Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Chicago White Sox ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Nashville at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Tri-City at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
5 p.m. Detroit at Jacksonville 7
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. San Antonio at Seattle KING 5.2
7 p.m. San Antonio at Seattle NBA TV
Pro golf
2 a.m. European Tour, D+D Real Czech Masters GOLF
6 a.m. European Tour, D+D Real Czech Masters GOLF
8:30 a.m. LPGA Yokohama Tire Classic GOLF
11 a.m. PGA The Barclays GOLF
3 p.m. Champions Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
5 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
Auto racing
11:30 a.m. NASCAR XFINITY Wisconsin 180 practice NBCSN
1:30 p.m. NASCAR XFINITY Wisconsin 180 practice NBCSN
4 p.m. NASCAR Whelan Modified Bristol NBCSN
Pro tennis
10 a.m. Connecticut Open ESPN2
Noon Winston-Salem Open ESPN2
4 p.m. Connecticut Open ESPN2
Bundesliga soccer
11:30 a.m. Schalke at Wolfsburg FS1
CFL football
6 p.m. Toronto at Edmonton ESPN2
College soccer
4:30 p.m. Women, Seattle U at Washington PAC-12
7 p.m. Men, Gonzaga at Washington PAC-12
High school football
5 p.m. Booker T. Washington vs. St. Thomas Aquinas ESPN
Saturday
NFL football exhibition TV Radio
1 p.m. Pittsburgh at Buffalo NFL
4 p.m. Minnesota at Dallas 950
5 p.m. Seattle at San Diego 7 97.3/710
Pro baseball
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Atlanta FS1
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Chicago White Sox ROOT 770
6:05 p.m. NWL, Tri-City at Everett 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Nashville at Tacoma 850
College football
12:30 p.m. North Dakota St. at Montana ESPN
Pro golf
4 a.m. European Tour, D+D Real Czech Masters GOLF
10 a.m. PGA The Barclays GOLF
Noon PGA The Barclays 7
Noon Champions Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Yokohama Tire Classic GOLF
4 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
Auto racing
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Ontario 250 practice FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Ontario 250 practice FS1
9:15 a.m. NASCAR XFINITY Wisconsin 180 qualifying NBCSN
10:30 a.m. IndyCar Sonoma practice NBCSN
Noon NASCAR XFINITY Wisconsin 180 NBCSN
3 p.m. IndyCar Sonoma qualifying NBCSN
Pro tennis
10 a.m. Winston-Salem Open ESPN2
Noon Connecticut Open ESPN2
Horse racing
1 p.m. Sword Dancer Invitational 5
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Track and field
11:30 a.m.* IAAF World Championships 5
4 p.m.* IAAF World Championships CBUT
Pro boxing
7 p.m. Leo Santa Cruz vs. Abner Mares ESPN
Premier League soccer
4:40 a.m. Arsenal at Newcastle NBCSN
6:55 a.m. TEAMS TBA NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Everton at Tottenham 5
10 a.m. TEAMS TBA USA
Mexican Primera Division soccer
2:55 p.m. Cruz Azul FC vs. Club America KUNS
Arena football
4 p.m. ArenaBowl XXVIII, Jacksonville at San Jose ESPN
Little League World Series baseball
9:30 a.m. International Championship 4
12:30 p.m. U.S. Championship 4
High school football
9 a.m. Miami Central at Dematha ESPN
2 p.m. Arlington Martin at DeSoto ESPN2
6 p.m. De La Salle at Euless Trinity ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.