Six teams make their season debut in the latest edition of the rankings.

Share story

Class 4A Top 10

1.  Camas Papermakers (4-0)

Last week: Beat Battle Ground 35-0.

Next: at Skyview

2. Richland Bombers (4-0)

Last week: Beat Pasco 63-7.

Next: Walla Walla

3. Graham-Kapowsin Eagles (4-0)

Last week: Beat Arlington 35-21.

Next: Puyallup

4. Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (3-1)

Last week: Beat Shadle Park 56-13.

Next: at Central Valley

5. Woodinville Falcons (4-0)

Last week: Beat Issaquah 38-0.

Next: at Inglemoor

6. Monroe Bearcats (5-0)

Last week: Beat Glacier Peak 57-0.

Next: at Mariner

7. Chiawana Riverhawks (4-1)

Last week: Beat Kennewick 41-10.

Next: at Southridge

8. Auburn Riverside Ravens (5-0)

Last week: Beat Todd Beamer 49-14.

Next: Decatur

9. Puyallup Vikings (5-0)

Last week: Beat Sumner 45-24.

Next: Graham-Kapowsin

10. Union Titans (5-0)

Last week: Beat Heritage 56-8.

Next: Battle Ground

Class 3A Top 10

1. Eastside Catholic Crusaders (5-0)

Last week: Beat Garfield, 43-8.

Next: O’Dea

2. O’Dea Fighting Irish (5-0)

Last week: Beat Seattle Prep 49-0.

Next: at Eastside Catholic

3. Kamiakin Braves (5-0)

Last week: Beat Hanford 30-0.

Next: at Richland

4. Lincoln Abes (4-1)

Last week: Beat Wilson 44-0.

Next: Mount Tahoma

5. Ferndale Golden Eagles (5-0)

Last week: Beat Marysville-Pilchuck 46-7.

Next: Stanwood

6. Bellevue Wolverines (4-1)

Last week: Beat Juanita 42-0.

Next: Interlake

7. Mount Spokane Wildcats (4-1)

Last week: Beat Lewis & Clark 38-17.

Next: at Mead

8. Timberline Blazers (5-0)

Last week: Beat Shelton 62-0.

Next: Yelm

9. Oak Harbor Wildcats (5-0)

Last week: Beat Squalicum 21-20.

Next: Marysville-Getchell

10. Peninsula Seahawks (5-0)

Last week: Beat Capital 28-6.

Next: North Thurston

Class 2A Top 10

1. Archbishop Murphy Wildcats (4-1)

Last week: Beat Sultan 47-7.

Next: Granite Falls

2. Tumwater Thunderbirds (3-2)

Last week: Beat Steilacoom 48-12.

Next: Centralia

3. North Kitsap Vikings (5-0)

Last week: Beat Sequim 42-0.

Next: at Bremerton

4. West Valley-Spokane Eagles (5-0)

Last week: Beat Kellogg (Idaho) 28-7.

Next: at Pullman

5. Hockinson Hawks (4-0)

Last week: Beat Mark Morris 46-0.

Next: at Washougal

6. Fife Trojans (5-0)

Last week: Beat Franklin Pierce 55-7.

Next: White River

7. WF West Bearcats (4-1)

Last week: Beat Aberdeen 38-7.

Next: Rochester

8. Liberty Patriots (4-1)

Last week: Beat Nathan Hale 49-8.

Next: at Cleveland

9. Lakewood Cougars (4-1)

Last week: Beat Lynden 26-14.

Next: at Anacortes

10. Selah Vikings (4-0)

Last week: Beat Toppenish 17-13.

Next: Wapato