Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
*-delayed broadcast

SUNDAY

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Colorado at N.Y. Yankees TBS
10:30 a.m. National Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremonies MLB
1:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. Sacramento at Tacoma 850
4 p.m. Washington at Atlanta ESPN 710
4:05 p.m. Everett at Spokane 1380
WNBA basketball
Noon Atlanta at Washington NBA
3 p.m. Indiana at Chicago NBA
BIG3 basketball
11 a.m. Week 5, from Oklahoma City 7
The Basketball Tournament
9 a.m. Red Scare vs. Carmen’s Crew ESPN
11 a.m. Loyalty is Love vs. Ft. Wayne Champs ESPN
Tennis
1 p.m. World TeamTennis, Philadelphia vs. Vegas 7
Men’s soccer
4:30 a.m. International Champions Cup, Juventus vs. Tottenham ESPN
1 p.m. MLS, D.C. United at Atlanta ESPN
4:30 p.m. MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at Orlando City FS1
6:30 p.m. MLS, Portland at Seattle FS1 950
Women’s soccer
3 p.m. NWSL, North Carolina at Chicago ESPN2
Golf
11:30 p.m. (Saturday night) PGA Tour, British Open GOLF
3 a.m. PGA Tour, British Open 5
8 a.m. PGA Tour, British Open 5
1 p.m. PGA Tour, Barbasol Championship GOLF
Auto racing
Noon NASCAR Monster Series, The Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 NBCSN
Noon NHRA, Dodge Mile-High Nationals 13
Cycling
3:30 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Lacrosse
5 p.m. Premier Lacrosse League, All-Star Game NBCSN
Track and field
2 p.m. IAAF Diamond League, Anniversary Games CBUT
Swimming
11 a.m. FINA World Championshiips, day 1 5
Noon FINA World Championshiips, day 1 CBUT

 

MONDAY

Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN
7 p.m. Chicago Cubs at San Francisco (joined in progress) MLB
7:05 p.m. Spokane at Everett 1380
7:10 p.m. Texas at Seattle ROOT 710
High-school baseball
Noon Under Armour All-America Game MLB
Tennis
4 p.m. World TeamTennis, Orlando at Washington CBSSN
Swimming
4 a.m. FINA World Championships NBCSN

 

TUESDAY

Pro baseball TV Radio
5 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Minnesota MLB
7:05 p.m. Tacoma at Reno 850
7:05 p.m. Everett at Vancouver 1380
7:10 p.m. Texas at Seattle ROOT 710
WNBA basketball
6:30 p.m. All-Star Team Selection Special ESPN2
7 p.m. Seattle at Las Vegas ESPN2
Soccer
3:30 a.m. International Friendly, teams TBA ESPN2
4 p.m. International Champions Cup, Real Madrid vs. Arsenal ESPN
6 p.m. International Champions Cup, Guadalajara vs. Atletico Madrid ESPN
8 p.m. Leagues Cup, L.A. Galaxy vs. Tijana ESPN
Cycling
4:30 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 24

Pro baseball TV Radio
9 a.m. Boston at Tampa Bay MLB
12:30 p.m. Chicago Cubs at San Francisco MLB
12:40 p.m. Texas at Seattle ROOT 710
5 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN
7:05 p.m. Tacoma at Reno 850
7:05 p.m. Vanoucver at Everett 1380
8 p.m. L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers MLB
NCAA football
9:30 a.m. Pac-12 Media Day, North Division (WSU @ 10:30, UW @ 10:45) PAC-12WA
10:30 a.m. Pac-12 Media Day, Washington State PAC-12WA
10:45 a.m. Pac-12 Media Day, Washington PAC-12WA
2:30 p.m. Pac-12 Media Day, South Division PAC-12
WNBA basketball
10 a.m. Washington at Minnesota NBA
Soccer
5 p.m. Club Friendly, Liverpool vs. Sporting Clube de Portugal TNT
Golf
3 p.m. World Long Drive Tour, The ROC City Rumble
Cycling
3:30 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Pan American Games
7 a.m. Day 1, from Peru ESPNU

 

THURSDAY, JULY 25

Pro baseball TV Radio
9:30 a.m. St. Louis at Pittsburgh MLB
1:05 p.m. Everett at Vancouver 1380
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston or Minnesota at Chicago MLB
7:05 p.m. Tacoma at Reno 850
7:10 p.m. Detroit at Seattle ROOT 710
The Basketball Tournament
4 p.m. Self Made vs. Sideline Cancer ESPN
6 p.m. AfterShocks vs. Iowa United ESPN
Tennis
7 p.m. World TeamTennis, Orange County at Vegas CBSSN
Golf
2 a.m. LPGA Tour, The Evian Championship GOLF
4 a.m. PGA Tour Champions, The Senior Open Championship GOLF
6:30 a.m. LPGA Tour, The Evian Championship GOLF
8:30 a.m. PGA Tour Champions, The Senior OPen Championship GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, The WGC-FedEx St. Jude Invitational GOLF
4 p.m. PGA Tour, The Barracuda Championship GOLF
Mixed martial arts
6 p.m. Professional Fighters League, Atlantic City ESPN2
Cycling
4 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Pan American Games
7 a.m. Day 2, from Peru ESPNU

 

FRIDAY, JULY 26

Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston MLB
7:05 p.m. Tacoma at Sacramento 850
7:05 p.m. Tri-City at Everett 1380
7:10 p.m. Detroit at Seattle ROOT 710
WNBA basketball
4 p.m. All-Star Special ESPN
The Basketball Tournament
4 p.m. Boheim’s Army vs. We Are D3 ESPN
Tennis
4 p.m. world TeamTennis, Washington at Philadelphia CBSSN
Soccer
5 p.m. International Champions Cup, Real Madrid vs. Atletico Madrid ESPN
7 p.m. MLS, Atlanta at Los Angeles FC ESPN
Golf
2 a.m. LPGA Tour, The Evian Championship GOLF
4 a.m. PGA Tour Champions, The Senior Open Championship GOLF
6:30 a.m. LPGA Tour, The Evian Championship GOLF
8 a.m. PGA Tour Champions, The Senior Open Championship GOLF
11 a.m. USGA Girls Junior Championship FS1
11 a.m. PGA Tour, The WGC-FedEx St. Jude Invitational GOLF
4 p.m. PGA Tour, The Barracuda Championship GOLF
Auto racing
1:55 a.m. Formula One, German Grand Prix practice ESPN2
5:55 a.m. Formula One, German Grand Prix practice ESPNU
2 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, practice NBCSN
3 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series, qualifying NBCSN
4 p.m. NHRA, Friday Nitro FS1
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Pan American Games
7 a.m. Day 3, from Peru ESPNU
5 p.m. Day 3, from Peru ESPNU

 

SATURDAY, JULY 27

Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston FS1
1:10 p.m. Detroit at Seattle ROOT 710
4 p.m. Houston at St. Louis FS1
6 p.m. Texas at Oakland MLB
7:05 p.m. Tacoma at Sacramento 850
7:05 p.m. Tri-City at Everett 1380
The Basketball Tournament
9 a.m. Teams TBD ESPN
11 a.m. Teams TBD ESPN
1 p.m. Teams TBD ESPN
BIG3 basketball
6 p.m. Teams TBD CBSSN
Tennis
3 p.m. World TeamTennis, Springfield at Washington CBSSN
Soccer
2 a.m. Club Friendly, Vissel Kobe at FC Barcelona ESPN
9:20 a.m. UEFA U-19, teams TBD ESPNEWS
10 a.m. CANPL Soccer, Cavalry FC vs. Valour FC CBUT
5 p.m. MLS, Seattle at Houston JOEtv 950
7:30 p.m. MLS, L.A. Galaxy at Portland FS1
Golf
3 a.m. LPGA Tour, The Evian Championship GOLF
6:30 a.m. PGA Tour Champions, The Senior OPen Championship GOLF
9 a.m. PGA Tour, The WGC-FedEx St. Jude Invitational GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, The WGC-FedEx St. Jude Invitational 7
11 a.m. USGA Girls Junior Championship FS1
4 p.m. PGA Tour, The Barracuda Championship GOLF
6 p.m. PGA Tour, The WGC-FedEx St. Jude Invitational GOLF
Auto racing
2:55 a.m. Formula One, German Grand Prix practice ESPN2
5:55 a.m. Formula One, German Grand Prix practice ESPN2
6 a.m. NASCAR Monster Series, practice NBCSN
8 a.m. NASCAR Monster Series, practice NBCSN
9 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, qualifying NBCSN
10 a.m. NASCAR Truck Series, The Gander RV 150 13
11:30 a.m. Indy Car, qualifying NBCSN
1 p.m. NASCAR Monster Series, qualifying NBCSN
2 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity Series, The U.S. Cellular 250 NBCSN
Pan American Games
7 p.m. Day 4, from Peru ESPN2
10 a.m. Day 4, from Peru ESPNU
High-school softball
12:30 p.m. Premier Girls Fastpitch, teams TBD, 18U National Championship ESPNU
4:30 p.m. Premier Girls Fastpitch, All-American Game ESPNU
Lacrosse
4 p.m. Major League Lacrosse, All-Star Game ESPN2
5 p.m. Premier Lacross League, Chaos at Whipsnakes NBCSN
Mixed martial arts
5 p.m. UFC 240 Prelims ESPN
Equestrian
Noon Grand Slam of Show Jumping CBUT
Track and field
4 p.m. Outdoor Championships NBCSN
Swimming
1:30 p.m. FINA Aquatics, World Championships CBUT
Boxing
6 p.m. Showtime Championship Boxing, Davis vs. Nunez SHO
Australian rules football
10 p.m. Geelong at Sydney

 

SUNDAY, JULY 28

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Teams TBA TBS
1:05 p.m. Tacoma at Sacramento 850
1:10 p.m. Detroit at Seattle ROOT 710
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston ESPN 710
4:05 p.m. Everett vs. Tri-City 1380
The Basketball Tournament
9 a.m. Teams TBD ESPN
11 a.m. Teams TBD ESPN
1 p.m. Teams TBD ESPN
FIBA basketball
2 p.m. 3×3 World Tour CBUT
Tennis
3 p.m. World TeamTennis, Springfield at Philadelphia CBSSN
Men’s soccer
Noon International Champions Cup, AC Milan vs. Benfica ESPN
Women’s soccer
7:50 a.m. UEFA U-19, teams TBD ESPNEWS
Golf
3 a.m. LPGA Tour, The Evian Championship GOLF
6:30 a.m. PGA Tour Champions, The Senior Open Championship GOLF
9 a.m. PGA Tour, The WGC-FedEx St. Jude Invitational GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, The WGC-FedEx St. Jude Invitational 7
2 p.m. PGA Tour, The Barracuda Championship GOLF
Auto racing
6:05 a.m. Formula One, The German Grand Prix ESPN
Noon NASCAR Monster Energy Series, The Gander RV 400 NBCSN
2 p.m. NHRA Drag Racing, NHRA Sonoma Nationals 13
Pan American Games
7 a.m. Day 5, from Peru ESPNU
10 a.m. Day 5, from Peru ESPN2
5 p.m. Day 5, from Peru ESPNU
Cycling
9:30 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Lacrosse
11 a.m. Teams TBA ESPNU
Swimming
4 a.m. FINA World Championship NBCSN
1 p.m. FINA Aquatics, World Championship CBUT
Track and field
4 p.m. Outdoor Championships NBCSN
5 p.m. Outdoor Championships 5