Share story


(Records through Saturday)


Class 4A boys
































1. Franklin 1-0
2. Bethel (Graham) 3-1
3. Federal Way 3-1
4. Kentwood 1-1
5. Evergreen (Vancouver) 3-1
6. Eisenhower (Yakima) 3-1
7. Ferris (Spokane) 4-0
8. Curtis (University Place) 4-0
9. Kent-Meridian 4-0
10. Mountlake Terrace 1-2


On the bubble (alphabetical order): Central Valley 4-1, Davis 2-0, Foss 3-0, Lake Washington 3-0, Lincoln 5-0, Mount Vernon 3-1, Pasco 2-0, Prairie 3-1, Puyallup 2-1, Shorewood 3-0, Snohomish 2-2, South Kitsap 2-0, Tahoma 3-0.


Class 4A girls
































1. Garfield 1-0
2. University (Spokane) 5-0
3. Lewis & Clark (Spokane) 5-0
4. Prairie (Brush Prairie) 2-0
5. Monroe 5-0
6. Eisenhower (Yakima) 4-0
7. Snohomish 3-1
8. Richland 3-0
9. Kennewick 3-0
10. Redmond 2-2


On the bubble (alphabetical order): Bethel (3-0), Central Valley (3-1), Foss (3-0), Gig Harbor (2-1) Gonzaga Prep (2-1), Lincoln (2-1), Meadowdale (2-0), Mount Tahoma (4-0), Roosevelt (3-0).


Class 3A boys
































1. Seattle Prep 4-0
2. O’Dea 5-1
3. Rainier Beach 3-2
4. Squalicum (Bellingham) 2-0
5. West Valley (Spokane) 5-0
6. Issaquah 5-0
7. Mark Morris (Longview) 1-1
8. Centralia 5-0
9. Hanford 3-0
10. Mount Rainier (Des Moines) 5-1


On the bubble (alphabetical order): Aberdeen (3-1), Bellingham (2-0), Columbia River (2-2), Interlake (3-2), Kelso (2-1), Mercer Island (3-1), Mount Rainier (5-1), North Thurston (4-0), R.A. Long (3-0), Renton (3-0).


Class 3A girls

Most Read Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks.
































1. Chief Sealth 4-0
2. Rainier Beach 4-1
3. West Valley (Yakima) 1-0
4. River Ridge (Lacey) 5-0
5. Kennedy (Burien) 3-0
6. Prosser 3-0
7. Issaquah 4-2
8. Kelso 3-0
9. Bishop Blanchet 3-1
10. Bellevue 2-1
On the bubble (alphabetical order): Bellingham (3-1), Burlington-Edison (4-0), Chehalis (3-1), Clarkston (2-2), Clover Park (4-2), Mount Si (3-2), Seattle Prep (3-2), Sehome (2-2), White River (3-1).