Share story

Use the table below to look up local television and radio listings for Seattle-area and national sports, including the Mariners, Seahawks, Sounders, Storm, Washington Huskies, Washington State Cougars, golf, tennis, international soccer, minor-league baseball, auto racing, boxing and more.
On-air times and dates subject to change.

THURSDAY

NBA basketball TV Radio
5 p.m. Cleveland at Chicago TNT
7:30 p.m. Houston at Portland TNT 950
College basketball
5 p.m. Men, NIT Championship Game, TCU vs. Georga Tech ESPN
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. Dallas at Boston NBCSN
Pro golf
9 a.m. LPGA ANA Inspiration GOLF
1 p.m. PGA Shell Houston Open GOLF
Figure skating
8 a.m.* ISU World Championships NBCSN
10 a.m. ISU World Championships NBCSN
Pro baseball
10 a.m. Detroit vs. Baltimore MLB
5 p.m. Chicago Cubs vs. Houston MLB
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP-WTA Miami Open ESPN2
4 p.m. ATP-WTA Miami Open ESPN2

 

FRIDAY

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia MLB
4:30 p.m. N.Y. Yankees vs. Atlanta MLB
6:40 p.m. Seattle vs. Colorado 710
NBA basketball
5 p.m. San Antonio at Oklahoma City ESPN
7:30 p.m. Houston at Golden State ESPN
MLS soccer
4:30 p.m. Kansas City at Toronto FS1
7 p.m. Atlanta at Seattle FS1 97.3/1360
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, CBI Tournament, Coastal Carolina vs. Wyoming, if necessary ESPNU
4:30 p.m. Women, NCAA Final Four, Stanford vs. South Carolina ESPN2
7 p.m. Women, NCAA Final Four, Mississippi St. vs. Connecticut ESPN2
NHL hockey
7 p.m. Los Angeles at Vancouver CSNNW
Pro golf
9 a.m. LPGA ANA Inspiration GOLF
1 p.m. PGA Shell Houston Open GOLF
6:30 p.m. Minnesota Gulf Resort Classic GOLF
Figure skating
10 a.m. ISU World Championships NBCSN
5 p.m.* ISU World Championships NBCSN
Auto racing
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy STP 500 practice FS1
10 a.m. NASCAR Truck 250 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Truck 250 practice FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Monster Energy STP 500 qualifying FS1
3:30 p.m.* NHRA Las Vegas Nationals FS1
College softball
6 p.m. UCLA at Washington PAC-12WA/PAC-12
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP-WTA Miami Open ESPN2
4 p.m. ATP-WTA Miami Open ESPN2
College tennis
1:30 p.m. Women, UCLA at Washington PAC-12WA
High school basketball
Noon Boys, Dick’s Sporting Goods National Semifinals ESPN2
2 p.m. Boys, Dick’s Sporting Goods National Semifinals ESPN2
IIHF Women’s hockey
4:30 p.m. Team USA vs. Team Canada NHL
WHL hockey playoffs
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Tri-City 1090
7:35 p.m. Victoria at Everett 1380

 

SATURDAY

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Pittsburgh vs. Toronto MLB
11 a.m. Boston vs. Washington ESPN
12:10 p.m. Seattle vs. Colorado 710
6 p.m. L.A. Angels vs. L.A. Dodgers MLB
NBA basketball
2 p.m. Atlanta at Chicago NBA
7 p.m. Phoenix at Portland CSNNW
Midnight* Phoenix at Portland CSNNW
College basketball
3:09 p.m. Men, NCAA FInal Four, South Carolina vs. Gonzaga 7 950/880
5:49 p.m. Men, NCAA Final Four, North Carolina vs. Oregon 7 950
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Toronto at Detroit CBUT/NHL
7 p.m. Anaheim at Edmonton CBUT
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP-WTA Miami Open ESPN2
Pro golf
10 a.m. PGA Shell Houston Open GOLF
Noon Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Shell Houston Open 5
2 p.m. LPGA ANA Inspiration GOLF
Auto racing
7 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy STP 500 practice FS1
8 a.m. NASCAR Truck 250 qualifying FS1
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy STP 500 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Truck 250 13
2:30 p.m. FIA Formula E Championship FS1
4 p.m.* NHRA Las Vegas Nationals FS1
Premier League soccer
4:30 a.m. Everton at Liverpool NBCSN
7 a.m. TEAMS TBA CNBC
9:30 a.m. Bournemouth at Southampton 5
College baseball
12:30 p.m. Texas A&M at LSU ESPN2
Pro boxing
8 p.m. Super lightweights, A. Orozco vs. K. Gibson ESPN2
High school basketball
7 a.m. Girls, Dicks Sporting Goods Nationals Championship Game ESPN2
9 a.m. Boys, Dicks Sporting Goods Nationals Championship Game ESPN
Figure skating
9:30 a.m. ISU World Championships NBCSN
11:30 a.m. ISU World Championships NBCSN
Noon ISU World Championships CBUT
8 p.m. ISU World Championships 5
Motocross
5 p.m. AMA Monster Energy Supercross FS1
College softball
4 p.m. UCLA at Washington PAC-12WA/PAC-12
4 p.m. Auburn at Georgia ESPN
IIHF Women’s hockey
12:30 p.m. Team USA vs. Team Russia NHL
WHL hockey playoffs
7:05 p.m. Tri-City at Seattle, if necessary 1090

 

SUNDAY, APRIL 2

NBA basketball TV Radio
10 a.m. Boston at New York 4 950
12:30 p.m. Utah at San Antonio 4
3 p.m. Denver at Miami NBA
6 p.m. Houston at Phoenix NBA
College basketball
3 p.m. Women, NCAA Championship Game ESPN2
Pro baseball
10 a.m. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay ESPN
1 p.m. San Francisco at Arizona ESPN2
5:30 p.m. Chicago Cubs at St. Louis ESPN
NHL hockey
9:30 a.m. Boston at Chicago 5
2 p.m. Carolina at Pittsburgh NHL
4:30 p.m. Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
MLS soccer
6 p.m. New England at Portland ESPN2
Premier League soccer
5:30 a.m. Middlesborough at Swansea City NBCSN
8 a.m. Manchester City at Arsenal NBCSN
Bundesliga soccer
6:30 a.m. Ingolstadt vs. Mainz FS1
Pro golf
10 a.m. PGA Shell Houston Open GOLF
Noon Mississippi Gilf Resort Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Shell Houston Open 5
2 p.m. LPGA ANA Inspiration GOLF
Figure skating
11 a.m. ISU World Championships Exhibition NBCSN
1 p.m. ISU World Championships CBUT
Auto racing
11 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy STP 500 FS1 1380
3 p.m. NHRA Las Vegas Nationals FS1
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP-WTA Miami Open ESPN2
WHL hockey playoffs
2:05 p.m. Everett at Victoria, if necessary 1380
College softball
5 p.m. UCLA at Washington PAC-12WA/PAC-12
High school basketball
12:30 p.m. Slam Dunk and 3-Pt. Championship 7

 

MONDAY, APRIL 3

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Atlanta at N.Y. Mets ESPN
1 p.m. San Diego at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
4 p.m. Cleveland at Texas ESPN
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 710
7 p.m. L.A. Angels at Oakland ESPN
College basketball
6 p.m. Men, NCAA Championship Game, South Carolina-Gonzaga winner vs. North Carolina-Oregon winner 7 950
NBA basketball
4 p.m. Portland at Minnesota CSNNW/NBA
10:30 p.m.* Portland at Minnesota CSNNW
Curling
6 p.m. Men’s World Championship NBCSN
College softball
4 p.m. Notre Dame at Louisville ESPNU
IIHF Women’s hockey
7 a.m.* Team USA vs. Team Finland NHL
WHL hockey playoffs
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Tri-City, if necessary 1090

 

TUESDAY, APRIL 4

Pro baseball TV Radio
5 p.m. Chicago Cubs at St. Louis or Cleveland at Texas MLB
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 710
NBA basketball
5 p.m. Milwaukee at Oklahoma City ESPN
7:30 p.m. Minnesota at Golden State ESPN
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Tampa Bay at Boston NBCSN
7:30 p.m. Edmonton at Los Angeles NBCSN
Bundesliga soccer
11 a.m. Hoffenheim vs. Bayern Munich FS1
Premier League soccer
Noon Everton at Manchester United NBCSN
Pro boxing
6 p.m. E. Cherry vs. O. Douglas FS1
College baseball
5 p.m. Oklhoma St. at Wichita St. ESPNU
6 p.m. Seattle U at Washington PAC-12WA
WHL hockey playoffs
7:05 p.m. Victoria at Everett, if necessary 1380

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. or 10:30 a.m. Chicago Cubs at St. Louis or Kansas City at Minnesota MLB
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay FS1
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 710
NBA basketball
5 p.m. Cleveland at Boston ESPN
6 p.m. Portland at Utah CSNNW
7:30 p.m. Dallas at L.A. Clippers ESPN
11 p.m.* Portland at Utah CSNNW
NHL hockey
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Washington NBCSN
Pro golf
Noon The Masters Par-3 Contest ESPN
Bundesliga soccer
11 a.m. Darmstadt vsw. Bayer Leverkusen FS1
Premier League soccer
Noon Manchester City at Chelsea NBCSN
WHL hockey playoffs
7:05 p.m. Tri-City at Seattle, if necessary 1090

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 6

Pro baseball TV Radio
10:30 a.m. Pittsburgh at Boston or Kansas City at Minnesota MLB
1 p.m. or 1:30 p.m. Miami at Washington or L.A. Angels at Oakland, joined in progress MLB
4 p.m. Atlanta at N.Y. Yankees or Toronto at Tampa Bay MLB
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. Tacoma at Sacramento 850
NBA basketball
5 p.m. Boston at Atlanta TNT
7:30 p.m. Minnesota at Portland TNT
NHL hockey
4 p.m. Ottawa at Boston NBCSN
7 p.m. Chicago at Anaheim NBCSN
Pro golf
Noon The Masters ESPN
Auto racing
11 p.m. Formula One Chinese Grand Prix practice NBCSN
College hockey
3 p.m. NCAA Semifinal, Harvard vs. Minnesota-Duluth ESPN2
6:30 p.m. NCAA Semifinal, Denver vs. Notre Dame ESPN2
College baseball
4:30 p.m. Missouri at Georgia ESPNU
Soccer
5:30 p.m. Women, Russia at United States FS1

 

FRIDAY, APRIL 7

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Boston at Detroit or Atlanta at Pittsburgh MLB
1 p.m. L.A. Angels at Colorado or Washington at Philadelphia, joined in progress MLB
3:30 p.m. or 4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore or San Francisco at San Diego MLB
6:30 p.m. or 7 p.m. Cleveland at Arizona or TEAMS TBA MLB
7:05 p.m. Tacoma at Sacramento 850
7:07 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ROOT 710
NBA basketball
4:30 p.m. Atlanta at Cleveland NBA
7 p.m. Oklahoma City at Phoenix NBA
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. Tampa Bay at Montreal NBCSN
Pro golf
Noon The Masters ESPN
College basketball
5 p.m. College Basketball Awards ESPN2
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy 500 practice FS1
11:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity 300 practice FS1
2 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity 300 practice FS1
2 p.m. IndyCar Grand Prix of Long Beach practice NBCSN
3 p.m. NASCAR Monster Energy 500 qualifying FS1
Midnight Formula One Chinese Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
College softball
5 p.m. Oregon St. at Washington PAC-12WA/PAC-12
College baseball
4 p.m. Vanderbilt at South Carolina ESPNU
5 p.m. Oklahoma at Texas FS1
English Premiership rugby
11:30 a.m. Sale vs. Worcester NBCSN
High school basketball
7 p.m. Nike Hoop Summit ESPN2

 

SATURDAY, APRIL 8

Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Boston at Detroit or TEAMS TBA MLB
4 p.m. Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee or Miami at N.Y. Mets MLB
7:05 p.m. Tacoma at Sacramento 850
7:07 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ROOT 710
NBA basketball
2 p.m. Chicago at Brooklyn NBA
5:30 p.m. L.A. Clippers at San Antonio 4
NHL hockey
Noon Washington at Boston 5
4 pm. Pittsburgh at Toronto CBUT
7 p.m. Edmonton at Vancouver CBUT
MLS soccer
7:30 p.m. Seattle at San Jose 13/UNIV 97.3/1360
Pro golf
Noon The Masters 7
Premier League soccer
4:30 a.m. Watford at Tottenham NBCSN
7 a.m. Liverpool at Stoke City CNBC
7 a.m. TEAMS TBA NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Chelsea at Bournemouth 5
Bundesliga soccer
9:30 a.m. Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund FS1
College hockey
5 p.m. NCAA Championship Game, Harvard/Minnesota-Duluth winner vs. Denver/Notre Dame winner ESPN
Mixed martial arts
5 p.m. UFC 201 Prelims FS1
Auto racing
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Monster Energy 500 practice FS1
7:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity 300 qualifying FS1
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity 300 13
1 p.m. IMSA Sports Car Grand Prix of Long Beach 13
8:30 p.m.* IndyCar Grand Prix of Long Beach qualifying NBCSN
10:30 p.m. Formula One Chinese Grand Prix NBCSN
Motorsports
7 p.m. AMA Monster Energy Supercross FS1
Horse racing
2:30 p.m. The Wood Memorial Stakes and Blue Grass Stakes NBCSN
4:30 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
6:30 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Figure skating
1 p.m. World Synchronized Championships CBUT
Diving
Noon FINA Grand Prix Men’s 10 Meter Final CBUT
2 p.m. FINA Grand Prix Women’s 3 Meter Final CBUT
College baseball
9 a.m. Vanderbilt at South Carolina ESPN2
College softball
1 p.m. Mississippi at Auburn ESPNU
3 p.m. Oregon St. at Washington PAC-12WA
College lacrosse
9 a.m. Notre Dame vs. Duke ESPNU