Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
*-delayed broadcast

FRIDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. St. Louis at Chicago Cubs MLB
4 p.m. Philadelphia at Cleveland ESPN
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 710
7 p.m. Colorado at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
NCAA football
5 p.m. Florida International at Louisiana Tech CBSSN
6 p.m. Air Force at Boise State ESPN2
6 p.m. Utah at USC FS1
Golf
2 a.m. European Tour, The BMW PGA Championship GOLF
6 a.m. European Tour, The BMW PGA Championship GOLF
1 p.m. PGA Tour, The Sanderson Farms Championship GOLF
9 p.m. Asian Tour, The Shinhan Dongae Open GOLF
Tennis
3 a.m. WTA, Osaka and Guangzhou Opens TENNIS
4 a.m. The Laver Cup TENNIS
8 a.m. ATP, The Moselle Open TENNIS
10 a.m. The Laver Cup TENNIS
9 p.m. Asian Tour, The Shinhan Dongae Open TENNIS
Auto racing
1:25 a.m. Formula One, The Singapore Grand Prix practice ESPN2
5:25 a.m. Formula One, The Singapore Grand Prix practice ESPN2
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice NBCSN
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series practice NBCSN
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series practice NBCSN
3 p.m. NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series qualifying NBCSN
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Monster Xfinity Series, Richmond 250 NBCSN
NCAA field hockey
2:30 p.m. Women, California at Stanford PAC-12
NCAA soccer
4 p.m. Women, USC at Baylor ESPNU
4:30 p.m. Women, Stanford at California PAC-12
Australian Rules Football
2:30 a.m. Preliminary final, Geelong at Richmond FS2
World Cup rugby
3 a.m. Japan vs. Russia NBCSN
9:30 p.m. Australia vs. Fiji NBCSN
Men’s soccer
11:20 a.m. Bundesliga, FSV Mainz at Schalke FS2
Noon Premier, Bournemouth at Southampton NBCSN
Horse racing
1:30 p.m. Belmont Park Live FS2
High-school football
6 p.m. De Smet Jesuit (Mo.) at Christian Brothers (Calif.) ESPNU
7 p.m. Kennedy Catholic at Bishop Blanchet 1050
7 p.m. Monroe at Lake Stevens 1380
WHL hockey
7:35 p.m. Tri-City at Everett 1520

 

SATURDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. St. Louis at Chicago Cubs MLB
2 p.m. N.Y. Mets at Cincinnati (joined in progress) MLB
4 p.m. Philadelphia at Cleveland FS1
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 710
7 p.m. Colorado at L.A. Dodgers (joined in progress) MLB
NCAA football
9 a.m. Michigan State at Northwestern 4 1090
9 a.m. Michigan at Wisconsin 13
9 a.m. Tennessee at Florida ESPN
9 a.m. Southern Miss at Alabama ESPN2
9 a.m. California at Ole Miss ESPNU
9 a.m. Louisiana-Monroe at Iowa State FS1
Noon Eastern Washington at Idaho ROOT
12:30 p.m. Washington at BYU 4 1000/97.7
12:30 p.m. Auburn at Texas A&M 7 950
12:30 p.m. Louisville at Florida State ESPN
12:30 p.m. Central Florida at Pittsburgh ESPN2
12:30 p.m. Temple at Buffalo ESPNU
12:30 p.m. Southern Methodist at TCU FS1
12:30 p.m. Wyoming at Tulsa CBSSN
4 p.m. Oregon at Stanford ESPN
4 p.m. Old Dominion at Virginia ESPN2
4 p.m. Ball State at North Carolina State ESPNU
4 p.m. Baylor at Rice CBSSN
4:30 p.m. Oklahoma State at Texas 4
4:30 p.m. Notre Dame at Georgia 7
7 p.m. Colorado at Arizona State PAC-12
7:15 p.m. Toledo at Colorado State ESPN2
7:30 p.m. UCLA at Washington State ESPN 770
7:30 p.m. Utah State at San Diego CBSSN
Golf
2 a.m. European Tour, The BMW PGA Championship GOLF
4:30 a.m. European Tour, The BMW PGA Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, The Sanderson Farms Championship GOLF
9 p.m. Asian Tour, The Shinhan Dongae Open GOLF
Tennis
4 a.m. The Laver Cup TENNIS
8 a.m. ATP, The Moselle Open TENNIS
10 a.m. The Laver Cup TENNIS
8 p.m. WTA, Osaka, Seoul and Wuhan Opens TENNIS
Auto racing
2:55 a.m. Formula One, The Singapore Grand Prix practice ESPN2
5:55 a.m. Formula One, The Singapore Grand Prix qualifying ESPNEWS
1:30 p.m. IndyCar, The Laguna Seca qualifying NBCSN
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Richmond 400 NBCSN
NCAA volleyball
Noon Women, BYU at Stanford PAC-12
Men’s soccer
4:25 a.m. Premier, Tottenham at Leicester City NBCSN
6:30 a.m. Bundesliga, Cologne at Bayern Munich FS1
6:30 a.m. Bundesliga, Union Berlin at Bayer Leverkusen FS2
6:55 a.m. Premier, Watford at Manchester City NBCSN
9:20 a.m. Bundesliga, Leipzig at Werder Bremen FS2
9:30 a.m. Premier, Brighton at Newcastle United 5
10 a.m. Canadian Premier, Valour at HFX Wanderers CBUT
2:55 p.m. Liga MX, Puebla at Monterrey FS2
Premier Lacrosse League
11:30 a.m. Championship, Whipsnakes LC vs. Redwoods LC 5
Horse racing
11:30 a.m. Saratoga Live FS2
2 p.m. The Pennsylvania Derby 5
Boxing
7:30 p.m. PBC Fight Night, Quillin vs. Angulo FS1
WHL hockey
6:05 p.m. Kamloops at Seattle 1090
7:05 p.m. Victoria at Everett 1380

 

SUNDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
10:05 a.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 770
11 a.m. St. Louis at Chicago Cubs TBS
3:30 p.m. Philadelphia at Cleveland ESPN
NFL football
10 a.m. Baltimore at Kansas City 7
10 a.m. Denver at Green Bay 13 950
10 a.m. Oakland at Minnesota 1090
1:25 p.m. New Orleans at Seattle 7 710
5:20 p.m. L.A. Rams at Cleveland 5 950
MLS soccer
12:55 p.m. Minnesota at Portland ESPN
5 p.m. Seattle at DC United JOEtv 1090
WNBA basketball
2 p.m. Playoffs, Washington at Las Vegas ESPN2
4 p.m. Playoffs, Connecticut at Los Angeles ESPN2
Golf
4:30 a.m. European Tour, The BMW PGA Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, The Sanderson Farms Championship GOLF
Tennis
3 a.m. The Laver Cup TENNIS
8 p.m. ATP/WTA, Zhuhai, Chengdu, Wuhan and Tashkent Opens TENNIS
Auto racing
5:05 a.m. Forumula One, The Singapore Grand Prix ESPN2
Noon IndyCar, The Firestone Grand Prix 5
NCAA soccer
Noon Women, Portland at California PAC-12
2 p.m. Men, San Diego State at Oregon State PAC-12
2 p.m. Women, Tennessee at Vanderbilt ESPNU
4 p.m. Men, UCLA at Washington PAC-12
NCAA volleyball
Noon Women, Notre Dame at Michigan ESPNU
World Cup rugby
3 a.m. England vs. Tonga NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Ireland vs. Scotland NBCSN
Men’s soccer
6:25 a.m. Premier, Manchester United at West Ham NBCSN
6:30 a.m. Bundesliga, Fortuna Dusseldorf at Borussia Monchengladbach FS1
8:55 a.m. Premier, Liverpool at Chelsea NBCSN
Noon Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund at Eintracht Frankfurt FS1
Horse racing
9:30 a.m. Saratoga Live FS2
Wrestling
4:30 p.m. United World Cup, Freestyle Final NBCSN

 

MONDAY

NFL football TV Radio
5 p.m. Chicago at Washington ESPN 950
Beach volleyball
4 p.m.* AVP, The Hawaii Open NBCSN

 

TUESDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
6 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Playoffs, Teams TBA ESPN2
NCAA soccer
4 p.m. Men, Notre Dame at Michigan St. FS1
7 p.m. Men, San Jose St. at Stanford PAC-12
NCAA volleyball
6 p.m. Women, Alabama at Texas A&M ESPNU
World Cup Rugby
10 p.m. Fiji vs. Uruguay NBCSN

 

WEDNESDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN
7 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
NWSL soccer
6 p.m. Washington at Houston ESPN2
Golf
10 p.m. Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship ESPN2
NCAA volleyball
4 p.m. Women, West Virginia at Texas Tech ESPNU
5 p.m. Women, Michigan St. at Penn St. FS1
5:30 p.m. Women, Washington at Washington St. PAC-12
6 p.m. Women, TCU at Oklahoma ESPNU
7:30 p.m. Women, USC at UCLA PAC-12
Men’s soccer
11:55 a.m. Serie A, Sassuolo at Parma ESPNEWS
7 p.m. Liga MX, Monarcas Morelia at Tijuana FS1
Horse racing
10 a.m. Belmont Park Live FS2

 

THURSDAY, Sept. 26

MLB baseball TV Radio
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
NFL football
5 p.m. Philadelphia at Green Bay NFL
NCAA football
4:30 p.m. Delaware St. at North Carolina A&T ESPNU
7 p.m. Navy at Memphis ESPN
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Preseason, St. Louis at Detroit NBCSN
WNBA basketball
5 p.m. Playoffs, Teams TBA ESPN2
7 p.m. Playoffs, Teams TBA ESPN2
Golf
5 a.m. European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
10 a.m. LPGA Tour, Indy Women in Tech Championship GOLF
2 p.m. PGA Tour, Safeway Open GOLF
10 p.m. Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship ESPN2
NCAA soccer
5 p.m. Men, Texas at Kansas FS1
NCAA volleyball
5:30 p.m. Women, Oregon at Oregon St. PAC-12
7:30 p.m. Women, Stanford at California PAC-12
World Cup Rugby
1:30 a.m. Italy vs. Canada NBCSN
3:30 a.m. England vs. United States NBCSN
Horse racing
10 a.m. Belmont Park Live FS2

 

FRIDAY, Sept. 27

MLB baseball TV Radio
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
NCAA football
4 p.m. Duke at Virginia Tech ESPN
4 p.m. Brown at Harvard ESPNEWS
5 p.m. Penn St. at Maryland FS1
5 p.m. San Jose St. at Air Force CBSSN
7:30 p.m. Arizona St. at California ESPN
NCAA basketball
7 p.m. Men, Arizona Blue-Red Game PAC-12
Golf
5 a.m. European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
9:30 a.m. LPGA Tour, Indy Women in Tech Championship GOLF
1 p.m. Champions Tour, Pure Insurance Open GOLF
3 p.m. PGA Tour, Safeway Open GOLF
11 p.m.* Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship ESPN2
Auto racing
1:55 a.m. Formula One, Russian Grand Prix practice ESPNU
4:55 a.m. Formula One, Russian Grand Prix practice ESPNU
11 a.m.* NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series practice NBCSN
Noon NASCAR Xfinity Series, final practice NBCSN
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series qualifying NBCSN
3 p.m. NHRA Drag Racing St. Louis FS1
Bundesliga soccer
11:20 a.m. Bundesliga, Frankfurt at Union Berlin FS2
World Cup Rugby
9:30 p.m. Argentina vs. Tonga NBCSN
Track and field
6:30 a.m. IAAF World Championships NBCSN
5 p.m.* IAAF World Championships, Women’s Marathon NBCSN
Horse racing
1:30 p.m. Belmont Park Live FS2
High-school football
5:30 p.m. Mater Dei (Calif.) at St. John’s College (D.C.) ESPNU
7 p.m. Cascade at Jackson 1380
WHL hockey
7:35 p.m. Tri-City at Seattle 1090

 

SATURDAY, Sept. 28

MLB baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Cleveland at Washington FS1
4 p.m. Teams TBA 13
6:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
NCAA football
9 a.m. Teams TBA 13
9 a.m. Teams TBA ESPN
9 a.m. Teams TBA ESPN2
9 a.m. Teams TBA ESPNU
9 a.m. Teams TBA FS1
9 a.m. Central Michigan at Western Michigan CBSSN
12:30 p.m. Virginia at Notre Dame 5
12:30 p.m. Teams TBA 7
12:30 p.m. USC at Washington 13 1000/97.7
12:30 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN
12:30 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN2
12:30 p.m. Teams TBA ESPNU
12:30 p.m. Georgia Tech at Temple CBSSN
1 p.m. Montana at UC Davis ROOT
4 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN
4 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN2
4 p.m. Teams TBA ESPNU
4 p.m. Stanford at Oregon St. PAC-12
4:30 p.m. Colorado St. at Utah St. CBSSN
7 p.m. Washington St. at Utah FS1 770
7:30 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN
7:30 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN2
7:30 p.m. Teams TBA ESPNU
Golf
5 a.m. European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
9:30 a.m. LPGA Tour, Indy Women in Tech Championship GOLF
1 p.m. Champions Tour, Pure Insurance Open GOLF
3 p.m. PGA Tour, Safeway Open GOLF
11:30 p.m.* Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship ESPN2
Auto racing
1:55 a.m. Formula One, Russian Grand Prix practice ESPNU
4:55 a.m. Formula One, Russian Grand Prix qualifying ESPNU
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying NBCSN
11 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series final practice NBCSN
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, Drive for the Cure NBCSN
Men’s soccer
4:25 a.m. Premier, Liverpool at Sheffield United NBCSN
5:55 a.m. Serie A, Bologna at Udinese ESPNEWS
6:30 a.m. Bundesliga, Bayern Munich at SC Paderborn 07 FS1
6:30 a.m. Bundesliga, Schalke at RB Leipzig FS2
6:55 a.m. Premier, Teams TBA NBCSN
9:20 a.m. Bundesliga, Werder Bremen at Borussia Dortmund FS2
9:30 a.m. Premier, Manchester City at Everton 5
Track and field
11:30 a.m. IAAF Championships 5
Noon IAAF Championships CBUT
6 p.m.* IAAF Championships 5
Horse racing
11:30 a.m. Belmont Park Live FS2
3:30 p.m. Super Saturday from Santa Anita NBCSN
Boxing
4:30 p.m. PBC Preliminaries FS1
Marathon
Midnight Berlin Marathon NBCSN
High-school football
1 p.m. Tahoma at Kennedy Catholic 1050
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Kelowna 1380

 

SUNDAY, Sept. 29

MLB baseball TV Radio
10:05 a.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 770
Noon Teams TBA TBS
NFL football
10 a.m. New England at Buffalo 7
1:05 p.m. Seattle at Arizona 13 710/97.3
1:25 p.m. Minnesota at Chicago 7
5:20 p.m. Dallas at New Orleans 5
Men’s soccer
8:25 a.m. Premier, Manchester City at Everton NBCSN
6:30 a.m. Bundesliga, SC Freiburg at Fortuna Dusseldorf FS2
8:50 a.m. Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin at Koln FS2
2 p.m. MLS, Teams TBA FS1
4:30 p.m. MLS, Seattle at San Jose JOEtv 1090
4:30 p.m. MLS, Portland at Sporting Kansas City ROOT
4:30 p.m. MLS, Teams TBA FS1
NWSL soccer
11 a.m. Portland at Reign FC ESPN2
WNBA basketball
Noon Finals, Teams TBA ESPN
Golf
4:30 a.m. European Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
10 a.m. LPGA Tour, Indy Women in Tech Championship GOLF
1 p.m. Champions Tour, Pure Insurance Open GOLF
3 p.m. PGA Tour, Safeway Open GOLF
Auto racing
4:05 a.m. Formula One, Russian Grand Prix ESPN2
10 a.m. NHRA Drag Racing St. Louis FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Charlotte 400 5
11 a.m. NHRA Drag Racing, Midwest Nationals FS1
NCAA soccer
10 a.m. Women, Penn St. at Wisconsin ESPNU
2 p.m. Women, Georgia at Missouri ESPNU
4 p.m. Men, Portland at Washington PAC-12
NCAA volleyball
Noon Women, Arizona St. at UCLA PAC-12
Noon Women, Kentucky at Missouri ESPNU
2 p.m. Women, Washington at Stanford PAC-12
Track and field
9 a.m. IAAF Championships 5
10:30 a.m. IAAF Championships 5
3 p.m. IAAF Championships CBUT
Horse racing
11 a.m. Belmont Park Live FS2
Cycling
7 p.m.* UCI Road Cycling World Championships NBCSN