey (E) 6-0, 6-2. Doubles: Cassens/Banken (E) beat Kelley/Collie (B) 6-0, 6-1; Manke/Manke (B) beat Kim/Yi (E) 6-4, 6-3; Nichols/Price (B) beat Gibson/Hokenstad (E) 6-2, 6-0.

Inglemoor (I) 4, Bothell (B) 3
Singles: Andrew Schueller (B) beat Fred Huyan (I) 6-2, 6-3; Joe Yamauchi (B) beat Athil George (I) 6-4, 6-4; James Peng (I) beat Aditya Iyer (B) 6-3, 3-6, 6-0; Alez Wang (I) beat Dylan Kato (B) 6-3, 6-0. Doubles: Neal/Liu (B) beat Zhu/Xie (I) 7-5, 6-2; Chiang/Yang (I) beat Lew/Chandra (B) 6-4, 3-6, 6-0; Fung/Bi (I) beat Melse/Jones (B) 6-1, 6-3.

Sumner (S) 3, Puyallup (P) 2
Singles: Brednan Tran (P) beat Collin Feely (S) 7-5, 6-4; Dashawn Moore (S) beat Logan Oyama (P) 6-1, 6-1. Doubles: Jacobsen/Vanhout (S0 beat Near/WIlliams (P) 6-2, 6-4; Flury/Zylstra (P) beat Mark/Peterson (S) 6-3, 5-7, 6-2; Smith/Boogard (S) beat Lowney/Schenk (P) 6-0, 6-3.

Auburn (A) 4, Auburn Mountainview (AM) 1
Singles: Troy Preshun (A) beat Roman Abeyta (AM) 6-3, 6-0; Mason Ruffin (A) beat Juan Hayes-Gonzalez (AM) 5-7, 6-4, 6-3. Doubles: Glenn/Thornquist (A) beat Weeldryer/Harris 7-6 (7), 6-1; Yorke/Perez (A) beat Portman/Hall (AM) 2-6, 6-3, 6-4; Piesch/Stromberg (AM) beat Callero/Jones (A) 6-2, 6-3.

Thomas Jefferson (TJ) 3, Decatur (D) 2
Singles: Martin Lim (TJ) beat Eunil Kim (D) 6-0, 6-0; Daniel Suh (TJ) beat Ethan Day (D) 4-6, 7-6 (7), 6-0. Doubles: Kim/Buchan (D) beat Arnold/Argyle (TJ) 6-3, 7-5; Buchan/Ray (D) beat Poore/Kim (TJ) 6-1, 7-6 (7); Park/Byquist (TJ) beat Bakam/Cho (D) 6-2, 6-3.

Marysville-Getchell (MG) 6, Oak Harbor (OH) 1
Singles: Jeremy Mitchell (OH) beat James Madamba (MG) 6-2, 7-5; Nolan Lechner (MG) beat Jordan Park (OH) 6-3, 6-2; Nathan Snyder (MG) beat Nathaniel Thompson (OH) 6-4, 6-4; Eben Heacock (MG) beat John Bird (OH) 6-1, 6-2. Doubles: Angulo/Villavicencio (MG) beat Cone/Kolden (OH) 6-0, 6-1; Kiesz/Gray (MG) beat Schermerhorn/Pere-Herronz (OH) 6-0, 6-2; Brennan/James (MG) beat Mene/Erickson (OH) 6-2, 6-0.

Todd Beamer (TB) 5, Federal Way (FW) 0
SIngles: Tae San Nguyen (TB) beat Ethan Truong (FW0 6-0, 6-0; Andy Lee (TB) beat Jin Ha (FW) 6-0, 6-0; Jex/Stafford (TB) beat Blake/Leung (FW) 6-4, 6-3; Guaderrama/Antoine beat Kim/Wolford (FW) 6-0, 6-0. Todd Beamer won the final set by default.

Stanwood (S) 4, Everett (E) 3
Singles: Steve Sanders (S) beat Ryan Burt (E) 6-0, 6-1; Nathaniel Haskin (S) beat Jacob Rotert (E) 6-2, 6-1; Eyler Anderson (E) beat Victor Nguyen (S) 6-1, 6-4; Andrew Olsen (E) beat Gage Powell (S) 6-0, 6-1. Doubles: Pignataro/Peterson (E) beat Midthun/Simpson (S) 7-5, 6-2; Tiffany/Morsk (S) beat Pignataro/Havener (E) 6-1, 6-4; Austin/Andelin (S) beat Finely/Murphy (E) 6-1, 6-1.

Auburn Riverside (AR) 3, Enumclaw (E) 2
Singles: Colby Tong (AR) beat Ben Bozich (E) 6-0, 6-0; Kyle Dunning (E) beat Isaiah Shin (AR) 6-1, 6-0. Doubles: Miller/Airis (AR) beat Thompson/Dickerson (E) 6-4, 6-1; Herbst/Miller (E) beat Butler/Park (AR) 6-4, 2-6, 10-8; Kim/Tu (AR) beat Rosenthal/Tandecki (E) 6-1, 6-2.

Boys Golf:

Bothell (B) 199, Issaquah (I) 209
Top scorers: Ian MacKay (B) 37; Andrew Kibbee (B) 40; Colse Chase (I) 40; Logan Leadley (B) 40; Trent Zent (I) 40.

Redmond (R) 170, Bear Creek (BC) 199
Top scorers: John Hayes (BC) 38; Connor Hansford (R) 40; Cooper Howe (R) 43; Alex Cook (R) 43.

Roosevelt (R) 127, Lakeside (L) 129
Top scorers: Gabe Spach (R) 33; Kyle Luttinen (R) 36; Hayden Hunskor (L) 37; Tyler Chan (L) 39.

Nathan Hale 77, O’Dea 108

Girls Golf:

Roosevelt (R) 97, Lakeside (L) 106
Top scorers: Abby Euyang (L) 40; Maya Hunter (R) 41; Mara Conlan (R) 48; Megan McKenzie (R) 48; Maya Olson (R) 49.

Enumclaw (E) 80, Kent Meridian (KM) 11
Medalist: Lexi Dechon (E) 45 (9 over par)

Cross Country:

For full results, click here.

Boys Water Polo:

Auburn Riverside (AR) 19, Enumclaw (E) 15
Top scorers: Ben Hauswirth (E) 8; Kyle Morgan (E) 7; Ethan Celver (AR) 5; AJ Pritchard (AR) 5; Tommy Marchant (AR) 3; Levi DeVries (AR) 3.

Puyallup 14, Rogers 3