Prosecuting Attorney Dan Satterberg, R Keith Scully, D Bill Sherman, D Assessor Scott Noble, D Jim Nobles, R County Council District 2 Larry...

Share story

King County

Countywide

Prosecuting Attorney

Dan Satterberg, R

Keith Scully, D

Bill Sherman, D

Assessor

Scott Noble, D

Jim Nobles, R

County Council

District 2

Larry Gossett, D

District 4

Larry Phillips, D

District 6

Jane Hague, R

Richard Pope, D

District 8

Dow Constantine, D

Goodspaceguy Nelson, D

John Potter, R

Port of Seattle

Commisioner Position 2

Jack Block Jr.

Bob Edwards

Wen Wu Lee

Thom McCann

The-Anh Nguyen

Gael Tarleton

Commissioner Position 5

Bill Bryant

Alec Fisken

Catherine J. Perkins

Stephen Symms

Cities

Algona

Mayor

Dave Hill

Mary Noel

Council Position 1

Timothy Dean

Council Position 3

Karen Rames

Council Position 5

Timothy J. Fairley

Auburn

Council Position 1

Sue Singer

Council Position 3

Bill Peloza

Council Position 5

Virginia Haugen

Roger Thordarson

Council Position 7

Charles Gordon

Charles Moore

Marjorie Lynn Norman

Beaux Arts Village

Council Position 1

no candidates

Council Position 2

Steve Eulau

Council Position 4

no candidates

Bellevue

Council Position 1

John Robert Albertson

Grant Degginger

Council Position 3

John Chelminiak

Valentina Kiselev

Council Position 5

Claudia Balducci

Council Position 7

Keri Andrews

Phil Noble

Black Diamond

Council Position 1

Kristine A. Hanson

Council Position 3

Bill Boston

Council Position 5

Leih Mulvihill

Bothell

Council Position 2

Tris Samberg

Council Position 4

Bill Evans

Council Position 6

Justin Everett Gillebo

Mark Lamb

David Vliet

Burien

Council Position 2

Lucy Krakowiak

Council Position 4

J. Fulop

Stephen Lamphear

Gordon M. Shaw

Council Position 6

Ed Dacy

Kathy Keene

Ron Seale

Carnation

Council Position 1

Fred Bereswill

Council Position 3

Lee Grumman

Council Position 5

Stuart Lisk

Clyde Hill

Mayor

George S. Martin

Council Position 2

William Randolph Jack

Council Position 4

Barre A. Seibert

Covington

Council Position 1

Marlla Mhoon

Council Position 3

Margaret Harto

Council Position 5

Don Henning

Council Position 7

Jeffrey Wagner

Des Moines

Council Position 2

Dan Sherman

Council Position 4

Scott Thomasson

Council Position 6

Bob Sheckler

Duvall

Council Position 2

Vicki Edwards

Becky A. Nixon

Council Position 4

Dianne Brudnicki

Council Position 6

Walt Anderson

Anne Laughlin

Gary L. Rutledge

Council Position 7

Glen Kuntz

Enumclaw

Council Position 2

Richard H. Elfers

Council Position 4

Jeff Beckwith

Council Position 6

Jim Hogan

Federal Way

Council Position 1

Jim Ferrell

Council Position 3

Mike Park

Council Position 5

Jack Dovey

Roger Freeman

Council Position 7

Dini Duclos

Hope Elder

Troy J. Smith

Eric Stavney

Hunts Point

Council Position 2

Kevin R. Hughes

Council Position 4

Jim Nordstrom

Council Position 5

Larry Williams

Issaquah

Council Position 2

Fred Butler

Bryan Weinstein

Council Position 4

Donald Fink

Vincent Ippolito

Joshua Schaer

Council Position 6

John Traeger

Council Position 7

David A. Kappler

Kate Kaluzny

Bill Werner

Kenmore

Council Position 1

John Hendrickson

Bob Hensel

Council Position 3

Milton Curtis

Elliot Newlin

Council Position 5

David Baker

Dennis Hill

Council Position 7

Bob Black

Glenn M. Rogers

Kent

Council Position 1

Deborah Ranniger

Council Position 3

Les Thomas

Council Position 5

Debbie Raplee

Council Position 7

Mark J. Gagnon

Ronald E. Harmon

Kirkland

Council Position 2

Bob Sternoff

Council Position 4

Jessica Greenway

Penny Sweet

Council Position 6

Dave Asher

Lake Forest Park

Mayor

David Hutchinson

Council Position 2

Joseph Hauth

Catherine Stanford

Council Position 4

Dwight A. Thompson

Council Position 6

Ed Sterner

Medina

Council Position 2

Dave Hedequist

Roger Ngouenet

Pete Vall-Spinosa

Shawn B. Whitney

Council Position 4

Pete Bryant

Mark L. Nelson

Council Position 6

Miles Adam

Bret Jordan

John Maffei

Mercer Island

Council Position 1

Steve Litzow

Council Position 3

Bob Bersos

Mike Cero

Jon Friedman

Maureen Judge

Council Position 5

Bruce Bassett

Patti Darling

Council Position 7

El Jahncke

Milton

Council Position 4

Dave Swanson

Council Position 6

C.J. “Jim” Heddlesten

Lois A. Zaroudny

Council Position 7

Bryan W. Ott

Robert C. Whalen

Maple Valley

Council Position 1

Laure A. Iddings

Council Position 3

Layne Barnes

Jim Flynn

Council Position 5

Noel Gerken

Council Position 7

Linda A. Johnson

Roy Tomlinson

North Bend

Mayor

Ken Hearing

Council Position 1

Jonathan Rosen

Council Position 3

Dee Wayne Williamson

Council Position 5

David Cook

Normandy Park

Council Position 1

Stuart Creighton

Doug Osterman

Council Position 3

Shawn McEvoy

Council Position 5

George Hadley

Council Position 7

William Enersen

David Hohimer

Newcastle

Council Position 1

Lisa Jensen

Chris Nielsen

Council Position 2

Carol Simpson

Andrew Shelton

Council Position 3

Steve Buri

Paul Glasser

Council Position 4

Mark Greene

Sonny Putter

Russ Segner

Pacific

Mayor

Howard G. Erickson

Richard Hildreth

Council Position 1

Gary Hulsey

Council Position 3

Clint Steiger

Council Position 6

Joshua Putnam

Redmond

Mayor

Holly Plackett

John Marchione

Jim Robinson

Council Position 1

Celine McKeon

Hank Myers

Council Position 3

Brian Conlin

Dayle (Hank) Margeson

Council Position 5

Richard Cole

Michallea Schuelke

Council Position 7

David Carson

Brian Seitz

Renton

Mayor

Kathy Keolker

Denis W. Law

Council Position 3

Shirley A. Gaunt-Smith

Marcie Palmer

Council Position 4

Terry Persson

Greg Taylor

Council Position 5

Donovan Boyd

Cheryl E. Haskins

King Parker

Council Position 7

Mark Martinez

Don Persson

Sammamish

Council Position 2

Karen Moran

Michele E. Petitti

Council Position 4

John James

Scott Nazarino

Nancy Whitten

Council Position 6

Mark Cross

Stan Gunno

SeaTac

Council Position 1

Gene Fisher

Council Position 3

Terry A. Anderson

Council Position 5

Ralph Shape

Council Position 7

Mia Gregerson

Seattle

Council Position 1

Lauren V. Briel

Jean Godden

Robert Sondheim

Joe Szwaja

Council Position 3

Scott Feldman

Bruce Harrell

John E. Manning

Al Runte

Venus Velázquez

Council Position 5

Tom Rasmussen

Council Position 7

Tim Burgess

David J. Della

Council Position 9

Robert J. (Bob) Brown III

Sally J. Clark

Judy Fenton

Stan Lippmann

Shoreline

Council Position 2

George Daher

Chris Eggen

Paul Grace

Council Position 4

Maggie Fimia

Doris McConnell

LaNita Wacker

Council Position 6

Sherry Marlin

Robert L. (Bob) Ransom

Terry Scott

Skykomish

Council Position 1

Darrel (Josh) Joselyn

Council Position 2

no candidates

Council Position 3

no candidates

Council Position 5

no candidates

Snoqualmie

Council Position 2

Jeff MacNichols

Council Position 4

Kingston Wall

Council Position 6

Charles S. Peterson

Tukwila

Mayor

Pam Carter

Jim Haggerton

Council Position 2

Kathy Hougardy

Brian P. Kennedy

De Sean Quinn

Council Position 4

Dennis Robertson

Council Position 6

Joan M. Hernandez

Woodinville

Council Position 2

Jeff Glickman

Dave G. Henry

Randy Ransom

Council Position 4

Scott Hageman

Peter Tountas

Council Position 6

Liz Aspen

Susan Boundy-Sanders

Christy Diemond

Al Taylor

Yarrow Point

Council Position 2

Janine Silvernale

Council Position 4

Lisa Mushel

School districts

Seattle

Director district 1

Peter Maier

Sally Soriano

Director district 2

Sherry Carr

Darlene Flynn

Courtney Hill

Patrick Kelley

Lisa C. Stuebing

Director district 3

David Blomstrom

Harium Martin-Morris

Director district 6

Zeinab M. Ahmed

Danaher M. Dempsey Jr.

Edwin B. Fruit

Maria G. Ramirez

Steve Sundquist

Federal Way

Director district 2

Leonard Englund

Suzanne E. Smith

Director district 3

Amye Bronson-Doherty

Evelyn Castellar

Director district 5

Dave Larson

Patricia Venable

Ron Walker

Enumclaw

Director district 1

Nancy A. Merrill

Director district 3

Corey Casell

Robert Horn

Director district 4

Lorianne Taff

Gerd Weyer

Mercer Island

Director district 1

Pat Braman

Director district 3

Lisa Strauch Eggers

MaryMargaret Welch

Director district 5

Janet Frohnmayer

Highline

Director district 1

Tyrone Curry Sr.

Sili Savusa

Chris Sims

Director district 4

Bernie Dorsey

Melissa Sue Robinson

Director district 5

Michael D. Spear

Vashon Island

Director district 1

Dan Chasan

Susan Lofland

Jodi Warren

Director district 3

Katherine Jones

Gene Lipitz

Director district 5

Jake Jacobovitch

Laura Wishik

Renton

Director district 1

Todd Franceschina

Rob Pangaro

Director district 3

Lynn Desmarais

Director district 4

David Merrill

Skykomish

Director district 1

Danial Woodford

Director district 3

no candidates

Director district 5

no candidates

Bellevue

Director district 1

Judy Bushnell

Director district 2

Peter Bentley

Sheila W. Killeen

Director district 4

Jan Still

Michael Murphy

Tukwila

Director district 2

no candidates

Director district 4

Mark Wahlstrom

Director district 5

Cory W. Manago

Riverview

Director district 1

Lori Oviatt

Director district 2

Dan Pflugrath

Michael L. Ward

Director district 3

Carol L. Van Noy

Director district 4

Phil Gore

Auburn

Director district 1

Ray Vefik

Director district 2

Carol Helgerson

Director district 4

Craig Schumaker

Director district 5

Lisa Connors

Clarissa Ruston

Tahoma

Director district 2

Bill Clausmeyer

Director district 3

Mary Jane Glaser

Director district 4

Didem Pierson

Snoqualmie Valley

Director district 2

Richard G. Krona

Caroline Loudenback

Paul Sprouse

Director district 3

Sue Korol

Kathryn Lerner

Stephne Porterfield

Cindy Sattler

Director district 5

Kristy Sullivan

Issaquah

Director district 1

Jody Mull

Jan Woldseth

Director district 3

Brian Deagle

Director district 5

Suzanne Weaver

Shoreline

Director district 1

Kyle Burleigh

Melinda Giovengo

Michael P. Jacobs

Director district 4

Dan Mann

Maren Norton

Director district 5

Tayo Bolonduro

Chad Nelson Cudworth

Jim Leigh

Richard Potter

Lake Washington

Director district 1

Jackie Pendergrass

Director district 2

Chris Carlson

Matt Gregory

Director district 5

Ravi Shahani

Kent

Director district 1

Jim Berrios

Director district 2

Chris Davies

Director district 3

Patrick Hanis

Ali Scego

Debbie Straus

Northshore

Director district 2

Janet Quinn

Director district 3

B-Z Davis

Dawn McCravey

Fife

Director district 1

Daniel Pace

Lew Wolfrom

Director district 2

Robert E. Scheidt