Annabelle Hall completes a hat trick and tacks on three assists in White River's 10-0 victory over Foster.

Share story

Football:

Skyline 34, Bothell 13
Quarterback Drew Kistner threw four touchdowns and ran in another one to secure a win for the Spartans.

Auburn Riverside 26, Decatur 7
Tiano Malietufa led the Ravens to victory and ran for 131 yards and two touchdowns over 21 carries. Teammate Isaiah Prescott also shined with 12 carries for 117 yards.

For full results, click here.

Most Read Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks.

Girls Volleyball:

Auburn Mountainview 3, Todd Beamer 0
Casey Davenport led the Lions to a win with 35 assists, three digs, two kills, and two aces. Senior Kiley Lewis also had 19 kills, two blocks, two digs, and two aces.

Roosevelt 3, Ballard 0
Senior setter Abby Wolfe lifted her team over the Beavers with 40 assists, two blocks, two digs, and an ace.

Lakeside 3, Seattle Prep 0
Maddie Ryan had 34 assists, five digs, two aces, two kills, and one block in a dominating win for the Lions.

For full results, click here.

Girls Soccer: 

Shorecrest 5, Everett 2
Lauren Brown had two goals and two assists to lift the Scots to victory. Teammate Isabelle Menning also had two goals.

Lake Washington 6, Interlake 0
Anna Henderson completed a hat trick in a dominating shutout performance for the Kangaroos. Sakura Yoshida also had two goals, and Gracie Sturdevant had two assists.

Seattle Prep 5, Bainbridge 0
Bea Franklin had two back to back goals in the 27th and 28th minutes to seal the game for the Braves. Teammate Sophie Hirst also scored twice, finding the back of the net at the 16th and 21st minutes.

White River 10, Foster 0
Annabelle Hall completed a hat trick and added three assists on top of it to drive the Hornets to a decisive win.

For full results, click here.

Boys Tennis:

Everett 5, Oak Harbor 2
Singles: Jackson Wezeman (OH) def. Ryan Burt (E), 6-2, 6-1; Jeremy Mitchell (OH) def. Jacob Rotert (E), 7-5, 6-2; Eyler Anderson (E) def. Sidney Thomas (OH), 6-1, 6-0; Andrew Olson (E) def. Nathanael Thompson (OH), 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: AJ Pignataro and Dan Peterson (E) def. John Bird and Mathew Kolden (OH), 6-0, 6-0; Alex Pignataro and Gabe Waddle (E) def. Trenton Cone and Enrique Perez-Herronz (OH), 6-0, 6-3; Jon Murphy and Nick Finley (E) def. Ryan Mene and Scot Erickson (OH), 6-1, 6-2.

Jackson 7, Mariner 0
Singles: Patrick Follis (J) def. Kurt Gorospe (M), 6-0, 6-0; Daniel Sohn (J) def. Johnny Vo (M), 6-0, 6-0; Andrew Hyun (J) def. Marcel Dao (M), 6-0, 6-0; Taylor Spring (J) def. Parker Horne (M), 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: Andrew Kim and Ryan Chu (J) def. William Castro and Prachatorn Joemjumroon (M), 6-1, 6-0; Armaan Sharma and Kevin Lee (J) def. Vincent Vo and Danell Forbes (M), 6-0, 6-0; James Kim and Samuel Wang (J) def. Jammie Phea and Connor Douglas (M), 6-2, 6-2.

Seattle Academy 4, Bush 1
Singles: Will Owen (S) def. Elliott Cook (B), 6-0, 6-0; Ezra Magaram (S) def. Anselm Aguera (B), 6-0, 6-0. Doubles: Robert Winton and Augie Bartleett (S) def. Michael Royzen and Noah Medina (B), 6-0, 6-1; Avi Magaram and Kurt Gundlach (S) def. Giacomo Agostino and Daniel Wang (B), 6-3, 6-2; Ilya Dreizih and James Rudolph (B) def. Marius Revere and Coltrane Thomas (S), 7-5, 6-4.

South Whidby 5, Bear Creek 0
Singles: Kody Newman (SW) def. Scott Carlson (BC), 6-2, 6-3; Leu Buck (SW) def. Cody Clayhold (BC), 6-0, 6-2. Doubles: Hank Papritz and Ryan Wenzek (SW) def. Justin Li and Olu Sobande (BC), 6-2, 6-2; Ari Rohan and Aengus Dubondorf (SW) def. Jackson Lambert and Will Ethington (BC), 6-0, 6-1; Cameron Asay and Andrew Baeslex (SW) def. Aaron Yang and Sam Prokopchuk (BC), 6-1, 6-4.

Boys Golf:

Overlake 163 strokes, Bear Creek 165
At Willows Run Golf Course (Coyote Creek) – Par 36
1. John Hayes (BC) 33 strokes; 2. Rohit Sirosh (O) 36; 3. Trent Gardner (O) 40; 4. Rish Raphinam (O) 41; 5. Jon Campbell (BC) 42.

Bainbridge 147 points, West Seattle 91
At Wing Point Golf Course – Par 35
T-1. Brooks Lierle (B) 27 points; T-1. Colin Campbell (B) 27; 3. Andy Becker (B) 26; 4. Garrett Aichele (B) 25; 5. Brooks Wallace (B) 23.

Roosevelt 125 points, Bishop Blanchet 120
At Jackson Park Golf Course – Par 36
1. Gabe Spach (R) 35 strokes; T-2. Jackson Baker (R) 41; T-2. Blake Cooper (BB) 41; T-2. Colin Curran (BB) 41; 5. Jack McMullin (R) 42.

Girls Golf:

Roosevelt 99 points, Bishop Blanchet 76
At Jackson Park Golf Course – Par 37
1. Maya Olson (R) 46 strokes; T-2. Lauren Grey (R) 48; T-2. Maya Hunter (R) 48; T-3. Savannah Rankin (R) 51; T-3. Jane O’Connor (BB) 51.

Boys Soccer:

Providence Classical Christian 1, Mount Vernon Christian 0
Goals: Jackson Letsche (PCC).
Assists: Joe Moisant (PCC).

Boys Water Polo:

Wilson 17, Peninsula 3
Wilson lead scorers: Sam Sachs 8; Nicholas Lay 2; Ben Solberg 2.

Gig Harbor 19, South Kitsap 4
Gig Harbor lead scorers: Clayton Curtis 6.
South Kitsap lead scorers: Cory Stacy 3.

Bainbridge 23, Stadium 4
Bainbridge lead scorers: Sam Kapel 6; Tristan Mass 3; Mason Ogden 2; Max Eyrich 2; Miles Hogger 2; Sky Baird 1; Will Thompson 1; Sam Chapman 1; Clay Jablonski 1.

Swimming: 

Mariner 90 Lynnwood 88
200 Medley Relay: (Lynnwood) 2:18.14 – Tang, Smatlak, Schultz, Kim
200  Free: (Lynnwood) 2:24.35 – J. Schultz
200 Individual Medley: (Mariner) 2:26.17 – E. Melgardshagen
50 Free: (Mariner) 30.45 – T. Nguyen
Diving: (Mariner) 106.00 – C. Damrag
100 Fly: (Lynnwood) 1:23.22 – E. Smatlok
100 Free: (Mariner) 57.18 – E. Melgardshagen
500 Free: (Lynnwood) 6:22.42 – J. Schultz
200 Free Relay: (Mariner) 2:07.21 – Nguyen, Taladoc, Luong, Ferreira
100 Back: (Lynnwood) 1:23.95 – M. Tang
100 Breast: (Lynnwood) 1:22.82 – E. Smatlok
400 Free Relay: (Mariner) 4:32.95 – Melgardshagen, Taladoc, Ferreira, Carter

For more results, click here

Cross Country:

For full results, click here