Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
On-air times and dates subject to change.

Looking for Olympics listings? Here’s our full TV & radio listings for the 2018 Pyeongchang Olympic Games »

 

SUNDAY

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. NBA All-Star Game TNT/TBS 950
NHL hockey
9 a.m. Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers 5
NCAA men’s basketball
10 a.m. Ohio St. at Michigan 7
10 a.m. DePaul at Seton Hall FS1
1 p.m. Houston at Temple CBSSN
1 p.m. Wichita St. at Cincinnati ESPN
1 p.m. Drake at Missouri St. ESPNU
3 p.m. Pittsburgh at Florida St. ESPNU
5 p.m. Stanford at California ESPNU
NCAA women’s basketball
9 a.m. South Florida at UCF CBSSN
9 a.m. Wake Forest at NC State ESPNU
9:30 a.m. Miami at Virginia ROOT
10 a.m. Purdue at Ohio St. ESPN2
11 a.m. Temple at UConn CBSSN
11 a.m. Tennessee at Missouri ESPNU
11 a.m. Washington St. at Colorado PAC-12 WA
11:30 a.m. Louisville at North Carolina ROOT
Noon Tulane at Memphis ESPN2
1 p.m. USC at Oregon St. PAC-12
1 p.m. Washington at Utah PAC-12 WA 1150
2 p.m. Texas A&M at Mississippi St. ESPN2
3 p.m. Arizona St. at Arizona PAC-12
Golf
1 a.m. European PGA Tour, NBO Oman Open GOLF
9 a.m. PGA Tour, Genesis Open GOLF
Noon Champions Tour, Chubb Classic GOLF
Bundesliga soccer
6:20 a.m. Augsburg vs. Stuttgart FS2
8:50 a.m. Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Borussia Dortmund FS2
FA Cup soccer
8 a.m. Rochdale vs. team TBA FS1
Mixed martial arts
4 p.m. UFC Fight Night prelims FS1
6 p.m. UFC Fight Night, Cerrone vs. Medeiros FS1
Auto racing
11:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Series, Daytona 500 13
WHL hockey
4:05 p.m. Kamloops at Everettt 1380
5:05 p.m. Spokane at Seattle 1090
Track and field
2 p.m. U.S. Indoor Championships NBCSN
Bowling
10 a.m. PBA 60th Anniversary Classic ESPN

 

MONDAY

NHL hockey
1 p.m. Boston at Calgary NHL
5:30 p.m. L.A. Kings at Calgary NHL
NCAA men’s basketball
4 p.m. Miami at Notre Dame ESPN
4 p.m. Howard at NC Central ESPNU
4 p.m. Maryland at Northwestern FS1
6 p.m. Oklahoma at Kansas ESPN
6 p.m. Alcorn St. at Alabama St. ESPNU
6 p.m. Minnesota at Wisconsin FS1
NCAA women’s basketball
4 p.m. Syracuse at Pittsburgh ROOT
5 p.m. Baylor at Texas ESPN2
7 p.m. UCLA at Oregon ESPN2

 

TUESDAY

NCAA men’s basketball TV Radio
4 p.m. Rhode Island at La Salle CBSSN
4 p.m. Illinois at Michigan St. ESPN
4 p.m. West Virginia at Baylor ESPN2
4 p.m. Creighton at Butler FS1
6 p.m. Northern Iowa at Valparaiso CBSSN
6 p.m. Kentucky at Arkansas ESPN
6 pm.. Mississippi at Missouri ESPN2
6 p.m. Saint Louis at Dayton ESPNU
UEFA Champions League
11:30 a.m. Chelsea vs. Barcelona FS1
11:30 a.m. Bayern Munich vs. Besiktas JK FS2
WHL
7:05 p.m. Everett at Spokane 1380

 

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 21

NHL hockey TV Radio
NHL hockey
5 p.m. Ottawa at Chicago NHL
NCAA men’s basketball
3:30 p.m. Xavier at Georgetown or Seton Hall at Providence FS1
3:30 p.m. Xavier at Georgetown or Seton Hall at Providence FSN
4 p.m. North Carolina at Syracuse ESPN
4 p.m. Georgia Tech at Virginia ESPN2
4 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma St. ESPNU
4 p.m. SMU at East Carolina ESPNEWS
4:30 p.m. Tulane at Wichita St. CBSSN
5:30 p.m. DePaul at Villanova FS1
5:30 p.m. St. John’s at Marquette FSN
6 p.m. Louisville at Duke ESPN
6 p.m. Florida at Tennessee ESPN2
6 p.m. Texas at Kansas St. ESPNU
6 p.m. UCF at Tulsa ESPNEWS
6:30 p.m. San Diego St. at Air Force CBSSN
7:30 p.m. USC at Colorado FS1
UEFA soccer
8:50 a.m. CSKA Moscow vs. Red Star Belgrade FS2
11:30 a.m. Sevila vs. Manchester United FS1
Golf
10 p.m. LPGA Tour, Honda LPGA Thailand GOLF
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Tri-City 1090

 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Washington at Cleveland TNT
7:30 p.m. L.A. Clippers at Golden State TNT
NCAA men’s basketball
4 p.m. Robert Morris vs. Mount St. Mary’s CBSSN
4 p.m. UConn at Cincinnati ESPN
4 p.m. Wisconsin at Northwestern ESPN2
4 p.m. Winthrop at UNC-Asheville ESPNU
4 p.m. Purdue at Illinois FS1
6 p.m. Houston at Memphis CBSSN
6 p.m. Seattle U at Grand Canyon 770
6 p.m. Washington at Stanford PAC-12 1000
6 p.m. Gonzaga at San Diego ESPN2 880
6 p.m. UCLA at Utah ESPN
6 p.m. Arizona at Oregon St. FS1
8 p.m. Washington St. at California PAC-12 710
8 p.m. BYU at Portland ESPNU
8:30 p.m. Arizona St. at Oregon FS1
UEFA soccer
7:50 a.m. FC Lokomotiv Moscow vs. OGC Nice FS2
10 a.m. Atletico Madrid vs. Copenhagen FS1
10 a.m. RB Leipzig at Napoli FS2
Noon Arsenal vs. Osterland FS1
Noon Atalanta vs. Borussia Dortmund FS2
Golf
2 a.m. European PGA Tour, Commercial Bank Qatar Masters GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, Honda Classic GOLF
10 p.m. LPGA Tour, Honda LPGA Thailand GOLF
Boxing
8:30 p.m. NABO featherwight title, Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. Victor Terrazas ESPN2

 

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 23

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Minnesota at Houston ESPN
7:30 p.m. Dallas at L.A. Lakers ESPN
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Minnesota at New York Rangers NHL
MLB baseball (exhibition)
10 a.m. Washington vs. Houston MLB
12:10 p.m. Seattle vs. San Diego 710
NCAA men’s basketball
3:30 p.m. Central Michigan at Toledo CBSSN
4 p.m. Dayton at Rhode Island ESPN2
4 p.m. Harvard at Princeton ESPNU
5 p.m. Ohio St. at Indiana FS1
6 p.m. Western Michigan at Ball St. ESPN2
6 p.m. Manhattan at Iona ESPNU
NCAA women’s basketball
8 p.m. Stanford at Washington PAC-12 1150
Auto racing
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 practice FS1
10 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250 practice FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Campring World Trucks Series, Active Pest Control 200 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250 practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Campring World Trucks Series, Active Pest Control 200 practice FS1
2 p.m. NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 qualifying FS1
4 p.m. NHRA, Arizona Nationals FS1
Golf
2 a.m. European Tour, Commercial Bank of Qatar Masters GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, Honda Classic GOLF
10 p.m. LPGA Tour, Honda LPGA Thailand GOLF
Bundesliga soccer
11:20 a.m. Mainz vs. Wolfsburg FS2
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Kelowna 1090
7:30 p.m. Everett at Vancouver 1380

 

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 24

NBA basketball TV Radio
5:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at Golden State 4
NHL hockey
11 a.m. Philadelphia at Ottawa NHL
4 p.m. Chicago at Columbus NHL
MLB baseball (exhibition)
10 a.m. Tampa Bay vs. Boston MLB
12:10 p.m. Chicago White Sox vs. Seattle ROOT 710
NCAA men’s basketball
9 a.m. Providence at Georgetown CBSSN
9 a.m. Michigan at Maryland ESPN
9 a.m. Baylor at TCU ESPN2
9 a.m. Tulane at South Florida ESPNU
9 a.m. Seton Hall at St. John’s 13
9 a.m. Marquette at DePaul FSN
10 a.m. Louisville at Virginia Tech 7
11 a.m. Teams TBA CBSSN
11 a.m. Wichita St. at SMU ESPN
11 a.m. Illinois St. at Loyola of Chicago ESPN2
11 a.m. LSU at Georgia ESPNU
11:30 a.m. Villanova at Creighton Ch. 13
11:30 a.m. USC at Utah PAC-12
1 p.m. Indiana St. at Bradley CBSSN
1 p.m. Kansas at Texas Tech ESPN
1 p.m. Texas A&M at Vanderbilt ESPN2
1 p.m. Virginia at Pittsburgh ESPNU
1:30 p.m. Washington at California PAC-12 1000
3 p.m. Bowling Green at Kent St. CBSSN
3 p.m. Syracuse at Duke ESPN
3 p.m. Iowa St. at West Virginia ESPN2
3 p.m. Kansas St. at Oklahoma ESPNU
4 p.m. Washington St. at Stanford PAC-12 710
5 p.m. St. Bonaventure at VCU CBSSN
5 p.m. Missouri at Kentucky ESPN
5 p.m. Arizona St. at Oregon St. ESPNU
5 p.m. Gonzaga at BYU ESPN2 880
6 p.m. Seattle at CSU Bakersfield 770
Auto racing
6 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250 qualifying FS1
7:30 a.m. NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Active Pest Control 200 qualifying FS1
9 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 practice FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250 FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Rinnai 250 FS1
8 p.m. NHRA, Arizona Nationals FS1
Motorsports
4 p.m. AMA Monster Energy Supercross at Tampa, Fla. FS1
Golf
2 a.m. European PGA Tour, Commercial Bank of Qatar Masters GOLF
7:30 a.m. Ladies European Tour, Australian Classic Bonville GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Tour, Honda Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, Honda Classic GOLF
10 p.m. LPGA Tour, Honda LPGA Thailand GOLF
Soccer
4:30 a.m. Premier League, Leicester City vs. Stoke City CNBC
6:20 a.m. Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hertha Berlin FS2
7 a.m. Premier, Liverpool vs. West Ham CNBC
9:20 a.m. Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Hamburg FS2
9:30 a.m. Premier, Watford vs. Everton 5
MMA
3 p.m. UFC Fight Night prelims 13
5 p.m. UFC Fight Night, Josh Emmett vs. Jeremy Stephens 13
Boxing
6:30 p.m. Three-card fight HBO
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Seattle 1090/1380