The undefeated state powers have sat atop the AP poll all season.

Share story

Class 4A
School Record Points Last Week
1. Central Valley (10) 18-0 100 1
2. Kentridge 19-2 85 3
3. Bellarmine Prep 18-1 78 4
4. Sunnyside 16-1 61 2
5. Kentlake 19-2 59 5
6. Bothell 16-2 51 6
7. Moses Lake 14-3 42 8
8. Glacier Peak 16-1 36 7
9. Todd Beamer 18-2 23 9T
10. Auburn Riverside 15-5 12 9T
Others receiving votes: Lake Stevens 3.
 

Class 3A
School Record Points Last Week
1. Blanchet (10) 18-0 100 1
2. Kamiakin 17-1 81 2
3. Gig Harbor 15-3 65 6
4. Prairie 15-3 63 4
5. Mt. Spokane 16-2 62 3
6. Lincoln 15-4 42 5
7. Stanwood 15-3 40 7T
8. Bellevue 18-2 37 9
9. Mercer Island 17-3 25 10
10. Garfield 12-4 16 7T
Others receiving votes: Lynnwood 7. Shorewood 6. Rainier Beach 4. Seattle Prep 1. Bethel 1.

 

Class 2A
School Record Points Last Week
1. Black Hills (9) 17-1 116 1
2. White River (2) 18-2 108 2
3. Wapato 16-2 93 3
4. W. F. West (1) 15-2 76 6
5. Lynden 14-4 72 5
6. Prosser 15-3 65 4
7. Archbishop Murphy 14-3 45 7
8. North Kitsap 16-3 31 8
9. East Valley (Spokane) 13-6 24 9
10. Washougal 11-4 18 10
Others receiving votes: Burlington-Edison 6. Eatonville 4. Mark Morris 1. Renton 1.
 

Class 1A
School Record Points Last Week
1. Cashmere (9) 19-0 107 1
2. Lynden Christian (2) 18-1 97 2
3. Columbia (Burbank) 18-0 85 3
4. Okanogan 15-3 72 4
5. Montesano 16-3 64 5
6. LaCenter 18-0 56 6
7. Granger 18-1 50 7
8. Zillah 14-4 27 8
9. Mount Baker 14-3 21 9
10. Bellevue Christian 14-4 15 10
Others receiving votes: La Salle 5. Medical Lake 3. Seattle Academy 2. Meridian 1. 

 

Class 2B
School Record Points Last Week
1. Dayton (7) 16-1 96 1
2. Wahkiakum (3) 19-0 86 3
3. Liberty (Spangle) 16-2 80 2
4. Kalama 16-3 60 7
(tie)St. George’s 16-2 60 4
6. Davenport 16-2 47 5T
7. Ilwaco 16-3 39 5T
8. Raymond 16-2 35 8
9. Adna 18-2 30 9
10. Brewster 15-3 9 10
Class 1B
School Record Points Last Week
1. Colton (6) 16-2 84 1
2. Republic (2) 19-1 82 2
3. Almira Coulee-Hartline 17-3 64 3
4. Sunnyside Christian 14-3 55 4
(tie)Tacoma Baptist (1) 20-0 55 5T
6. Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 16-1 39 8
7. Selkirk 17-3 37 7
8. Oakesdale 15-3 33 9
9. Pomeroy 12-5 24 5T
10. Neah Bay 15-3 9 NR
Others receiving votes: Entiat 4. Tulalip Heritage 4. Evergreen Lutheran 2. Pateros 2. Clallam Bay 1.