The east side of the state dominated the Associated Press’ all-state basketball awards, announced Wednesday afternoon.

Gonzaga Prep’s Anton Watson and Kamiakin’s Oumou Toure took home player of the year honors for all classifications, while Kelso’s Shaw Anderson was named 3A boys player of the year. After leading Eastlake to its first state title this year, Keeli Burton-Oliver earned the top 4A girls honor.

Watson, a four-star recruit headed to Gonzaga, is also the two-time Seattle Times boys basketball player of the year and has been named Hardwood Classic MVP the past two years, leading the Bullpups’ on back-to-back state title runs.

2B player of the year Brock Ravet, of Kittitas, will join Watson in Gonzaga’s 2019 recruiting class, while 1A player of the year Cole Bajema is headed for Michigan. Anderson, the 3A player of the year, and Lynden’s Clayton Whitman, the 2A winner, will both play for Seattle Pacific next year.

Burton-Oliver, the 4A girls player of the year, committed to Arizona State after her sophomore season. She took home this year’s Hardwood Classic MVP after leading the Eastlake girls to their first state title.

Top Seattle-area recruits Jaden McDaniels (Federal Way), MarJon Beauchamp (Rainier Beach) and Paolo Banchero (O’Dea) also made their respective all-classification teams.

AP All-State Basketball

Boys

*= class player of the year

4A: *Anton Watson, sr., Gonzaga Prep; Jaden McDaniels, sr., Federal Way; Jabe Mullins, jr., Mount Si; Zack Paulsen, sr., Curtis; Colten Northrop, sr., Richland
3A: *Shaw Anderson, sr., Kelso; Paolo Banchero, soph., O’Dea; MarJon Beauchamp, jr., Rainier Beach; RaeQuan Battle, sr., Marysville-Pilchuck; Tyson Degenhart, soph., Mt. Spokane
2A: *Clayton Whitman, sr., Lynden; Micah Pollard, sr., Foss; Noah Pepper, soph., Selah; Elijah Pepper, sr., Selah; Steele Venters, sr., Ellensburg
1A: *Cole Bajema, sr., Lynden Christian; Antonio Salinas, sr., Zillah; Mason Landdeck, soph., Cashmere; Kody Newman, sr., South Whidbey; Hunter Ecklund, jr., La Center
2B: *Brock Ravet, sr., Kittitas; Erik Farias, sr., St. George’s; Caleb Harris, sr., Kittitas; Fano Arceo-Hansen, sr. Toledo; Matt Pearson, sr., Willapa Valley
1B: *Ross Faber, sr., Sunnyside Christian; Bryan Strom, jr. Yakama Nation; Lucas Dykstra, sr., Sunnyside Christian; Ryan Moffat, jr., Odessa; Bryce Strom, jr. Yakama Nation.

AP All-State Basketball

Girls

*= class player of the year

4A: *Keeli Burton-Oliver, jr., Eastlake; Jordyn Jenkins, jr., Kentridge; Mia Hughes, soph., Woodinville; JaQuaya Miller, sr., Kentride; Jacinta Buckley, sr., Lewis and Clark
3A: *Oumou Toure, sr., Kamiakin; Brooke Walling, sr., Prairie; Brynna Maxwell, sr., Gig Harbor; Dalayah Daniels, jr., Garfield; Aspyn Adams, sr., Mt. Spokane
2A: *Beyonce Bea, sr., Washougal; Genesis Wilkinson, sr., East Valley (Spokane); Ashlyn Wallace, soph., Clarkston; Janealle Sutterlict, sr., Wapato; Keylie Hershey, jr., Lynden
1A: *Hailey Van Lith, jr., Cashmere; Taylor Stephens, sr., La Center; Isabela Hernandez, sr., Lynden Christian; Julianna Walker, soph., Annie Wright; Trista Hull, soph., La Salle
2B: *Talia von Oelhoffen, soph., Tri-Cities Prep; Macie Elliott, sr., Wahkiakum; Erika Glenn; soph., Ilwaco; Kaeley Schultz, fr., Rainier; Maisie Burnham, jr., Liberty (Spangle)
1B: *Dakota Patchen, sr., Colton; Gabi Isaak, sr., Almira-Coulee-Hartline; Maddy Dixon, soph., Pomeroy; Courtney Swan, soph., Neah Bay; Emily Schultheis, sr., Colton.