Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
On-air times and dates subject to change.

TUESDAY

NCAA football TV Radio
4 p.m. Kent St. vs. Akron ESPNU
NBA basketball
7:30 p.m. Chicago at L.A. Lakers NBA
NHL hockey
5 p.m. Edmonton at St. Louis NBCSN
UEFA Chamions League soccer
8:50 a.m. Besiktas vs. Porto FS2
11:30 a.m. APOEL vs. Real Madrid FS1
11:30 a.m. Borussia Dortmund vs. Tottenham FS2
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Columbus at Toronto ESPN
6:30 p.m. Seattle at Houston FS1 97.3
NCAA basketball
10:30 a.m. Maui Invitational, first semifinal ESPN
12:30 p.m. Legends Classic, third place game ESPNU
1 p.m. Maui Invitational, consolation game ESPN2
3 p.m. Cancun Challenge, George Mason at Louisiana Tech CBSSN
3 p.m. Legends Classic, Championship game ESPN2
4 p.m. Southern Illinois at Louisville ROOT
5 p.m. Maui Invitational, consolation game ESPN2
5:30 p.m. Cancun Challenge, Fresno St. vs. Evansville CBSSN
7 p.m. Davidson at Nevada ROOT
7 p.m. Hall of Fame CBE Clasic, championship game ESPN2
7:30 p.m. Maui Invitational, second semifinal ESPN
7:30 p.m. Women, UConn at UCLA ESPNU
Boxing
4:30 p.m. Alexander vs. Castillo, welterweights FS1

 

WEDNESDAY

NBA basketball TV Radio
4 p.m. Portland at Philadelphia CSSNW
5 p.m. Golden St. at Oklahoma City ESPN
7:30 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Sacramento ESPN
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. Chicago at Tampa Bay NBCSN
UEFA Champions League soccer
8:50 a.m. Qarabag FK vs. Chelsea FS2
11:30 a.m. Juventus vs. Barcelona FS1
11:30 a.m. Basel vs. Manchester United FS2
NCAA basketball
9 a.m. Battle 4 Atlantis, Tennessee vs. Purdue ESPN2
11 a.m. Battle 4 Atlantis, Villanova vs. Western Kentucky ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Maui Invittational, seventh-place game ESPNU
2 p.m. Maui Invitational, fifth-place game ESPN2
3 p.m. Cancun Challenge, third-place game CBSSN
3:30 p.m. Wofford at Texas Tech ROOT
4 p.m. Belmont at Providence FS1
5 p.m. Maui Invitational, third-place game ESPN2
5:30 p.m. Cancun Challenge, championship game CBSSN
7 p.m. Maui Invitational, championship game ESPN2
7 p.m. MGM Grand Main Event, consolation game ESPNU
7 p.m. Lehigh at USC PAC-12
9:30 p.m. MGM Grand Main event, championship game ESPN2
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Regina at Seattle 1090
7:05 p.m. Everett at Tri-City 1380
Golf
5 p.m. PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open GOLF
10 p.m. European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open GOLF
NCAA volleyball
2 p.m. USC at Oregon PAC-12
4 p.m. Arizona at Washington PAC-12 WA

 

THURSDAY

NFL football TV Radio
9:30 a.m. Minnesota at Detroit 13
1:30 p.m. L.A. Chargers at Dallas 7
5:30 p.m. N.Y. Giants at Washington 5
NCAA football
4:30 p.m. Mississippi at Mississippi St. ESPN
NCAA basketball
8:30 a.m. AdvoCare Invitational, Missouri vs. Long Beach St. ESPN2
9:30 a.m. Battle 4 Atlantis, first semifinal ESPN
11 a.m. AdvoCare Invitational, St,. John’s vs. Oregon St. ESPNU
11:30 a.m. PK80 Invitational, North Carolina vs. Portland ESPN
Noon Battle 4 Atlantis, second semifinal ESPN2
1 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off, Virginia vs. Vanderbilt ESPNU
1 p.m. Wooden Legacy, Harvard vs. Saint Mary’s (Calif.) ESPNEWS
1:30 p.m. PK80 Invitational, Duke vs. Portland St. ESPN
2 p.m. PK80 Invitational, Arkansas vs. Oklahoma ESPN2
2 p.m. las Vegas Invitational, Xavier vs. George Washington FS1
3 p.m. NIT Season Tip-Off, Seton Hall vs. Rhode Island ESPNU
4 p.m. PK80 Invitational, Butler vs. Texas ESPN2
4:30 p.m. Las Vegas Invitational, Kansas St. vs. Arizona St. FS1
5:30 p.m. AdvoCare Invitational, West Virginia vs. Marist ESPNEWS
6 p.m. PK80 Invitational, UConn vs. Oregon ESPNU
7 p.m. PK80 Invitational, Florida vs. Stanford ESPN2
7:30 p.m. Wooden Legacy, Georgia vs. Cal State-Fullerton ESPNEWS
8:30 p.m. PK80 Invitational, Michigan St. vs. DePaul ESPN
9 p.m. PK80 Invitational, Ohio St. vs. Gonzaga ESPN2 880
10 p.m. Wooden Legacy, Sacramento St. vs. San Diego St. ESPNU
Golf
5 p.m. PGA Tour of Australasia, Emirates Australian Open GOLF
10 p.m. European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open GOLF
UEFA Europa League soccer
10 a.m. Koln vs. Arsenal FS1
10 a.m. Konyaspor vs. Olympique de Marseille FS2
Noon Everton vs. Atalanta FS1
Noon AC Milan vs. Austria Wien FS2

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24

NBA basketball TV Radio
9 a.m. Portland at Brooklyn CSNNW
5 p.m. Charlotte at Cleveland NBA
7:30 p.m. Chicago at Golden St. NBA
NHL hockey
10 a.m. Pittsburgh at Boston 5
5 p.m. Tampa Bay at Washington NHL
NCAA football
8:30 a.m. Game tba ESPNU
9 a.m. Miami at Pittsburgh 4
9 a.m. Navy at Houston ESPN
9 a.m. Baylor at TCU FS1
11:30 a.m. Missouri at Arkansas 7
Noon Seattle at Washington Pac-12 WA 1000/97.7
12:30 p.m. South Florida at UCF 4
12:30 p.m. New Mexico at San Diego St. CBSSN
1 p.m. North Texas at Georgia Tech ROOT
1 p.m. Iowa at Nebraska FS1
5 p.m. Virginia Tech at Virginia ESPN
5 p.m. Texas Tech at Texas 13
7:30 p.m. California at UCLA FS1
TBA MAC teams TBA CBSSN
NCAA basketball
8 a.m. AdvoCare Invitational, first semifinal ESPNEWS
9 a.m. Battle 4 Atlantis, championship ESPN2
10:30 a.m. Wooden Legacy, first semifinal ESPNEWS
11 a.m. Battle 4 Atlantis, third-place game ESPN2
11 a.m. Women, Washington vs. Creighton( at Las Vegas) 1150
Noon Seattle at Washington PAC-12 1000
Noon PK80 Invitational, consolation game ESPNU
12:30 p.m. PK80 Invitational, first semifinal ESPN
2 p.m. AdvoCare Invitational, second semifinal ESPN2
2:30 p.m. PK80 Invitational, semifinal ESPN
2:30 p.m. las Vegas Invitational, championship game 13
4 p.m. Emerald Coast Classic, TCU vs. New Mexico CBSSN
4 p.m. Wooden Legacy, second semifinal ESPN2
4 p.m. NIT Tip-Off, championship game ESPNU
5 p.m. las Vegas Invitational, third-place game FS1
5 p.m. Eastern Washington at Utah PAC-12
6 p.m. PK80 Invitational, semifinal consolation game, TBA ESPN2
6:30 p.m. Emerald Coast Classic, Maryland vs. St. Bonaventure CBSSN
6:30 p.m. PK80 Invitational, semifinal consolation game, TBA ESPNU
6:45 p.m. NIT TIp-Off, third-place game ESPNEWS
8 p.m. PK80 Invitational, semifinal consolation game, TBA ESPN2
9 p.m. PK80 Invitational, semifinal consolation game, TBA ESPN
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One, Abu Dhabi Grand Prix practice NBCSN
Golf
5 p.m. PGA Tour of Austalasia, Emirates Australian Open GOLF
10 p.m. European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open GOLF
Bundesliga soccer
11:20 a.m. Hannover vs. Stuttgart FS2
Premier League soccer
Noon West Ham vs. Leicister City NBCSN
NCAA volleyball
8 p.m. Washington St. at Washington PAC-12 WA
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Victoria 1090
7:35 p.m. Spokane at Everett 1380
NCAA hockey
4:30 p.m. Minnesota at Notre Dame NBCSN
Rugby World Cup
1 a.m. first semifinal FS2
9 p.m. second semifinal FS2
English Premiership Rugby
2:30 p.m. English premiership, Newcastle vs. Gloucester* NBCSN
Winter Sports
9 p.m. IBSF Bobsled World Cup, women’s bobsled at Whistler, Canada NBCSN

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25

NCAA football TV Radio
tbd Washington State at Washington TBD 1000/97.7
9 a.m. teams TBA 4
9 a.m. Tulane at SMU CBSSN
9 a.m. Florida St. at Florida ESPN
9 a.m. Indiana at Purdue ESPN2
9 a.m. East Carolina at Memphis ESPNU
9 a.m. UConn at Cincinnati ESPNEWS
9 a.m. Ohio St. at Michigan 13
9 a.m. Big 12 teams TBA FS1
Noon UNLV at Nevada ROOT
12:30 p.m. game TBA 4
12:30 p.m. Alabama at Auburn 7
12:30 p.m. Boise St. at Fresno St. CBSSN
12:30 p.m. game TBA ESPN
12:30 p.m. North Carolina at NC State ESPN2/ESPNU
1 p.m. Arizona at Arizona St. PAC-12
1 p.m. Temple at Tulsa ESPNEWS
1 p.m. Michigan St. at Rutgers 13
1 p.m. Northwestern at Illinois FS1
1:15 p.m. Women, Washington vs. Texas (at Las Vegas) 1150
2 p.m. Grambling vs. Southern NBCSN
4 p.m. Clemson at South Carolina ESPN
4 p.m. Oreogn St. at Oregon ESPN2
4:30 p.m. UTSA at Louisiana Tech ESPNU
5 p.m. game TBA 4
5 p.m. game TBA 13
6 p.m. BYU at Hawaii CBSSN
7 p.m. Colorado at Utah FS1
7:15 p.m. Utah St. at Air Force ESPN2
NBA basketball
4 p.m. Portland at Washington CSNNW
5 p.m. New York at Houston NBA
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Washington at Toronto NHL/CBUT
7 p.m. Calgary at Colorado CBUT
NCAA basketball
1:30 p.m. SIU-Edwardsville at Creighton FS2
4 p.m. Emerald Coast Classic, championship game CBSSN
5 p.m. Boston Collge at Providence FS1
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One, Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, qualifying NBCSN
Golf
5 p.m. PGA TOur of Australasia, Emirates Australian open GOLF
10 p.m. European PGA Tour, UBS Hong Kong Open GOLF
Bundesliga soccer
6:30 a.m. Borussia Dortmund vs. Shalke FS1
6:30 a.m. teams TBA FS2
9:20 a.m. Borussia Monchegladbach vs. Bayern Munich FS2
Premier league soccer
7 a.m. Tottenham vs. West Bromwich CNBC
7 a.m. teams TBA NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Liverpool vs. Chelsea 5
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Victoria 1090
7:05 p.m. Vancouver at Everett 1380
FIS World Cup skiing
Noon Alpine Kiing, Women’s Giant Slalom 5
Winter sports
8 p.m. IBSF Bobsled World Cup, four-man bobsled NBCSN
NCAA volleyball
11:30 a.m. Big East Tournament, championship match FS2
7 p.m. teams TBA PAC-12
Figure skating
1 p.m. ISU Grand Prix Series, Skate America Men’s free skate 5
6 p.m. ISU Grand Prix Series, Skate America, Ladies Short Program NBCSN
Boxing
7 p.m. Kovalev vs. Shabransky, WBO light heavyweight title HBO
English Premiership rugby
9:30 a.m. Bath vs. Harlequins* NBCSN

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26

NFL football TV Radio
10 a.m. teams TBA 7
10 a.m. teams TBA 13
1:05 p.m. Seattle at San Francisco 13
1:25 p.m. teams TBA 7
5:20 p.m. Green Bay at Pittsburgh 5
NCAA basketball
9 a.m. AdvoCare Invitational, third-place game ESPNU
10 a.m. PK80 Invitational, third-place game ESPN
10 a.m. PK80 Invitational, fifth-place game ESPN2
11 a.m. AdvoCare Invitational, fifth-place game ESPNU
Noon PK80 Invitational, third-place game ESPN
Noon PK80 Invitational, fifth-place game ESPN2
1 p.m. Air Force at Colorado PAC-12
1 p.m. UC Riverside at Michigan FS1
2 p.m. Wooden Legacy, third-place game ESPNU
2 p.m. Temple at La Salle NBCSN
3 p.m. UC Irvine at UCLA PAC-12
4 p.m. PK80 Invitational, seventh-place game ESPNU
5 p.m. UC Davis at Washington PAC-12 WA 1000
5:30 p.m. PK80 Invitational, championship game ESPN
6:30 p.m. AdvoCare Invitational, championship game ESPN2
6:30 p.m. PK80 Invitational, seventh-place game ESPNU
7 p.m. Texas A&M at USC PAC-12
7:30 p.m. PK80 Invitational, championship game ESPN
9 p.m. Wooden Legacy, championship game ESPN2
NHL hockey
5 p.m. Edmonton at Boston NHL
Premier League soccer
6 a.m. Burnley vs. Arsenal CNBC
7 a.m. Huddersfield Town vs. Manchester City NBCSN
Bundesliga soccer
6:30 a.m. Hamburg vs. Hoffenheim FS1
9 a.m. Koln vs. Hertha Berlin FS1
Auto racing
4:30 a.m. Formula One, Abu Dhabi Grand Prix NBCSN
6 p.m. FIA Formula 2 Championship, race 2* NBCSN
FIS World Cup skiing
10 a.m. Alpine Skiing, Women’s Slalom 5
English Premiership rugby
11 a.m. Saracens vs. Exeter* NBCSN
CFL football
3 p.m. Grey Cup, Saskatchewan-Toronto winner vs. Edmonton-Calgary winner ESPN2
Figure skating
1 p.m. ISU Grand Prix Series, Skate America, Ladies’ Free Skate 5

 

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 27

NFL football TV Radio
5:30 p.m. Houston at Baltimore ESPN
NHL hockey
7 p.m. Philadelphia at Pittsburgh NHL

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 28

Sport TV Radio
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Vancouver 1090

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 29

Sport TV Radio
NCAA basketball
6 p.m. Incarnate Word at Gonzaga 880
WHL hockey
7 p.m. Seattle at Kamloops 1090

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 30

Sports TV Radio
5 p.m. Washington at Dallas 5/NFL