COACH OF THE YEAR – DASHAWN PATRICK -INGRAHAM

METRO MVP – CORBIN CARROLL – LAKESIDE

Catcher

1. First Team:

a. Jesse Brown – Chief Sealth

b. William DeForest – Lakeside

2. Second Team:

a. Ryne Hayes – Seattle Prep

b. Luis Crespo – Bainbridge

Infield

1. First Team

a. Ethan Doshi – Ballard

b. Aidan Kennedy – Blanchet

c. Kenji Suzuki – EC

d. Owen Cobb – Garfield

e. Kelly Corl – O’Dea

f. Ben Patacsil – O’Dea

g. JR Ritchie – Bainbridge

h. Luke Porter – Lakeside

2. Second Team

a. Julian Sanders – Lakeside

b. Kai Osaka – West Seattle

c. Cody Dries – Blanchet

d. Cooper Angell – Nathan Hale

e. Max Debiec – O’Dea

f. Zach Sanidad – EC

g. Kai Francis – Bainbridge

h. Hayden Iacolucci – Ingraham

i. Will Armbruster – EC

j. John Cake – Ingraham

Outfield

1. First team

a. Corbin Carroll – Lakeside

b. Aidan Urbano – Nathan Hale

c. Art Schoenstadt – EC

d. Owen McWilliam – Bainbridge

e. Kelan Scanlan – Ballard

2. Second Team

a. Ethan Cramer – Ingraham

b. Patrick James – Garfield

c. Connor Nieman – EC

d. Jonah Giblin – Bainbridge

e. Ryan Blokker – Ballard

Pitcher

1. First Team

a. Kelan Scanlan – Ballard

b. Jarek Woodward – Blanchet

c. Will Armbruster – EC

d. Reilly McAdams – Ingraham

e. Jared Feikes – Lakeside

f. Jake Snyder – O’Dea

2. Second Team

a. Jack Moffitt – Seattle Prep

b. Nestor German – Chief Sealth

c. Jackson Sullivan – West Seattle

d. Jackson Andrews – Lakeside

e. Caleb Munson – Roosevelt

f. Jonah Giblin – Bainbridge

g. Connor Nieman – EC

Designated hitter

1. First Team

a. Max Samson – O’Dea

2. Second Team

a. Rueben Gut – West Seattle

Honorable Mentions:

Bainbridge: Liam Hatakenaka, Jasiah George, Jon Kussie, AJ Staff

Ballard: Peter Furia, Ian Crocker

Blanchet: Brian Spear, Luke Bucher, Connor Stutz

Chief Sealth: Liam Moe, Chase Gaither, Elijah Davis, Marcel Jones

Cleveland: Reed McFeely, Jordan Ly, Anthony Ly, Mason Camilon

Eastside Catholic: Jack Rhea, Jacob Dahlstrom, Kyle Fossum

Franklin: Eryll Roberson, Marco Smullin

Garfield: Ben Jeweler, Josh Kuh, Aidan Siemann, Oscar Kopischke

Ingraham: Brendan Jackson, Zach Kogut, Kai Durvasula

Lakeside: Jack Potter, Kurt Oelschlager, Brenden Chan

Nathan Hale: Tyler Miller, Nate Ness

O’Dea: Ben Schulte, Anthony Adams, David Sessoms, Michael Miner

Seattle Prep: Andrew Graham, Kellen Carr, Kevin Brinton

West Seattle: Nate Rasmussen, Jaxton Helmstetler, Ulysses Hamer, Isaiah Running