Joshua Smith, Kentwood (MVP); Brett Kingma, Jackson; Isiah Umipig, Gary Winston, Walla Walla; Ryan Nicholas, Gonzaga Prep. Kale Schmidt, Stanwood; Cole...

Share story

2010 state all-tournament teams

Class 4A boys

FIRST TEAM

Joshua Smith, Kentwood (MVP); Brett Kingma, Jackson; Isiah Umipig, Gary Winston, Walla Walla; Ryan Nicholas, Gonzaga Prep.

Most Read Sports Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks.

SECOND TEAM

Kale Schmidt, Stanwood; Cole Dickerson, Federal Way; Mikey Hope, Wilson; Michael Russo, Eastlake; Aaron Dunn, Mead.

Class 1A boys

FIRST TEAM

Cody Shackett, Cascade Christian (MVP); John Gage, Vashon Island; Joe Harris, Chelan; David Downs, Bellevue Christian; Mitchell Zapein, Granger; Zack Slesk, Meridian.

SECOND TEAM

Kyle Impero, Nooksack Valley; Taylor Vold, Freeman; Ryan Hoff, King’s; Josiah Sebens, Meridian; Alex Wegner, Vashon Island.

Class 2B boys

FIRST TEAM

Hank Robinson, Pe Ell (MVP); Cody Brockman, Liberty Christian; Jamie Meyer, Bear Creek; Tyler Ratkie, Pe Ell; Jarod Gunning, Davenport.

SECOND TEAM

Brandon Willey, LaConner; Morgan Scharff, Davenport; Ryan Strandin, Bear Creek; Reece Stanley, Napavine; Jake Siefken, Liberty Christian.

Class 4A girls

FIRST TEAM

Mercedes Wetmore, Auburn Riverside (MVP); Jazmine Redmon, Mead; Jordan Loera, Moses Lake; Kathleen Coope, Auburn Riverside; Mikaela Rivard, Chiawana.

SECOND TEAM

Sarah Hartwell, Bellarmine Prep; Shaunice Robinson, Garfield; Liz Mills, Kentwood; Taylor Ingebritsen, Mead; Kylie Huerta, Kentwood.

Class 1A girls

FIRST TEAM

Korina Baker, Freeman (MVP); Janae Klarich, Granger; Katie Collier, Seattle Christian; Samantha Zapien, Granger; Kelli Bowers, Chelan.

SECOND TEAM

MacKenzie Taylor, Freeman; Maren Haines, Bellevue Christian; Lexi Petersen, Seattle Christian; Jasmine Hommes, Lynden Christian; Sarah McGary, Connell.

Class 2B girls

FIRST TEAM

Kayla Johnson, Colfax (MVP); Savannah Bonny, LaSalle; Melanie Shank, Tacoma Baptist; Kelsey Moos, Reardan; Caitlin Duncan, DeSales.

SECOND TEAM

Shelby Wason, Toutle Lake; Bailey Bradshaw, Liberty Bell; Kayleigh Meltone, Colfax; Alicia Ashby, LaSalle; Mandy Southard, Entiat.