Royal Dotson-Goode runs in three touchdowns and throws for another in Renton's 56-36 loss to Steilacoom.

Share story

Football:

For full results, click here.

Girls Volleyball:

Arlington 3, Shorewood 1
Arlington’s Ally Peterson had 34 assists, 10 digs, five kills and three aces to secure a win against the Thunderbirds.

Lake Stevens 3, Kamiak 2
Gabby Gunterman’s 22 kills lifted Lake Stevens to a narrow victory over the Knights. Hannah Aaenson also had 19 kills and six digs for Lake Stevens.

For full results, click here.

Girls Soccer:

Todd Beamer 7, Decatur 0
Ameera Hussen had four assists and a goal to lead the Titans to a win. Makayla Miller and Maddie Landreth also had two goals each.

For full results, click here.

Boys Golf:

Enumclaw (E) 68 points, Auburn (A) 16
At Auburn Golf Course – Par 35
1. Kidder McKee (E) 39 strokes; 2. Andrew Littman (E) 40; 3. Matt Hodgman (E) 42.

Overlake (O) 166 strokes, Seattle Academy (SA) 179
At Willows Run Golf Course
1. Rohit Sirosh (O) 34 strokes; 2. Trent Gardner (O) 40; 3. Nils Watkins (SA) 41; 4. David King (SA) 42; T-5. Brandon Burke (SA) 44; T-5. Justin Pong (O) 44.

Bothell (B) 210 strokes, Woodinville (W) 221
At Mill Creek Golf Course – Par 36
1. Andrew Kibbee, (B) 40 strokes; T-2. Ian MacKay (B) 41; T-2. Nolan Landon (W) 41; T-3. Brett Anzlovar (B) 42; T-3. Wyatt Mosher (W) 42; T-3. Nick Johnson (B) 42.

Bainbridge (B) 131 points, Eastside Catholic (EC) 116
At Wing Point Golf Course – Par 35
1. Brooks Wallace, (B) 26 points; T-2. Colin Campbell (B) 23; T-2. Brooks Lifrle (B) 23; T-4. Justin Armbruester (EC) 22; T-4. Andres O’Beirne (EC) 22.

Roosevelt (R) 146 points, West Seattle (WS) 120
At West Seattle Golf Course – Par 37
1. Gabe Spach (R) 35 strokes; 2. Kyle Luttinen (R) 38; 3. Jack McMullin (R) 39; T-4. Jackson Baker (R) 41; T-4. Alex Coranado (WS) 41.

Girls Golf:

Roosevelt (R) 110 points, West Seattle (WS) 38
At West Seattle Golf Course – Par 37
1. Maya Olson (R)  41 strokes; T-2. Brigit Brady (R) 46; T-2. Maya Hunter (R) 46; 4. Lauren Grey (R) 49.

Kentwood (KW) 91 points, Tahoma (T) 91, Kentlake (KL) 62, Kentridge (KR) 47
At Jade Greens Golf Course – Par 36
1. Katelann Soth (KW) 25 points; 2. Brooklyn Garcia (KL) 20;  T-3. Camryn Cox (T) 19; T-3. Samantha Dibiase (T) 19; T-3. Emily Ngonevolalath (KL) 19.

Boys Tennis:

Charles Wright Academy (CWA) 5, Cascade Christian (CC) 0
Singles: Dylan Sam (CWA) def. Jack Hannah (CC),  5-7, 6-3, 10-8; Raghav Agrawal (CWA) def. Trevor Wissing (CC), 6-0, 6-2.
Doubles: Jorgenson and Wibowo (CWA) def. Knerium and Debock (CC), 7-6, 6-1; Harrington and Opitz (CWA) def. Remmington and Wulf (CC), 6-4, 6-2; Lee and Mian (CWA) def. Wagner and Bartles, (CC), 6-1, 6-1.

Shorecrest (S) 6, Meadowdale (M) 1
Singles: Faiz Khan (S) def. David Kim (M), 6-0, 6-0; Cole Batra (S) def. Kristoph Ty (M), 6-0, 6-0; Jacob Golstein-Street (SC) def. Ben Fahey (M), 6-0,6 -0; Steven Zhu (S) def. Daniel Tameishu (M), 6-0, 6-0.
Doubles: Reed Tangeman and Kasey Shibayama (S) def. Ryan Johnson and Lupaka Marsha (M), 6-1, 6-3; Djelli Berisha and Justin Sittawer (M) def. Chris King and David Kim (S), 6-4, 7-5; Tae Min Hong and Winston Park (S) def. Terrence Man and William Kim (M), 6-2, 6-4.

Jackson (J) 7, Mount Vernon (MV) 0
Singles: Anuj Vimawala (J) def. Ethan Mendiola (MV), 6-0, 6-1; Andrew Kim (J) def. Travis Oord (MV), 6-0, 6-0; Daniel Sohn (J) def. Kyle Cooley (MV), 6-0, 6-0; James Kim (J) def. Sky Johnson (MV), 6-1, 6-2.
Doubles: Patrick Follis and Andrew Hyun (J) def. Bryce Fredrickson and Swen Larson (MV), 6-0, 6-0; Kevin Lee and Armaan Sharma (J) def. Carson Goodman and Lane Harlan (MV), 6-3, 6-0; Ryan Chu and Samuel Wang (J) def. Jesus Aguilar and Kinnon McPeak (MV), 6-0, 6-1.

Auburn Riverside (AR) 3, Puyallup (P) 2
Singles: Colby Tong (AR) def. Branson Near (P), 6-3, 6-2; Michael Kim (AR) def. Zach Walker (P), 6-1, 6-2.
Doubles: Garrett Miller and Kevin Airis (AR) def. Andrew Flury and Kieran Zylstra (P), 6-2, 6-3; Tom Schenk and Connor Williams (P) def. Calvin Park and Andrew Tu (AR), 6-3, 6-4; Colin Lowney and Isaac McDonald (P) def. Matthew Butler and Isaiah Shin (AR), 6-4, 4-6, 10-7.

Shorewood (S) 4, Mountlake Terrace (MT) 3
Singles: Jeremy Ansdell (MT) def. Gunnar Thorstenson (S), 7-6 (7-4), 7-5; Adam Lorraine (MT) def. Jack Bong (S), 6-1, 6-1; Andrew Counter (S) def. Jake Peters (MT), 4-6, 7-5, 6-2; Steven Lim (S) def. Morgan Subert (MT), 6-0, 6-0.
Doubles: Drake Day and Trevor Swanson (MT) def. Peter Smith and Joseph Jang (S), 6-1, 7-5; Ji Yu and Jack Stensrud (S) def. Max Leidig and Max Knibbe (MT), 6-2, 6-2; Andy Johnson and Max Burma (S) won by forfeit.

Lake Washington (LW) 7, Sammamish (S) 0
Singles: Shubku Purohit (LW) def. Sam Koi (S), 6-2, 6-3; Ricky Koishida (LW) def. Ryan Lank (S), 6-0, 6-1; Chris Gould (LW) def. Sharat Dananjaga (S), 6-0, 6-0; Daniel Khorrami (LW) def. Mathew Bulgar (S), 6-0, 6-0.
Doubles: Patrick Roller and Sonny Lim (LW) def. Ben Furstman and Joe Inoue (S), 6-7 (3-7), 6-4 (10-4); Jason Tipp and Moses Jung (LW) def. Stephane Robert and Alistair Jones (S), 6-1, 6-2; Logan Adler and Avery Dailidenas (LW) def. Sandeep Singh and Noah Furstman (S), 6-1, 6-2.

Overlake (O) 3, South Whidby (SW) 2
Singles: Loucas Tsilas (O) def. Kody Newman (SW), 6-2, 6-3; Reyhan Virani (O) def. Andrew Baesler (SW), 6-0, 6-0.
Doubles: Hank Papritz and Ryan Wenzek (SW) def. Alex Horvat and Wesley Chan (O), 6-3, 7-6 (5); Quinn Clelland and Kevin Gartland (O) def. Levi Buck and Larsen Christiansen (SW), 7-5, 6-0; Aengus Dubundorf and Ari Rohan (SW) def. Charlie Hill and Nachiket Karmarkar (O), 6-1, 6-1.

Archbishop Murphy (AM) 4, Bear Creek (BC) 1
Singles: Scott Carlson (BC) def. Italo Guzman (AM), 6-3, 6-1; Steve Shih (AM) def. Cody Clayhold (BC), 6-2, 3-6, 6-1.
Doubles: Trent Mosica and Robert DeMello (AM) def. Bill Liu and Justin Li (BC), 6-1, 7-6; Daniel Damitio and Matt Welter (AM) def. Ian Sherrer and Olu Sobande (BC), 6-4, 6-1; Jack McClincy and Riley Quinten (AM) def. Jackson Lambert and Sam Prokopchuck (BC), 7-5, 6-2.

Stanwood (S) 6, Marysville-Pilchuck (MP) 0
Singles: Steve Sanders (S) def. Luke Dobler (MP), 6-0, 6-0; Nathannial Hask (S) def. Parker Devereaux (MP), 6-1, 6-0; Peyton Hendrick (S) def. Aaraon Kalab (MP), 6-0, 6-0; Zack Hatzonbeler (S) def. Kobe Bowman (MP), 6-1, 6-1.
Doubles: Victory Nguyen and Carson Midthun (S) def. Daniel Kirkwood and Griffin Hubbert (MP), 6-4, 6-3; Trey Tiffany and Trent Morsk (S) def. Chris Hackmann and Dawson Coe (MP), 6-0, 6-1; Trey Austin and Spencer Anderson (S) def. Coby Nelson and Jagger Willard (MP), 6-2, 6-1.

Boys Water Polo:

Mercer Island 19, Inglemoor 4
Mercer Island lead scorers: Evan Hill 4; Sam Nair 3; Sammy Vacca 2; Eric Raisys 1; Daniel Kavish 1; Carson Coe 1; Jon Ho 1; Daniel Kim 1; Max Jantos 1; Trent Winnie 1; Oliver Schaaf 1; Will Cero 1; Austin Evernden 1.
Mercer Island saves: Hunter Peshkin 3; Cole Nielsen 2; Tyler Robinson 1; Kevin Baker 1; Trevor Winnie 1

Curtis 19, Puyallup 4
Curtis lead scorers: JJ Spoja 4; David Ling 4; Abhi Larson 2; Zack Harvard 2; Sam Abbott 2.
Puyallup lead scorers: Beau Pasquier 3.

Kentwood 18, Enumclaw 15
Enumclaw lead scorers: Ben Hauswirth 7; Kyle Morgan 7; Adam Percival 1.
Kentwood lead scorers: Liam Hauck 7; Dallas George 6; Alex Maloy 4.

Wilson 18, Peninsula 2
Wilson lead scorers: Sam Sachs 8; Ben Solberg 5; Gavin Kreiner 2.

Swimming and Diving:

Inglemoor 101, Woodinville 85

Shorecrest 137, Meadowdale 45

Enumclaw 104, Thomas Jefferson 60

For more results, click here.