BOYS

Shorecrest 17, Stanwood 9 (Ethan Jensen, SC, 7 goals; Briggan Weaver, SC, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Alex Hofstrand, SC, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Ian Prieve, SC, 2 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Joseph Kinkopf, SC, 1 goal; Zachary Lawson, SC, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Payten Brooks-Neal, SC, 9 saves; Kane Ayling, ST, 3 goals, 8 ground balls; Jack Delich, ST, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Taylor Tresch, ST, 2 goals; Drew Shuckerow, ST, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Alexander Major, ST, 1 goal; Jeremy Smith, ST, 3 saves; Chris Blackwell, ST, 5 saves)

Meadowdale 19, Burlington-Edison 5 (Charlie Baillargeon, M, 5 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Josh Schleisman, M, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Gavin Hardwick, M, 3 goals, 1 assist, 9 ground balls; Josh Rutz, M, 3 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Jordan Tindall, M, 2 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Thomas Kobuke, M, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Connor Daniel, M, 6 saves; Conner McCandless, BE, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Joel Johnson, BE, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Brady Morris, BE, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Eli Aguilar, BE, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Richard Fowler, BE, 7 saves)

Snohomish-Glacier Peak 8, O’Dea 7 (Miles Russon, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Scott Newsom, S, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Jake Berg, S, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Elliott McIntyre, S, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Gabe Girgus, S, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Noah Palmaffy, S, 10 saves; Nathan West, OD, 2 goals, 2 assists; Dain Codingington, OD, 1 goal, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Brody Jones, OD, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Siam Owen, OD, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Korry Broderick, OD, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Jake Van Zile, OD, 1 goal; Seamus Courtney, OD, 3 saves; Will Dean, OD, 6 saves)

Gonzaga Prep 9, Lewis & Clark 3 (Cian Peterson, GP, 3 goals, 1 assist; Ethan Barr, GP, 2 goals; Matt Pennell, GP, 1 goal; Ashton Atwood, GP, 1 goal; Brock Dinneen, GP, 1 goal; Charlie Larson, GP, 1 goal; Mitch Weldon, LC, 1 goal; Nate Hucke, LC, 1 goal; Sebastian Greer, LC, 1 goal; Matt Dutton, LC, 1 assist)

University-Central Valley 10, Mead-Mt. Spokane 6 (Devon Johnson, UCV, 4 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Jack Clary, UCV, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Jacob Phelps, UCV, 12 saves; Mason Jones, MMS, 6 goals, 5 ground balls; Paxton Malone, MMS, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Tucker Jones, MMS, 1 assist; Zach Stewart, MMS, 9 saves)

Seattle Prep 12, Nathan Hale 9 (Will Snider, NH, 5 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Toby Zabel, NH, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Isaiah Hensley, NH, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Colin Murphy, NH, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Keaton Austin, NH, 11 saves)

Southridge 11, Hermiston (Ore.) 3 (no scoring details)

Kennedy Catholic 18, Gig Harbor 5 (Ashton Peiris, KC, 6 goals, 2 assists, 10 ground balls; Dar Sleeper, KC, 6 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Andrew Guscott, KC, 3 goals, 5 ground balls; Zach Sleeper, KC, 3 assists, 1 groundball; Hunter Olsen, GH, 2 goals, 1 assist; Nelson Snook, GH, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Sebastian Ferraro, KC, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Riley O’Neal, KC, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Chaz Bergseth, KC, 3 saves, 1 ground ballNick Guardia, GH, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Sam Campidilli, GH, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Alex Dworsky, GH, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Ashon Sidebottom, GH, 23 saves, 1 ground ball)

Lake Washington 11, Roosevelt 3 (CJ Shuster, LW, 2 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Connor Campbell, LW, 2 goals; Reese Radke, LW, 2 goals; Aiden Issaccson, LW, 6 saves; James Leroux, R, 2 goals; Jack Christenson, R, 1 goal; Ethan Johnson, R, 15 saves)

Eastlake 10, Bothell-Inglemoor 6 (Cullen Payne, E, 4 goals; Chase Barlow, E, 2 goals, 6 ground balls; Maxton MacLachlan, E, 1 goal, 2 assists; Jeff Belleba, E, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Mason Haynes, E, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Bradley Richerson, E, 1 goal; Abe Escarda, E, 9 saves; Sean Hanrahan, BI, 2 goals, 3 assits, 7 ground balls; Jacob Cartwright, BI, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Pal Hanrahan, BI, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Dave Goong, BI, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; AJ Peacocke, BI, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Rilyn Gherardini, BI, 11 saves)

Newport 13, Mount Si 6 (Cooper Horton, N, 7 goals, 6 ground balls; Ricky Adams, N, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Weston Heuker, N, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Bryce Hausmann, N, 1 goal, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Justin Lau, N, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Skyler DeAsis, N, 1 assist; Blake Picchena, MS, 2 goals; Royce Schwartzenberger, MS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Eric Virta, MS, 2 assists; Jimmy Morris, MS, 1 goal; Sam Egan, MS, 1 goal; Mason Madrix, MS, 1 goal)

Blanchet 16, Bellarmine Prep 5 (Jefferson Lee, BL, 4 goals, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Matteo Schiro, BL, 3 goals, 3 assists, 4 ground balls; Philip Ward, BL, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Paulo Sotero de Menezes, B, 15 saves; David Vanderwall, BP, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Ben O’Brien, BP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; John, BP, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Kevin McCarthy, BP, 1 goal; G. Paul Gicewicz, BP, 13 saves)

Mercer Island 16, Skyline 3 (Cooper Johnson, MI, 3 goals; Peter Mahony, MI, 3 goals, 1 assist; Chase York, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Vassau, MI, 2 assists; Reid Fuhr, MI, 2 goals; Brett Bottomley, MI, 5 goals, 1 assist; Evan Condon, MI, 1 goal; Devlin Conway, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 7 saves; Charlie Kurtenback, S, 2 goals; Cowin, MI, 1 assist; Conner Hoke, S, 1 goal; Andrew Hutchings, S, 1 assist; Kyle Kuberski, S, 7 saves; Rob Hild, S, 7 saves)

Woodinville 17, Liberty 6 (no scoring detail)

GIRLS

Seattle Prep 8, Mercer Island 7 (Maggie Slack, SP, 3 goals; Mia Campbell, SP, 2 goals; Gretta Richardson, SP, 1 goal, 6 draw controls; Hannah Paborsky, MI, 3 goals; Holly Waggoner, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists; Allessandra Dunbar, MI, 13 saves

Bellevue 13, Forest Ridge 12 (Chaija Olson, FR, 5 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Karen Katzenbeger, FR, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Katie Cramer, FR, 3 saves; Ryan Riley, 1 save; Lauren Tudor, B, 4 goals, 2 assists, 6 draw controls, 4 ground balls; Emily Nickerson, B, 4 goals, 2 draw control, 2 ground balls; Sara Esselstrom, B, 10 saves)

Gig Harbor 12, Evergreen 7 (Haley Didway, GH, 5 goals, 1 assists, 6 ground balls; McKenzie Mullen, GH, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Hannah Ellestad, GH, 3 goals, 1 draw control; Emily Misko, GH, 6 ground balls, 4 caused turnovers; Emily Budnick, GH, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; 6 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers; Annamarie Paganelly, GH, 9 saves; Alyssa Mehan, E, 3 goals, 1 assists, 6 ground balls, 2 draw controls; Madeline McKinnon, E, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; 4 draw controls; Brittney Baird, E, 1 goal, 1 draw control, 1 caused turnover; Molly Johnson, E, 12 saves)

Bellevue East 8, Roosevelt 8 (Camille Sullivan, BE, 4 goals, 5 ground balls, 3 draw controls; Emily Hillyer, BE, 1 goal, 2 ground balls, 2 draw controls; Nadeen Kabbani, BE, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 1 draw control; Georgia Phillips, BE, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Lauren Stokes, BE, 1 goal; Angela Navis, BE, 6 saves; Kelsey Ruhl, R, 3 goals, 1 assist; Sarah Woo, R, 2 goals, 3 ground balls, 4 draw controls; Emily Cohen, R, 1 goals, 3 ground balls, 1 draw control; Taylor Klein, R, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Corinne Harmon, R, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Maggie Kruzner, R, 14 saves)

Kennedy Catholic 13, Garfield 2 (Eileen Bruns, KC, 7 goals, 1 ground ball; 4 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Ashley Cusack, KC, 4 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls, 4 draw controls; Ryli Mclaughlin, KC, 2 goals, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls; Brita Whisler, KC, 6 saves)

Lake Sammamish 11, Eastside Catholic 2 (Emily Sokol, LS, 4 goals, 1 ground ball; Amelia Chirichigno, LS, 3 goals, 2 ground balls, 3 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers; Madilyn Hunter, LS, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; 1 draw control; Sharah Wyrick, LS, 1 goal, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Korbyn Stahl, LS, 1 goal; Molly Mitchell, LS, 4 ground balls, 1 draw control, 6 caused turnovers; Anna Cearley, LS, 1 save; Tristana Leist, EC, 1 goal, 2 draw controls; Meredith troy, EC, 1 goal; Justice gilbert, EC, 5 saves)