Jordan Cummings scored a hat trick for Emerald Ridge in the Jaguars' 9-2 SPSL victory.

Share story

Baseball

Puyallup 8, Bethel 0

Austin Stump pitched a no-hitter for the Vikings, going five innings and striking out 10.

For complete results, click here.

Softball

Everett 25, Lynnwood 2

Sydney Taggart was 3-for-5 with a home run, three RBI and two doubles for the Eagles. Erin Gordon was also 3-for-5 at the plate with two doubles and two RBI.

Redmond 18, Newport 2

Rachel Robinson went 3-for-4 at the plate with a double and earned three RBI for the Mustangs, who offensively dominated the Knights. Lindsay Tsujikawa was 2-for-4 with three runs scored and three RBI, and Mara Kipnis was 2-for-3 with two doubles and three RBI. Allison Wells was 2-for-4 with two runs scored and a triple. Kiara Milloy earned the win on the mound, striking out five.

For complete results, click here.

Boys Soccer

Emerald Ridge 9, Bethel 1

Jordan Cummings scored a hat trick for the Jaguars, and Austin Mclellam had three assists and a goal on the night. Dario McDaniel and Drew Abdella both added a pair of goals apiece.

Lynnwood 6, Everett 1

Ryley Johnson scored four goals for the Royals, who defeated the Eagles in a WesCo 3A match. Ernesto Martinez and Dane Evanger both scored goals to finalize the score at 6-1.

For complete results, click here.

Girls Tennis

Seattle Academy 4, Bear Creek 1

Singles: Penelope Owen, SA, defeated Saraphina Wang, BC, 6-2, 6-0; Sara Hastings, BC, defeated Hannah Mae Morris, SA, 6-2, 6-0. Doubles: Sophia Escalana-Alaina Neuberger, SA, defeated Anneliese McBride-Meghan McCahill, BC, 6-2, 6-2; Sara Dilascuale-Hanley Cahoch, SA, defeated Sarah Ethington-Claire Flynn, BC, 6-4, 6-3; Elana Levitan-Olivia Brandon, SA, defeated Adesuwa Agbonile-Emily Fallon, BC, 6-2, 6-3.

Puyallup 5, Spanaway Lake 0

Singles: Courtney Citron, P, defeated Lauren Palmer, SL, 6-1, 6-1; Jasmine Sungheng, P, defeated Teyanna Sheppard, SL, 6-1, 6-0. Doubles: Jordan Kim-Miranda Gooler, P, defeated Summer Zuchowski-Shella Quitugua, SL, 6-1, 6-4; Jessi Oyama-Scotney Carlson, P, defeated Kylie Waller-Ashlyn Verhaaren, SL, 6-0, 6-2; Jocelyn Borovich-Zoe Cardwell, P, defeated Vanessa Lemus-Kadie Olivarez, SL, 6-1, 6-0.

Girls Water Polo

Gig Harbor 19 – Wilson 1 (no scoring detail)

Puyallup 10, Kentridge 2

Leading scorers, PHS: Kacey Kiuchi-3, Natalie Beck-2

Goalie Makenzie Davidson had 14 blocks

Tahoma 12, Emerald Ridge 11

Bainbridge 18, Peninsula 5

Bainbridge goals: Patri deSantiago- 6, Alyssa Estes- 6, Kate Eckert- 2, Josie Davis- 2, Greta Huber- 1, Frances Weller- 1

Peninsula goals: Dorny- 1, Zartman- 2, M Smith- 1, Harbet- 1

South Kitsap 12, Lincoln 9

Lincoln Scorers: Nichole Goss  4, Breanna Chase-Perkins  3, Lilia Martinez  2

South Kitsap Scorers: Jessica Lee  3, Aleya White  2, Sydney Delohi  2, Theresa Keglovitz  2, Makana Champean  2

Stadium 15, Foss 1
Multi Goals – Stadium: Abby Lavold 3, Faryn Boone 2, Kylie Waddill 2, Mell Muller 2

Enumclaw 14, Rogers 3
Enumclaw:  Grace Rich – 4, Anna Davenport – 2, Brandi Meneghini – 2 ,Kate Meneghini – 2, Grace, Munnell – 2, Grace Sales – 1, Lindsay Harms – 1
Rogers: Alyssa Walker – 2, Sophia Ko – 1

Girls Lacrosse

Gig Harbor 11, Evergreen 5

Jenna Didway (GH) 3 goals, 3 asst, 2 GBs, 2 DC, 1 CT; Sierra Jangard (GH) 3 goals, 1 asst, 2 GBs, 3 DC; Mikaila Samsen (GH) 4 goals, 6 GBs, 2 DC; Julieta Ortiz-Bustillos (GH) 9 GBs, 2 DC, 3 CT

 Boys Lacrosse

Woodinville 9, Ponderosa (Colo.) 1 (no scoring detail)

Faith Lutheran (Nev.) 11, Skyline 9 (no scoring detail)

Bainbridge 15, Blanchet 5 (Ben Biggers, BAIN, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Sal Iaria, BAIN, 2 goals 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Nate Marx, BAIN, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Jack Frickleton, BAIN, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Aiden Carlisle, BAIN, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Merrit McMahon, BAIN, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Carson Bryan, BAIN, 1 goal; Lucas Pedersen, BAIN, 2 goals; Ian Macklin, BAIN, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Mercario Foster, BAIN, 1 goal; Max McLeod, BAIN, 1 goal; Randy Shrout, BAIN, 5 saves; Forrest Snorsky, BLAN, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground; Phil Ward, BLAN, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Manca, BLAN, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Jeff Petschl, BLAN, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Jabrey Doyle-Hupf, BLAN, 16 saves)

Lewis & Clark 15, Mt. Spokane 8 (Nate Hucke, LC, 5 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Connor Patrick, LC, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Matthew Cortner, LC, 2 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Sam Weldon, LC, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Matt Miller, LC, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Ben Taylor, LC, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Joe Miley, LC, 7 ground balls; Ben Fox, LC, 8 saves)

Peninsula 19, Bethel 3 (Joe Gerke, B, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Jake Porter, B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Rubin Redmond, B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Bayley Cope, B, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Gunnar Lambrecht, B, 5 ground balls; Trevor Parke, B, 6 saves; Devyn Roth, B, 7 saves)

Curtis 14, Richland 12 (no scoring detail)

North Kitsap 23, South Kitsap 6 (Derek Jacobson, NK, 8 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Matt Dotterweich, NK, 4 goals, 4 assists, 4 ground balls; Daxton Solis, NK, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Adam Wright, NK, 3 goals; Riley Solis, NK, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Joel Ingram, NK, 1 goal, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Connor Jones, NK, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Robert Miyoshi, NK, 1 goal; Ian Poffenroth, NK, 6 saves; Ethan VanDenBergh, SK, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Cayden Robb, SK, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Matthew Burns, SK, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Alex Hogg, SK, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; George Taala, SK, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Braiden Myers, SK, 3 goalie saves; Thomas Mayer, SK, 2 saves)

Eastlake 16, Sammamish-Interlake 3 (Nate Sutter, E, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Daniel Bradley, E, 3 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Andrew Edwards, E, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Garrett Edwards, E, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Colton Padgett, E, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Hunter Klinge, E, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Maxton MacLachlan, E, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Cullen Payne, E, 2 assists; Noah Morse, E, 2 saves, 2 ground balls; Abe Escarda, E, 2 saves; Carter Randall, E, 1 save; Jared Sass, SI, 2 goals; Cameron Arsenian, SI, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Jacob Neel, SI, 7 saves)

 Eastside Catholic 14, Seattle Prep 5 (no scoring detail)

Emerald Ridge 14, White River 13 (Gavin Harderson, WR, 5 goals, 1 assist, 4 grond balls; Matt Funkhouser WR, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Marcus Henke, WR, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Justin Tidwell, WR, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Gavin Taylor, WR, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Luke Funkhouser, WR, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Dillion Fassler, WR, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Dominic Duarte, WR, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Adiden Rosebam, WR, 10 saves)

Cascade 12, Meadowdale 11 OT (Justin Beretta, C, 5 goals, 2 ground balls; Charlie Lane, C, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground balls; Kyler Braathen, C, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Jaden Jones, C, 1 goal, 1 assist; Owen Tinsley, C, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Murdock Rutledge, C, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Braeden Federspiel, C, 5 ground balls; Mitchell Morris, C, 9 saves; Jarrid Johnson, M, 4 goals, 11 ground balls; Thomas Kobuke, M, 2 goals, 3 assists; Jonathan Walzer, M, 2 goals, 9 ground balls; Michael Wolf, M, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Gabe Schimpf, M, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jacob Reeff, M, 3 saves; Belcher Xavier, M, 3 saves)

Stanwood 12, Jackson 6 (Jack Delich, S, 4 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Ty Heuer, S, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Taylor Tresch, S, 2 goals, 2 assists; CJ Hillbrand, S, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Sam Delich, S, 1 goals, 1 ground ball; Conner Kunzman, S, 2 ground ball; Eric Wietzke, S, 13 saves 1 ground ball; Adrian Tong, J, 2 goal, 4 ground balls; Brad Borders, J, 2 goal, 3 ground balls; Luke Rodgers, J, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Jericho Timbol, J, 1 goal; Brent Rodgers, J, 3 ground balls; Aiden Rounds, J, 8 saves, 1 ground ball)