Marissa Ewald batted 3-for-4 with three RBI and a home run while Hailey Menssen also hit 3-for-4 with four RBI. On the mound, Tori Bivens was lights out, allowing just a single hit while striking out 13.

Share story

Baseball

Tahoma 7, Jefferson 3
Brandon Lewis struck out ten batters to win it on the mound for the Bears.

For full results, click here.

Softball

Lake Washington 20, Liberty 0
Marissa Ewald batted 3-for-4 with three RBI and a home run while Hailey Menssen also hit 3-for-4 with four RBI. On the mound, Tori Bivens was lights out, allowing just a single hit while striking out 13.

Kennedy Catholic 23, Tyee 0
Olivia Santiago threw a no-hitter on the mound while Sophie Wymer notched five RBI and a home run.

For full results, click here.

Bothell 20, Mount Si 12
Brooke Powers hit 5-for-6 and accumulated five RBI and Megan Marino hit 4-for-6 with a home run and four RBI to lead the Cougars past Mount Si.

Boys Soccer

Sumner 5, Enumclaw 1
Nick Phillips found the back of the net twice as Sumner beat Enumclaw.

For full results, click here.

Girls Tennis

Granite Falls 4, Archbishop Murphy 3
Singles: Laura Gilbertson (GF) beat Lauren Braswell (AM) 6-2, 7-5; McKenzie Meyer (AM) beat Hannah Van Hollebeke (GF) 6-2, 6-2; Danielle Coleman (GF) beat Makenna Kunz (AM) 6-0, 6-4; Rosie Bradwisch (GF) beat Emma Olson (AM) 6-4, 6-2. Doubles: Williams/Sizelove (AM) beat Middleton/Curry (GF) 6-2, 6-2; Lawson/Snider (AM) beat Middleton/Montes De Orca (GF) 6-0, 7-5; Bell/Beehler (GF) beat Sonne/Benum (AM) 7-6 (7-4), 6-4.

Girls Tennis

Jefferson 3, Beamer 3, Federal Way 1, Curtis 4, Decatur 6
Singles: Rachel Kim (D) beat Ally Lee (J) 3-6, 7-6 (4), 6-3; Erika Kuzmik (D) won by forfeit; Julia Kizis (D) beat Izzy Pajares (B) 6-3, 6-4; Selena Cudny (C) beat Hannah Kim (FW) 6-2, 7-5; Sydney Truong (FW) beat Ashley Lim (B) 6-2, 6-3; Avery Liening (B) beat Rachel Kim (D) 6-1, 6-0; Erica Dillard (J) beat Erika Kuzmik (D) 6-0, 6-1; Julia Kizis (D) won by forfeit; Alicia Gim (J) beat Selena Cudny (C) 6-4, 6-4. Doubles: Nash/Andrike (B) beat Hernandez/Roman (FW) 6-0, 6-0; Ory/Avaiusini (B) beat Musgrove/Manyara (D) 6-1, 6-1; Vo/Barbosa (D) beat Beyene/Yussuf (FW) 6-0, 6-1; Page/Girolami (C) beat Nguyen/Batayar (J) 6-3, 6-0; Jo/Cheong (D) beat Gomez/Nguyen (FW) 6-0, 6-0; C.Lee/Peterson (J) beat Nash/Andrike (B) 6-0, 6-0; Neyman/Egbert (C) beat Ory/Avaiusini (D) 6-3, 6-1; Rosa/M.Kim (J) beat Vo/Barbosa (D) 6-0, 6-1; Mao-Barry/Lim (B) beat Page/Girolami (C) 6-3, 6-2; Dawa/Zhang (C) beat Jo Cheong (D) 6-4, 6-3.

Mixed Tennis

Lakeside 9, Seattle Prep 2
Boys singles: Alan Yim (L) beat Aaron Yuan (SP) 6-2, 6-0; Matt Zach SP beat Jason Edmons (L) 3-6, 6-2, 7-6(4); Eli Weed (L) beat Elliot Evans (SP) 6-0, 6-2. Boys doubles: Fonseca/Numoto (L) beat Blattner/de Suidiuraut (SP) 6-4, 6-1; Clark/Zhang (L) beat Blethauer/Martin (SP) 6-3, 6-0. Girls singles: Viv Daniel (L) beat McKenzie Frazier (SP) 6-0, 6-0; Tembi Karagianes (L) beat Hailey Nelson (SP) 6-2, 6-3; Emma Silber (L) beat Amanda Medved (SP) 6-0, 6-1. Girls doubles: Xu/Wang (L) beat Lee/Philip (SP) 6-3, 6-3; Delafield/Zhang (L) beat Cary/Shaw (SP) 2-6. 6-3, 10-6. Mixed doubles: Ryan Brunette/Megan Floyd (SP) beat Kira Blumenthal/Logan Brennan (L) 6-2, 6-2.

Boys Lacrosse

Blanchet 10, Ballard 8
(Sam Gardner, BLAN, 3 goals, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Phil Ward, BLAN, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Forrest Snorsky, BLAN, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Scott Doquilo, BLAN, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Jabrey Doyle-Hupf, BLAN, 14 saves; Dain Coddington, BAL, 3 goals, 2 assists, 11 ground balls; Cole Erkenbeck, BAL, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Max Cagnina, BAL, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Tlaloc Orozco-Cohen, BAL, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Kai Chamberlain, BAL, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Eli Wolk, BAL, 5 saves)

Bonney Lake 12, Bethel 4
(Brandon Hoffman, BL, 6 goals, 3 ground balls; Jordon Cozzi, BL, 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Orion Adair, BL, 1 goal, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Justin Elsworth, BL, 1 goal, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Joseph Herrera, BL, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Reilly Nelson, BL, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Markus Joseph, BL, 2 assists; Seth Rice, BL, 1 assist, 1 ground all; Bailey Brigham, BL, 4 saves; Bayley Cope, BETH, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jeffrey Mazur, BETH, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Joe Gerke, BETH, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Matthew Anderson, BETH, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Avyion Fisher, BETH, 5 ground balls; Trevor Parke, BETH, 9 saves; Devyn Roth, BETH, 2 saves)

Gig Harbor 9, Peninsula 4
(Elliot Hunter, GH, 3 goals, 10 ground balls; Nelson Snook, GH, 4 assists; Bryce Wilder, P, 2 goals)

Mt. Spokane 11, Lewis & Clark 10 

Eastlake 20, Redmond 0
(Cullen Payne, E, 4 goals, 4 assists, 2 ground balls; Andrew Edwards, E, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Maxton MacLachlan, E, 3 goals, 1 assist; Miles Owre, E, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Chandler Toliver, E, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Garrett Edwards, E, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Daniel Bradley, E, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Nate Sutter, E, 1 goal, 1 assist; Reed Payne, E, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Hunter Klinge, E, 2 assist, 4 ground balls; Mac Burns, E, 2 assists; Matthew Cannon, E, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Cam Miller, E, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Anton Hvidtfeldt, E, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Abe Escarda, E, 1 save, 1 ground ball; Noah Morse, E, 4 saves; Carter Randall, E, 1 save; Hunter Grein, R, 14 saves, 1 ground ball)

Eastside Catholic 19, Sehome-Bellingham 2
(Ryan Grazko, EC, 7 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Eric Prologo, EC, 3 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Bryce Atwater, EC, 3 goals, 4 assists; Joey Matte, EC, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Jack Sercu, EC, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Chase Bultez, EC, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Liam Gray, EC, 1 goal; Josh Matte, EC, 3 saves; Ethan Schriever, EC, 2 saves)

Issaquah 13, Skyline 7
(Kyle Wisler, IS, 5 goals; Ryan Egland, IS, 3 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground all; Jake Gonzalez, IS, 2 goals, 1 assists; Jake Lindahl, IS, 2 goals, 1 assist; Cody Klansnic, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; James Rauch, IS, 7 ground balls; Jordan Dondoyano, IS, 8 saves)

Juanita 11, Bothell 7
(Connor Campbell, J, 5 goals; Mason Day, J, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Cade Alonzo, J, 1 goal, 3 assists, 5 ground balls; Connor Bell, J, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Kyle McWhirter, J, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Nick Rhodes, J, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; AJ Peacocke, J, 1 assist; Brogan Bartch, J, 4 saves: Ty Maurer, J, 1 goal)

Kamiak 20, Friday Harbor 0
(Steele Fosth, K, 7 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Alex Indelicato, K, 3 goals, 2 assists; Jake Rudek, K, 3 goals, 1 assist; Andrey Prikhodko, K, 2 goals, 2 assists; Matt Murk, K, 1 goal, 4 assists, 3 ground balls; Hiram Graysom, K, 1 goal, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Benny Graysom, K, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jackson Finnerty, K, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Ben Barton, K, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Joseph Prikhodko, K, 4 saves; Sam Daniels, FH, 5 ground balls; Eric Dunway, FH, 15 saves, 4 ground balls)

Lakeside 8, Jackson 7
(Adrian Tong, J, 3 goals; Alex Franco, J, 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Brad Borders, J, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Garrett Foster, J, 1 goal; Marcello Pellegrino, J, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Aiden Rounds, J, 18 saves; Xavier Frehner, J, 1 save)

Girls Lacrosse

Eastside Catholic 13, Newport-Sammamish-Interlake 6

Lake Samm 17, Overlake 8

Issaquah 21, Mount Si 6

Bainbridge Island 16, Lakeside 4

Garfield 15, Spanaway Lake 4

Bellarmine Prep 14, Ballard 11

Curtis 14, Nathan Hale 6

Girls Water Polo:

Wilson 14, Bainbridge 7

Track

For full results, click here.