Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
*-delayed broadcast

TUESDAY

Spring training baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Detroit at Pittsburgh MLB
6 p.m. Colorado at L.A. Angels MLB
NBA basketball
5 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Milwaukee NBA
7:30 p.m. Indiana at L.A. Clippers NBA
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. Washington at New Jersey NBCSN
NCAA men’s basketball
3:40 p.m. NCAA tournament, first four, Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Prarie A&M truTV  1090
4 p.m. NIT tournament, Saint Francis at Indiana ESPN
4 p.m. NIT tournament,  Hofstra at North Carolina State ESPN2
4 p.m. NIT tournament, Wright State at Clemson ESPNU
6:10 p.m. NCAA tournament, first four, Belmont vs. Temple truTV  950
6 p.m. NIT tournament, South Dakota State at Texas ESPN
6 p.m. NIT tournament,  Arkansas at Providence ESPN2
6 p.m. NIT tournament,  Loyola Chicago at Creighton ESPNU
8 p.m. NIT tournament, Dayton at Colorado ESPN2
NCAA baseball
7 p.m. New Mexico State at Arizona PAC-12
NCAA lacrosse
2 p.m. Notre Dame at Michigan ESPNU
Curling
11 a.m. World Women’s Curling Championships, United States vs. Canada* NBCSN
Bowling
5 p.m. PBA, WSOB PBA Chameleon Championship FS1

 

WEDNESDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
2:30 a.m. Seattle at Oakland, at Tokyo ESPN 710
10 a.m. Spring training, N.Y. Yankees at Houston MLB
3 p.m. Spring training, Boston at Baltimore MLB
7 p.m. Spring training, L.A. Dodgers at Chicago Cubs MLB
NBA basketball
4 p.m. Boston at Philadelphia ESPN
6:30 p.m. Toronto at Oklahoma City ESPN
7 p.m. Dallas at Portland NBCSNW
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. Tampa Bay at Washington NBCSN
7 p.m. Winnipeg at Anaheim NBCSN
NCAA men’s basketball
3:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, North Dakota State vs. N.C. Central truTV  1090
4 p.m. NIT tournament, Harvard at Georgetown ESPN2
4 p.m. NIT tournament, Norfolk State at Alabama ESPNU
6 p.m. NCAA tournament, Arizona State vs. St. Johns truTV  950
6 p.m. NIT tournament, Butler at Nebraska ESPN2
6 p.m. NIT tournament, Sam Houston at TCU ESPNU
7 p.m. CIT tournament,  Presbyterian College at Seattle U  770
Golf
8:30 p.m. European Tour, Maybank Championship GOLF
Figure skating
4 p.m. 2019 World Championships, women’s & pairs short program CBUT
Curling
11 a.m. World Women’s Curling Championships, United States vs. Sweden NBCSN
Bowling
5 p.m. PBA, WSOB PBA Scorpion Championship FS1

 

THURSDAY

MLB baseball TV Radio
2:30 a.m. Seattle at Oakland, at Tokyo ESPN 710
10 a.m. Spring training, Toronto at Philadelphia MLB
NCAA men’s basketball
9 a.m. NCAA tournament, Minnesota vs. Louisville 7
9:30 a.m. NCAA tournament, Yale vs. LSU truTV  950
10:20 a.m. NCAA tournament, New Mexico State vs. Auburn TNT
10:50 a.m. NCAA tournament, Vermont vs. Florida State TBS
11:30 a.m. NCAA tournament, Bradley vs. Michigan State 7
Noon NCAA tournament, Belmont vs. Maryland truTV
12:50 p.m. NCAA tournament, Northeastern vs. Kansas TNT
1:20 p.m. NCAA tournament, Murray State vs. Marquette TBS  950
3:45 p.m. NCAA tournament, Florida vs. Nevada TNT
4 p.m. NCAA tournament, Abilene Christian vs. Kentucky 7
4:15 p.m. NCAA tournament, St. Mary’s vs. Villanova TBS  950
4:27 p.m. NCAA tournament, Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Gonzaga truTV
6:15 p.m. NCAA tournament, Montana vs. Michigan TNT
6:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, Seton Hall vs. Wofford 7
6:45 p.m. NCAA tournament, Old Dominion at Purdue TBS
6:55 p.m. NCAA tournament, Baylor vs. Syracuse truTV  950
NCAA lacrosse
2 p.m. Women, Maryland at Penn State ESPNU
Soccer
12:30 p.m. UEFA 2020 qualifying, Belgium vs. Russia ESPN2
5 p.m. International friendly, United States vs. Ecuador ESPN2
Golf
12:30 a.m. European Tour, Maybank Championship GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, Valspar Championship GOLF
3 p.m. LPGA Tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup GOLF
Figure skating
10 a.m. 2019 World Championships, pairs free skate* NBCSN
Noon 2019 World Championships, men’s short program* NBCSN
4 p.m. 2019 World Championships, men’s short program* CBUT
7 p.m. 2019 World Championships, pairs free skate* CBUT
NCAA wrestling
9 a.m. NCAA tournament, first round ESPNU
4 p.m. NCAA tournament, second round ESPN
Bowling
5 p.m. PBA World Championship FS1

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 22

Spring training baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. St. Louis at N.Y. Mets (ss) MLB
NBA basketball
4:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at Toronto NBA
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Minnesota at Washington NHL
7 p.m. San Jose at Anaheim NHL
NCAA men’s basketball
9:15 a.m. NCAA tournament, Iowa vs. Cincinnati 7  950
9:30 a.m. NCAA tournament, Oklahoma vs. Ole Miss truTV
10:20 a.m. NCAA tournament, Northern Kentucky vs. Texas Tech TNT
10:50 a.m. NCAA tournament, UC Irvine vs. Kansas State TBS
11:30 a.m. NCAA tournament, Colgate vs. Teneessee 7
Noon NCAA tournament, Gardner-Webb vs. Virginia truTV
12:50 p.m. NCAA tournament, St. John’s/ Arizona State vs. Buffalo TNT  950
1:20 p.m. NCAA tournament, Oregon vs. Wisconsin TBS
3:45 p.m. NCAA tournament, Washington vs. Utah State TNT
4 p.m. NCAA tournament, N.C. Central/ North Dakota State vs. Duke 7
4:15 p.m. NCAA tournament, Georgia State vs. Houston TBS  950
4:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, Liberty vs. Mississippi State truTV
6:15 p.m. NCAA tournament, Iona vs. North Carolina TNT
6:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, Central Florida vs. VCU 7
6:45 p.m. NCAA tournament, Ohio State vs. Iowa State TBS
7 p.m. NCAA tournament, Saint Louis vs. Virginia Tech truTV  950
7:30 p.m. NIT tournament, teams TBD ESPNU
NCAA women’s basketball
9 a.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
11 a.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
1:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
4 p.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
6:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
Golf
12:30 a.m. European tour, Maybank Championship GOLF
11 a.m. PGA tour, Valspar Championship GOLF
3 p.m. LPGA tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup GOLF
Soccer
12:30 p.m. UEFA 2020 qualifying, England vs. Czech Republic ESPNEWS
NCAA softball
1 p.m. Arkansas at Tennessee ESPNU
5 p.m. Arizona at Oregon State PAC-12
5 p.m. California at Oregon State PAC-12
Auto racing
11:30 p.m. FIA Formula E Championship FS1
NCAA hockey
1 p.m. Women, Frozen Four, teams TBD NHL
2 p.m. NCHC, teams TBD CBSSN
4 p.m. Women, Frozen Four, teams TBD NHL
5:30 p.m. NCHC, teams TBD CBSSN
Skiing
8 p.m. FIS World Cup, men’s & women’s cross-country sprints* NBCSN
Figure skating
4 p.m. 2019 World Championships, ice dancing* CBUT/NBCSN
7 p.m. 2019 World Championships, women’s free skate* NBCSN
Curling
11 a.m. World Women’s Curling Championships, United States vs. Switzerland* NBCSN
NCAA swimming
3 p.m. NCAA women’s championship ESPNU
NCAA wrestling
8 a.m. NCAA tournament, quarterfinals ESPNU
5 p.m. NCAA tournament, semifinals ESPN
Biathlon
9 p.m. IBU World Cup* NBCSN

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 23

Spring training baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Toronto at N.Y. Yankees MLB
6:30 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Toronto MLB
NBA basketball
4:30 p.m. Philadelphia at Atlanta NBA
7 p.m. Detroit at Portland NBCSNW/NBA
NHL hockey
10 a.m. N.Y. Islanders at Philadelphia NHL
4 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Toronto NHL/CBUT
7 p.m. Calgary at Vancouver CBUT
NCAA men’s basketball
9 a.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD 7
9 a.m. NIT tournament, teams TBD ESPN
11 a.m. NIT tournament, teams TBD ESPN
11 a.m. NJCAA Division I Tournament, teams TBD CBSSN
11:30 a.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD 7
2 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD 7
3 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD TNT
4 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD TBS
4:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD 7
5:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD TNT
6:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD TBS
NCAA women’s basketball
8 a.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
9 a.m. NJCAA Division I Tournament, teams TBD CBSSN
10:30 a.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
Noon NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
3 p.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
AAF football
11 a.m. Orlando at Atlanta TNT
5 p.m. Salt Lake at San Antonio NFL
Golf
10 a.m. PGA Tour, Valspar Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, Valspar Championship 5
3 p.m. LPGA Tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup GOLF
NCAA softball
1 p.m. Washington at Oregon ESPN
NCAA baseball
5:30 p.m. Texas at TCU ESPNU
Auto racing
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Series, Martinsville practice FS1
7:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series, Martinsville qualifying FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series, Martinsville 250 13
Noon IndyCar, Circuit of the Americas qualifying NBCSN
2 p.m. NASCAR Monster Series, Martinsville qualifying FS1
4 p.m. FIA Formula E, I-Pace e Trophy Series FS1
7 p.m. Monster Energy Supercross NBCSN
Soccer
6 a.m. Premier League, teams TBA NBCSN
12:30 p.m. UEFA 2020 qualiftying, Spain vs. Norway ESPNEWS
Horse racing
2:30 p.m. Louisiana Derby NBCSN
NCAA hockey
5:30 p.m. NCHC Tournament, teams TBD, championship CBSSN
NCAA lacrosse
1 p.m. North Carolina at Maryland ESPNU
NCAA gymnastics
11 a.m. Big 12 Championship ESPNU
Noon Pac-12 Championship PAC-12
5 p.m. SEC Championship ESPN2
NCAA wrestling
8 a.m. NCAA Championship, medal round ESPNU
4 p.m. NCAA Championship, Division I Championship ESPN
NCAA swimming
3 p.m. NCAA women’s championship ESPNU
Rugby
8 a.m. Premiership, Harlequins at Saracens NBCSN
Curling
4 p.m. World Women’s Curling Championships, semifinal* NBCSN
Figure skating
10 a.m. 2019 World Championships, men free skate* NBCSN
5 p.m. 2019 World Championships, men & women’s free skate* 5
Boxing
7 p.m. Top Rank Boxing, Pulev vs. Dinu ESPN
Biathlon
6 p.m. IBU World Cup* NBCSN

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 24

Spring training baseball TV Radio
9 a.m. Washington at N.Y. Mets MLB
5 p.m. L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers MLB
NBA basketball
4:30 p.m. San Antonio at Boston NBA
NHL hockey
9 a.m. Philadelphia at Washington 5
5 p.m. Colorado at Chicago NBCSN
NCAA men’s basketball
9 a.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD 7
11 a.m. NIT tournament, teams TBD ESPN
11:30 a.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD 7
1 p.m. NIT tournament, teams TBD ESPN
2 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD 7
3 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD TNT
4 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD TBS
4:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD truTV
4:30 p.m. NIT tournament, teams TBD ESPNU
5:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD TNT
6:30 p.m. NCAA tournament, teams TBD TBS
6:30 p.m. NIT tournament, teams TBD ESPNU
8:30 p.m. NIT tournament, teams TBD ESPNU
NCAA women’s basketball
9 a.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
11 a.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
4 p.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN
4 p.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
6 p.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN
6 p.m. NCAA tournament, whiparound coverage ESPN2
AAF football
1 p.m. San Diego at Arizona CBSSN
5 p.m. Birmingham at Memphis NFL
Golf
10 a.m. PGA Tour, Valspar Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, Valspar Championship 5
3 p.m. LPGA Tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup GOLF
Auto racing
10:30 a.m. IndyCar, IndyCar Classic NBCSN
11 a.m. NASCAR Monster Series, STP 500 FS1
Rugby
11 a.m. MLR, Glendale at New York CBSSN
Soccer
9:50 a.m. UEFA 2020 qualiftying, Norway vs. Spain ESPNEWS
NCAA softball
9 a.m. LSU at Georgia ESPN2
9 a.m. Arkansas at Tennessee ESPNU
Noon Teams TBA PAC-12
1 p.m. Oklahoma State at Baylor ESPN2
1 p.m. South Carolina Upstate at Longwood ESPNU
4 p.m. Washington at Oregon PAC-12WA
NCAA baseball
2 p.m. California at Oregon State PAC-12
NCAA lacrosse
11 a.m. Duke at Syracuse ESPNU
Boxing
3 p.m. PBC Fight Night prelims FS1
3 p.m. PBC Fight Night, Peterson vs. Lipinets FS1