Share story

Dates and times are subject to change. Call ahead to confirm.

Friday

Blues

Yada Yada Blues Band, 9:30 p.m., Vito’s.

Comedy

Duane Goad, 8 and 10 p.m., Laughs Comedy Club; $15-$20.

Faizon Love, 7:30 and 10 p.m., Parlor Live; $25-$35.

Most Read Entertainment Stories

Sale! Get 90% off digital access.

Kris Tinkle, 8 and 10 p.m., Comedy Underground.

Punchline Comedy, 9 p.m., Jai Thai.

Country

Broken Trail, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen; $5.

DJ/Dance

Candi Pop, 9 p.m., Chop Suey; free.

Famous Fridays: Kendrick, 10:30 p.m., Barboza; free.

Shiba San, 10 p.m., Q Nightclub; $16-$18.

Visions004: Kenny Glasgow ft. Shameless in Timbre, 10 p.m., Kremwerk.

Hip-hop/R&B

Devin the Dude, Willie J Peso, M Dot80, King Leex, Pryor Prism, Don Dishes, DJ Indica Jones, 8 p.m., Nectar Lounge; $22-$25.

Funky 2 Death, 10 p.m., SeaMonster; $10.

The Highsteppers Classic Soul Revue, 9:30 p.m., Royal Room; by donation.

Kalimba (Earth, Wind & Fire Tribute), 8 p.m., Highway 99 Blues Club; $20-$30.

Stas Thee Boss, Taylar Elizza Beth, Guayaba, Acacia The Queen, 8 p.m., Substation; $10-$15.

Jazz

Alex Dugdale Fade Quartet, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $20.

The Hot McGandhis, 9 p.m., Musicquairum.

Kavita Shah & Francois Moutin, 7 p.m., Royal Room; $14-$16.

Tower of Power, 7:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $62.50.

Levi Gillis, Nathan Bickart Trio, 7 p.m., Egan’s.

Rosemary Sweeney and Band, 9 p.m., Egan’s; $10.

Susan Pascal Quintet, 8 p.m., North City Bistro; $20.

Sweetspot Combo, 5 p.m., Musicquarium; free.

Other music/nightlife

Things That Break, 8 p.m., Chapel; $5-$15.

Rock/Pop

Acid Mothers Temple, Fungal Abyss, 8:30 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $15.

Alvays, Frankie Rose, 8 p.m., Neumos.

Annex, Arcane, Medusa Stare, Profit Prison, 9 p.m., Highline; $10.

Ariel Storm, Blind Mountain Holler, Coyote Midnight, 8 p.m., Substation.

Bit*hes Be Rockin Showcase, Jamfest Miracles Tour Homecoming, 7 p.m., The Skylark; $10.

Boombox Cartel, 7 p.m., Showbox; $23.50-$26.75.

Circular Reasoning, Freudian Slurp, Ten Man Brass Band, 8 p.m., Blue Moon Tavern; $8.

Devin Sinha, Katie Kuffel and Tobias the Owl, 7:30 p.m., Columbia City Theater; $10.

Humble Urchin, Shine, Evie B, 8 p.m., Bourbon Bar.

Mark DuFresne Band, 9 P.M., Bake’s place: $10.

The Maine, Wrecks, The Technicolors, 7:30 p.m., El Corazon; $22-$25.

Mobius Jones, 8 p.m., Cafe Racer.

Monsterwatch, Dead Bars, Salt Lick, 7  p.m., Barboza; $8-$10.

Mr. and Mrs. Something, 7 p.m., Hotel Sorrento Fireside Room; free.

Neal Morse, 8 p.m., Triple Door; $30-$40.

Nick Merz, Jack Carrick, and Tissue, 9 p.m., Conor Byrne; $8.

Senor Fin, Great Spiders, Baby Jessica, 9 p.m., Central Saloon; $5-$10.

Skates, Bugs, The Snubs, Snow White and The Baby Eaters, 9 p.m., The Kraken; $7.

The Swearengens, Jenny Don’t & the Spurs, The Rainieros, 9 p.m., Tractor Tavern; $10.

Ten Miles Wide, QUIET, Patrick Galactic, 9 p.m., High Dive; $10-$12.

Weatherside Whiskey Band, Heals to the Hardwood, SuperMother, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $10.

World/Latin

Cubano Y Latino, 7 p.m., SeaMonster; $10.

The Pazific, Correo Aereo, 7:30 p.m., Fremont Abbey.

Saturday

Blues

Kevin Selfe & The Portland Blues All-Star Big Band, 8 p.m., Highway 99 Blues Club; $20-$30.

Comedy

Duane Goad, 8 and 10 p.m., Laughs Comedy Club; $15-$20.

Faizon Love, 7:30 and 10 p.m., Parlor Live; $25-$35.

Kris Tinkle, 8 and 10 p.m., Comedy Underground.

Naked Brunch, 4 p.m., Rendezvous; free.

Punchline Comedy, 9 p.m., Jai Thai.

Country

Broken Trail, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen; $5.

DJ/Dance

Dance Yourself Clean, 9 p.m., Chop Suey.

Deejay Theory, 10 p.m., Q Nightclub; $10.

Emo Dance Party, 9:30 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $10.

Red Ribbon, Thank You, Whitney Ballen, 6:30 p.m., Timbre Room.

Shake Ya A$$, 9 p.m., Neumos.

Local Legends Spotlight, 9 p.m., Vermillion.

Nite Wave Live!, 8 p.m., Parlor Live; $10.

Folk

Alice Wallace, 7:30 p.m., Phinney Neighborhood Center Community Hall; $9-$20.

Northwest Folklife: Movin’ Around the World, 11 a.m., Seattle Center Armory.

The Tarantellas, 6 p.m., Vito’s.

Hip-hop/R&B

700 Funk, 10 p.m., SeaMonster; $10.

Brohamm, 7 p.m., Bake’s Place; $16.

Jazz

Bill Anschell Quartet, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $20.

Birch Pereira and the Gin Joints, 7 p.m., Hotel Sorrento Fireside Room; free.

Fade Quartet, 6 p.m., Capitol Cider.

Joe Casalini, 7 p.m., Royal Room; by donation.

Johnny Pinetree & the Yellin’Degenerates, 8 p.m., North City Bistro; $15.

Marina Christopher, 8:30 p.m., Musicquarium.

Michael Owcharuk Trio, 9 p.m., Vito’s.

Overton Berry Ensemble, 7 and 9 p.m., Egan’s; $15-$25.

Tower of Power, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $62.50.

Other music/nightlife

The Sound Ensemble: You Didn’t Know They Composed, 7 p.m., Chapel; $5-$15.

Olivier Messiaen’s Quartet for the End of Time, 5 p.m., Royal Room.

Rock/Pop

Aloha Mars, Question? No Answer, Evelyn’s Casket, The Lightweight Champ, 9 p.m., The Kraken; $7.

Big Something, Spyn Reset, 9 p.m., Tractor Tavern; $12.

Fretland, Rabble, 8:30 and 10 p.m., Cafe Racer.

Fruit Juice, Sunflower Sutra, Filthy Femcorp, 8 p.m., Blue Moon; $8.

Hands of Deliverance, OBOL, Deadbeat Blackout, 8 p.m., The Skylark; $8.

Honor Hall, Wide Stance, Carbon Trap, 8 p.m., Columbia City Theater; $10.

Jinkx Monsoon & Major Scales, 7 and 10 p.m., The Triple Door; $35.

Jodie Watts, The Finger Guns, Powerbleeder, 8:30 p.m., Central Saloon; $10.

Jonathan Davis, 8 p.m., Showbox; $35.

Kelli Schaefer, Hotels, Von Wildenhaus, 9 p.m., High Dive; $8-$12.

Moose Blood, Lydia, McCafferty, 8 p.m., El Corazon; $19-$21.

Nail Polish, Naked Lights, Zen Mother, 8 p.m., Vera Project; $7-$10.

The Navins, The Shaken Growlers, Swedish Finnish, 9 p.m., Slim’s.

Open Space ft. Rahikka and Benoit Pioulard, 8 p.m., Fremont Abbey.

Seanu, Micah Subar, Swingset, 8 p.m., Columbia City Theater; free.

Soft Kill, VOWWS, Choir Boy, 7  p.m., Barboza; $13-$15.

Spring Death Fest ft. Dismembering Mary, Fail Yourself, Ancient Burials, 5 p.m., Studio Seven; $12-$15.
The Soft Moon, Boy Harsher, Missions, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $14.

Temple Canyon, Roaming Herbs of Buffalo, and Hangry Hayrabs, 9 p.m., Conor Byrne; $8.

Wimpy Rutherford and The Cryptics, Brine, The Aimlows, 8:30 p.m., Funhouse; $8-$10.

World/Latin

Orchestra Zarabanda, Banda Vagos, 9 p.m., Royal Room; $12-$15.

Sunday

Comedy

The Comedy Shop, 7 p.m., Parlor Live; $15-$25.

Kris Tinkle, 8 p.m., Comedy Underground.

Punchline Comedy Open Mic, 9 p.m., Jai Thai.

Country

Wes Jones Band, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen; $3.

DJ/Dance

4AM Vibes, 8 p.m., Substation; $10.

Juliette, 9 p.m., SeaMonster.

“We Live Baby,” 10 p.m., Q Nightclub.

Folk

Northwest Folklife: Movin’ Around the World, 11 a.m., Seattle Center Armory.

Hip-hop/R&B

BILAL, Bells Atlas, DJ SolidSound, 8 p.m., Nectar Lounge; $20-$35.

Devin Bews Electric, 9 p.m., SeaMonster.

Jazz

Bob Hammer, 6 p.m., Vito’s.

Brian Nova Jazz Jam, 7 p.m., Musicquarium.

Dorothy’s Piano Bar, 4 p.m., The Rendezvous.

Jazz Police, 4 p.m., Tula’s; $5.

Jim Cutler Jazz Orchestra, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $12.

Racer Sessions, 8 p.m., Cafe Racer; free.

Ron Weinstein Trio, 9 p.m., Vito’s.

Tower of Power, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $62.50.

Visual Musician & Friends, 6 p.m., Royal Room; $20.

Other music/nightlife

Rex Manning Day, 6 p.m., Timbre Room.

Rock/Pop

Always Naked, Public Theatre, Day Today, 8 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $8.

Anders Osborne & Todd Park Mohr, 5 and 8 p.m., Triple Door; $35-$50.

Amanda Palmer, Jason Webley, 8 p.m., Showbox; $25.

Dr. Quinn & The Medicine Woman, 8 p.m., Blue Moon.

Geographer, I Will Keep Your Ghost, 8 p.m., Barboza; $16-$18.

Rainwater, 8 p.m., Chop Suey; $8.

Lubedo, Fever Point, Blue Avenue, 5 p.m., The Skylark; $5.

Mt. Joy, Shelby Earl, 8 p.m., Tractor Tavern; $12.

Pizza Pulpit feat Monitor, Rasheed Smiley, 6:30 p.m., The Crocodile.

Tito’s 21st Birthday Party ft. STFKR, 8 p.m., Neumos.

The Sinbound, Muff Buff, Liquor Jacket, 8 p.m., High Dive; $6-$8.

Thor & Friends, Norman Westberg, 8 p.m., Funhouse, $12-$15.

Yamantaka, Sonic Titan, Familiars, STAHV, 8 p.m., Vera Project; $12-$15.

Monday

Comedy

The Magic Hat presented by Emmett Montgomery and Friends, 7 p.m., Rendezvous.

Open Mic, 8 p.m., Comedy Underground.

Country

High Waisted Ramblers, Marta King Calling, 8 p.m., Tractor Tavern; $7.

Folk

Northwest Folklife: Movin’ Around the World, 11 a.m., Seattle Center Armory.

Jazz

5 Stories Jazz, 8 p.m., SeaMonster.

Cider Jam Mondays, 9:30 p.m., Capitol Cider.

Emerald City Jazz Orchestra, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $12.

Frank Kohl trio, 5 p.m., Musicquarium.

Pete Zimmer Quartet, 8 p.m., Royal Room; $10.

Salute Sessions, 10 p.m., Royal Room; by donation.

Other music/nightlife

PUMPKINHEAD showing with live score, 8 p.m., Substation.

Rock/Pop

Brian Fallon & The Howling Weather, 7 p.m., Neumos.

Detour, Marrowstone, Dismal Thinkings, Pinebreaker, 7:30 p.m., Funhouse; $8-$10.

The Neighborhood, HEALTH, Field Medic, 8 p.m., Showbox SoDo; $34.75.

The Residents, 7:30 p.m., Triple Door; $35-$45.

Wild Powwers, Prism Tats, Black Ferns, 7:30 p.m., The Crocodile; $10-$12.

Tuesday

Comedy

Punchline Open Mic, 9 p.m., Jai Thai.

Call Back Show, 8 p.m., Comedy Underground.

The Comedy Nest, 8 p.m., Rendezvous.

Hannibal Buress, 7:30 p.m., Parlor Live; $30-$35.

Country

Caleb & Walter, 9 p.m., Conor Byrne.

Marty O’Reilly & The Old Soul Orchestra, The Riverside Folk, 8 p.m., Tractor Tavern; $12.

T & D Revue, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen.

Folk

Northwest Folklife: Movin’ Around the World, 11 a.m., Seattle Center Armory.

Hip-hop/R&B

Lyric League Presents: Smokers Only, 8 p.m., Central Saloon; free.

Roy Wood$, 8:30 p.m., Showbox; $25.

Jazz

Brad Gibson Trio, 5 p.m., Musicquarium.

Branford Marsalis Quartet, 7:30 p.m., Triple Door; $75-$90.

Groove for Thought, 7:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $16.

Jim Sisko’s Bellevue College Orchestra, Snohomish High School ft. Nathan Eklund, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $10.

Joe Doria, 9:30 p.m., SeaMonster.

Swingset, 10 p.m., Royal Room; by donation.

Other music/nightlife

Not-So-Silent Films with Dave Keenan & Nova Devonie, 7:30 p.m., Royal Room.

Rock/Pop

Albert Hammond Jr., Pinky Pinky, 7 p.m., The Crocodile; $14.

Camila Cabello, 8 p.m., Paramount Theatre; $37.50.

The Drunken Hearts, Evergreen Shakers, 8 p.m., High Dive; $6.

KYGO, Alan Walker, 8 p.m., ShoWare Center; $44.25-$94.25.

Marc E. Bassy, Rexx Life Raj, Gianni Taylor, 8 p.m., Neumos.

Nina Diaz, Wild Moccasins, Ghost Vessels, 8:30 p.m., Funhouse; $12-$15.

Rell Be Free, Diveyede, Nic Masangkay, Empire Justice, What have May, 8 p.m., El Corazon; $8-$12.

Robbie Christmas Duo, 8 p.m., Bake’s Place.

The Round: Beth Whitney, Craig Marker, Faustina Masigat, 7:30 p.m., Fremont Abbey.

Young Chhaylee, Datenite, Stephanie Mae, 8 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $8.

World/Latin

Brazilian Strings Trio, 7 p.m., North City Bistro; $12.

Wednesday

Blues

Wasted Words (Allman Brothers Tribute), 8 p.m., Highway 99 Blues Club; $7.

Comedy

Comedy Open Mic, 8:30 p.m., Laughs Comedy Club.

Hannibal Buress, Neptune Theater; $15-$16.50.

The Lil Smokies, Warren G Hardings, 8 p.m., Tractor Tavern; $17.

Seattle’s Best Comedy, 8 p.m., Comedy Underground.

DJ/Dance

OPAL ft. Reed Juenger, Santamaria, and Rlynow, 8 p.m., Timbre Room; $7.

DIGITALISM, Pezzner, 8 p.m., Nectar Lounge; $20.

Folk

Northwest Folklife: Movin’ Around the World, 11 a.m., Seattle Center Armory.

Hip-hop/R&B

Get Blown feat. Bambu Bokony, Terrence Brown, BLK SKINN, she’s gucci, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $10.

Jelly Bread, 9:30 p.m., SeaMonster.

Jazz

Branford Marsalis Quartet, 7:30 p.m., Triple Door; $75-$90.

Comfort Food, 8 p.m., Royal Room; $8-$10.

Dave Ostronic, Wendy Bradbury, etc., 7 p.m., Egan’s; $10.

Don’t Move, 9 p.m., Vito’s.

Jackson High School Jazz Ensemble, 7 p.m., Jazz Alley; $25.

Jacques Willis Trio, 5 p.m., Musicquarium.

Dan Czaran and Band, 9 p.m., Egan’s; $10.

Melyssa Stone Trio, 7 p.m., North City Bistro; $10.

Stafford Hunter & Continuum, 7:30 p.m., Tula’s; $15.

Wayne Horvitz trio ft. Geoff Harper, 10 p.m., Royal Room; by donation.

Rock/Pop

Clarke And The Himselfs, 8 p.m., The Vera Project; $7-$10.

Double Play, 8 p.m., Bake’s Place.

Fall City, Damn The Flood, Elizabeth Better, 8 p.m., High Dive; $6-$8.

Jaden Smith, 8 p.m., Neumos.

K. Hudson, Seaside Tryst, Plat3, 9 p.m., Highline; $8.

KLED, Lark Vs. Owl, MuerteMen, 8 p.m., Substation.

Rallyin’ the Battalion, D’Vonne Lewis’ Limited Edition, Tim Carey, Dylan Hayes Electric Band, 7 p.m., Barboza; $10.

The Salmonberries, Carlene Crawford & The City Lights, Laryssa Birdseye, 8 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $10.

Sheldons Showcase, Maz Hey, The Late Style, 8:30 p.m., Conor Byrne.

Tim Scott, Red House & Friends, 7 p.m., Central Saloon; free.

World/Latin

File Gumbo, 9 p.m., Shanty Tavern; $8.

 

Thursday

Blues

Big Road Blues, 8 p.m., Highway 99 Blues Club; $7.

Comedy

K-VON, 7:30 p.m., Parlor Live; $10-$30.

Hannibal Buress, 7 p.m., Laughs Comedy Club; sold out.

Renee Santos, 8 p.m., Comedy Underground.

Country

Gill Landry, 7:30 p.m., Fremont Abbey; $15-$20.

The Lil Smokies, Mapache, 8 p.m., Tractor Tavern; $17.

Saltwater Cowboys, 9 p.m., Little Red Hen; $3.

DJ/Dance

Depth X Motor: Heidi Sabertooth, R. Gamble, Bankie Phones, 9 p.m., Kremwerk; $7.

Limits ft. Kahn and Neek, 9 p.m., Timbre Room.

Folk

Northwest Folklife: Movin’ Around the World, 11 a.m., Seattle Center Armory.

Hip-hop/R&B

Seattle Kanye West Tribute, 8 p.m., Barboza; $10-$15.

Shoohan & Shield, 9 p.m., Q Nightclub; $12.

Marmalade, 9 p.m., High Dive; $6.

THA FLIGHT BOYS, Killzs, Nino Carter, B-Boy Fidget, Emanuel Brown, DJ Lou Rawk, 8 p.m., Nectar Lounge; $15-$20.

Jazz

Andy and the Architects, 7 p.m., Egan’s; $10.

Blue Notes Jazz Quartet, 7 p.m., George’s Restaurant; free.

Casey MacGill, 5:30 p.m., Vito’s.

Danny Godinez and the Good Intentions, 8:30 p.m., Musicquarium.

David Layton Band, 7 p.m., North City Bistro; $10.

Jennifer Kienzle, 9 p.m., Vito’s.

Kareem Kandi, 9:30 p.m., SeaMonster; $5.

Kenny G, 7:30 and 9:30 p.m., Jazz Alley; $66.

PC&J and Friends, 9 p.m., Egan’s; $10.

Swing 3PO, 5 p.m., Musicquarium.

Other music/nightlife

NW Sinfonietta, 7:30 p.m., Triple Door; $10-$40.

Proud: Monthly Showcase of LGBTQIA Musicians, 8 p.m., Bourbon Bar; free.

Rock/Pop

3 BRUH, 8 p.m., Studio Seven; $10-$13.

Blood Drugs, SSDD, Spinning Whips, Ex Licks, 8 p.m., Central Saloon; $10.

Chaos Chaos, 8 p.m., The Crocodile; $12.

Drama Bahama, Wolcott’s Instant Pain Annihilator, Baby Gramps, Spooky Action, 9 p.m., Highline; $10.

The Devils Of Loudun, Neck of the Woods, Weaponlord, Guns Of Barisal, 8:30 p.m., Funhouse; $8-$10.

Darelle Holden Quartet, 8 p.m., Bake’s Place.

Fcon, United Defiance, Ain’t Got Time to Bleed, The Finger Guns, 9 p.m., The Kraken; $7.

Speak Easy, Smack Talk, 8:30 p.m., Conor Byrne.

Tomo Nakayama, Bryan John Appleby, Swimming Bell, Andrew Victor, 8 p.m., Sunset Tavern; $8.

Uncle Ron’s Band with Ian Ethan Case and Mitchell Siburg, 8 p.m., Substation; $8-$10.

Vigilante Santos, Valerie Cavell, Crooked Neighbours, 8 p.m., The Skylark; $8.

Whiskey Myers, 7:30 p.m., Neptune Theatre; $15-$16.50.

Wifisfuneral, KESHAWNtheKING,  Mr. NiceNice, SneakGuapo, 8 p.m., Neumos; $20-$25.

World/Latin

New Age Flamenco, 8 p.m., Royal Room; $10-$12.

Venues

 

Send submissions to arts@seattletimes.com