Camas (4A), Eastside Catholic (3A) and Archbishop Murphy (2A) continue to occupy the top spots in this week's rankings.

Share story

Class 4A Top 10

1.  Camas Papermakers (2-0)

Last week: Beat Sherwood (Ore) 34-12.

Next: Davis

2. Sumner Spartans (2-0)

Last week: Beat South Kitsap 55-6.

Next: at Curtis

3. Richland Bombers (2-0)

Most Read Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks

Last week: Beat Wenatchee 56-8.

Next: Kennewick

4. Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (1-1)

Last week: Beat Bellarmine College Prep (Calif.) 38-19.

Next: Lewis & Clark

5. Woodinville Falcons (2-0)

Last week: Beat Eastlake 41-16.

Next: Edmonds-Woodway

6. Graham-Kapowsin Eagles (2-0)

Last week: Beat to Curtis 56-23.

Next: at Emerald Ridge

7. Chiawana Riverhawks (1-0)

Last week: Beat West Valley-Yakima 30-12.

Next: Kamiakin

8. Monroe Bearcats (2-0)

Beat Sedro-Woolley 36-7.

Next: at Kamiak

9. Skyview Storm (1-1)

Last week: Lost to Eastside Catholic 49-21.

Next: at O’Dea

10. Bothell Cougars (1-1)

Last week: Beat Mount Si 35-14.

Next: Skyline


Class 3A Top 10

1. Eastside Catholic Crusaders (2-0)

Last week: Beat Skyview 49-21.

Next: Union

2. O’Dea Fighting Irish (2-0)

Last week: Beat Shelton 42-0.

Next: Skyview 

3. Kamiakin Braves (2-0)

Last week: Beat Lewis & Clark 49-13.

Next: Chiawana

4. Squalicum Storm (2-0)

Last week: Beat South Delta (B.C) 85-70.

Next: at Marysville-Pilchuck

5. Lincoln Abes (1-1)

Last week: Beat Auburn Mountainview 49-14.

Next: at Bethel

6. Mount Spokane Wildcats (2-0)

Last week: Beat Sandpoint (Idaho) 37-6.

Next: Eastmont

7. Ferndale Golden Eagles (2-0)

Last week: Beat Lynden 19-16.

Next: at South Kitsap

8. Timberline Blazers (2-0)

Last week: Beat Bonney Lake 35-12.

Next: at Capital

9. Bellevue Wolverines (1-1)

Last week: Beat Garfield 34-16

Next: at Tumwater

10. Arlington Eagles (2-0)

Last week: Beat Lake Stevens 54-28.

Next: Marysville-Getchell


Class 2A Top 10

1. Archbishop Murphy Wildcats (2-0)

Last week: Beat Blanchet 54-7.

Next: King’s

2. Tumwater Thunderbirds (2-0)

Last week: Beat Columbia River 56-6.

Next: Bellevue

3. Lynden Lions (1-1)

Last week: Lost to Ferndale 19-16.

Next: at Bellingham

4. Liberty Patriots (2-0)

Last week: Beat Mercer Island 34-19.

Next: at Sammamish

5. North Kitsap Vikings (2-0)

Last week: Beat Central Kitsap 25-14.

Next: Port Angeles

6. WF West Bearcats (2-0)

Last week: Beat Ridgefield 33-13.

Next: at Highline

7. Hockinson Hawks (2-0)

Last week: Beat Prairie 42-6.

Next: at Woodland

8. Ellensburg Bulldogs (0-1)

Last week: vs. Connell, ccd (air quality).

Next: Selah

9. West Valley-Spokane (2-0)

Last week: Beat Colville 13-12.

Next: North Central

10. Sedro-Woolley Cubs (1-1)

Last week: Lost to Monroe 36-7.

Next: Blaine