Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
*-delayed broadcast

WEDNESDAY

Men’s college basketball TV Radio
9 a.m. Oakland at Xavier FS1  
9 a.m. George Washington at Navy CBSSN  
11 a.m. Illinois State at Ohio State ESPN  
11 a.m. Crossover Classic, St. Mary’s vs. Memphis ESPN2  
11 a.m. Drake at Kansas State ESPNU  
11 a.m. Fairfield at Providence FS1  
1 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas-Arlington ESPN  
1 p.m. Bowling Green at Michigan ESPN2  
1 p.m. Maryland-Baltimore County at Georgetown FS1  
1:30 p.m. Crossover Classic, Western Kentucky vs. Northern Iowa ESPNU  
2:30 p.m. Space Coast Challenge, Liberty vs. Purdue CBSSN  
3 p.m. Western Michigan at Butler FS1  
4 p.m. St. Francis at Pittsburgh ROOT  
4 p.m. 2K Empire Classic, Arizona State vs. Rhode Island ESPN  
4 p.m. Crossover Classic, South Dakota State vs. West Virginia ESPN2  
4 p.m. California at Oregon State PAC-12  
4 p.m. St. Peter’s at St. John’s FS2  
5 p.m. Central Connecticut at Connecticut FS1  
5 p.m. Space Coast Challenge, Clemson vs. Mississippi State CBSSN  
6 p.m. California Baptist at USC PAC-12  
6:30 p.m. 2K Empire Classic, Villanova vs. Boston College ESPN  
6:30 p.m. Crossover Classic, Virginia Commonwealth vs. Utah State ESPN2  
7 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Marquette FS1  
7:30 p.m. UCLA at San Diego State CBSSN  
8 p.m. Pilot Invitational, Seattle U at Portland   770
8 p.m. Texas Southern at Washington State PAC-12 710
Women’s college basketball
10 a.m. Houston at Oklahoma ROOT  
7 p.m. South Point Shootout, Washington vs. San Diego State   1150
Horse racing
9:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2  
UEFA Champions League soccer
Noon Group stage, Whip-around coverage CBSSN  
Liga MX soccer playoffs
7 p.m. Club America at Club Deportivo Guadalajara NBCSN  

THURSDAY

NFL football TV Radio
9:30 a.m. Houston at Detroit 7 950
1:30 p.m. Washington at Dallas 13 950
5:20 p.m. Baltimore at Pittsburgh 5 950
College football
11 a.m. Colorado State at Air Force CBSSN  
4 p.m. New Mexico at Utah State FS1  
Men’s college basketball
9 a.m. Crossover Classic, Teams TBD ESPN  
9 a.m. Bradley at Xavier FS1  
10:30 a.m. Fort Myers Tip-Off, Gonzaga vs. Kansas 13 880
11 a.m. La Salle at St. John’s FS1  
11:30 a.m. Crossover Classic, Teams TBD ESPN  
1:30 p.m. Fort Myers Tip-Off, Auburn vs. St. Joseph’s FS1  
2 p.m. Crossover Classic, Teams TBD ESPN  
3 p.m. Crossover Classic, Teams TBD ESPNU  
3 p.m. Northwest U. at California PAC-12  
3 p.m. Space Coast Challenge, Teams TBD CBSSN  
4 p.m. 2K Empire Classic, Teams TBD ESPN  
4 p.m. New Mexico at Utah State FS1  
4:30 p.m. Crossover Classic, Teams TBD ESPN2  
5:30 p.m. Space Coast Challenge, Teams TBD CBSSN  
6 p.m. 2K Empire Classic, Teams TBD ESPN  
Golf
2 a.m. EPGA Tour: Alfred Dunhill Championship GOLF  
9:30 a.m. LE Tour: Andalucia Costa del Sol Open de Espana GOLF  
Horse racing
8:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2  

FRIDAY

College football TV Radio
9:30 a.m. Southern Mississippi at Alabama-Birmingham CBSSN  
10 a.m. Nebraska at Iowa 13  
Noon Gardner Webb at Florida State ROOT  
12:30 p.m. Central Florida at South Florida ESPN  
1 p.m. Wyoming at UNLV FS1  
1 p.m. Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan CBSSN  
1:30 p.m. Stanford at California 13  
2:30 p.m. North Florida at North Carolina State ROOT  
4 p.m. Oregon at Oregon State ESPN  
5 p.m. Mercer at Georgia Tech ROOT  
6 p.m. San Diego State at Fresno State FS1  
Men’s college basketball
8 a.m. Fort Myers Tip-Off, Auburn vs. Gonzaga 13 880
8:30 a.m. Teams TBA ESPN  
9 a.m. Toledo at Xavier FS1  
10:30 a.m. Crossover Classic, Teams TBD ESPN  
11 a.m. Teams TBA ESPNU  
11 a.m. Fort Myers Tip-Off, Kansas vs. St. Joseph’s FS1  
Noon Pilot Invitational, Seattle U vs. William Jessup   770
1 p.m. Seton Hall at Louisville ESPN2  
1 p.m. Crossover Classic, Teams TBD ESPNU  
2 p.m. Grambling State at Arizona PAC-12  
3:30 p.m. Virginia Commonwealth at Tennessee ESPN2  
3:30 p.m. Crossover Classic, Teams TBD ESPNU  
4 p.m. Teams TBA FS2  
5 p.m. Teams TBA CBSSN  
5:30 p.m. Colorado at Kansas State ESPNU  
6 p.m. Crossover Classic, Teams TBD ESPN2  
Auto racing
12:55 a.m. Formula One Bahrain Grand Prix practice ESPN  
Golf
2 a.m. EPGA Tour: Alfred Dunhill Championship GOLF  
9:30 a.m. LE Tour: Andalucia Costa del Sol Open de Espana GOLF  
Noon The Match: Champions for Change: Phil Mickelson/Charles Barkley vs. Steph Curry/Peyton Manning TNT  
Horse racing
8:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2  
Premier League soccer
11:55 a.m. Newcastle United at Crystal Palace NBCSN  

SATURDAY

College football TV Radio
9 a.m. Teams TBA 13  
9 a.m. Teams TBA FS1  
9 a.m. Kent State at Buffalo CBSSN  
Noon North Texas at Texas-San Antonio ROOT  
12:30 p.m. Teams TBA 7  
12:30 p.m. Teams TBA FS1  
12:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic at Middle Tennessee State CBSSN  
1 p.m. Teams TBA 13  
1 p.m. Rutgers at Purdue FS1  
4 p.m. Teams TBA ROOT  
4 p.m. Western Kentucky at Charlotte CBSSN  
5 p.m. Teams TBA 13  
5 p.m. TCU at Kansas FS1  
Men’s college basketball
11 a.m. Teams TBA CBSSN  
2 p.m. Montana at USC PAC-12  
8 p.m. Eastern Washington at Washington State PAC-12  
Auto racing
3:55 a.m. Formula One Bahrain Grand Prix practice ESPN2  
Golf
2 a.m. EPGA Tour: Alfred Dunhill Championship GOLF  
9:30 a.m. LE Tour: Andalucia Costa del Sol Open de Espana GOLF  
Skiing
9 a.m.* FIS Alpine World Cup 5  
Horse racing
8:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2  
1 p.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2  
Premier League soccer
6:55 a.m. Burnley at Manchester City NBCSN  
9:30 a.m. Leeds United at Everton 5  
11:55 a.m. Sheffield United at West Bromwich Albion NBCSN  

SUNDAY

NFL football TV Radio
10 a.m. Teams TBA 7  
1 p.m. Teams TBA 13  
1:25 p.m. Teams TBA 7  
5:20 p.m. Chicago at Green Bay 5  
MLS soccer playoffs
Noon Teams TBD 5  
5 p.m. Teams TBD ESPN  
Men’s college basketball
10 a.m. Richmond at Kentucky ESPN  
10 a.m. Hall of Fame Classic, Teams TBD ESPN2  
Noon Teams TBA ESPN  
12:30 p.m. Hall of Fame Classic, Teams TBD ESPN2  
1 p.m. Houston Baptist at Arizona State PAC-12  
1:30 p.m. Baylor at Seton Hall FS1  
2 p.m. Houston vs. Texas Tech ESPN  
2 p.m. Vegas Bubble, Seattle U vs. Air Force   770
2:30 p.m. Temple at Rhode Island ESPN2  
3 p.m. Prairie View A&M at Louisville ROOT  
3 p.m. Texas-El Paso at Arizona PAC-12  
3:30 p.m. Eastern Illinois at Butler FS1  
5 p.m. Virginia Tech vs. South Florida ESPN2  
Auto racing
6:05 a.m. Formula One Bahrain Grand Prix ESPN2  
Golf
2 a.m. EPGA Tour: Alfred Dunhill Championship GOLF  
9:30 a.m. LE Tour: Andalucia Costa del Sol Open de Espana GOLF  
Horse racing
8:30 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS1  
1:30 p.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2  
Skiing
11:30 a.m.* FIS Alpine World Cup 5  
Figure skating
1 p.m.* ISU NHK Trophy 5  
Premier League soccer
5:55 a.m. Manchester United at Southampton NBCSN  
8:25 a.m. Tottenham Hotspur at Chelsea NBCSN  
11:10 a.m. Wolverhampton at Arsenal NBCSN  
Premiership rugby
2 p.m.* Teams TBA NBCSN  
College volleyball
10 a.m. Women, Teams TBA ESPNU