Updated all-league selections. Further selections will be published as they arrive.

Share story

(Selected by players or coaches unless otherwise noted)

KingCo Crown

Offensive co-players of year — Mitchell Muller and Colin Porter, Bothell

Defensive player of year — Michael Hartvigson, Bothell

Most Read Sports Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks.

Coach of year — Tom Bainter, Bothell

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

C Travis Bogard, Inglemoor, Sr.; G Erik Riener, Woodinville, Sr.; G Zach Cooper, Bothell, Sr.; G Robert Bond, Bothell, Sr.; T Maxx Forde, Woodinville, Sr.; T Colin Porter, Bothell, Sr.; RB Luke Proulx, Bothell, Jr.; RB Alex Donnelly, Lake Washington, Jr.; TE Michael Hartvigson, Bothell, Sr.; TE Evan Hudson, Bothell, Sr.; WR Craig Jacobson, Inglemoor, Sr.; WR Spencer Brueske, Woodinville, Sr.; WR Andrew Johnson, Roosevelt, Sr.; QB Mitchell Muller, Bothell, Sr.; K Jon Mercer, Bothell, Jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Travis Bogard, Inglemoor, Sr.; DL Michael Hartvigson, Bothell, Sr.; DL Evan Hudson, Bothell, Sr.; DL Maxx Forde, Woodinville, Sr.; ILB Alex Donnelly, Lake Washington, Jr.; ILB Ryan Loutsis, Bothell, Sr.; OLB Jesse King, Woodinville, Sr.; OLB Jeremy Owen, Bothell, Sr.; S Colby Burk, Bothell, Sr.; S Michael Marriott, Bothell, Sr.; S Matt Law-Phipps, Ballard, Sr.; CB Jake Dammrose, Woodinville, Sr.; CB John Sullivan, Bothell, Sr.; P Trevor Kelly, Woodinville, Sr.; KR/PR Wendell Galvin, Bothell, Jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

C Landon Lydig, Bothell, Jr.; G Sugarsuren Byambasuren, Roosevelt, Sr.; T Ricky Hickman, Woodinville, Sr.; T Brian Hutchison, Roosevelt, Jr.; RB Alec Schwend, Woodinville, So.; RB Matt Law-Phipps, Ballard, Sr.; WR Gene Watson, Bothell, Sr.; WR Peter Meiusi, Inglemoor, Jr.; QB Derek Wagner, Inglemoor, Sr.; K Rick Gombotz, Inglemoor, Jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Dallas Gosselin, Bothell, Jr.; DL Zach Cooper, Bothell, Sr.; DL Austin Carter, Woodinville, Sr.; DL Anthony Jefferson, Ballard, Jr.; ILB Jake Arzola, Bothell, Sr.; ILB Hunter Stephan, Roosevelt, Jr.; OLB Shane Bergeron, Lake Washington, Sr.; OLB Travis Jones, Roosevelt, Jr.; S Mason McLaughlin, Roosevelt, Sr.; CB Jerry Molina, Inglemoor, Jr.; CB Kevin Knapp, Bothell, Sr.; P Rick Gombotz, Inglemoor, Jr.; KR/PR Alec Schwend, Woodinville, So.

HONORABLE MENTION

Ballard — Garrett Brenden, David Brambila, Drew Daley, Blake Sechler. Bothell — Bobby Gagnon. Inglemoor — Obadiah Taylor, Nikko Tupou, Tanner Sellman, Ropati Tusi, Robert Youch, Lance Larson, Mitchell Gunsolus. Lake Washington — Phil Gray, Brian Sinclair, James Shiro-Wasto, Jamie Wallace, Joe Pitzler. Roosevelt — Nick Drummond, Peter Ianelli, Spencer Stevenson. Woodinville — Brett Arrivey, Sawyer Whalen.

KingCo Crest

Offensive player of year — Jake Heaps, Skyline

Defensive player of year — Anthony DeMatteo, Skyline

Coach of year — Chris Bennett, Issaquah

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

C Jacob Everson, Issaquah, Sr.; C Matt Trueblood, Skyline, Sr.; T Jase Butorac, Skyline, Sr.; T Daniel Fleischman, Issaquah, Sr.; G Evan Day, Skyline, Sr.; G Alex Kairis, Newport, Sr.; QB Jake Heaps, Skyline, Sr.; RB Nick Washburn, Skyline, Sr.; RB Cameron Hunt, Eastlake, Sr.; RB Taylor Wyman, Issaquah, Jr.; TE Cooper Pelluer, Skyline, Sr.; WR Des’Juan Newton, Garfield, Sr.; WR Kasen Williams, Skyline, Jr.; WR Evan Peterson, Issaquah, Jr.; K Andrew Rohrbach, Redmond, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Patrick Taiwo, Newport, Jr.; DL Greg Finch, Issaquah, Sr.; DL Philip Hamilton, Issaquah, Sr.; DL Cooper Pelluer, Skyline, Sr.; DL Evan Day, Skyline, Sr.; ILB Nik Landdeck, Issaquah, Jr.; ILB Anthony DeMatteo, Skyline, Sr.; OLB Tommy Aarts, Skyline, Sr.; OLB Peter Kim, Skyline, Sr.; S Kelby McCorkle, Eastlake, Sr.; S Michael Conforto, Redmond, Jr.; S Evan Zeger, Skyline, Jr.; CB Michael Ford, Skyline, Jr.; CB Robert Sharps, Eastlake, Jr.; P Sean Penberthy, Skyline, Sr.; KR/PR Kevin Martin, Newport, Jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

T Joe Givens, Issaquah, Jr.; T Michael Stead, Skyline, Sr.; G Jack Carlson, Skyline, Sr.; G Greg Finch, Issaquah, Sr., QB Ryan Bergman, Issaquah, Sr.; RB Louie Jachim, Newport, Jr.; RB Nick Beauchamp, Skyline, Sr.; RB Clement Signoretty, Redmond, Sr.; TE Austin Reifeis, Eastlake, Sr.; WR Connor Brandt, Skyline, Sr.; WR Sam Olmstead, Eastlake, Sr.; WR Adam Dondoyano, Issaquah, Jr.; K Sean Penberthy, Skyline, Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Michael Maguire, Eastlake, Sr.; DL Michael Stead, Skyline, Sr.; DL Jase Butorac, Skyline, Sr.; ILB Matt Uhlar, Eastlake, Jr.; ILB Valentino Coleman, Garfield, Jr.; ILB Ross Quarre, Newport, Sr.; OLB Clement Signoretty, Redmond, Sr.; OLB Austin Reifeis, Eastlake, Sr.; S Des’Juan Newton, Garfield, Sr.; S/KR/PR Kasen Williams, Skyline, Jr.; CB Adam Dondoyano, Issaquah, Jr.; CB Tait Stephens, Skyline, Sr.; P Damir Velagic, Newport, Sr.; KR/PR Cole Hardwick, Redmond, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Eastlake — Gino Bresolin, Viril Bishel, Kelby Riley Hill. Garfield — Sean Foster, Dea’Shon Hall, Conor Bronsdon. Issaquah — Eric Lemke, Jay Deines, Austin Richert, Mitchell Blair, Gavin Schumaker. Newport — Nick Clifford, James Burch, James Dupar. Redmond — James Boker, Nico Shewey, Tyler Black, TJ Long. Skyline — Jordan Simone, Connor Cree, Miles Edwards.

WesCo North

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

OL Nick Rouser, Oak Harbor, Sr.; OL Kyle Bossom, Marysville-Pilchuck, Sr.; OL JJ Gamalinda, Marysville-Pilchuck, Sr.; OL Loren Danielson, Snohomish, Sr.; OL Alex Hatley, Stanwood, Sr.; QB Andy Smith, Arlington, Sr.; RB Austin Denton, Marysville-Pilchuck, Sr.; RB Brennan Frost, Lake Stevens, Sr.; TE Jarrett Finau, Marysville-Pilchuck, Jr.; WR Josh Higbee, Oak Harbor, Sr.; WR Conner Varnell, Arlington, Sr.; WR Brandon Preslar, Lake Stevens, Jr.; KR/PR Jon Ney, Snohomish, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DB Derrick Clarit, Oak Harbor, Sr.; DB Chris Larson, Marysville-Pilchuck, Sr.; DB Chameron Lackey, Lake Stevens, Sr.; DL Nick Rouser, Oak Harbor, Sr.; DL Brennen Steinbaugh, Marysville-Pilchuck, Sr.; DL Jarrett Finau, Marysville-Pilchuck, Jr.; DL Jordan Eckstrom, Lake Stevens, Sr.; ILB Blake Petersen, Arlington, Jr.; ILB Siti Tamaivena, Marysville-Pilchuck, Jr.; OLB Chase Crowley, Lake Stevens, Sr.; OLB Zack Johnson, Stanwood, Sr.; P Brandon Pierce, Arlington, Sr.; K Holden Erstad, Snohomish, Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

OL Michael Randall, Stanwood, Sr.; OL Cody Melnrick, Monroe, Jr.; OL Brady Quinton, Arlington, Jr.; OL Dexter Charles, Stanwood, Jr.; OL Garek Stuart, Lake Stevens, Sr.; QB Luke Felkner, Oak Harbor, Sr.; RB Brad Gee, Stanwood, Sr.; RB Nick Hund, Snohomish, Sr.; TE Chameron Lackey, Lake Stevens, Sr.; WR Mike Washington Jr., Oak Harbor, So.; WR Cody Elledge, Monroe, Sr.; WR Kale Schmidt, Stanwood, Sr.; KR/PR Clint Hepper, Stanwood, Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DB Blake McGrew, Marysville-Pilchuck, Sr.; DB Tory James, Monroe, So.; DB Luke Perry, Snohomish, Sr.; DB Dane Widness, Marysville-Pilchuck, Sr.; DL David Winnie, Monroe, Sr.; DL Ben Torve, Arlington, Sr.; DL Tylor Zimmerman, Snohomish, Sr.; ILB Judd Ford, Oak Harbor, Jr.; ILB Suli Tamaivena, Marysville-Pilchuck, Jr.; OLB Alec Castillo, Oak Harbor, Sr.; OLB Nick Hund, Snohomish, Sr.; P Cody Melander, Snohomish, Sr.; K Danny Stokes, Marysville-Pilchuck, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Arlington — Peter Ludwig, John McAlvey, Griffin Ginnis, Jeff Owen. Lake Stevens — Jake Bennett, Brandon Belcher, Arvid Isaksen, Jason Mendel, Alex Moon. Marysville-Pilchuck — Zach Schumann, Dan Hinckley, Brett Parsons, Myles Tarran, AJ Kvangnes. Monroe — Cody Baermann, Alex Martin, Brandon Rozsnyai. Oak Harbor — Donovan Hunt, Javon Payne, Ryan Fakkema. Snohomish — Ryan Wohlhuter, Keith Wigney, Mike Maybin, Jonathan McGee, Nolan Shilling, Eric Koenig. Stanwood — Jay Steik III, Michael McCune, Cody Landau, Zak Jones, Weston Bennett, Brock Reinecke.

WesCo South

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

K Daniel Sullivan, Jackson, Jr.; OL Timothy St. Marie, Cascade, Sr.; OL Anthony Barton, Cascade, Sr.; OL Phoenix Horn, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.; OL A.J. Coppage, Jackson, Sr.; OL Tyler Hogland, Kamiak, Sr.; OL Kyle Jones, Mariner, Sr.; OL Owen Fritz, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.; QB Andy Gay, Jackson, Sr.; RB Riley Carr, Jackson, Sr.; RB KeiVarae Russell, Mariner, So.; RB Casey Ellersick, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.; TE Trevor Hegeberg, Jackson, Sr.; TE Mychael Tuiasosopo, Mariner, Sr.; WR Reid Sullivan, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.; WR Kyle Olson, Jackson, Jr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DB Reid Sullivan, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.; DB Taylor Mead, Jackson, Sr.; DB Cole Plummer, Jackson, Sr.; DB E.J. Brown, Kamiak, Sr.; DE Mychael Tuiasosopo, Mariner, Sr.; DL C.J. Simpson, Cascade, Sr.; DL Dolan Edney, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.; DL Paul Sparks, Jackson, Sr.; ILB Anthony Barton, Cascade, Sr.; ILB Mitch Haldane, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.; KR Chris McGrath, Cascade, Sr.; LB Riley Carr, Jackson, Sr.; OLB Brandon Blinn, Cascade, Sr.; OLB Max Wicklander, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.; P Thomas Fossedal, Kamiak, Jr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

OL Casey Deaver, Cascade, Sr.; OL Ryan Brown, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.; OL Walker Evans, Jackson, Jr.; OL Chris Johnson, Mariner, Sr.; OL Taylor Winsor, Shorewood, Jr.; QB Jake Sortor, Kamiak, Sr.; QB Brandyn Eckhart, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.; RB Aaron Miller, Cascade, Sr.; RB Jimmy Spears, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.; RB Matt Rae, Mariner, Sr.; TE Jamieson McDaniels, Cascade, Sr.; TE Grant Arnold, Edmonds-Woodway, Sr.; WR Tyler Lambert, Kamiak, Sr.; WR Hunter Rook, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DB Larry Bruce, Cascade, Fr.; DB Matt Rae, Mariner, Sr.; DB Jhalen Brown, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.; DB Zack Karels, Mountlake Terrace, Jr.; DE Khrystian Clark, Kamiak, Sr.; DE Brandon Hall, Kamiak, Sr.; DL Jake White, Jackson, Sr.; ILB Tyler Self, Kamiak, So.; KR Taylor Mead, Jackson, Sr.; LB Anthony Mortera, Jackson, Sr.; LB Chris Whang, Jackson, Sr.; LB Spencer Schobert, Shorewood, Jr.; OLB Zack Berg, Edmonds-Woodway, Jr.; P Nate Ryals, Mountlake Terrace, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

Cascade — Casey Wiedmer, Aaron Miller, Corbin Duffy. Edmonds-Woodway — Josh Jordan. Jackson — Marshall Massengale. Kamiak — Nic Cooper, Ryan Kesler, Nate Regan. Mariner — Jordan Garneau, Petey Papalii. Mountlake Terrace — Mikael Rasmussen, Lance Fernandez, Alex Martin. Shorewood — Alex Hosn, Cory Sonnega, Eugene Holley.

SPSL North

Offensive backs of year — Austin Embody, Auburn, and Alphonse Wade, Auburn

Defensive back of year — Dylan Zylstra, Kentridge

Offensive lineman of year — Danny Shelton, Auburn

Defensive lineman of year — Danny Shelton, Auburn

Special teams player of year — Kelyn Rowe, Federal Way

All-purpose player of year — Tyler Wright, Kentlake

Coach of year — Gordie Elliott, Auburn

Assistant coach of year — Walt Hunt, Auburn

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Nick Tanielu, Jr., Federal Way; RB Austin Embody, Jr., Auburn; RB Trenton Pinson, Sr., Federal Way; RB Alphonse Wade, Jr., Auburn; WR Allain Songco, Sr., Kentwood; WR Ja’Juan Davis, Sr., Federal Way; WR Alden Coleman, Sr., Federal Way; TE Estafano Pina, Sr., Auburn; C Nick Conlan, Jr., Auburn; OL Danny Shelton, Jr., Auburn; OL James Seumaala, Sr., Federal Way; OL T.J. Markus, Sr., Kentwood; OL Konner Knudtsen, Sr., Tahoma; K Kelyn Rowe, Sr., Federal Way.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DB Tristan Askew, Sr., Kentwood; DB Tyler Wright, Sr., Kentlake; DB Rian Miller, Sr., Federal Way; DB Brandon Reiter, Sr., Kentridge; LB Konner Knudtsen, Sr., Tahoma; LB DaShawn Horne, Sr., Federal Way; LB Lofi Luafatasaga, Sr., Jefferson; LB Dylan Zylstra, Sr., Kentridge; DL Danny Shelton, Jr., Auburn; DL James Seumaala, Sr., Federal Way; DL Nathan Herrick, Sr., Kentwood; DL Derek Weston, Sr., Tahoma; P Kelyn Rowe, Sr., Federal Way.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Tristan Askew, Sr., Kentwood; RB Connor Bjornstad, Jr., Auburn Riverside; RB Va’a Logotala, Sr., Kent-Meridian; RB Alex Tyson, Sr., Kentridge; RB Niko Madison, Jr., Tahoma; WR Scott Sanford, Sr., Jefferson; WR Larren Wright, Sr., Kent-Meridian; WR Tyler Wright, Sr., Kentlake; WR Austin Pernell, So., Kentlake; TE Dalton Blackmore, Jr., Kentwood; C Mike Holzberger, Sr., Kentlake; OL Dan Duran, Sr., Auburn; OL Michael Vlasenko, Jr., Jefferson; OL Jon Kwon, Sr., Kentridge; OL Nathan Herrick, Sr., Kentwood; K Matt Bell, Sr., Kentwood.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DB Dylan Rutledge, Jr., Auburn; DB Jonny Volland, Sr., Jefferson; DB Larren Wright, Sr., Kent-Meridian; DB Cody Gilje, Sr., Tahoma; LB Nick Conlan, Jr., Auburn; LB E.J. Strickland, Jr., Auburn; LB Mitch Youngs, Sr., Auburn Riverside; LB Taylor White, Sr., Kentwood; DL Byron Wilson, Sr., Auburn; DL Brandon Hand, Jr., Auburn Riverside; DL Jesse Salazar, Sr., Kentlake; DL Nico White, Sr., Kentridge; P Josh Cline, So., Auburn Riverside.

SPECIAL TEAMS

Aaron McMahon, Jr., Auburn; Phillip Raschkow, Sr., Auburn Riverside; Kelyn Rowe, Sr., Federal Way; Scott Sanford, Sr., Jefferson; Tyler Wright, Sr., Kentlake; Eddie Zhao, Sr., Kent-Meridian; Ian Anderson, Sr., Kentridge; Matt Bell, Sr., Kentwood; David Stoecker, So., Tahoma.

HONORABLE MENTION

Auburn — Zak Sauve. Auburn Riverside — Kell Garrison, Cole Luckett, John Hakala, Nick Alexander, Cameron Grad, Zach Platt. Federal Way — Isiah Umipig, Garrett Townsend. Jefferson — Spencer Hicks, John Puaauli, Jefferson Aumua, K.W. Williams. Kent-Meridian — Saipele Siafuafu, David Jones, B.J. Arceneaux, Boogie Yuhashi, Thomas Reinhart. Kentlake — Tyler Mortenson, Nick Kramlich, Giordan Smith. Kentridge — Sean Ringor, Austin Robinson, Jason Didis, Cameron McKernan, Brian Englund, Wes Concepcion. Kentwood — Mike Roy, Quijuan Lawson, Jared Fuller, Zach Corpuz, Jacob Shewey, Mana Victorino. Tahoma — Nick Bayer, Tyler Phippen, Kyle Clark.

SPSL South

Offensive back of year — Anthony Meray, Bethel

Defensive backs of year — Bennett Bontemps, Rogers, and Jordan Copeland, Curtis

Offensive lineman of year — Chris Edison, Curtis

Defensive lineman of year — Chris Edison, Curtis

Linebacker of year — Jason Walker, Curtis

Coach of year — Clay Angle, Curtis

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Dalton Gervais, Sr., Rogers; RB Anthony Meray, Sr., Bethel; RB Shey Patton, Sr., Spanaway Lake; RB Bennett Bontemps, Sr., Rogers; TE Patrick Loughlin, Sr., Bethel; WR Rahmel Dockery, Jr., Curtis; WR Greg Logan, Sr., Graham-Kapowsin; WR Jamaal Jones, Jr., Graham-Kapowsin; OL Josh Garnett, So., Puyallup; OL Albert Naputi, Jr., Bethel; OL Chris Edison, Sr., Curtis; OL Cornelius Edison, Jr., Curtis; OL Thomas Gomez, Jr., Graham-Kapowsin; K Brandon Bailey, Sr., Bethel.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Thomas Gomez, Jr., Graham-Kapowsin; DL Happy Iona, Sr., Bethel; DL Chris Edison, Sr., Curtis; DL Cornelius Edison, Jr., Curtis; LB Nicky Fualaau, Jr., Beamer; LB Kariri Kiambuthi, Sr., Bethel; LB Jason Walker, Jr., Curtis; LB Matt Turner, Sr., Decatur; DB Nathan Lott, Sr., Bethel; DB Jordan Copeland, Jr., Curtis; DB Dalton Dorosky, Jr., Graham-Kapowsin; DB Bennett Bontemps, Sr., Rogers; P Sean Tollan, Sr., Rogers.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Tyler Jamison, Jr., Curtis; RB Richard Southern, Sr., Curtis; RB Sean Rehon, Sr., Puyallup; RB Nicky Fualaau, Jr., Beamer; TE Cody Stewart, Sr., Puyallup; WR Kellen Westering, Jr., Rogers; WR CJ Simpson, Sr., Beamer; WR Tommy McDonald, Sr., Bethel; OL Jared Carabelos, Sr., Rogers; OL Kyle Grosvenor, Sr., Spanaway Lake; OL Jamarkus Springfield, Sr., Decatur; OL Jared Hansen, Sr., Curtis; OL Brandon Seliga, Jr., Decatur; K Erik Nothstein, Jr., Graham-Kapowsin.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Dalton Mendenahll, Jr., Rogers; DL Marley Liulama, So., Beamer; DL Andre Frazier, Jr., Spanaway Lake; DL Josh Garnett, So., Puyallup; LB Aleksandr Bykovskiy, Sr., Decatur; LB Nolan Ewell, Jr., Graham-Kapowsin; LB Zach Steedman, Sr., Rogers; LB Sadat Sulley, Sr., Spanaway Lake; DB Devin Bales, Sr., Graham-Kapowsin; DB Napa Mefi, Jr., Beamer; DB Deven McKinney, Jr., Spanaway Lake; DB CJ Langlow, Jr., Curtis; P Tommy McDonald, Sr., Bethel.

SPECIAL TEAMS

Ben Draeger, Sr., Beamer; Travis Otis, Sr., Bethel; Rahmel Dockery, Jr., Curtis; Dominick Samuels, Sr., Decatur; Luke Logan, So., Emerald Ridge; Nick Johnson, Sr., Graham-Kapowsin; Sean Halligan, Sr., Puyallup; Drakkar Sweet, Jr., Spanaway Lake; Kyle Fox, Sr., Rogers.

SPSL 3A

Offensive back of year — Willis Wilson, Lakes

Defensive back of year — Jordan Patterson, Lakes

Offensive lineman of year — Roc Hill, Lakes

Defensive lineman of year — Sione Potoa’e, Lakes

Special teams player of year — James Powell, Clover Park

Coach of year — Dave Miller, Lakes

Assistant coach of year — Jason Silbaugh, Lakes

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB J.R. Grosshans, Sr., Peninsula; RB Darrian Creamer, Sr., Peninsula; RB Blake Tidwell, Sr., White River; RB Willis Wilson, Sr., Lakes; WR Coleman Clyde, Sr., Enumclaw; WR Jamaal Kearse, Sr., Lakes; WR Michael Madden, Sr., White River; TE Darius Waters, Sr., Lakes; OL Jason Carstrom, Sr., Peninsula; OL Jordan Grant, Sr., Enumclaw; OL Roc Hill, Sr., Lakes; OL Jeff Munsey, Sr., Lakes; OL Sione Potoa’e, Sr., Lakes; K Kevin Moore, Sr., White River.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Christian Doucett, Sr., Peninsula; DL Jordan Grant, Sr., Enumclaw; DL Sione Potoa’e, Sr., Lakes; DL Eddie Releford, Jr., Lakes; LB Darrian Creamer, Sr., Peninsula; LB David Eargle, Sr., Clover Park; LB Cody Haavik, Jr., Sumner; LB Jordan Patterson, Sr., Lakes; DB Joe Cerne, Sr., Enumclaw; DB Jamaal Kearse, Sr., Lakes; DB Fudarrell Maggitt, Sr., Lakes; DB Tana Pritchard, Jr., Clover Park; P Zack Bowers, Jr., Sumner.

SPECIAL TEAMS

Tyler Carlson, So., Enumclaw; Lennon Chalk, Sr., Peninsula; Hunter Colegrove, Sr., Bonney Lake; Dylan Dever, Sr., Auburn Mountainview; Blue Kearney, Sr., Lakes; Michael Madden, Sr., White River; Peter Marth, Jr., Sumner; James Powell, Sr., Clover Park; Antonio Turner, Jr., Franklin Pierce.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Riley Carel, Sr., Enumclaw; RB Teddy Cotton, Sr., Lakes; RB Andy Holdener, Jr., Enumclaw; RB Aaron Quevedo, Sr., Bonney Lake; WR Johnny Johnson, Sr., Peninsula; WR Austin Marshall, Jr., Bonney Lake; WR Colton Nash, Sr., Bonney Lake; TE Tyler Carlson, So., Enumclaw; OL Sean Dorfler, Jr., Sumner; OL Markus Hammond, Jr., Enumclaw; OL Travis Hoberg, Jr., Franklin Pierce; OL Mike Howard, Jr., Bonney Lake; OL Kameron Kujana, Sr., White River; K Cole Madden, So., Peninsula.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Dion Berch, Sr., Bonney Lake; DL Alex Griffith, Sr., Sumner; DL Nu Siolo, Sr., Franklin Pierce; DL Darious Waters, Sr., Lakes; LB Travis Hoberg, Jr., Franklin Pierce; LB Kenese Manaea, Sr., Lakes; LB Mario Mejia, Sr., Enumclaw; LB Alan Wheat, Sr., Peninsula; DB Andrew Gamblin, Sr., Enumclaw; DB Geoffrey Grant, Sr., Peninsula; DB Markus Kaelin, Jr., White River; DB Cody McNeil, Sr., Auburn Mountainview; DB Colton Nash, Sr., Bonney Lake; P Matt Hensley, Jr., Peninsula.

HONORABLE MENTION

Auburn Mountainview — Christian Hardaway, Victor Korchemniy, Tate Newell, Jeremy Perkovich, Vince Wagner. Bonney Lake — Tyler Babakus, Dion Berton, Danny Malloy, Cole Schuler, Jason Stenbakken. Clover Park — Malcolm Brown, Dwayne Crawford, Bobby Daly, Greg Faumuina, Jacob Harman, Tyler Johnson, Roy Rojo. Enumclaw — Trenton Disque, Terren Houk, Kevin Knapp, Jeff Wiltse. Franklin Pierce — Emani Camusitele, Zach Faafolau, Tyler Lewis, Charles McElhanon, Charles Miles, Fappo Reedus, Jordan Woodring. Lakes — Fred April, Zach Banner, Cedric Dozier, John Goldwire, Mane Manaea, Jordan Rivera, Tyler Rogers, Martin Smitherman, Cameron Thorpe, Brian Young. Peninsula — Alex Bendorf, Jake Boley, Chris Mose, Jesse Patjens, Al Rasmussen. Sumner — Alex Bricker, Aaron Clark, Ben Taua, Zach Williams. White River — Marc Anderson, Barry Bonville, Bruce Jefferies, Kaleb Murphy, Chase Myers.

WesCo 3A

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

OL Tanner May, Glacier Peak, Sr.; OL John Froland, Glacier Peak, Sr.; OL Azim Haq, Shorecrest, Sr.; OL Josiah Juarez, Everett, Sr.; OL Treyven Tialavea, Meadowdale, Sr.; QB Zach Richter, Glacier Peak, Sr.; QB Danny McDonald, Meadowdale, Sr.; RB Alex Stepanchenko, Glacier Peak, Jr.; RB Jordan Brown, Shorecrest, Sr.; RB Naji Moore-Taylor, Meadowdale, Sr.; TE Connor Hamlett, Meadowdale, Sr.; WR Tanner Southard, Glacier Peak, Jr.; WR Jack Bonner, Glacier Peak, Jr.; WR Sam Werner, Meadowdale, Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

KR/PR/DB Typhis Cochran, Lynnwood, Sr.; DB Jack Bonner, Glacier Peak, Jr.; DB Garrick Koehler, Everett, Jr.; DB Riley Neff-Warner, Meadowdale, Sr.; DL Nick Sage, Glacier Peak, Jr.; DL Malaki Seanoa, Everett, Sr.; DL Luke Frauenholtz, Everett, Jr.; DL John Froland, Glacier Peak, Sr.; ILB Dom Donaghy, Shorecrest, Jr.; ILB Robert Belt, Meadowdale, Sr.; OLB Ben Kaestner, Glacier Peak, Sr.; OLB Chase Herrick, Everett, Sr.; K Jackson Miller, Glacier Peak, Sr.; P Sam Werner, Meadowdale, Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

OL Justin Bieda, Meadowdale, Sr.; OL Dorjee Mingure, Shorecrest, Jr.; OL Joe Morelli, Meadowdale, Sr.; OL Manny Perez, Glacier Peak, Sr.; OL Malaki Seanoa, Everett, Sr.; QB Michael Stanley, Lynnwood, Sr.; RB Typhis Cochran, Lynnwood, Sr.; RB Garrick Koehler, Everett, Jr.; TE Luke Frauenholtz, Everett, Jr.; WR Tommy Rollins, Glacier Peak, Sr.; WR Kofi Asiedu, Shorecrest, Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DB Kyle Gage, Meadowdale, Jr.; DB Naji Moore-Taylor, Meadowdale, Sr.; DB Jordan Brown, Shorecrest, Sr.; DL Colton DeGraw, Lynnwood, Jr.; DL Dylan Mitchell, Shorecrest, Sr.; DL Michael Brown, Meadowdale, Sr.; ILB Jacob McCann, Lynnwood, Sr.; ILB John Darling, Glacier Peak, Sr.; ILB Gorge Posadas, Everett, Sr.; OLB David Cannon, Shorecrest, Sr.; OLB Aaron Heck, Everett, Jr.; OLB Kyler Larsen, Meadowdale, So.

HONORABLE MENTION

Everett — Lucas Sontra, Spencer McKinnon, Isaac Whaley. Glacier Peak — Sam Smith, Dustin Verdin. Lynnwood — Coleman Bryant. Meadowdale — Riley Pearson, Sam Thomas, Steven Noble, Renn Smith-Eriksson. Shorecrest — Jack Bergthold, Matt Rohrback, Sam Davies, Ian Bolstad.

Metro Sound

Offensive player of year — Markeem Adams, West Seattle

Defensive player of year — Anthony Segi, Rainier Beach

Lineman of year — John Hampton, Rainier Beach

Coach of year — Hoover Hopkins, Nathan Hale

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Ellison Tran, Sr., West Seattle; RB Nick Castoriano, So., Nathan Hale; RB Niko Emm, So., West Seattle; RB Robert Lee, Sr., Nathan Hale; RB Danny Phan, Sr., West Seattle; WR Markeem Adams, Sr., West Seattle; WR Isaiah Jenkins, Sr., West Seattle; WR Khayree Johnson, Sr., Rainier Beach; TE Charlie Johnson, Sr., West Seattle; C John Hampton, Sr., Rainier Beach; OL Alex Conner, Sr., West Seattle; OL Gilbert Johnson, Sr., Rainier Beach OL Chris Kirkpatrick, Sr., Ingraham; OL Yuki Toyoda, Jr., Nathan Hale; K Carlos Vega-Garcia, Jr., Nathan Hale.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Sam Ameny, Sr., West Seattle; DL John Hampton, Sr., Rainier Beach; DL DeVanté Meullion, Jr., Chief Sealth; DL Tovar Sanchez, Jr., Ingraham; ILB LaQuaveous Benning-Dillon, Sr., Franklin; ILB Niko Emm, So., West Seattle; ILB Anthony Segi, So., Rainier Beach; OLB Danny Phan, Sr., West Seattle; OLB Joe Serrano, Sr., Rainier Beach; OLB Matt Sisley, Sr., Nathan Hale; DB Andrew Campbell, Sr., Rainier Beach; DB Marco Henry, Sr., Nathan Hale; DB Isaiah Jenkins, Sr., West Seattle; DB Ellison Tran, Sr., West Seattle; P Marco Henry, Sr., Nathan Hale.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Carson Hoel, Sr., Nathan Hale; RB LaQuaveous Benning-Dillon, Sr., Franklin; RB Marquis Davis, Fr., Rainier Beach; RB Shaq Price, Sr., Cleveland; RB Anthony Segi, So., Rainier Beach; WR Khayree Johnson, Sr., Rainier Beach; WR Kyle Thompson, Jr., Franklin; TE Marquis Powe, Sr., Rainier Beach; C Valelei Laulualo, Sr., Chief Sealth; OL Sam Ameny, Sr., West Seattle; OL Arthur Devers, Jr., Rainier Beach; OL Buiford Martin, Jr., Cleveland; OL Tovar Sanchez, Jr., Ingraham; K Markeem Adams, Sr., West Seattle.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Jason Castoriano, Sr., Nathan Hale; DL Alex Conner, Sr., West Seattle; DL Isaiah Lopez, Sr., Nathan Hale; DL Sam Ma’afu, Sr., Rainier Beach; ILB Brandon Brouns, Sr., Nathan Hale; ILB Charlie Johnson, Sr., West Seattle; ILB Josiah Moliga, Jr., Cleveland; ILB Ryan Varnum, Sr., Ingraham; OLB Markeem Adams, Sr., West Seattle; OLB Mike Jones, Jr., Cleveland; DB Roger Garrett, Jr., Franklin; DB Khayree Johnson, Sr., Rainier Beach; DB Shakur Mohamed, Sr., Ingraham; DB Kyle Thompson, Jr., Franklin; P Markeem Adams, Sr., West Seattle.

HONORABLE MENTION

Chief Sealth — Tyree Brown, DeMarco Clayton, Charles Fraser, Brett Jacobsen, Tracy Manley, Greg Wilson. Cleveland — Charles Armstead, Khari Miller, Xavier Miller Bordeau. Franklin — Joel Allen, Robert Ballard, Robert Bash, Juwan Buchanan, Jefferson Carino, Xavier Conway, Deonte Frazier, Zach Nguyen. Ingraham — Andre Anderson, Brandon Brown, Thomas Chapman, David Khan, Salim Salim, Dylan Sanidad. Nathan Hale — Taylor Cassell, Matt Ely, Yoshio Hasegawa, Shea Hynes, Brendan Jackson, Spencer Petheric, Tom Scully. Rainier Beach — Lotu Moe, Antoine Paige, Marquis Patu-Jackson, Andre Perry Miller. West Seattle — George Edwards, AJ Franklin, Emmett Holte, Isaac Johnson, Marcus Johnson, Montez McGee, Kevin Nguyen, Benny Saeteurn, Kaosio Saeteurn, Richard Sonsteng.

Metro Mountain

Offensive players of year — Gabe Lee, O’Dea, and Joey Deritis, Seattle Prep

Defensive player of year — Nick Holt, Seattle Prep

Offensive lineman of year — Ben Riva, O’Dea

Defensive lineman of year — Devante Curry, O’Dea

Coach of year — David Clawson, Seattle Prep

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Connor McCormick, Sr., Eastside Catholic; QB Gabe Lee, Sr., O’Dea; RB Keenan Forch, Jr., O’Dea; RB Joey Deritis, Sr., Seattle Prep; RB Alex Johnson, Sr., Bainbridge; WR Luke Nelson, Sr., Eastside Catholic; WR Alec Kimble, Sr., Eastside Catholic; WR Javon Carlisle, Sr., O”Dea; WR Sam Williams, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; TE Michael Cox, Sr., Bainbridge; TE Devante Curry, Jr., O’Dea; C Andrew Nam, Sr., Seattle Prep; C Rylan Hull, Sr., O’Dea; OG Dominic Salle, Sr., O’Dea; OG Jacob Holmes, Sr., O’Dea; OT Ben Riva, Sr., O’Dea; OT Sam Lindquist, Sr., Eastside Catholic; OT Jack Williams, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; K Brian Noebel, Sr., Bishop Blanchet.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DT Charlie Motzer, Sr., Seattle Prep; DT Nikolao Manu, Jr., O’Dea; DE Sir Thomas Jackson, Jr., O’Dea; DE Sam Lindquist, Sr., Eastside Catholic; DE Devante Curry, Jr., O’Dea; ILB Nick Holt, Jr., Seattle Prep; ILB Connor Lane, Jr., O’Dea; ILB Zach Fogerson, Sr., O’Dea; OLB Jerry Jordan, Sr., O’Dea; OLB Jack Deshaw, Sr., Seattle Prep; OLB Jayshawn Jordan, So., O’Dea; S Joey Deritis, Sr., Seattle Prep; S Joey Liekweg, Sr., Lakeside; S Brady Flies, Jr., Bishop Blanchet; CB Roger Mecham, Sr., Seattle Prep; CB Gabe Lee, Sr., O’Dea; CB Brian Noebel, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; P Trevor Moshier, Sr., Eastside Catholic; P Brian Noebel, Sr., Bishop Blanchet.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Andrew Runde, Sr., Lakeside; QB Nick Holt, Jr., Seattle Prep; RB Chevelle Walker, So., Eastside Catholic; RB Joey Liekweg, Sr., Lakeside; RB Michael Martin, Jr., O’Dea; WR Andrew Harvey, Jr., Lakeside; WR Sam Angelo, Sr., Seattle Prep; WR Trent Sewell, So., O’Dea; WR Brian Noebel, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; TE JB Gibson, Sr., Seattle Prep; C Zach Trumbaurer, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; C Alec Grimm, Jr., Bainbridge; OG Connor Madden, Sr., Lakeside; OG John Watkins, Sr., Seattle Prep; OG Jon Lee, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; OT Colin Timm, Jr., Eastside Catholic; OT Sam Flor, So., O’Dea; OT Michael Hardy, Jr., Seattle Prep; K Sean Grady, Jr., Seattle Prep; K Joey Launceford, Jr., O’Dea.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DT Jack Williams, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; DT Cody Fullerton, So., O’Dea; DE Seth Ivanoff, Sr., Eastside Catholic; ILB Rob Granfelt, Jr., Eastside Catholic; ILB Sam Williams, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; ILB Jon Lee, Sr., Bishop Blanchet; OLB Jason Crossley, Jr., Lakeside; OLB Will Acker, Jr., Bishop Blanchet; OLB Peter Johnson, So., Bishop Blanchet; S Matt Freeman, Sr., Eastside Catholic; S Jake Springfield, So., Eastside Catholic; S Kevin Miller, Jr., O’Dea; CB Jason Haley, Sr., Bainbridge; CB Tyler Hasty, So., O’Dea; P Keenan Forch, Jr., O’Dea; P Sean Grady, Jr., Seattle Prep.

HONORABLE MENTION

Bainbridge — Will Devereaux, Logan Dieterich, M.J. Cox. Bishop Blanchet — Ben Firsov, Sam Kinn. Eastside Catholic — Alex Smith, Blake Tamminen, Nic Sotelo, Will Miller, Ross Barlow, Danny Omiliak, Conor Summers, Mario Salazar, Garrett DeGallier, Joe Stoutt. Lakeside — Patrick Corry, Oliver Krengel, Eric Helm, Kevin McCullough, Theo Todd, Kody Burleson, Reilly Bench. O’Dea — Austin Ishmael, John Evans, John Stoeck, Ricky Martinez, Steven Heye, Darrius Sime, Seth Rojas. Seattle Prep — Ryan Wheatley, Nathan Nichols, Charlie Cannon, Joe Bosch, Blake Cizek.

Seamount League

Offensive back of year — Frank Cange, Lindbergh

Defensive back of year — Travino Buckley, Renton

Offensive lineman of year — Galen Rock, Renton

Defensive lineman of year — Chris Pitre, Kennedy Catholic

Coach of year — Pat O’Grady, Lindbergh

Assistant coach of year — Matt Leamer, Lindbergh

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Caleb Saulo, So., Mount Rainier; RB Travino Buckley, Sr., Renton; RB James Holland, Sr., Hazen; WR Frank Cange, Sr., Lindbergh; WR Diondre Toms, Jr., Lindbergh; WR Zakarius Wells, Sr., Evergreen; TE Tyler Searles, Sr., Hazen; TE Tuifua Tausinga, Jr., Foster; T Fernando Melendez, Sr., Foster; T Galen Rock, Sr., Renton; G Nick Anderson, Sr., Lindbergh; G Chidi Oparocha, Sr., Renton; C Ryan Javier, Jr., Foster; K Christian Velte, Jr., Kennedy Catholic.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DE Krugba Mansaray, Sr., Highline; DE Galen Rock, Sr., Renton; DT Nick Anderson, Sr., Lindbergh; DT Chris Pitre, Sr., Kennedy Catholic; OLB Travino Buckley, Sr., Renton; OLB Tuifua Tausinga, Jr., Foster; ILB L.J. Jennings, Jr., Kennedy Catholic; ILB Caleb Saulo, So., Mount Rainier; CB Frank Cange, Sr., Lindbergh; CB Mark Vang, Sr., Mount Rainier; S Jamal Johnson, Sr., Foster; S Diondre Toms, Jr., Lindbergh; P Thomas Morrell, Jr., Kennedy Catholic.

SPECIAL TEAMS

Marcus Clinton, Jr., Renton; Isiah Corwin, Jr., Lindbergh; James Hellums, Sr., Highline; Driskell Jack, So., Evergreen; Vince McCluskey, Sr., Kennedy Catholic; Junior Nuku, So., Tyee; Anthony Pina, Sr., Hazen; Isaac Simpson, Jr., Foster; Nuu Vaifale, Fr., Mount Rainier.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Matt Stuart, Fr., Lindbergh; RB Bakari Davis, Jr., Lindbergh; RB L.J. Jennings, Jr., Kennedy Catholic; RB Jamal Johnson, Sr., Foster; WR Damond Coles, Jr., Foster; WR Vince McCluskey, Sr., Kennedy Catholic; WR D.J. Perry, Jr., Hazen; TE Evan Curry, Sr., Renton; TE Derek Herley, Sr., Lindbergh; OT Reilyn Garton, Sr., Kennedy Catholic; OT Cody Moorhead, Fr., Hazen; OT Andrew Sadettahn, Sr., Lindbergh; OG Jordan Hjelmaa, Sr., Hazen; OG M.J. Jenkins, So., Mount Rainier; OG Chris Pitre, Sr., Kennedy Catholic; C Jordan Jantoc, Sr., Evergreen; C Louis Nguyen, Sr., Highline.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DE Karl Antush, Sr., Kennedy Catholic; DE Jordan Hjelmaa, Sr., Hazen; DT Frank Johnson, Sr., Evergreen; DT John Nguyen, Sr., Renton; OLB Orion Prescott, So., Kennedy Catholic; OLB Kevin Smith, Jr., Mount Rainier; OLB Manu Tuitoelau, So., Evergreen; ILB Ryan Martin, Sr., Hazen; ILB Andrew Sadettahn, Sr., Lindbergh; ILB Joey Watson, Sr., Renton; CB Keith Carlson, Jr., Hazen; CB Bakari Davis, Jr., Lindbergh; CB Robert Reeves, Jr., Renton; S Mar’que Fluker, Sr., Renton.

HONORABLE MENTION

Evergreen — Tevin Collins, Leo Fesili, Larry Peneueta, Sebastian Semisi. Foster — Vidal Hillard, Aaron Rodriguez, Mauricio Soto. Hazen — Jordan Bumgarner, Kevin Chen, David Cortez, Reggie Havard, Tyler Howard, Frankie Johnson, Travis Johnson, Isaiah Talley. Highline — Mone Angilau, Kristian Beitzel, Devante Black, Tevon Jones, Guyson J. King, Samson J. King, Dionte Lock, Austin Rodriguez, Jeremy Rowden, Kendall Speies. Kennedy Catholic — DeShawn Bradford, Chandler Breaux, Darian Brooks, Cyrus Laumatia, Ian Nobmann, Kevin Taylor-Williams, Jason Thompson, Antonio Valencia. Lindbergh — Alex Aumoeaulogo, Mitchell Kapesi, Dustin Schafer, Latral Smith. Mount Rainier — Kelsyn Carruthers, Billy Castrow, D.J. Hardy, Leia Lotulelei, Stephon Vaifale. Renton — P.J. Benedictus, Will Crim, Jaron Dickson, Tony Larson, Nakee McGary, John Nobis, John L. Williams. Tyee — Bajit Singh.

KingCo 3A/2A

Offensive player of year — Brett Kirschner, Interlake

Defensive player of year — John Kanongata’a, Bellevue

Lineman of year — Julious Moore, Bellevue

Special teams player of year — Jake Bainton, Liberty

Coaches of year — Butch Goncharoff, Bellevue, and Sheldon Cross, Interlake

Assistant coach of year — Wes Warren, Bellevue

Junior high coach of year — Brad Hillard, Snoqualmie Middle School

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Matt Malos, Jr., Interlake; RB Brett Kirschner, Sr., Interlake; RB Chandler Jenkins, Jr., Liberty; WR Jake Bainton, Jr., Liberty; WR Rossco Castagno, Sr., Mount Si; TE Brad Bomberry, Sr., Juanita; OT Hank Thayer, Sr., Bellevue; OT Aaron Moetului, Sr., Mount Si; G Julious Moore, Sr., Bellevue; G Coleton Langdon, Sr., Liberty; C Alex Kaser, Sr., Liberty; K Race Sciabica, Sr., Bellevue.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DT Julious Moore, Sr., Bellevue; DT Dan Eck, Sr., Liberty; DE Aaron Moetului, Sr., Mount Si; DE Alex Kaser, Sr., Liberty; ILB Cameron Talley, Sr., Liberty; ILB Taylor Ragan, Jr., Sammamish; OLB John Kanongata’a, Sr., Bellevue; OLB Troy Solly, Sr., Liberty; CB Chandler Jenkins, Jr., Liberty; CB Cole Graves, Sr., Juanita; S Jake Bainton, Jr., Liberty; S Kendrick Van Ackeren, Jr., Bellevue; P Chris Lider, Jr., Sammamish.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Trey Wheeler, Jr., Liberty; RB Jeremiah Laufasa, Jr., Juanita; RB Joey Mangialardi, Jr., Bellevue; WR Brayden Van Ackeren, Sr., Bellevue; WR Kris Otterholt, Sr., Juanita; TE Joe Farmer, Jr., Mount Si; OT Marcus Henry, Jr., Bellevue; OT Stefan Kiehn, Sr., Juanita; G Ahmad Korma, Sr., Mount Si; G Jalen Robinson, So., Liberty: C Jake Hiller, Sr., Bellevue; K Dean Byron, Sr., Liberty.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DT Cody Treddenbarger, Jr., Juanita; DT Sam Kenney, Sr., Bellevue; DE Hank Thayer, Sr., Bellevue; DE Stefan Kiehn, Sr., Juanita; ILB David Kanongata’a, Sr., Bellevue; ILB Ahmad Korma, Sr., Mount Si; OLB Brad Bomberry, Sr., Juanita; OLB Nick Moyer, Sr., Bellevue; CB Sean Coley, Sr., Bellevue; CB Rossco Castagno, Sr., Mount Si; S Alex Minerich, Sr., Juanita; S Marcell Bell, Sr., Liberty; P Race Sciabica, Sr., Bellevue.

HONORABLE MENTION

Bellevue — Freddie Levine, Elan Richard, Joe Joe Conner. Interlake — Jordan Todd, Alex Bentley, Alex Giseburt, Jacob Marks. Juanita — Nathan Dean, Alex Rider. Liberty — Nolan Leifer, Jacob Daniels. Mercer Island — Jeff Lindquist, Alex Medlock, Jackson Scalzo. Mount Si — Chris Clark, Matt Bankston, Jordin Kinnune, Cameron Van Winkle, Kasey Channita, Jarrett Adams, Taylor Mitchell. Sammamish — Anthony Do, Jarett Gifford, Zack King, Zack Erickson, Henry Simekha, Austin Lee.

Sea-Tac 2B

Offensive player of year — Griffin Lowe, Tacoma Baptist

Defensive player of year — Sam Spiro, Tacoma Baptist

Co-coaches of year — Bob Dowding, Seattle Lutheran; Mark Smith, Tacoma Baptist

Sportsmanship — Evergreen Lutheran

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Griffin Lowe, Sr., Tacoma Baptist; RB Chris Gallardo, Sr., Evergreen Lutheran; RB Chris Gladney, Sr., Tacoma Baptist; RB Jake Lovely, Sr., Seattle Lutheran; WR Fred Lisko, Jr., Seattle Lutheran; WR Conner Mullan, Sr., Seattle Lutheran; WR Michael Springs, Jr., Tacoma Baptist; OL Nate Fa’Amuli, Jr., Chief Leschi; OL Dylan Heckett, Sr., Seattle Lutheran; OL T.J. Kollman, Sr., Seattle Lutheran; OL David Perez, Sr., Chief Leschi; OL Walker Williams, So., Tacoma Baptist.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Levi Cline, Sr., Tacoma Baptist; DL Grant Gillman, Sr., Tacoma Baptist; DL Zach Langdon, Sr., Evergreen Lutheran; DL Jake Nigon, Jr., Seattle Lutheran; LB Craig Daniels, Sr., Chief Leschi; LB Chris Loucks, Jr., Evergreen Lutheran; LB Luke Peterson, Jr., Tacoma Baptist; DB Lucas Driscoll, Sr., Seattle Lutheran; DB Lewis Johnson, Jr., Chief Leschi; DB Isaiah McNeal, Jr., Tacoma Baptist; DB Micah Slifer, Sr., Tacoma Baptist.

Northwest 2B

MVP — Tyler Nigretto, Orcas Island

Coach of year — Dennis Dahl, Orcas Island

Sportsmanship — Orcas Island

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

OL Tanner Wilson, Sr., La Conner; OL Daniel Janssen, Sr., Orcas Island; OL James Martin, Sr., Concrete; OL Tommy Peth, Sr., La Conner; OL Uriah Kast, Jr., Concrete; TE Henri Bredouw, Sr., Orcas Island; TE Alan Coe, Sr., Orcas Island; QB Robby Padbury, So., Orcas Island; RB Kyler Howell, Jr., Concrete; RB Tyler Nigretto, Sr., Orcas Island; RB Michael Langworthy, Jr., Orcas Island; K Taylor Diepenbrock, Sr., Orcas Island; K Landy James, So., La Conner.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Peter Anderson, Sr., Orcas Island; DL Moe Hyde, Sr., Darrington; DL Tanner Wilson, Sr., La Conner; DL Daniel Janssen, Sr., Orcas Island; LB Kolton Palmer, Sr., Darrington; LB Jacob Hansen, Jr., Orcas Island; LB Tommy Peth, Sr., La Conner; LB Tyler Clark, So., Concrete; DB Taylor Diepenbrock, Sr., Orcas Island; DB Robert Gillette, Sr., Darrington; DB Tyler Nigretto, Sr., Orcas Island; P Kevin Ketcham, Sr., La Conner; P Tyler Kales, So., Concrete.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

OL Jon Fenstermaker, Sr., Darrington; OL Matt Groh, Jr., Darrington; OL Justin Leidecker, Jr., Orcas Island; OL Kevin Ketcham, Sr., La Conner; OL Nathan Parker, So., La Conner; TE Moe Hyde, Sr., Darrington; WR Garrett Wilbur, Jr., La Conner; QB Johnny Loughnan, Sr., Darrington; RB Kolton Palmer, Sr., Darrington; RB Jacob Hansen, Jr., Orcas Island; RB Brandon Drye, Jr., La Conner.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL James Martin, Sr., Concrete; DL Matt Groh, Jr., Darrington; DL Kevin Ketcham, Sr., La Conner; DL Henri Bredoux, Sr., Orcas Island; LB Justin Leidecker, Jr., Orcas Island; LB Kyler Howell, Jr., Concrete; LB Alan Coe, Sr., Orcas Island; LB Kerry Brooks, So., Darrington; DB Johnny Loughnan, Sr., Darrington; DB Greg McIntosh, Sr., Concrete; DB Josh Griffin, Sr., Orcas Island.

HONORABLE MENTION

Concrete — James Johnson, Will Stidman, Scott Rice. Darrington — Jake McMillian, Caleb Wiegand. La Conner — Macky Zavala, Max Alotrico, Joseph Finkbonner, Connor Anderson. Orcas Island — Willie Eagan.