Both the Enumclaw and Lake Washington softball teams found success on the mound, with both team's pitchers throwing 12 strikeouts.

Share story

Baseball

Eastside Catholic 8, Seattle Prep 2
Marcus McCannel went 2 for 3 with a home run and four RBI for the Crusaders.

For full results, click here.

Softball

Most Read Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks.

Enumclaw 7, Auburn Mountainview 0
Quinn Breidenbach struck out 12 and gave up three hits as the Hornets blanked Auburn Mountainview.

Lake Washington 13, Interlake 0
Tori Bivens pitched a no-hitter, striking out 12, to lead the Kangaroos. Hannah Walker went 3 for 3 with a home run, three RBI and three runs scored for Lake Washington.

For full results, click here.

Boys Soccer

Mount Rainier 1, Curtis 0
Briskans Shibale scored in double overtime for Mount Rainier.

Kentridge 3, Gig Harbor 0
Saidi Mwenyeheri had two goals to secure a win for Kentridge. Goalie Rylan Callia had seven saves for the shutout.

For full results, click here.

Girls Water Polo

Gig Harbor 7, Curtis 5
Gig Harbor Leading Scorers: Sierra Coalson 3; Jenna Anderson 2.
Curtis: Mac Higgins 2; Willow Lopez-Silvers 2.

Puyallup 12, Rogers 4
Puyallup Leading Scorers: Maddie Joy 4; Aubrey McCready 3; Kacey Kiuchi 3; Natalie Beck 2; Mackenzie Davidson 12 blocks.

Enumclaw 16, Stadium 6
Enumclaw Leading Scorers: Anna Davenport 3; Grace Rich 3; Brandi Meneghini 3; Kate Meneghini 2; Grace Munnell 2; Hannah Simurdak 1; Grace Sales 1; Jordan Lawson 1.
Stadium Leading Scorers: Madison Klein 3; Abigail Loweld 2; Melanie Miller 1.

Girls Golf

Arlington 515 strokes, Oak Harbor 532, Marysville Pilchuck 537, Marysville Getchell 554, Everett 613, Stanwood DNF
1. Resego Mooki (O) 36 points; 2. Emmi Modahl (A) 35; 3. Natalie Mackey (A) 34; 4. Ella Conway (S) 33; T-5. Arianne Blackburn (A) 32; T-5. Camlynne Davis (S) 32.

Lacrosse

Sehome-Bellingham 16, Monroe 10
(Nathaniel Heritage, SB, 5 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; John Banuelos, SB, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Zach Lorenz, SB, 3 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Levi DeYoung, SB, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Austin Schlenbaker, SB, 1 goal; William Henkel, SB, 1 goal; Garrett Sorenson, SB, 1 goal, 1 assist, 20 ground balls; Ethan Schwindt, SB, 3 saves; Jakob Vandeventer, M, 4 goals, 5 ground balls; Johnny Adams, M, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Tyler Morgan, M, 2 goals, 1 ground balls; Riley Sachs, M, 1 goal; Cole Montas, M, 1 goal; Loren Hartzell, M, 12 saves)

Skyline 22, Mount Si 2

Girls Lacrosse

Eastside Catholic 12, Issaquah 9

Roosevelt 16, Curtis 6

Mercer Island 10, Snohomish 9 (OT)

Lake Sammamish 13, Bainbridge Island 11

Track

For full results, click here.