Augustus Fratt scores eight goals for Bellevue lacrosse in a 14-3 takedown of Mercer Island.

Share story

Softball

Federal Way 13, Kentridge 8
Melissa Mateus went 3 for 5 for the Eagles with  two doubles, two runs, and one RBI.

Kennedy Catholic 15, Evergreen 0
Maggie Gallagher hit a grand slam and had five RBI for Kennedy Catholic.

Bellevue 8, Interlake 6
Bellevue’s Kama Boswell went 2 for 4 with two runs scored and two RBI.

Most Read Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks.

For full results, click here.

Boys Soccer

For full results, click here.

Lacrosse

Klahowya 10, Inglemoor 9
(Torsten Robinson, K, 4 goals and 8 ground balls; Austin Keller, K, 3 goals and 4 ground balls; Joe Hawley, K, 2 goals, 1 assist; Roque Blas, K, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Justin Anderson, K, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Kyle Bergmann, K, 13 saves; Griffin Hagstrom, ING, 5 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Cooper Durkin, ING, 1 goal, 3 assists, 6 ground balls; Chris Birmingham, ING, 1 goal, 6 ground balls, Chase Almond, ING, goal, 6 ground balls; Darian Tang, ING, 1 goal; John Midgarden, ING, 11 saves, 1 ground ball)

Shorecrest 12, Bonney Lake 7
(Henry Johnson, S, 6 goals, 3 ground balls; Ian Prieve, S, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Briggan Weaver, S, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Beau Bodner, S, 1 goal; Marvin Young, S, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Sammy Seliga, S, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Richard Street, S, 13 saves; Brandon Hoffman, BL, 2 goals; Riley Nelson, BL, 1 goal, 9 ground balls; Soren Cozzi, BL, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Brandon Hoffman, BL, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Marcus Joseph, BL, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Orion Adair, BL, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Bailey Brigham, BL, 14 saves)  

White River 17, Vashon Island 6

Bellevue 14, Mercer Island 3
(Augustus Fratt, B, 8 goals 2 ground balls; Joseph Bethke, B, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Cameron McMahon, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Matthew Marino, B, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Paul Johnson, B, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jack Albrecht, B, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Jack Heed, B, 4 ground balls; Cabe Edelhertz, B, 7 saves)

Issaquah 12, Eastlake 6
(Jake Lindahl, IS 5 goals; James Rauch, IS, 3 goals, 7 ground balls; Jake Gonzalez, IS, 2 goals; Ryan Egland, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Cody Klansnic, IS, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Riley Richards, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Devin Tamblyn, IS, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Jordan Dondoyano, IS, 9 saves; Hunter Klinge, E, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Andrew Edwards, E, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Garrett Edwards, E, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Maxton MacLachlan, E, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Chandler Toliver, E, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Abe Escarda, E, 17 saves)

Woodinville 11, Juanita 7
(Mason Leet, W, 4 goals, 2 assists; Tomomi Hirai, W, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Noah Bamesberger, W, 1 goal, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Kaden Fitzpatrick, W, 1 goal; Nelson Rayl, W, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Alexander Blue, W, 2 assists; Matthew Corbin, W, 9 saves)

Track

For full results, click here.