On the Air

Saturday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
2:30 p.m. San Francisco at Washington FS1 710
6:30 p.m. St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers MLBN
College football
9 a.m. Ohio St. at Maryland 4
9 a.m. Marshall at Old Dominion ROOT
9 a.m. Texas A&M at Mississippi St. ESPN
9 a.m. Purdue at Illinois ESPN2
9 a.m. Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. FS1
9 a.m. Southern Miss at Middle Tennessee KOMO 4.2
12:30 p.m. Baylor at Texas 4
12:30 p.m. Stanford at Notre Dame 5 1090
12:30 p.m. Alabama at Mississippi 7
12:30 p.m. Oklahoma at TCU 13
12:30 p.m. Wisconsin at Northwestern ESPN2 950
12:30 p.m. New Mexico at Texas-San Antonio KOMO 4.2
12:30 p.m. Stony Brook at Towson CSNNW
1 p.m. Kansas at West Virginia ROOT
1 p.m. Oregon St. at Colorado PAC-12
1 p.m. Linfield at Pacific Lutheran 1180
4 p.m. LSU at Auburn ESPN 950
4 p.m. Hawaii at Rice KOMO 4.2
4:30 p.m. Arizona St. at USC 13
4:30 p.m. UC Davis at Portland St. ROOT
4:30 p.m. Miami at Georgia Tech ESPN2
5 p.m. Nebraska at Michigan St. 4 1150
7:30 p.m. California at Washington St. PAC-12 710
7:30 p.m. Utah at UCLA ESPN
MLS soccer
3 p.m. Houston at New York NBCSN
8 p.m. Portland at San Jose NBCSN
Pro golf
5 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
8 p.m. LPGA Reignwood Classic GOLF
Auto racing
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kansas 400 practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kansas 300 ESPN
10:30 p.m. Formula One Japanese Grand Prix NBCSN
12:30 a.m.* NHRA Pennsylvania Nationals qualifying ESPN2
Rhythmic gymnastics
1 p.m. World Championships CBUT
Horse racing
1:30 p.m. Shadwell Mile, TCOA Stakes, Breeders’ Futurity NBCSN
Premier League soccer
7 a.m. West Bromwich at Liverpool NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Manchester City at Aston Villa 5
College water polo
10:30 a.m. UC Irvine at Stanford PAC-12
Mexican Primera Division soccer
2:55 p.m. Cruz Azul vs. Club America KUNS
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Kelowna at Seattle 1090
7:05 p.m. Portland at Everett 1380
Sunday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
12:30 p.m. Baltimore at Detroit TBS
1 p.m. Baltimore at Detroit, joined in progress 710
4:30 p.m. L.A. Angels at Kansas City TBS 710
NFL football
10 a.m. Baltimore at Indianapolis 710
10 a.m. Houston at Dallas 7 1090
1:25 p.m. Kansas City at San Francisco 7
1 p.m. Arizona at Denver 13 950
1 p.m. N.Y. Jets at San Diego 1090
5:20 p.m. Cincinnati at New England 5 950
MLS soccer
Noon Seattle at Colorado JOETV 97.3
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
Auto racing
11 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kansas 400 ESPN 1380
11 a.m.* Petit Le Mans 13
5 p.m.* NHRA Pennsylvania Nationals ESPN2
Horse racing
2 p.m. Spinster Stakes, Bourbon Stakes 5
Premier League soccer
4 a.m. Everton at Manchester United NBCSN
6 a.m. Arsenal at Chelsea NBCSN
8 a.m. Queens Park at West Ham NBCSN
FIBA basketball
11 a.m. Women’s Championship ESPN2
College volleyball
11 a.m. UCLA at Washington St. PAC-12
Noon* Texas at Kansas ROOT
College soccer
1 p.m. Women, Washington St. at Stanford PAC-12
3 p.m. Men, California at Oregon St. PAC-12
5 p.m. Men, Stanford at Washington PAC-12

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
9 a.m. Detroit at Baltimore TBS
Noon San Francisco at Washington FS1
3:30 p.m. St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers FS1
6:30 p.m. Kansas City at L.A. Angels TBS 710
College football
4 p.m. Louisville at Syracuse ESPN
7:15 p.m. Utah St. at BYU ESPN
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Kansas City at DC United NBCSN
Pro golf
5 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
Noon Big Break Invitational GOLF
8 p.m. LPGA Reignwood Classic GOLF
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kansas 300 practice FS1
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kansas 400 practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kansas 300 practice ESPN2
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kansas 400 qualifying ESPN2
10 p.m. Formula One Japanese Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
College soccer
3 p.m. Women, Oregon St. at Arizona PAC-12
8 p.m. Women, Washington at Stanford PAC-12
College volleyball
6 p.m. USC at Washington St. PAC-12
CFL football
7 p.m. Calgary at Saskatchewan ESPN2
WHL hockey
7 p.m. Seattle at Portland 1090
7:35 p.m. Kelowna at Everett 1520
High school football
4 p.m. Norcross, Ga. vs. North Gwinnett, Ga. ESPN2
6:45 p.m. Puyallup at Curtis 1180
7 p.m. Glacier Peak at Bellevue ROOT
7 p.m. Mount Vernon at Snohomish 1380
Saturday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
2:30 p.m. San Francisco at Washington FS1 710
6:30 p.m. St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers MLBN
College football
9 a.m. Ohio St. at Maryland 4
9 a.m. Marshall at Old Dominion ROOT
9 a.m. Texas A&M at Mississippi St. ESPN
9 a.m. Purdue at Illinois ESPN2
9 a.m. Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. FS1
12:30 p.m. Baylor at Texas 4
12:30 p.m. Stanford at Notre Dame 5 1090
12:30 p.m. Alabama at Mississippi 7
12:30 p.m. Oklahoma at TCU 13
12:30 p.m. Wisconsin at Northwestern ESPN2 950
12:30 p.m. Stony Brook at Towson CSNNW
12:30 p.m. Linfield at Pacific Lutheran 1180
1 p.m. Kansas at West Virginia ROOT
1 p.m. Oregon St. at Colorado PAC-12
4 p.m. LSU at Auburn ESPN 950
4:30 p.m. Arizona St. at USC 13
4:30 p.m. Miami at Georgia Tech ESPN2
5 p.m. Nebraska at Michigan St. 4 1150
7:30 p.m. California at Washington St. PAC-12 710
7:30 p.m. Utah at UCLA ESPN
MLS soccer
3 p.m. Houston at New York NBCSN
8 p.m. Portland at San Jose NBCSN
Pro golf
8 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
8 p.m. Big Break Invitational GOLF
Auto racing
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kansas 400 practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kansas 300 ESPN
10:30 p.m. Formula One Japanese Grand Prix NBCSN
12:30 a.m.* NHRA Nationals qualifying ESPN2
Horse racing
1:30 p.m. Shadwell Mile, TCOA Stakes, Breeders’ Futurity NBCSN
Premier League soccer
7 a.m. West Bromwich at Liverpool NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Manchester City at Aston Villa 5
College water polo
10:30 a.m. Men, UC Irvine at Stanford PAC-12
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Kelowna at Seattle 1090
7:05 p.m. Portland at Everett 1380

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
2:37 p.m. Detroit at Baltimore TBS
6:07 p.m. Kansas City at L.A. Angels TBS 710
NFL football
5:25 p.m. Minnesota at Green Bay 7 950
College football
4 p.m. Central Florida at Houston ESPN
4 p.m. Florida Atlantic at Florida International ROOT
7:30 p.m. Arizona at Oregon ESPN 1090
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Chicago at Philadelphia ESPN2
Pro golf
5 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
Noon Big Break Invitational GOLF
8 p.m. LPGA Reignwood Classic GOLF
Auto racing
10 p.m. Formula One Japanese Grand Prix practice NBCSN
UEFA Europa League soccer
9 a.m. Everton at Krasnodar FS1
Noon Besiktas at Tottenham FS1
1 a.m.* Dinamo Zagreb at Celtic FS1
College soccer
7 p.m. Men, California at Washington PAC-12
Friday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
9:07 a.m. Detroit at Baltimore TBS
12:07 p.m. San Francisco at Washington FS1
3:37 p.m. St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers FS1
6:37 p.m. Kansas City at L.A. Angels TBS 710
College football
4 p.m. Louisville at Syracuse ESPN
7:15 p.m. Utah St. at BYU ESPN
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Kansas City at DC United NBCSN
Pro golf
5 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
Noon Big Break Invitational GOLF
8 p.m. LPGA Reignwood Classic GOLF
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kansas 300 practice FS1
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kansas 400 practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kansas 300 practice ESPN2
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kansas 400 qualifying ESPN2
10 p.m. Formula One Japanese Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
College soccer
3 p.m. Women, Oregon St. at Arizona PAC-12
8 p.m. Women, Washington at Stanford PAC-12
College volleyball
6 p.m. USC at Washington St. PAC-12
CFL football
7 p.m. Calgary at Saskatchewan ESPN2
WHL hockey
7 p.m. Seattle at Portland 1090
7:35 p.m. Kelowna at Everett 1520
High school football
4 p.m. Norcross, Ga. vs. North Gwinnett, Ga. ESPN2
6:45 p.m. Puyallup at Curtis 1180
7 p.m. Glacier Peak at Bellevue ROOT
7 p.m. Mount Vernon at Snohomish 1380

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
5 p.m. San Francisco at Pittsburgh ESPN 710
Pro golf
Noon Big Break Invitational GOLF
8 p.m. LPGA Reignwood Classic GOLF
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Curtis Stevens vs. Hassan N’Dam ESPN2
UEFA Champions League soccer
11:30 a.m. Real Madrid at Ludogorets ROOT
11:30 a.m. Juventus at Atletico Madrid ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Galatasaray at Arsenal FS1
College volleyball
7:30 p.m. USC at Washington PAC-12
Thursday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
2:37 p.m. Detroit at Baltimore TBS
6:07 p.m. Kansas City at L.A. Angels TBS
NFL football
5:25 p.m. Minnesota at Green Bay 7 950
College football
4 p.m. Central Florida at Houston ESPN
4 p.m. Florida Atlantic at Florida International ROOT
7:30 p.m. Arizona at Oregon ESPN 1090
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Chicago at Philadelphia ESPN2
Pro golf
5 a.m. Alfred Dunhill Links Championship GOLF
Noon Big Break Invitational GOLF
8 p.m. LPGA Reignwood Classic GOLF
Auto racing
10 p.m. Formula One Japanese GP practice NBCSN
UEFA Europa League soccer
9 a.m. Everton at Krasnodar FS1
Noon Besiktas at Tottenham FS1
College soccer
7 p.m. Men, California at Washington PAC-12

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
5 p.m. Oakland at Kansas City TBS 710
UEFA Champions League soccer
11:30 a.m. Barcelona at Paris ROOT
11:30 a.m. Roma at Manchester City FS1
Midnight* Chelsea at Sporting Lisbon FS1
Pro golf
Noon Big Break Invitational GOLF
Wednesday
Major League baseball playoffs TV Radio
5 p.m. San Francisco at Pittsburgh ESPN 710
Pro golf
Noon Big Break Invitational GOLF
8 p.m. LPGA Reignwood Classic GOLF
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Curtis Stevens vs. Hassan N’Dam ESPN2
UEFA Champions League soccer
11:30 a.m. Real Madrid at Ludogorets ROOT
11:30 a.m. Galatasaray at Arsenal FS1
College volleyball
7:30 p.m. USC at Washington PAC-12

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Saturday
Major League baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston 13
10 a.m. Pittsburgh at Cincinnati FS1
6:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
9 a.m. Tennessee at Georgia ESPN
9 a.m. Wyoming at Michigan St. ESPN2
12:30 p.m. Florida St. at North Carolina St. 4
12:30 p.m. Texas A&M vs. Arkansas 7
12:30 p.m. Northern Colorado at Montana ROOT
12:30 p.m. Minnesota at Michigan ESPN2
1 p.m. Stanford at Washington 13 1000/97.7
1 p.m. Texas at Kansas FS1
1 p.m. Colorado at California PAC-12
1 p.m. Florida St. at North Carolina St., joined in progress 950
3:30 p.m. Pacific Lutheran at Trinity 1180
4 p.m. Missouri at South Carolina ESPN
4:30 p.m. Duke at Miami ESPN2
5 p.m. Washington St. at Utah PAC-12 770
5 p.m. Notre Dame at Syracuse 4 1090
5 p.m. Baylor at Iowa St. 13
6 p.m. Illinois at Nebraska 1150
7:30 p.m. Oregon St. at USC ESPN
MLS soccer
10 a.m. Portland at Toronto FC ROOT
Noon Philadelphia at DC United NBCSN
1 p.m. Chivas USA at Seattle JOETV 97.3
Pro golf
1:35 a.m. Ryder Cup 5
10 a.m.* Ryder Cup 5
1 p.m. Champions Tour, First Tee Open GOLF
Auto racing
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Dover Race ESPN
7 p.m. NASCAR Truck Las Vegas 350 FS1
12:30 a.m.* NHRA Midwest Nationals ESPN2
Horse racing
2:30 p.m. Jockey Club Gold Cup NBCSN
Premier League soccer
4:40 a.m. Everton at Liverpool NBCSN
6:55 a.m. West Ham at Manchester United NBCSN
9:25 a.m. Arsenal vs. Tottenham NBCSN
College water polo
10:30 a.m. UC Irvine at UCLA PAC-12
Mexican Primera Division soccer
2:55 p.m. Cruz Azul vs. Club Leon KUNS
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Portland 1380
High school football
7 p.m. Bethel at Rogers 1180
Sunday
Major League baseball TV Radio
10:30 a.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston TBS
1:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
NFL football
10 a.m. Carolina at Baltimore 7
10 a.m. Green Bay at Chicago 13
10 a.m. Buffalo at Houston 950
10 a.m. Miami vs. Oakland 1090
1:25 p.m. Philadelphia at San Francisco 13 1090
5:20 p.m. New Orleans at Dallas 5 950/1090
MLS soccer
5:30 p.m. New York at Los Angeles ESPN2
Pro golf
4 a.m. Ryder Cup 5
1 p.m. Champions Tour, First Tee Open GOLF
Auto racing
11 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 ESPN 1380
1 p.m.* NHRA Midwest Nationals ESPN2
Motorsports
4 a.m. MotoGP Grand Prix of Aragon FS1
Noon* MotoGP Moto3 Grand Prix of Aragon FS1
1 p.m.* MotoGP Moto2 Grand Prix of Aragon FS1
Pro rodeo
2 p.m.* Battle at the Bay 7
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Premier League soccer
7:55 a.m. Burnely at West Bromwich NBCSN
College soccer
5 p.m. Men, Cal St. Northridge at UCLA PAC-12
WHL hockey
5:05 p.m. Everett at Portland 1380

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Major League baseball TV Radio
1:07 p.m. Seattle at Toronto ROOT 710
10 p.m.* Seattle at Toronto ROOT
NFL football
5:25 p.m. N.Y. Giants at Washington 7 950
College football
4:30 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma St. ESPN
7 p.m. UCLA at Arizona St. FS1
Pro golf
11:30 p.m. Ryder Cup GOLF
College soccer
4 p.m. Women, Washington at Oregon PAC-12
College volleyball
6 p.m. Utah at Colorado PAC-12
High school football
7 p.m. Sumner at Auburn Mountainview ROOT
Friday
Major League baseball TV Radio
7:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
5 p.m. Fresno St. at New Mexico ESPN2
5 p.m. Middle Tennessee St. at Old Dominion FS1
MLS soccer
5 p.m. New England at Kansas City NBCSN
Pro golf
1 p.m. Champions Tour, First Tee Open GOLF
1:37 a.m. Ryder Cup 5
Auto racing
7 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Dover practice FS1
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 practice FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Dover practice ESPN2
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 qualifying ESPN2
College water polo
12:30 p.m. Men, Navy at California PAC-12
College soccer
2 p.m. Women, Stanford at Utah PAC-12
4 p.m. Women, Washington St. at Oregon St. PAC-12
College volleyball
6 p.m. Arizona St. at USC PAC-12
8 p.m. Washington at California PAC-12
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Tri-City 1090
High school football
5 p.m. Mariner at Cascade 1380
6 p.m. St. John Bosco (Calif.) vs. Bishop Gorman (Nev.) ESPN
7 p.m. Marysville-Getchell at Arlington 1520
8 p.m. Oak Harbor at Everett 1380

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Kansas City at Cleveland ESPN
4:07 p.m. Seattle at Toronto ROOT 710
7 p.m. San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
MLS soccer
6 p.m. Seattle at FC Dallas JOETV 97.3
College volleyball
7:30 p.m. Washington St. at Washington PAC-12
Thursday
Major League baseball TV Radio
1:07 p.m. Seattle at Toronto ROOT 710
10 p.m.* Seattle at Toronto ROOT
NFL football
5:25 p.m. N.Y. Giants at Washington 7 950
College football
4:30 p.m. Texas Tech at Oklahoma St. ESPN
7 p.m. UCLA at Arizona St. FS1
Pro golf
11:30 p.m. Ryder Cup GOLF
College soccer
4 p.m. Women, Washington at Oregon PAC-12
College volleyball
6 p.m. Utah at Colorado PAC-12
High school football
7 p.m. Sumner at Auburn Mountainview ROOT

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Baltimore at N.Y. Yankees ESPN
4:07 p.m. Seattle at Toronto ROOT 710
7 p.m. San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
CONCACAF Champions League soccer
5 p.m. Real Esteli at Kansas City FS1
7 p.m. Alpha United at Portland FS1
College volleyball
6 p.m. California at Stanford PAC-12
8 p.m. UCLA at USC PAC-12
Wednesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Kansas City at Cleveland ESPN
4:07 p.m. Seattle at Toronto ROOT 710
7 p.m. San Francisco at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
MLS soccer
6 p.m. Seattle at FC Dallas JOETV 97.3
College volleyball
7:30 p.m. Washington St. at Washington PAC-12

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Monday
Major League baseball TV Radio
4:07 p.m. Seattle at Toronto ROOT 710
NFL football
5:15 p.m. Chicago at N.Y. Jets ESPN 950
Tuesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. TEAMS TBA ESPN
4:07 p.m. Seattle at Toronto ROOT 710
CONCACAF Champions League soccer
5 p.m. Real Esteli at Kansas City FS1
7 p.m. Alpha United at Portland FS1
College volleyball
6 p.m. California at Stanford PAC-12
8 p.m. UCLA at USC PAC-12

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Major League baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. Detroit at Kansas City TBS
11:10 a.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 770
5 p.m. Cincinnati at St. Louis ESPN
NFL football
10 a.m. Houston at N.Y. Giants 7
10 a.m. Green Bay at Detroit 13 950
1:25 p.m. Denver at Seattle 7 710/97.3
5:20 p.m. Pittsburgh at Carolina 5 950
Pro golf
5 a.m. European Tour, Wales Open GOLF
11 a.m. Web.com Tour Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Classic GOLF
5 p.m. Champions Tour, Hawaii Championship GOLF
Auto racing
4:30 a.m. Formula One Singapore Grand Prix NBCSN
11 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup New Hampshire 300 ESPN 1380
1:30 p.m.* Lone Star Le Mans 13
2 p.m. Global Rallycross Los Angeles 5
5:30 p.m.* NHRA FallNationals ESPN2
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Premier League soccer
5:30 a.m. Manchester United at Leicester City CNBC
7:55 a.m. Chelsea at Manchester City NBCSN
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Monterrey KUNS
CFL football
10 a.m. Calgary at Montreal ESPN2
College soccer
1 p.m. Men, Delaware at Stanford PAC-12
3:30 p.m. Women, Cal Poly at Stanford PAC-12
6 p.m. Women, Loyola Marymount at UCLA PAC-12
Monday
Major League baseball TV Radio
4:07 p.m. Seattle at Toronto ROOT 710
NFL football
5:15 p.m. Chicago at N.Y. Jets ESPN 950

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Major League baseball TV Radio
5 p.m. Detroit at Kansas City ESPN2
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 710
College football
5 p.m. Connecticut at South Florida ESPN
MLS soccer
7 p.m. Colorado at Real Salt Lake NBCSN
Pro golf
7 a.m. European Tour, Wales Open GOLF
11 a.m. Web.com Tour Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Classic GOLF
4:30 p.m. Champions Tour, Hawaii Championship GOLF
Auto racing
6:30 a.m. Formula One Singapore Grand Prix practice NBCSN
9 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup New Hampshire 300 practice FS1
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck New Hampshire 175 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Truck New Hampshire 175 practice FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 300 qualifying FS1
3:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kentucky 300 practice FS1
5 p.m. ARCA Kentucky 150 FS1
College soccer
1 p.m. Women, Pacific at California PAC-12
3:30 p.m. Men, Delaware at California PAC-12
College volleyball
5:30 p.m. Maryland vs. USC PAC-12
8 p.m. Wisconsin at Washington PAC-12
WHL hockey
7 p.m. Seattle at Portland 1090
High school football
7 p.m. Cascade at Jackson 1380
7 p.m. Kamiak at Mariner 1520
8:30 p.m.* Skyline at Mount Si ROOT
Saturday
Major League baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Detroit at Kansas City 13
4 p.m. Cincinnati at St. Louis FS1
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Houston ROOT 710
College football
9 a.m. Georgia Tech at Virginia Tech ESPN
9 a.m. Bowling Green at Wisconsin ESPN2
11 a.m. Hawaii at Colorado PAC-12
Noon Eastern Washington at Montana St. ROOT
12:30 p.m. TEAMS TBA 4
12:30 p.m. Florida at Alabama 7
12:30 p.m. Virginia at BYU ESPN
12:30 p.m. Utah vs. Michigan ESPN2
12:30 p.m. Louisville at FIU FS1
3 p.m. Georgia St. at Washington PAC-12 1000/97.7
4 p.m. Mississippi St. at LSU ESPN 950
4:30 p.m. Oklahoma at West Virginia 13
5 p.m. Clemson at Florida St. 4
5 p.m. Miami at Nebraska ESPN2 1150
7 p.m. California at Arizona PAC-12
7:30 p.m. Oregon at Washington St. ESPN 770
7:30 p.m. San Diego St. at Oregon St. FS1
MLS soccer
2 p.m. Vancouver at Portland NBCSN
4:30 p.m. Seattle at New York NBCSN 97.3
Pro golf
3 a.m.* Asian Tour, Selangor Masters GOLF
5:30 a.m. European Tour, Wales Open GOLF
5 p.m. Web.com Tour GOLF
Auto racing
6 a.m. Formula One Grand Prix qualifying CNBC
6 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 300 practice FS1
7 a.m. NASCAR Truck 175 qualifying FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 300 practice FS1
10 a.m. NASCAR Truck New Hampshire 175 FS1
2 p.m. Global Rallycross Los Angeles 5
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kentucky 300 ESPNEWS
12:30 a.m.* NHRA FallNationals qualifying ESPN2
Pro boxing
Noon Thabiso Mchunu vs. Garrett Wilson 5
Premier League soccer
4:40 a.m. Stoke City at Queens Park NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Arsenal at Aston Villa NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Liverpool at West Ham 5
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Seattle 1090
7:05 p.m. Everett at Seattle 1380
High school football
7:30 p.m.* Camas at Rogers ROOT

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Major League baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Cleveland at Detroit TBS
1:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 770
5 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore ESPN
NFL football
10 a.m. New England at Minnesota 7
10 a.m. New Orleans at Cleveland 950
1 p.m. Seattle at San Diego 13 710/97.3
1:25 p.m. Kansas City at Denver 7
5:20 p.m. Chicago at San Francisco 5 950
Pro golf
5 a.m.* LPGA Evian Championship GOLF
9 a.m. PGA TOUR Championship GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Evian Championship 5
10:30 a.m. PGA TOUR Championship 5
10:30 a.m. Children’s Hospital Championship GOLF
1:30 p.m.* European Tour, KLM Open GOLF
Auto racing
11 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Chicago 400 ESPN 1380
5:30 p.m.* NHRA Carolina Nationals ESPN2
Motorsports
4 a.m. MotoGP Grand Prix of San Marino FS1
Equestrian
Noon Spruce Meadows Masters CBUT
Horse racing
2 p.m. Woodbine Mile FS1
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Premier League soccer
7:55 a.m. Queens Park at Manchester United NBCSN
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Pumas de la UNAM vs. Tigres UANL KUNS
FIBA World Cup basketball
Noon Championship, United States vs. Serbia ESPN2
College field hockey
11 a.m. Albany at Stanford PAC-12
College soccer
1 p.m. Men, Gonzaga at California PAC-12
3:30 p.m. Women, Santa Clara at California PAC-12
5:30 p.m. Men, Cal Poly at UCLA PAC-12
Monday
Major League baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ROOT 710
NFL football
5:15 p.m. Philadelphia at Indianapolis ESPN 950
Premier League soccer
11:55 a.m. West Ham at Hull City NBCSN
International basketball exhibition
4 p.m. Women, Canada at United States ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Major League baseball TV Radio
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
5 p.m. Baylor at Buffalo ESPN
MLS soccer
7:30 p.m. Real Salt Lake at Seattle NBCSN 97.3
WNBA basketball playoffs
5 p.m. Phoenix at Chicago ESPN2
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. LPGA Evian Championship GOLF
10 a.m. PGA TOUR Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Children’s Hospital Championship GOLF
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Chicago 300 practice FS1
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Chicago 400 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Truck Chicago 225 qualifying FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Chicago 300 practice FS1
3:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Chicago 400 qualifying ESPN2
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Chicago 225 FS1
8 p.m.* NHRA Carolina Nationals qualifying ESPN2
12:30 a.m. FIA Formula E Championship FS1
FIBA World Cup basketball
1 p.m. Semifinals, France vs. Serbia ESPN2
College field hockey
Noon Iowa at Stanford PAC-12
College soccer
3:30 p.m. Women, Texas Tech at California PAC-12
7:30 p.m. Men, Connecticut at Washington PAC-12
College volleyball
5:30 p.m. Michigan at Oregon St. PAC-12
High school football
6:45 p.m. Puyallup at Lincoln 1180
7 p.m. Cascade at Everett 1380
7 p.m. Arlington at Snohomish 1520
Saturday
Major League baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore 13
5 p.m. San Diego at Arizona FS1
6:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
9 a.m. Boise St. at Connecticut 4
9 a.m. East Carolina at Virginia Tech ESPN
9 a.m. Kent St. at Ohio St. ESPN2
9 a.m. Georgia Southern at Georgia Tech ROOT
9 a.m. Pittsburgh at FIU FS1
11 a.m. Wyoming at Oregon PAC-12
12:30 p.m. Arkansas at Texas Tech 4
12:30 p.m. Georgia at South Carolina 7
12:30 p.m. Iowa St. at Iowa ESPN
12:30 p.m. Kansas at Duke ROOT
12:45 p.m. Cal Lutheran at PLU 1180
1 p.m. Illinois at Washington 13 1000/97.7
1 p.m. Minnesota at TCU FS1
2 p.m. Army at Stanford PAC-12
3 p.m. Southern Mississippi at Alabama ESPN2
4:30 p.m. Purdue vs. Notre Dame 5
5 p.m. Portland St. at Washington St. PAC-12 770
5 p.m. Tennessee at Oklahoma 4
5 p.m. UCLA at Texas 13
5 p.m. USC at Boston College ESPN
6 p.m. Rice at Texas A&M ESPN2
6 p.m. UCLA at Texas, joined in progress 950
7:30 p.m. Nebraska at Fresno St. 1150
8 p.m. Nevada at Arizona PAC-12
MLS soccer
Noon New York at Philadelphia NBCSN
9:30 p.m.* Portland at Colorado ROOT
Pro golf
3:30 a.m. LPGA Evian Championship GOLF
9 a.m. PGA TOUR Championship GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA TOUR Championship 5
11:30 a.m. Nationwide Children’s Hospital Champ. GOLF
1:30 p.m.* KLM Open GOLF
Auto racing
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Chicago 400 practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Chicago 300 ESPN2
11 p.m.* NHRA Carolina Nationals qualifying ESPN2
Premier League soccer
4:40 a.m. Arsenal vs. Manchester City NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Swansea at Chelsea NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Aston Villa at Liverpool 5

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
NFL football TV Radio
5:25 p.m. Pittsburgh at Baltimore 7 950
College football
6 p.m. Houston at BYU ESPN
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. LPGA Evian Championship GOLF
10 a.m. PGA TOUR Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Children’s Hospital Championship GOLF
2:30 a.m. European Tour, KLM Open GOLF
Pro boxing
6:30 p.m. Luis Ortiz vs. Lateef Kayode FS1
FIBA World Cup basketball
Noon Semifinals, Lithuania vs. United States ESPN
International basketball exhibition
4 p.m. Women, Team USA Red vs. White ESPN2
College volleyball
8 p.m. Texas A&M at USC PAC-12
High school football
6:45 p.m. Tahoma at Rogers 1180
7 p.m. Eastlake at Inglemoor ROOT
Friday
Major League baseball TV Radio
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
5 p.m. Baylor at Buffalo ESPN
MLS soccer
7:30 p.m. Real Salt Lake at Seattle NBCSN 97.3
WNBA basketball playoffs
5 p.m. Phoenix at Chicago ESPN2
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. LPGA Evian Championship GOLF
10 a.m. PGA TOUR Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Children’s Hospital Championship GOLF
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Chicago 300 practice FS1
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Chicago 400 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Truck Chicago 225 qualifying FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Chicago 300 practice FS1
3:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Chicago 400 qualifying ESPN2
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Chicago 225 FS1
8 p.m.* NHRA Carolina Nationals qualifying ESPN2
12:30 a.m. FIA Formula E Championship FS1
FIBA World Cup basketball
1 p.m. Semifinals, France vs. Serbia ESPN2
College field hockey
Noon Iowa at Stanford PAC-12
College soccer
3:30 p.m. Women, Texas Tech at California PAC-12
7:30 p.m. Men, Connecticut at Washington PAC-12
College volleyball
5:30 p.m. Michigan at Oregon St. PAC-12
High school football
6:45 p.m. Puyallup at Lincoln 1180
7 p.m. Cascade at Everett 1380
7 p.m. Arlington at Snohomish 1520

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
WNBA basketball finals
5 p.m. Chicago at Phoenix ESPN2
FIBA World Cup basketball
Noon United States vs. Slovenia ESPN
UEFA European Championship soccer qualifier
9 a.m. Latvia at Kazakhstan FS1
11:30 a.m. Italy at Norway FS1
11:35 a.m. Netherlands at Czech Republic ESPN2
1 a.m.* Wales at Andorra FS1
International soccer exhibition
7 p.m. Men, Mexico vs. Bolivia ESPN2
College soccer
7 p.m. Men, UC-Santa Barbara at Stanford PAC-12
Wednesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Kansas City at Detroit ESPN
7 p.m. Arizona at San Francisco ESPN
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
MLS soccer
5 p.m. D.C. United at New York ESPN2
Pro golf
2:30 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, KLM Open GOLF
FIBA World Cup basketball
9 a.m. Brazil vs. Serbia ESPN2
1 p.m. Spain vs. France ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Monday
Major League baseball TV Radio
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
NFL football
4 p.m. N.Y. Giants at Detroit ESPN 950
7:15 p.m. San Diego at Arizona ESPN 950
Pro tennis
2 p.m. U.S. Open 7
UEFA European Championship soccer qualifier
9 a.m. Liechtenstein at Russia FS1
11:30 a.m. England at Switzerland FS1
Tuesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
WNBA basketball finals
6 p.m. Chicago at Phoenix ESPN2
UEFA European Championship soccer qualifier
9 a.m. Latvia at Kazakhstan FS1
11:30 a.m. Italy at Norway FS1
11:35 a.m. Netherlands at Czech Republic ESPN2
1 a.m.* Wales at Andorra FS1
International soccer exhibition
7 p.m. Men, Mexico vs. Bolivia ESPN2
College soccer
7 p.m. Men, UC-Santa Barbara at Stanford PAC-12

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Major League baseball TV Radio
5:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710
College football
4 p.m. Pittsburgh at Boston College ESPN
7:30 p.m. Washington St. at Nevada ESPN 770
MLS soccer
7:30 p.m. Colorado at Los Angeles NBCSN
Pro golf
6:30 a.m. Omega European Masters GOLF
8:30 a.m. Champions Tour, Quebec Championship GOLF
10:30 a.m. Web.com Tour, Chiquita Classic GOLF
1 p.m. PGA BMW Championship GOLF
Pro tennis
9:30 a.m. U.S. Open 7
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One Italian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Richmond 400 practice ESPN2
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Richmond 250 qualifying ESPN2
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Richmond 400 qualifying ESPN2
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Richmond 250 ESPN2
College soccer
4 p.m. Women, BYU at Utah PAC-12
6 p.m. Women, Wisconsin at Washington PAC-12
College volleyball
8 p.m. Illinois vs. UCLA PAC-12
High school football
6:45 p.m. Jefferson at Puyallup 1180
7 p.m. Snohomish at Glacier Peak 1520
7 p.m. Kamiak at Marysville-Pilchuck 1380
Saturday
Major League baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. San Francisco at Detroit 13
1 p.m. Kansas City at N.Y. Yankees FS1
5:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710
College football
9 a.m. Akron at Penn St. 4
9 a.m. SMU at North Texas ROOT
9 a.m. Missouri at Toledo ESPN
9 a.m. Akron at Penn St. ESPN2
9 a.m. Kansas St. at Iowa St. FS1
9 a.m. McNeese St. at Nebraska 1150
Noon Eastern Washington at Washington PAC-12 1000/97.7
12:30 p.m. USC at Stanford 4 950
12:30 p.m. Missouri St. at Oklahoma St. ROOT
12:30 p.m. Ball St. at Iowa ESPN2
1:30 p.m. Mississippi at Vanderbilt ESPN
3:30 p.m. Michigan St. at Oregon 13
4 p.m. San Jose St. at Auburn ESPN2
4:30 p.m. Michigan at Notre Dame 5
4:30 p.m. BYU at Texas FS1
4:30 p.m. Michigan St. at Oregon, joined in progress 950
5 p.m. Virginia Tech at Ohio St. ESPN
7 p.m. Memphis at UCLA PAC-12
7:15 p.m. Colorado St. at Boise St. ESPN2
8 p.m. Texas Tech at UTEP FS1
MLS soccer
4:30 p.m. Kansas City at New York NBCSN
Pro golf
4 a.m. Omega European Masters GOLF
10 a.m. PGA BMW Championship GOLF
Noon PGA BMW Championship 5
2 p.m. Web.com Tour, Chiquita Classic GOLF
4 p.m.* Champions Tour, Quebec Championship GOLF
Pro tennis
9 a.m. U.S. Open 7
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One Italian Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Richmond 400 4 1380
High school football
8:30 p.m. Serra Gardena vs. Bellevue ROOT

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Oakland ROOT 710
Pro tennis
9 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
4 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN
FIBA World Cup basketball
8:30 a.m. New Zealand vs. United States ESPN2
Wednesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
12:35 p.m. Seattle at Oakland ROOT 710
4 p.m. Boston at N.Y. Yankees ESPN
4 p.m.* Seattle at Oakland ROOT
7 p.m. Arizona at San Diego ESPN
MLS soccer
7:30 p.m. Seattle at Los Angeles JOETV 97.3
Pro golf
2:30 a.m. (Thu.) Omega European Masters GOLF
Pro tennis
9 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
International soccer exhibition
11 a.m. Men, United States vs. Czech Republic NBCSN
FIBA World Cup basketball
12:30 p.m. United States vs. Dominican Republic ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. Detroit at Chicago White Sox TBS
1:10 p.m. Washington at Seattle ROOT 710
5 p.m. Cleveland at Kansas City ESPN2 710
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Fresno 850
7:15 p.m. NWL, Everett at Tri-City 1380
College football
8:45 a.m. Alabama A&M vs. North Carolina A&T ESPN
4:30 p.m. SMU at Baylor FS1
MLS soccer
11:30 a.m. New York at D.C. United NBCSN
NWSL soccer championship
Noon Kansas City at Seattle ESPN2
WNBA basketball playoffs
12:30 p.m. Phoenix at Minnesota 4
Pro golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Deutsche Bank Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Deutsche Bank Championship 5
2 p.m. Web.com Hotel Fitness Championship GOLF
4 p.m. LPGA Portland Classic GOLF
6 p.m.* Champions Tour, Shaw Charity Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
8 a.m. U.S. Open 7
Auto racing
8 a.m. NHRA U.S. Nationals qualifying ESPN2
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Ontario 250 FS1
2 p.m. NHRA U.S. Nationals qualifying ESPN2
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Atlanta 400 ESPN 1380
Motorsports
4 a.m. MotoGP Grand Prix of Great Britain FS1
Track and field
10:30 a.m.* IAAF Diamond League Zurich 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Premier League soccer
5:25 a.m. Liverpool at Tottenham NBCSN
7:55 a.m. Arsenal at Leicester NBCSN
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CD Tiburones KUNS
FIBA World Cup basketball preliminaries
12:30 p.m. United States vs. Turkey ESPN
College soccer
Noon Women, Montana at Washington St. PAC-12
2:30 p.m. Women, St. Mary’s at Oregon St. PAC-12
5 p.m. Women, San Diego at UCLA PAC-12
Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Philadelphia at Atlanta ESPN
1 p.m. Detroit at Cleveland ESPN
1:05 p.m. Seattle at Oakland ROOT 710
1:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Fresno 850
7:15 p.m. NWL, Everett at Tri-City 1380
College football
5 p.m. Miami, Fla. at Louisville ESPN
Pro golf
8:30 a.m. PGA Deutsche Bank Championship GOLF
10:30 a.m. PGA Deutsche Bank Championship 5
Pro tennis
8 a.m. U.S. Open 7
4 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
Auto racing
9 a.m.* NHRA U.S. Nationals ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:45 p.m. NWL, Everett at Boise 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Fresno 850
7:10 p.m. Washington at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
4 p.m. BYU at Connecticut ESPN
7:30 p.m. UNLV at Arizona ESPN
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Houston at Kansas City NBCSN
Pro golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
9:30 a.m. Web.com Tour, Hotel Fitness Championship GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA Deutsche Bank Championship GOLF
4 p.m. LPGA Portland Classic GOLF
6:30 p.m.* Champions Tour, Shaw Charity Classic GOLF
10 p.m.* LPGA Portland Classic CSNNW
Pro tennis
10 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
Auto racing
11:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Atlanta 500 practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Atlanta 300 practice FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Atlanta 300 practice FS1
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Atlanta 500 qualifying FS1
4 p.m.* IndyCar Fontana 500 qualifying NBCSN
College field hockey
12:30 p.m. Fairfield vs. California PAC-12
3 p.m. Delaware at Stanford PAC-12
College soccer
7 p.m. Women, North Carolina at UCLA PAC-12
High school football
8 p.m. De La Salle, Calif. vs. Jesuit, Calif. ESPN2
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Cincinnati at Pittsburgh FS1
6:10 p.m. Washington at Seattle ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Fresno 850
7:15 p.m. NWL, Everett at Tri-City 1380
College football
5:30 a.m. Penn St. vs. Central Florida ESPN2
9 a.m. UCLA at Virginia ESPN
9 a.m. Appalachian St. at Michigan ESPN2
9 a.m. North Dakota St. at Iowa St. FS1
9:30 a.m. Wofford at Georgia Tech ROOT
9:30 a.m. Ohio St. at Navy 950
12:30 pm Rice at Notre Dame 5
12:30 pm West Virginia vs. Alabama 4
1 p.m. Montana at Wyoming ROOT
1 p.m. UC Davis at Stanford PAC-12
2:30 p.m. Clemson at Georgia ESPN
4:30 p.m. Fresno St. at USC 13
5 p.m. Florida St. vs. Oklahoma St. 4
6 p.m. Wisconsin vs. LSU ESPN
7:30 p.m. Washington at Hawaii CBSSN 1000/97.7
7:30 p.m. South Dakota at Oregon PAC-12
Pro soccer
4:40 a.m. Premier Lgue, Manchester United at Burnley NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Premier Lgue, Stoke City at Manchester City NBCSN
1 p.m. MLS, Colorado at Seattle 13 97.3
9:30 pm* MLS, Portland at Vancouver ROOT
Pro golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
9:30 a.m. Web.com Tour, Hotel Fitness Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Deutsche Bank Championship GOLF
4 p.m. LPGA Portland Classic GOLF
6:30 pm* Champions Tour, Shaw Charity Classic GOLF
8 p.m.* LPGA Portland Classic CSNNW
Pro tennis
8 a.m. U.S. Open 7
Auto racing
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Atlanta 300 ESPN2
6 p.m. IndyCar Fontana 500 NBCSN
Horse racing
3 p.m. Woodward Handicap and Forego Stakes NBCSN
FIBA WorldCup basketball preliminaries
12:30 pm Finland vs. United States ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Minor League baseball TV Radio
5:45 p.m. NWL, Everett at Boise 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Fresno 850
NFL preseason football
4 p.m. New York Jets at Philadelphia NFL
7 p.m. Seattle at Oakland 13 710/97.3
College football
3 p.m. Texas A&M at South Carolina 950
4:30 p.m. Idaho State at Utah PAC-12
5 p.m. Boise St. vs. Mississippi ESPN
7 p.m. Rutgers vs. Washington St. FS1 770
7:30 p.m. Weber St. at Arizona St. PAC-12
Pro golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
Noon Web.com Tour, Hotel Fitness Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m. LPGA Portland Classic GOLF
2:30 a.m. European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:45 p.m. NWL, Everett at Boise 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Fresno 850
7:10 p.m. Washington at Seattle ROOT 710
College football
4 p.m. BYU at Connecticut ESPN
7:30 p.m. UNLV at Arizona ESPN
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Houston at Kansas City NBCSN
Pro golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
9:30 a.m. Web.com Tour, Hotel Fitness Championship GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA Deutsche Bank Championship GOLF
4 p.m. LPGA Portland Classic GOLF
6:30 p.m.* Champions Tour, Shaw Charity Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
Auto racing
11:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Atlanta 500 practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Atlanta 300 practice FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Atlanta 300 practice FS1
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Atlanta 500 qualifying FS1
4 p.m.* IndyCar Fontana 500 qualifying NBCSN
College field hockey
12:30 p.m. Fairfield vs. California PAC-12
3 p.m. Delaware at Stanford PAC-12
College soccer
7 p.m. Women, North Carolina at UCLA PAC-12
High school football
8 p.m. De La Salle, Calif. vs. Jesuit, Calif. ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
12:40 p.m. Texas at Seattle ROOT 710
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Detroit ESPN
5:45 p.m. NWL, Everett at Boise 1380
7 p.m.* Texas at Seattle ROOT
7:05 p.m. PCL, Iowa at Tacoma 850
Pro tennis
10 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
Pro golf
2:30 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
UEFA Champions League soccer
11:30 a.m. Arsenal vs. Besiktas FS1
4 p.m.* Kobenhavn at Leverkusen ROOT
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Diving, beach volleyball NBCSN
Thursday
Minor League baseball TV Radio
5:45 p.m. NWL, Everett at Boise 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Fresno 850
NFL preseason football
5 p.m. Chicago at Cleveland NFL
7 p.m. Seattle at Oakland 13 710/97.3
College football
3 p.m. Texas A&M at South Carolina 950
4:30 p.m. Idaho State at Utah PAC-12
5 p.m. Boise St. vs. Mississippi ESPN
7 p.m. Rutgers vs. Washington St. FS1 770
7:30 p.m. Weber St. at Arizona St. PAC-12
Pro golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
Noon Web.com Tour, Hotel Fitness Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m. LPGA Portland Classic GOLF
2:30 a.m. European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5 p.m. Minnesota at Kansas City FS1
5:45 p.m. NWL, Everett at Boise 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Iowa at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Texas at Seattle ROOT 710
Pro tennis
10 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
4 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN
International basketball exhibition
11 a.m. Men, United States vs. Slovenia ESPN2
UEFA Champions League soccer
11:30 a.m. APOEL vs. Aalborg ROOT
11:30 a.m. Celtic vs. Maribor FS1
Midnight* Lille at Porto FS1
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Men’s diving, beach volleyball NBCSN
Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
12:40 p.m. Texas at Seattle ROOT 710
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Detroit ESPN
5:45 p.m. NWL, Everett at Boise 1380
7 p.m.* Texas at Seattle ROOT
7:05 p.m. PCL, Iowa at Tacoma 850
Pro tennis
10 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
Pro golf
2:30 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, Italian Open GOLF
UEFA Champions League soccer
11:30 a.m. Arsenal vs. Besiktas FS1
4 p.m.* Kobenhavn at Leverkusen ROOT
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Diving, beach volleyball NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:30 a.m. San Francisco at Washington TBS
10:35 a.m. Seattle at Boston ROOT 710
5 p.m. L.A. Angels at Oakland ESPN 710
5:05 p.m. PCL, Iowa at Tacoma 850
MLS soccer
2 p.m. Seattle at Portland ESPN2 97.3
NFL football exhibition
1 p.m. San Diego at San Francisco 13
5 p.m. Cincinnati at Arizona 5
NWSL soccer playoffs
8 p.m. Washington at Seattle ESPN2
WNBA basketball playoffs
4 p.m. Atlanta at Chicago ESPN2
6 p.m. Phoenix at Los Angeles ESPN2
Pro golf
3:30 a.m. European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
9 a.m. PGA Tour, The Barclays GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, The Barclays 7
11 a.m. LPGA Canadian Pacific Women’s Open GOLF
2 p.m. Champions Tour, Boeing Classic GOLF 950
4 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
Tennis
9 a.m.* Arthur Ashe Kids’ Day 7
Auto racing
4:30 a.m. Formula One Belgian Grand Prix NBCSN
1 p.m. United SportsCar Oak Tree Grand Prix FS1
1 p.m. IndyCar Grand Prix of Sonoma NBCSN
4 p.m.* Indy Lights Sonoma NBCSN
Swimming
10 a.m.* Pan Pacific Championships 5
Cycling
11 a.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
1 p.m.* U.S. Pro Challenge 5
Gymnastics
11:30 a.m. P&G Championships 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Longacres Mile CSNNW
5 p.m. Pacific Classic NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
6 p.m.* Gymnastics, men’s diving NBCSN
Premier League soccer
7:55 a.m. Manchester United at Sunderland NBCSN
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Pumas de la UNAM vs. Club Tijuana KUNS
Women’s FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
1 p.m. Bronze, France vs. North Korea CBUT
4 p.m. Gold, Germany vs. Nigeria CBUT
College soccer
2 p.m. Women, Northern Colorado at Colorado PAC-12
6 p.m. Women, UC Irvine at UCLA PAC-12
Little League World Series baseball
7 a.m. Third place, Tokyo vs. Las Vegas ESPN
Noon Championship, Seoul vs. Chicago 4
High school football
9 a.m. Oakland, Tenn. at Blackman, Tenn ESPN2
Noon Dwyer, Fla. at American Heritage, Fla. ESPN
Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Kansas City ESPN
5:45 p.m. NWL, Everett at Boise 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Iowa at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Texas at Seattle ROOT 710
Pro tennis
10 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
Premier League soccer
11:55 a.m. Liverpool at Manchester City NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Women’s diving NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Boston ROOT 770
7:05 p.m. PCL, Omaha at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
5 p.m. Oakland at Green Bay 7
7 p.m. Chicago at Seattle 13 710/97.3
MLS soccer
6 p.m. Real Salt Lake at Dallas NBCSN
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Canadian Pacific Women’s Open GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, The Barclays GOLF
3:30 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
5:30 p.m.* Champions Tour, Boeing Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. WTA Connecticut Open ESPN2
Noon ATP Winston-Salem Open ESPN2
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One Belgian GP practice NBCSN
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol practice FS1
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Bristol qualifying FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol qualifying ESPN2
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Bristol 300 ESPN
Youth Olympic Games
10:30 a.m.* Swimming, trampoline NBCSN
Cycling
12:30 p.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Austin Trout vs. Daniel Dawson ESPN2
7 p.m. Manuel Avila vs. Sergio Frias FS1
College soccer
3 p.m. Women, Colorado St. at Colorado PAC-12
5 p.m. Women, TCU at Washington St. PAC-12
7 p.m. Women, Maryland at UCLA PAC-12
International basketball exhibition
4 p.m. Men, Puerto Rico at United States ESPN2
Saturday’s highlights
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:35 a.m. Seattle at Boston ROOT 710
1 p.m. San Francisco at Washington FS1
4 p.m. Atlanta at Cincinnati FS1
7:05 p.m. PCL, Omaha at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
1:30 p.m. Tampa Bay at Buffalo NFL
5 p.m. New Orleans at Indianapolis 7
College football
12:30 p.m. Sam Houston St. at Eastern Washington ESPN
WNBA basketball playoffs
2 p.m. Indiana at Washington ESPN2
4 p.m. Minnesota at San Antonio ESPN2
Pro golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Tour, The Barclays GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, The Barclays 7
Noon LPGA Canadian Pacific Women’s Open GOLF
2 p.m. Champions Tour, Boeing Classic GOLF
4 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
Pro tennis
9:30 a.m. ATP Winston-Salem Open 7
Noon WTA Connecticut Open ESPN2
Auto racing
9:30 a.m. Formula One Belgian GP qualifying NBCSN
11 a.m. GP2 Series Belgium NBCSN
11:30 a.m. Global Rallycross Daytona Beach 5
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol Night Race 4 1520
4:30 p.m. IndyCar Grand Prix of Sonoma qualifying NBCSN
Swimming
12:30 p.m.* Pan Pacific Championships 5
Cycling
12:30 p.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
Horse racing
1:30 p.m. Travers Stakes and Ballerina Stakes 5
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Gymnastics
8 p.m.* P&G Championships 5
Prosoccer
4:40 a.m. Premier League, Newcastle at Aston Villa NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Premier League, Leicaster at Chelsea NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Premier League, Arsenal at Everton 5
10 a.m. NWSL playoffs, Portland at Kansas City ESPN2
Arena football
5 p.m. ArenaBowl, Arizona at Cleveland ESPN
Little League World Series baseball
9:30 a.m. International Championship 4
12:30 p.m. U.S. Championship 4
High school football
9 a.m. Miami Central, Fla. at Hoover, Ala. ESPN
6 p.m. Trinity Christian, Fla. at Buford, Ga. ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Minor League baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Omaha at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
4:30 p.m. Pittsburgh at Philadelphia NFL
WNBA basketball playoffs
4 p.m. Washington at Indiana ESPN2
6 p.m. San Antonio at Minnesota ESPN2
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Canadian Pacific Women’s Open GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, The Barclays GOLF
3:30 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
2 a.m. (Fri.) European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. WTA Connecticut Open ESPN2
Noon ATP Winston-Salem Open ESPN2
Cycling
12:30 p.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Swimming NBCSN
Little League World Series baseball elimination games
Noon Guadalupe vs. Tokyo ESPN
4:30 p.m. Chicago vs. Philadelphia ESPN
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Boston ROOT 770
7:05 p.m. PCL, Omaha at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
5 p.m. Oakland at Green Bay 7
7 p.m. Chicago at Seattle 13 710/97.3
MLS soccer
6 p.m. Real Salt Lake at Dallas NBCSN
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Canadian Pacific Women’s Open GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, The Barclays GOLF
3:30 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
5:30 p.m.* Champions Tour, Boeing Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. WTA Connecticut Open ESPN2
Noon ATP Winston-Salem Open ESPN2
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One Belgian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol practice FS1
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Bristol 300 qualifying FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol qualifying ESPN2
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Bristol 300 ESPN
Youth Olympic Games
10:30 a.m.* Swimming, trampoline NBCSN
Cycling
12:30 p.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Austin Trout vs. Daniel Dawson ESPN2
7 p.m. Manuel Avila vs. Sergio Frias FS1
College soccer
3 p.m. Women, Colorado St. at Colorado PAC-12
5 p.m. Women, TCU at Washington St. PAC-12
7 p.m. Women, Maryland at UCLA PAC-12
International basketball exhibition
4 p.m. Men, Puerto Rico at United States ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:05 a.m. Seattle at Philadelphia ROOT 710
4 p.m. L.A. Angels at Boston ESPN2
7 p.m. San Diego at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
7:05 p.m. PCL, Omaha at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
MLS soccer
7 p.m. San Jose at Seattle JOETV 97.3
Pro golf
2 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
Auto racing
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Bristol 200 qualifying FS1
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Bristol 200 FS1
Cycling
12:30 p.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Swimming, gymnastics NBCSN
UEFA Champions League soccer
1:30 p.m.* Zenit at Liege ROOT
FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
7 p.m. Women, Germany vs. France CBUT
Little League World Series baseball
Noon South Korea vs. Japan ESPN
4:30 p.m. Nevada vs. Pennsylvania ESPN
Thursday
Minor League baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Omaha at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
4:30 p.m. Pittsburgh at Philadelphia NFL
WNBA basketball playoffs
4 p.m. Washington at Indiana ESPN2
6 p.m. San Antonio at Minnesota ESPN2
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Canadian Pacific Women’s Open GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, The Barclays GOLF
3:30 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
2 a.m. European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. WTA Connecticut Open ESPN2
Noon ATP Winston-Salem Open ESPN2
Cycling
12:30 p.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Swimming NBCSN
Little League World Series baseball
Noon Mexico vs. TBD ESPN
4:30 p.m. Illinois vs. TBD ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Philadelphia ROOT 710
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Round Rock 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
UEFA Champions League soccer
11:30 a.m. Leverkusen at Kobenhavn ROOT
11:30 a.m. Arsenal at Besiktas FS1
Spanish Super Cup soccer
1:55 p.m. Atletico Madrid at Real Madrid ESPN2
Cycling
12:30 p.m. USA Pro Challenge NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Swimming, gymnastics NBCSN
Little League World Series baseball
9 a.m. British Columbia vs. Tennessee ESPN
Noon Mexico vs. Venezuela ESPN
4:30 p.m. Texas vs. Illinois ESPN
Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:05 a.m. Seattle at Philadelphia ROOT 710
4 p.m. L.A. Angels at Boston ESPN2
5:30 p.m.* Seattle at Philadelphia ROOT
7 p.m. San Diego at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
7:05 p.m. PCL, Omaha at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
MLS soccer
7 p.m. San Jose at Seattle JOETV 97.3
Pro golf
2 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
Auto racing
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Bristol 200 qualifying FS1
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Bristol 200 FS1
Cycling
12:30 p.m. USA Pro Challenge NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Swimming, gymnastics NBCSN
UEFA Champions League soccer
1:30 p.m.* Zenit at Liege ROOT
FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
7 p.m. Women, Germany vs. France CBUT
Little League World Series baseball
Noon South Korea vs. Japan ESPN
4:30 p.m. Nevada vs. Pennsylvania ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Philadelphia ROOT 710
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Round Rock 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Vancouver at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
5 p.m. Cleveland at Washington ESPN
International basketball practice
11 a.m. U.S. National Team at West Point ESPN2
Premier League soccer
Noon Chelsea at Burnley NBCSN
Cycling
2 p.m. USA Pro Challenge NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
5 p.m.* Swimming, Gymnastics NBCSN
Little League World Series baseball
8 a.m. Czech Republic vs. South Dakota ESPN2
10 a.m. Australia vs. Mexico ESPN
Noon Washington vs. Texas ESPN
3 p.m. Venezuela vs. Puerto Rico ESPN2
5 p.m. Rhode Island vs. Illinois ESPN2
Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Philadelphia ROOT 710
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Round Rock 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
UEFA Champions League soccer
11:30 a.m. Leverkusen at Kobenhavn ROOT
11:30 a.m. Arsenal at Besiktas FS1
Spanish Super Cup soccer
1:55 p.m. Atletico Madrid at Real Madrid ESPN2
Cycling
12:30 p.m. USA Pro Challenge NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
4 p.m.* Swimming, gymnastics NBCSN
Little League World Series baseball
9 a.m. British Columbia vs. Tennessee ESPN
Noon Elimination game ESPN
4:30 p.m. Elimination game ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:08 a.m. Seattle at Detroit ROOT 710
4:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Round Rock 850
4:05 p.m. NWL, Vancouver at Everett 1380
5 p.m. Oakland at Atlanta ESPN 710
NFL football exhibition
1 p.m. Denver at San Francisco NFL
5 p.m. Kansas City at Carolina 13
WNBA basketball
6 p.m. Phoenix at Seattle KONG
6 p.m. Phoenix at Seattle NBA TV
NWSL soccer
2 p.m. Seattle at Portland CSNNW
Golf
3:30 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Wyndham Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Wyndham Championship 7
Noon LPGA Wegmans Championship GOLF
1 p.m. U.S. Amateur Championship 5
4 p.m.* Champ. Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
Pro tennis
11 a.m. WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
1 p.m. ATP Western and Southern Open ESPN2
Auto racing
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 ESPN
Noon IndyCar Wisconsin 250 NBCSN
3 p.m.* Indy Lights Wisconsin NBCSN
6 p.m.* NHRA Minnesota Nationals ESPN2
Motorsports
4 a.m. MotoGP Czech Republic Grand Prix FS1
Noon* MotoGP Moto3 Czech Republic GP FS1
1 p.m.* MotoGP Moto2 Czech Republic GP FS1
Youth Olympic Games
Noon* Opening ceremony, Swimming 5
5 p.m.* Swimming NBCSN
Horse racing
2 p.m. Sword Dancer Invitational FS1
Premier League soccer
5:25 a.m. Southampton at Liverpool NBCSN
7:55 a.m. Manchester City at Newcastle NBCSN
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Pachuca KUNS
Little League World Series baseball
9 a.m. South Korea vs. Puerto Rico ESPN2
11 a.m. Illinois vs. Nevada 4
2 p.m. Mexico vs. Japan ESPN
4 p.m. Pennsylvania vs. Texas ESPN2
Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Philadelphia ROOT 710
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Round Rock 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Vancouver at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
5 p.m. Cleveland at Washington ESPN
Cycling
2 p.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
5 p.m.* Swimming, Gymnastics NBCSN
International basketball practice
11 a.m. U.S. National Team at West Point ESPN2
Premier League soccer
Noon Chelsea at Burnley NBCSN
Little League World Series baseball
8 a.m. Consolation game ESPN2
10 a.m. Elimination game ESPN
Noon Elimination game ESPN
3 p.m. Elimination game ESPN2
5 p.m. Elimination game ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Vancouver 1380
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Detroit ROOT 770
5 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at New Orleans 850
NFL football exhibition
4:30 p.m. Philadelphia at New England NFL
7 p.m. San Diego at Seattle 13 710/97.3
7 p.m. Detroit at Oakland 950
WNBA basketball
7:30 p.m. Seattle at Los Angeles NBA TV
MLS soccer
6 p.m. Philadelphia at Houston NBCSN
Golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
9:30 a.m. LPGA Wegmans Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Wyndham Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Champ. Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
5:30 p.m.* U.S. Amateur Championship GOLF
Pro tennis
8 a.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
4 p.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 practice FS1
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 practice FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 qualifying FS1
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov ESPN2
Little League World Series baseball
10 a.m. Mexico vs. Canada ESPN
Noon Pennsylvania vs. Tennessee ESPN
2 p.m. Venezuela vs. Japan ESPN2
5 p.m. Texas vs. Rhode Island ESPN
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay FS1
4 p.m. San Diego at St. Louis FS1
4:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Round Rock 850
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Detroit ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. NWL, Vancouver at Everett 1380
MLS soccer
11:30 a.m. Seattle at Real Salt Lake NBCSN 97.3
NFL football exhibition
1 p.m. Green Bay at St. Louis NFL
4 p.m. Baltimore at Dallas NFL
Golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Wyndham Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Wyndham Championship 7
Noon LPGA Wegmans Championship GOLF
1 p.m. U.S. Amateur Championship 5
4 p.m.* Champ. Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
4 p.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
Auto racing
5:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 practice ESPN2
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 qualifying ESPN2
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 qualifying FS1
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 practice ESPN2
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 FS1
11:45 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 ESPN
5 p.m.* IndyCar Wisconsin 250 qualifying NBCSN
6 p.m. Evergreen Speedway Pro Series West 150 1520
8 p.m.* NHRA Minnesota Nationals qualifying ESPN2
Surfing
11:30 a.m.* Mavericks Invitational 5
Motorsports
2 p.m.* AMA Motocross Indiana National NBCSN
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Premier League soccer
4:40 a.m. Swansea at Manchester United NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Everton at Leicester City NBCSN
9:30 a.m.* Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace 5
FIFA Women’s U-20 World Cup soccer
2 p.m. Quarterfinals CBUT
5 p.m. Quarterfinals CBUT
International basketball exhibition
6 p.m. Men, Brazil at United States ESPN
Little League World Series baseball
9 a.m. Elimination game ESPN
11 a.m. Elimination game 4
2 p.m. Elimination game ESPN2
4 p.m. Elimination game ESPN
Junior League World Series softball
2 p.m. Championship ESPNEWS

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Minor League baseball TV Radio
5 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at New Orleans 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Vancouver 1380
NFL football exhibition
5 p.m. Jacksonville at Chicago ESPN
Golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
9:30 a.m. LPGA Wegmans Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Wyndham Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m.* U.S. Amateur Championship GOLF
2:30 a.m. (Fri.) European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
6 p.m. WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
8 p.m.* ATP Western and Southern Open ESPN2
Little League World Series baseball
10 a.m. South Korea vs. Czech Republic ESPN
Noon Illinois vs. Washington ESPN
2 p.m. Puerto Rico vs. Australia ESPN2
4 p.m. South Dakota vs. Nevada ESPN2
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Vancouver 1380
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Detroit ROOT 770
5 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at New Orleans 850
NFL football exhibition
4:30 p.m. Philadelphia at New England NFL
7 p.m. San Diego at Seattle 13 710/97.3
7 p.m. Detroit at Oakland 950
WNBA basketball
7:30 p.m. Seattle at Los Angeles NBA TV
MLS soccer
6 p.m. Philadelphia at Houston NBCSN
Golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
9:30 a.m. LPGA Wegmans Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Wyndham Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Champ. Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
5:30 p.m.* U.S. Amateur Championship GOLF
Pro tennis
8 a.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
4 p.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 practice FS1
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 practice FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 qualifying FS1
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov ESPN2
Little League World Series baseball
10 a.m. Mexico vs. Canada ESPN
Noon Pennsylvania vs. Tennessee ESPN
2 p.m. Venezuela vs. Japan ESPN2
5 p.m. Texas vs. Rhode Island ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore ESPN
5 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at New Orleans 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Vancouver 1380
7:10 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ROOT 710
Golf
1 p.m. U.S. Amateur Championship GOLF
2:30 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
NWSL soccer
4 p.m. Sky Blue at Western New York ESPN2
Little League World Series softball
6 p.m. Championship ESPN2
Thursday
Minor League baseball TV Radio
5 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at New Orleans 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Vancouver 1380
NFL football exhibition
5 p.m. Jacksonville at Chicago ESPN
Golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
9:30 a.m. LPGA Wegmans Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Wyndham Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m.* U.S. Amateur Championship GOLF
2:30 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
6 p.m. WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
8 p.m.* ATP Western and Southern Open ESPN2
Little League World Series baseball
10 a.m. South Korea vs. Czech Republic ESPN
Noon Illinois vs. Washington ESPN
2 p.m. Puerto Rico vs. Australia ESPN2
4 p.m. South Dakota vs. Nevada ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11:35 a.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta ESPN
7:05 p.m. NWL, Spokane at Everett 1380
7:10 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ROOT 710
Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at New Orleans 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Spokane at Everett 1380
7:10 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ROOT 710
UEFA Super Cup soccer
11:30 a.m. Real Madrid vs. Sevilla FS1
FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
12:45 p.m. Women, United States vs. China ESPN2
7 p.m. Women, North Korea vs. Canada CBUT
Little League World Series softball
3:30 p.m. Semifinals ESPN2
6 p.m. Semifinals ESPN2

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee TBS
1:10 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
4:05 p.m. NWL, Spokane at Everett 1380
5 p.m. Washington at Atlanta ESPN 710
MLS soccer
7:30 p.m. Houston at Seattle ESPN2 97.3
WNBA basketball
6 p.m. Tulsa at Seattle KONG
6 p.m. Tulsa at Seattle NBA TV
Golf
8 a.m. PGA Championship TNT
11 a.m. PGA Championship 7
Noon U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Meijer Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
9:30 a.m. WTA Rogers Cup CBUT
10 a.m. WTA Rogers Cup ESPN2
Noon ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
12:30 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup CBUT
Auto racing
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Watkins Glen 355 ESPN 1380
3:30 p.m.* United Sportscar Road Race Showcase FS1
Motorsports
9 a.m. MotoGP Moto3 Indianapolis Grand Prix FS1
10 a.m. MotoGP Moto2 Indianapolis Grand Prix FS1
11 a.m. MotoGP Indianapolis Grand Prix FS1
Swimming
1 p.m.* U.S. National Championships 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Saratoga Special Stakes FS1
International soccer
4 a.m. Dortmund at Liverpool NBCSN
7 a.m. Arsenal vs. Manchester City FS1
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Pumas de la UNAM vs. Club Atlas KUNS
Arena football playoffs
5 p.m. San Jose at Arizona ESPN2
Little League baseball
3 p.m. Mid-Atlantic Regional final ESPN2
Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11:35 a.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta ESPN
7:05 p.m. NWL, Spokane at Everett 1380
7:10 p.m. Toronto at Seattle ROOT 710

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees FS1
1 p.m. St. Louis at Baltimore FS1
6:10 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT 710
6:30 p.m. NWL, Everett at Spokane 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
NFL football exhibition
4:30 p.m. Cleveland at Detroit NFL
Golf
8 a.m. PGA Championship TNT
11 a.m. PGA Championship 7
Noon* U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Meijer Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
9:30 a.m. WTA Rogers Cup CBUT
10 a.m. WTA Rogers Cup ESPN2
Noon ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
12:30 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup CBUT
3:30 p.m. WTA Rogers Cup CBUT
5 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
5:30 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup CBUT
Auto racing
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Watkins Glen 200 qualifying ESPN2
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Watkins Glen qualifying ESPN2
11:15 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Watkins Glen 200 4
6 p.m. Evergreen Speedway Figure Eight Nationals 1520
Motorsports
Noon AMA Motorcross Unadilla National 5
1 p.m. AMA Motocross Unadilla National NBCSN
Midnight* MotoGP Indianapolis GP qualifying FS1
Swimming
1 p.m.* U.S. National Championships 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Pro boxing
5 p.m. Vyacheslav Glazkov vs. Derric Rossy NBCSN
World Series softball
9 a.m. Senior League championship ESPN
2 p.m. Big League championship ESPN2
Little League baseball
11 a.m. Great Lakes Regional final ESPN
1 p.m. Washington vs. Oregon ESPN
4 p.m. New England Regional final ESPN
6 p.m. West Regional final ESPN
Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee TBS
1:10 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
4:05 p.m. NWL, Spokane at Everett 1380
5 p.m. Washington at Atlanta ESPN 710
MLS soccer
7:30 p.m. Houston at Seattle ESPN2 97.3
WNBA basketball
6 p.m. Tulsa at Seattle KONG
6 p.m. Tulsa at Seattle NBA TV
Golf
8 a.m. PGA Championship TNT
11 a.m. PGA Championship 7
Noon U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Meijer Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
9:30 a.m. WTA Rogers Cup CBUT
10 a.m. WTA Rogers Cup ESPN2
Noon ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
12:30 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup CBUT
Auto racing
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Watkins Glen 355 ESPN 1380
3:30 p.m.* United Sportscar Road Race Showcase FS1
Motorsports
9 a.m. MotoGP Moto3 Indianapolis Grand Prix FS1
10 a.m. MotoGP Moto2 Indianapolis Grand Prix FS1
11 a.m. MogoGP Indianapolis Grand Prix FS1
Swimming
1 p.m.* U.S. National Championships 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Saratoga Special Stakes FS1
International soccer
4 a.m. Dortmund at Liverpool NBCSN
7 a.m. Arsenal vs. Manchester City FS1
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Pumas de la UNAM vs. Club Atlas KUNS
Arena football playoffs
5 p.m. San Jose at Arizona ESPN2
Little League baseball
3 p.m. Mid-Atlantic Regional final ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
6:30 p.m. NWL, Everett at Spokane 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT 710
NFL football exhibition
5 p.m. New Orleans at St. Louis NFL
MLS soccer
7:30 p.m. San Jose at Los Angeles NBCSN
Golf
10 a.m. PGA Championship TNT
Noon U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Meijer Classic GOLF
12:35 am* (Sat) PGA Championship highlights 7
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
4 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
Auto racing
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide 200 practice FS1
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 355 practice FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide 200 practice FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 355 practice FS1
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Willie Nelson vs. Luis Grajeda ESPN2
FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
8 p.m. Women, Canada vs. Finland CBUT
Cycling
2 p.m.* Tour of Utah ROOT
Little League baseball
8 a.m. Mid-Atlantic Regional semifinal ESPN
10 a.m. Midwest Regional final ESPN
Noon Mid-Atlantic Regional semifinal ESPN
2 p.m. West Regional semifinal ESPN2
4 p.m. Southeast Regional final ESPN
6 p.m. West Regional semifinal ESPN
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Cleveland at N.Y. Yankees FS1
1 p.m. St. Louis at Baltimore FS1
6:10 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT 710
6:30 p.m. NWL, Everett at Spokane 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
NFL football exhibition
4:30 p.m. Cleveland at Detroit NFL
Golf
8 a.m. PGA Championship TNT
11 a.m. PGA Championship 7
Noon* U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Meijer Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
9:30 a.m. WTA Rogers Cup CBUT
10 a.m. WTA Rogers Cup ESPN2
Noon ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
12:30 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup CBUT
3:30 p.m. WTA Rogers Cup CBUT
5 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
5:30 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup CBUT
Auto racing
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide 200 qualifying ESPN2
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup qualifying ESPN2
11:15 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide 200 4
6 p.m. Evergreen Speedway Figure Eight Nationals 1520
Motorsports
Noon AMA Motorcross Unadilla National 5
1 p.m. AMA Motocross Unadilla National NBCSN
Midnight* MotoGP Indianapolis GP qualifying FS1
Swimming
1 p.m.* U.S. National Championships 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Pumas de la UNAM vs. Club Atlas KUNS
Cycling
2:30 p.m.* Tour of Utah ROOT
World Series softball
9 a.m. Senior League championship ESPN
2 p.m. Big League championship ESPN2
Little League baseball
11 a.m. Great Lakes Regional final ESPN
1 p.m. Oregon vs. Washington ESPN
4 p.m. New England Regional final ESPN
6 p.m. West Regional final ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
6:30 p.m. NWL, Everett at Spokane 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT 770/570
NFL football exhibition
4:30 p.m. San Francisco at Baltimore NFL
6 p.m. Seattle at Denver 13 710/97.3
7:30 p.m. Dallas at San Diego, joined in prgress NFL 950
WNBA basketball
5 p.m. Chicago at Minnesota ESPN2
7 p.m. Atlanta at Seattle LIVE WELL
Golf
10 a.m. PGA Championship TNT
Noon U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Meijer Classic GOLF
12:35 am* (Fri) PGA Championship highlights 7
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
Pro boxing
7 p.m. Jerry Belmontes vs. Abner Cotto FS1
Cycling
2 p.m.* Tour of Utah ROOT
Little League baseball
11 a.m. Great Lakes Regional semifinal ESPN
2 p.m. Northwest Regional semifinal ESPN2
4 p.m. Great Lakes Regional semifinal ESPN
6 p.m. Washington vs. Montana ESPN
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
6:30 p.m. NWL, Everett at Spokane 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Chicago White Sox at Seattle ROOT 710
NFL football exhibition
5 p.m. New Orleans at St. Louis NFL
MLS soccer
7:30 p.m. San Jose at Los Angeles NBCSN
Golf
10 a.m. PGA Championship TNT
Noon U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Meijer Classic GOLF
12:35 am* (Sat) PGA Championship highlights 7
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
4 p.m. ATP Rogers Cup ESPN2
Auto racing
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide 200 practice FS1
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 355 practice FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide 200 practice FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Watkins Glen practice FS1
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Willie Nelson vs. Luis Grajeda ESPN2
FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
8 p.m. Women, Canada vs. Finland CBUT
Cycling
2 p.m.* Tour of Utah ROOT
Little League baseball
8 a.m. Mid-Atlantic Regional semifinal ESPN
10 a.m. Midwest Regional final ESPN
Noon Mid-Atlantic Regional semifinal ESPN
2 p.m. West Regional semifinal ESPN2
4 p.m. Southeast Regional final ESPN
6 p.m. West Regional semifinal ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Albuquerque 850
7:05 p.m. Class A Short Season All-Star Game 1380
7:10 p.m. Atlanta at Seattle ROOT 710
FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
8 p.m. Women, Canada vs. Ghana CBUT
Little League baseball
2 p.m. Southwest Regional semifinal ESPN2
5 p.m. Southwest Regional semifinal ESPN2
Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
12:40 p.m. Atlanta at Seattle ROOT 710
5 p.m. Boston at St. Louis ESPN
7 p.m.* Atlanta at Seattle ROOT
MLS soccer
6:30 p.m. MLS All-Stars vs. Bayrern Munich ESPN2
Golf
Noon U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship GOLF
Little League baseball
8 a.m. Midwest Regional semifinal ESPN2
10 a.m. Southeast Regional semifinal ESPN2
Noon Midwest Regional semifinal ESPN2
2 p.m. Southeast Regional semifinal ESPN2
4 p.m. Southwest Regional semifinal ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Detroit at N.Y. Yankees ESPN
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Albuquerque 850
International Champions Cup soccer
5 p.m. Finals, Manchester United vs. Liverpool FS1
Little League baseball
4 p.m. Intermediate World Series championship ESPN2
Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Albuquerque 850
7:10 p.m. Atlanta at Seattle ROOT 710
FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
8 p.m. Women, Canada vs. Ghana CBUT
Little League baseball
2 p.m. Southwest Regional semifinal ESPN2
5 p.m. Southwest Regional semifinal ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 710
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Salt Lake 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Eugene 1380
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Philadelphia at Kansas City NBCSN
Golf
9 a.m. Champions Tour GOLF
10:30 a.m. WGC, Bridgestone Invitational GOLF
3:30 p.m. PGA, Barracuda Championship GOLF
Auto racing
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 qualifying FS1
2 p.m. ARCA ModSpace 125 FS1
Pro tennis
1 p.m. ATP World Tour, U.S. Open Series Citi Open ESPN2
4 p.m. U.S. Open Series Citi Open ESPN2
8 p.m. WTA, U.S. Open Series Bank of the West Classic ESPN2
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Thomas Williams Jr. vs. Gabriel Campillo ESPN2
Basketball
6 p.m. USA National Team, Blue vs. White ESPN
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston FS1
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 710
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Albuquerque 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Eugene 1380
MLS soccer
11:30 a.m. Portland at Los Angeles 5
7:30 p.m. Seattle at San Jose NBCSN 97.3
Pro golf
9 a.m. WGC, Bridgestone Invitational GOLF
11 a.m. WGC, Bridgestone Invitational 7
Noon 3M Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m. Barracuda Championship GOLF
Pro tennis
Noon U.S. Open Series Citi Open ESPN2
2 p.m. U.S. Open Series Bank of the West Classic ESPN2
Auto racing
6 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice ESPN2
7 a.m. NASCAR Truck 150 qualifying FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice ESPN2
10 a.m. NASCAR Truck 150 FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide 250 qualifying ESPN
2:30 p.m.* IndyCar 200 qualifying NBCSN
5 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide 250 ESPN
7 p.m. NHRA Northwest Nationals ESPN2
Soccer
1 p.m. Manchester United vs. Real Madrid 13
3:30 p.m. Liverpool vs. AC Milan NBCSN
NFL football
4 p.m. Hall of Fame Induction ESPN2
Extreme sports
1 p.m. World of X Games 4
Horse racing
2 p.m. Whitney Handicap 5
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Cleveland ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Salt Lake 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Eugene 1380
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Indiana at Seattle LIVE WELL
7 p.m. Indiana at Seattle NBA TV
Golf
10:30 a.m. WGC, Bridgestone Invitational GOLF
3:30 p.m. PGA, Barracuda Championship GOLF
Bundesliga/Liga MX soccer
5 p.m. Bayern Munich vs. Chivas ESPN
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Baltimore ROOT 710
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Salt Lake 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Eugene 1380
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Philadelphia at Kansas City NBCSN
Golf
9 a.m. Champions Tour GOLF
10:30 a.m. WGC, Bridgestone Invitational GOLF
3:30 p.m. PGA, Barracuda Championship GOLF
Auto racing
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 qualifying FS1
2 p.m. ARCA ModSpace Pocono 125 FS1
Pro tennis
1 p.m. ATP World Tour, U.S. Open Series Citi Open ESPN2
4 p.m. U.S. Open Series Citi Open ESPN2
8 p.m. WTA, U.S. Open Series Bank of the West Classic ESPN2
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Thomas Williams Jr. vs. Gabriel Campillo ESPN2
Basketball
6 p.m. USA National Team, Blue vs. White ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Los Angeles Angels at Baltimore ESPN
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Cleveland ROOT 710
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Salt Lake 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Eugene 1380
MLS soccer
6 p.m. New York at Real Salt Lake ESPN2
International Champions Cup soccer
4 p.m. Manchester City vs. Liverpool FS1
Little League baseball
3:30 p.m. Big League World Series Championship ESPN2
Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Cleveland ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Salt Lake 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Eugene 1380
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Indiana at Seattle LIVE WELL
7 p.m. Indiana at Seattle NBA TV
Golf
10:30 a.m. WGC, Bridgestone Invitational GOLF
3:30 p.m. PGA, Barracuda Championship GOLF
Bundesliga/Liga MX soccer
5 p.m. Bayern Munich vs. Chivas ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Cleveland ROOT 710
5 p.m. New York Yankees at Texas FS1
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Salt Lake 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Tri-City at Everett 1380
WNBA basketball
5 p.m. Chicago at San Antonio ESPN2
7 p.m. Los Angeles at Phoenix ESPN2
International Champions soccer
4 p.m. Manchester United vs. Inter Milan NBCSN
Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Los Angeles Angels at Baltimore ESPN
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Cleveland ROOT 710
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Salt Lake 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Eugene 1380
MLS soccer
6 p.m. New York at Real Salt Lake ESPN2
International Champions soccer
4 p.m. Manchester City vs. Liverpool FS1
Little League baseball
3:30 p.m. Big League World Series Championship ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11:35 a.m. PCL, Sacramento at Tacoma 850
4 p.m. Toronto at Boston ESPN
7:05 p.m. NWL, Tri-City at Everett 1380
MLS soccer
7 p.m. Los Angeles at Seattle ESPN2 97.3
Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at Cleveland ROOT 710
5 p.m. New York Yankees at Texas FS1
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Salt Lake 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Tri-City at Everett 1380
WNBA basketball
5 p.m. Chicago at San Antonio ESPN2
7 p.m. Los Angeles at Phoenix ESPN2
International Champions soccer
4 p.m. Manchester United vs. Inter Milan NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Toronto at N.Y. Yankees TBS
1:10 p.m. Baltimore at Seattle ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. PCL, Sacramento at Tacoma 850
4:05 p.m. NWL, Tri-City at Everett 1380
5 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at San Francisco ESPN 710
MLS soccer
5 p.m. Portland at Montreal ROOT
Pro golf
3 a.m. European Tour, Russian Open GOLF
9 a.m. The Senior Open Championship ESPN2
10 a.m. PGA Canadian Open GOLF
Noon PGA Canadian Open 7
Noon LPGA International Crown GOLF
Pro tennis
1 p.m. ATP Atlanta Open ESPN2
3 p.m. World Team Tennis finals ESPN2
Auto racing
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Indianapolis 400 ESPN 1380
11 a.m.* Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix NBCSN
6 p.m.* NHRA Sonoma Nationals ESPN2
Cycling
6 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
11 a.m.* Tour de France 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Haskell Invitational 5
Volleyball
12:30 p.m.* World Series of Beach Volleyball 5
International Champions Cup soccer
1 p.m. AC Milan vs. Manchester United FS1
3 p.m. Liverpool vs. Olympiakos FS1
Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11:35 a.m. PCL, Sacramento at Tacoma 850
4 p.m. Toronto at Boston ESPN
7:05 p.m. NWL, Tri-City at Everett 1380
MLS soccer
7 p.m. Los Angeles at Seattle ESPN2 97.3

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:35 p.m. NWL, Boise at Everett (DH) 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Sacramento at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Baltimore at Seattle ROOT 710
Golf
5 a.m. European Tour, Russian Open GOLF
8:30 a.m. LPGA International Crown GOLF
9 a.m. The Senjor Open Championship ESPN2
1 p.m. PGA Canadian Open GOLF
7:30 p.m.* USGA Girls’ Junior Amateur Championship GOLF
Pro tennis
1 p.m. ATP Atlanta Open ESPN2
4 p.m. ATP Atlanta Open ESPN2
Auto racing
5:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Indianapolis 250 practice FS1
7:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Indianapolis 250 practice FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Indianapolis 400 practice FS1
9 a.m.* Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Roberto Garcia vs. Breidis Prescott ESPN2
8 p.m. Frankie Gomez vs. Vernon Paris FS1
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Washington at Cincinnati FS1
1:10 p.m. Baltimore at Seattle ROOT 710
4 p.m. Cleveland at Kansas City FS1
6:05 p.m. PCL, Sacramento at Tacoma (DH) 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Boise at Everett 1380
WNBA basketball
1 p.m. Los Angeles at Seattle KONG
1 p.m. Los Angeles at Seattle NBA TV
Pro soccer
2 p.m. Arsenal at New York ESPN2
5 p.m. Tottenham at Chicago ESPN
Golf
3 a.m. European Tour, Russian Open GOLF
9 a.m. The Senior Open Championship ESPN2
10 a.m. PGA Canadian Open GOLF
Noon PGA Canadian Open 7
Noon LPGA International Crown GOLF
5 p.m.* USGA Girls’ Junior Amateur Championship GOLF
Pro tennis
Noon ATP Atlanta Open ESPN2
Auto racing
6 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Indianapolis 400 practice ESPN2
9 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Indianapolis 250 qualifying FS1
9 a.m.* Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
11 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Indianapolis 400 qualifying ESPN
11 a.m. Global Rallycross Charlotte 5
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Indianapolis 250 ESPN
4 p.m.* NHRA Sonoma Nationals qualifying ESPN
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Mixed martial arts
3 p.m. UFC on Fox 12, Lawler vs. Brown 13
International Champions Cup soccer
1 p.m. Manchester United vs. AS Roma 13
Volleyball
1:30 p.m.* World Series of Beach Volleyball 5
8 p.m.* World Series of Beach Volleyball NBCSN
Mexican Primera Division soccer
2:55 p.m. Club America vs. Club Tijuana KUNS
CFL football
7 p.m. Toronto at Saskatchewan ESPN2
Arena football
7 p.m. Spokane at Portland CSNNW

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Salem-Keizer at Everett 1380
MLS soccer
8 p.m. Colorado at Portland NBCSN
Pro golf
4 a.m. The Open Championship ESPN
Noon LPGA Marathon Classic GOLF
2 p.m. Web.com Tour, Boise Open GOLF
Auto racing
11:30 a.m.* Formula One GP of Germany practice NBCSN
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Illinois 300 practice FS1
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
NBA summer league
5:30 p.m. Portland vs. Utah CSNNW
Pro boxing
5 p.m. Karim Mayfield vs. Emmanuel Taylor ESPN2
7 p.m. Mercito Gesta vs. Luis Arceo FS1
Canadian football
7 p.m. Hamilton at Calgary ESPN2
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at St. Louis FS1
4 p.m. Cleveland at Detroit FS1
6:05 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ROOT 710
6:35 p.m. NWL, Everett at Spokane 1380
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno 850
MLS soccer
1 p.m. Tottenham at Seattle ESPN2 97.3
3 p.m. Los Angeles at Kansas City ESPN2
WNBA basketball
12:30 p.m. All-Star Game ESPN
Pro golf
4 a.m. The Open Championship ESPN
Noon LPGA Marathon Classic GOLF
Noon* The Open Championship 4
2 p.m. Web.com Tour, Boise Open GOLF
Auto racing
9 a.m.* Formula One GP of Germany qualifying NBCSN
10:30 a.m.* IndyCar Toronto qualifying NBCSN
Noon IndyCar Toronto, Race 1 NBCSN
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Illinois 300 ESPN2
8 p.m.* NHRA Mile High Nationals qualifying ESPN2
Cycling
4 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
11 a.m.* Tour de France 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Baseball
7 p.m. USSSA National Youth Championships CSNNW
Motorsports
3 p.m.* AMA Motocross Minnesota NBCSN
Premier League soccer
7 a.m. Preston North End at Liverpool CSNNW

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Salem-Keizer at Everett 1380
Pro golf
4 a.m. The Open Championship ESPN
Noon LPGA Marathon Classic GOLF
2 p.m. Web.com Tour, Boise Open GOLF
1 a.m. The Open Championship ESPN
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
CFL football
5:30 p.m. Edmonton at Winnipeg ESPN2
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. Seattle at L.A. Angels ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Reno 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Salem-Keizer at Everett 1380
MLS soccer
8 p.m. Colorado at Portland NBCSN
Pro golf
4 a.m. The Open Championship ESPN
Noon LPGA Marathon Classic GOLF
2 p.m. Web.com Tour, Boise Open GOLF
Auto racing
11:30 a.m.* Formula One GP of Germany practice NBCSN
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Illinois 300 practice FS1
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Pro boxing
5 p.m. Karim Mayfield vs. Emmanuel Taylor ESPN2
7 p.m. Mercito Gesta vs. Luis Arceo FS1
Canadian football
7 p.m. Hamilton at Calgary ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Kansas City ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Colorado Springs at Tacoma 850
7:15 p.m. NWL, Everett at Tri-City 1380
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Italy vs. Costa Rica ESPN
8:30 a.m. Italy vs. Costa Rica KUNS
8:45 a.m. Italy vs. Costa Rica CBUT
11:30 a.m. Switzerland vs. France ESPN
11:30 a.m. Switzerland vs. France KUNS
11:45 a.m. Switzerland vs. France CBUT
2:30 p.m. Honduras vs. Ecuador ESPN
2:30 p.m. Honduras vs. Ecuador KUNS
2:45 p.m. Honduras vs. Ecuador CBUT
Pro golf
7 a.m. European Tour, Irish Open GOLF
9:30 a.m. Champions Tour, Encompass Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Travelers Championship GOLF
Noon U.S. Women’s Open Championship ESPN2
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One Austrian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
Noon NASCAR Sprint Cup Sonoma 350 practice FS1
3:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Sonoma 350 practice FS1
College baseball World Series
Noon Vanderbilt vs. Texas ESPNU
5 p.m. Virginia vs. Mississippi ESPN
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11:10 a.m. Seattle at Kansas City ROOT 710
4 p.m. Detroit at Cleveland 13
5:05 p.m. PCL, Oklahoma City at Tacoma 850
6:35 p.m. NWL, Everett at Salem-Keizer 1380
7 p.m. Texas at L.A. Angels FS1
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Argentina vs. Iran ESPN
8:30 a.m. Argentina vs. Iran KUNS
8:45 a.m. Argentina vs. Iran CBUT
11:30 a.m. Germany vs. Ghana ESPN
11:30 a.m. Germany vs. Ghana KUNS
11:45 a.m. Germany vs. Ghana CBUT
2:30 p.m. Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina ESPN
2:30 p.m. Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina KUNS
2:45 p.m. Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina CBUT
Pro golf
5 a.m. European Tour, Irish Open GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Travelers Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Travelers Championship 7
Noon U.S. Women’s Open Championship 5
Noon Champions Tour, Encompass Championship GOLF
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One Austrian Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Wisconsin 200 qualifying ESPN2
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Sonoma 350 qualifying FS1
11:45 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Wisconsin 200 4
2:30 p.m.* GP2 Austria Race 1 NBCSN
4 p.m.* NHRA New England Nationals qualifying ESPN2
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Pro boxing
5 p.m. Anatoliy Dudchenko vs. Nadjib Mohammedi NBCSN
College baseball World Series
Noon Vanderbilt vs. Texas, if necessary ESPN2
5 p.m. Virginia vs. Mississippi, if necessary ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
3:40 p.m. San Diego at Seattle ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Colorado Springs at Tacoma 850
7:15 p.m. NWL, Everett at Tri-City 1380
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. San Antonio at Seattle LIVE WELL
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Colombia vs. Ivory Coast ESPN
8:30 a.m. Colombia vs. Ivory Coast KUNS
8:45 a.m. Colombia vs. Ivory Coast CBUT
11:30 a.m. Uruguay vs. England ESPN
11:30 a.m. Uruguay vs. England KUNS
11:45 a.m. Uruguay vs. England CBUT
2:30 p.m. Japan vs. Greece ESPN
2:30 p.m. Japan vs. Greece KUNS
2:45 p.m. Japan vs. Greece CBUT
Pro golf
7 a.m. European Tour, Irish Open GOLF
Noon PGA Travelers Championship GOLF
Noon U.S. Women’s Open Championship ESPN2
2 a.m. (Fri.) European Tour, Irish Open GOLF
Pro boxing
5 p.m. McWilliams Arroyo vs. Froilan Saludar FS1
College baseball World Series
5 p.m. Mississippi vs. TCU ESPN
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Kansas City ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Colorado Springs at Tacoma 850
7:15 p.m. NWL, Everett at Tri-City 1380
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Italy vs. Costa Rica ESPN
8:30 a.m. Italy vs. Costa Rica KUNS
8:45 a.m. Italy vs. Costa Rica CBUT
11:30 a.m. Switzerland vs. France ESPN
11:30 a.m. Switzerland vs. France KUNS
11:45 a.m. Switzerland vs. France CBUT
2:30 p.m. Honduras vs. Ecuador ESPN
2:30 p.m. Honduras vs. Ecuador KUNS
2:45 p.m. Honduras vs. Ecuador CBUT
Pro golf
5:30 a.m. European Tour, Irish Open GOLF
9:30 a.m. Champions Tour, Encompass Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Travelers Championship GOLF
Noon U.S. Women’s Open Championship ESPN2
Auto racing
Noon NASCAR Sprint Cup Sonoma 350 practice FS1
3:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Sonoma 350 practice FS1
College baseball World Series
Noon Vanderbilt vs. Texas ESPNU
5 p.m. Virginia vs. Mississippi/TCU winner ESPN

Live Well (KING2) is on Comcast Ch. 331 and over the air Ch. 5.2.

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. L.A. Angels at Cleveland ESPN2
7:05 p.m. PCL, Colorado Springs at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Seattle at San Diego ROOT 710
7:15 p.m. NWL, Everett at Tri-City 1380
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Australia vs. Netherlands ESPN
8:30 a.m. Australia vs. Netherlands KUNS
8:45 a.m. Australia vs. Netherlands CBUT
11:30 a.m. Spain vs. Chile ESPN
11:30 a.m. Spain vs. Chile KUNS
11:45 a.m. Spain vs. Chile CBUT
2:30 p.m. Cameroon vs. Croatia ESPN
2:30 p.m. Cameroon vs. Croatia KUNS
2:45 p.m. Cameroon vs. Croatia CBUT
Pro golf
2 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, Irish Open GOLF
College baseball World Series
5 p.m. Texas vs. UC Irvine ESPN
Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
3:40 p.m. San Diego at Seattle ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Colorado Springs at Tacoma 850
7:15 p.m. NWL, Everett at Tri-City 1380
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. San Antonio at Seattle LIVE WELL
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Colombia vs. Ivory Coast ESPN
8:30 a.m. Colombia vs. Ivory Coast KUNS
8:45 a.m. Colombia vs. Ivory Coast CBUT
11:30 a.m. Uruguay vs. England ESPN
11:30 a.m. Uruguay vs. England KUNS
11:45 a.m. Uruguay vs. England CBUT
2:30 p.m. Japan vs. Greece ESPN
2:30 p.m. Japan vs. Greece KUNS
2:45 p.m. Japan vs. Greece CBUT
Pro golf
7 a.m. European Tour, Irish Open GOLF
Noon PGA Travelers Championship GOLF
Noon U.S. Women’s Open Championship ESPN2
2 a.m. (Fri.) European Tour, Irish Open GOLF
Pro boxing
5 p.m. McWilliams Arroyo vs. Froilan Saludar FS1
College baseball World Series
5 p.m. Mississippi vs. TCU ESPN

Live Well (KING2) is on Comcast Ch. 331 and over the air Ch. 5.2.

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:05 a.m. PCL, Tacoma at Memphis 850
7:10 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball finals
6 p.m. San Antonio at Miami 4 950
World Cup soccer
11 a.m. Opening Ceremony CBUT, KUNS
12:30 p.m. Brazil vs. Croatia ESPN
12:30 p.m. Brazil vs. Croatia KUNS
12:45 p.m. Brazil vs. Croatia CBUT
Pro golf
6 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
Noon U.S. Open 5
2 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN
Cycling
3 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Nashville 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Hillsboro at Everett 1380
7:10 p.m. Texas at Seattle ROOT 710
NHL hockey Stanley Cup finals
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles 5
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Mexico vs. Cameroon ESPN2
8:30 a.m. Mexico vs. Cameroon KUNS
8:45 a.m. Mexico vs. Cameroon CBUT
11:30 a.m. Spain vs. Netherlands KUNS
Noon Spain vs. Netherlands ESPN
11:45 a.m. Spain vs. Netherlands CBUT
2:30 p.m. Chile vs. Australia ESPN2
2:30 p.m. Chile vs. Australia KUNS
2:45 p.m. Chile vs. Australia CBUT
Pro golf
6 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
Noon U.S. Open 5
2 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN
Auto racing
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 practice FS1
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Michigan practice FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Michigan practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 qualifying FS1
2 p.m. ARCA Michigan 200 FS1
4 p.m. NASCAR Truck Madison 200 practice FS1
Cycling
3 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Boston at Baltimore ESPN
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Memphis 850
7:10 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Seattle ROOT 710
NHL hockey Stanley Cup finals
5 p.m. Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
5 p.m. Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers CBUT
MLS soccer
7 p.m. Dallas at Portland ESPN2
Cycling
3 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN
Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:05 a.m. PCL, Tacoma at Memphis 850
7:10 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball finals
6 p.m. San Antonio at Miami 4 950
World Cup soccer
11 a.m. Opening Ceremony CBUT
12:30 p.m. Brazil vs. Croatia ESPN/KUNS
12:45 p.m. Brazil vs. Croatia CBUT
Pro golf
6 a.m. U.S. Open ESPN
Noon U.S. Open 5
2 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN2
3 p.m. U.S. Open ESPN
Cycling
3 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:02 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Memphis 850
7:10 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball finals
6 p.m. San Antonio at Miami 4 950
Cycling
3 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN
Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Boston at Baltimore ESPN
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Memphis 850
7:10 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Seattle ROOT 710
NHL hockey Stanley Cup Final
5 p.m. Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
5 p.m. Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers CBUT
MLS soccer
7 p.m. Dallas at Portland ESPN2
Cycling
3 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:10 a.m. Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT 710
4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at Cincinnati ESPN
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Memphis 850
7 p.m.* Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT
NHL hockey Stanley Cup finals
5 p.m. Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
5 p.m. Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers CBUT
College baseball super regionals
1 p.m. Maryland at Virginia ESPN2
4 p.m. Mississippi at Louisiana-Lafayette ESPN2
Cycling
3 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN
Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:02 p.m. Tacoma at Memphis 850
7:10 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball finals
6 p.m. San Antonio at Miami 4 950
Cycling
3 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:40 a.m. Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. PCL, Albuquerque at Tacoma 850
5 p.m. Boston at Detroit ESPN 710
NBA basketball finals
5 p.m. Miami at San Antonio 4 950
Pro golf
3:30 a.m. European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
10 a.m. PGA St. Jude Classic GOLF
Noon PGA St. Jude Classic 7
Noon LPGA Manulife Financial Classic GOLF
2 p.m. USGA Curtis Cup GOLF
4 p.m.* Web.com Tour, Cleveland Open GOLF
6 p.m.* Champions Tour, Legends of Golf GOLF
Pro tennis
6 a.m. French Open, men’s final 5
Auto racing
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 TNT 1380
11 a.m. Formula One Canadian Grand Prix 5
College baseball super regionals
9 a.m. Maryland at Virginia ESPN2
Noon Stanford at Vanderbilt ESPN2
6 p.m. Mississippi at Louisiana-Lafayette ESPN2
Extreme sports
9 a.m. X Games Austin ESPN
11 a.m. X Games Austin 4
Equestrian
Noon Spruce Meadows ATCO Cup CBUT
1 p.m. Spruce Meadows Nexen Cup Derby CBUT
Cycling
9 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN
Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:10 a.m. Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT 710
4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at Cincinnati ESPN
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Memphis 850
7 p.m.* Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT
NHL hockey Stanley Cup finals
5 p.m. Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
5 p.m. Los Angeles at N.Y. Rangers CBUT
College baseball super regionals
10 a.m. Charleston at Texas Tech, if necessary ESPN2
1 p.m. Maryland at Virginia, if necessary ESPN2
4 p.m. Mississippi at La.-Lafayette, if necessary ESPN2
Cycling
3 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Cleveland at Texas FS1
1:10 p.m. Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT 710
4 p.m. Oakland at Baltimore 13
5:05 p.m. PCL, Albuquerque at Tacoma 850
MLS soccer
5:30 p.m. Seattle at Chicago JOETV 97.3
7 p.m. Portland at Real Salt Lake ROOT
NHL hockey Stanley Cup finals
4 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles 5, CBUT
Pro golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
10 a.m. PGA St. Jude Classic GOLF
Noon PGA St. Jude Classic 7
Noon LPGA Manulife Financial Classic GOLF
2 p.m. USGA Curtis Cup GOLF
4 p.m.* Web.com Tour, Cleveland Open GOLF
6 p.m.* Champions Tour, Legends of Golf GOLF
Pro tennis
6 a.m. French Open, women’s final 5
Auto racing
6 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 practice FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 practice FS1
10 a.m. ARCA Pocono 200 FS1
10 a.m. Formula One Canadian Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
5 p.m. IndyCar Series Firestone 600 NBCSN 1380
Extreme sports
9 a.m. X Games Austin ESPN
11 a.m. X Games Austin 4
5 p.m. X Games Austin ESPN
Horse racing
11:30 a.m. Belmont Stakes Undercard NBCSN
1:30 p.m. Belmont Stakes 5
2 p.m. Belmont Stakes 950
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Equestrian
1 p.m. Spruce Meadows RBC Grand Prix CBUT
Motorsports
2 p.m. AMA Colorado Motorcross NBCSN
College baseball super regionals
9 a.m. Maryland at Virginia ESPN2
11 a.m. Houston at Texas ESPN
Noon Stanford at Vanderbilt ESPN2
5 p.m. Mississippi at Louisiana-Lafayette ESPN2
International soccer exhibition
1 p.m. El Salvador vs. Spain KUNS
2:30 p.m. Nigeria at United States ESPN
Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:40 a.m. Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. PCL, Albuquerque at Tacoma 850
5 p.m. Boston at Detroit ESPN 710
NBA basketball finals
5 p.m. Miami at San Antonio 4 950
Pro golf
3:30 a.m. European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
10 a.m. PGA St. Jude Classic GOLF
Noon PGA St. Jude Classic 7
Noon LPGA Manulife Financial Classic GOLF
2 p.m. USGA Curtis Cup GOLF
4 p.m.* Web.com Tour, Cleveland Open GOLF
6 p.m.* Champions Tour, Legends of Golf GOLF
Pro tennis
6 a.m. French Open, men’s final 5
Auto racing
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 TNT 1380
11 a.m. Formula One Canadian Grand Prix 5
College baseball super regionals
9 a.m. Maryland at Virginia ESPN2
11 a.m. Houston at Texas, if necessary ESPN
Noon Stanford at Vanderbilt, if necessary ESPN2
3 p.m. Kennesaw St. at Louisville, if necessary ESPN2
6 p.m. Mississippi at Louisiana-Lafayette, if necessary ESPN2
Extreme sports
9 a.m. X Games Austin ESPN
11 a.m. X Games Austin 4
Equestrian
Noon Spruce Meadows ATCO Cup CBUT
1 p.m. Spruce Meadows Nexen Cup Derby CBUT
Cycling
9 p.m.* Criterium du Dauphine NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT 710
6:05 p.m. PCL, Albuquerque at Tacoma (DH) 850
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Minnesota at Seattle LIVE WELL
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
7:30 a.m. Champions Tour, Legends of Golf GOLF
9:30 a.m. LPGA Manulife Financial Classic GOLF
Noon PGA St. Jude Classic GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Web.com Tour, Cleveland Open GOLF
9 p.m.* USGA Curtis Cup GOLF
Pro tennis
11 a.m. French Open 5
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 practice FS1
11 a.m. Formula One Canadian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 qualifying FS1
3:30 p.m.* IndyCar Firestone 600 qualifying NBCSN
6 p.m. NASCAR Truck Fort Worth 400 FS1
Horse racing
2 p.m. True North Handicap, Belmont Gold Cup NBCSN
Extreme sports
5 p.m. X Games Austin ESPN
Pro boxing
7:30 p.m. Yudel Jhonson vs. Norberto Gonzalez ESPN2
College baseball super regionals
10 a.m. Stanford vs. Vanderbilt ESPN2
1 p.m. Houston vs. Texas ESPN2
International soccer exhibition
5:30 p.m. Men, Mexico vs. Portugal ESPN2
Arena football
7 p.m. Arizona at Portland CSNNW
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Cleveland at Texas FS1
1:10 p.m. Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT 710
4 p.m. Oakland at Baltimore 13
5:05 p.m. PCL, Albuquerque at Tacoma 850
MLS soccer
5:30 p.m. Seattle at Chicago JOETV 97.3
7 p.m. Portland at Real Salt Lake ROOT
NHL hockey Stanley Cup finals
4 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles 5, CBUT
Pro golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
10 a.m. PGA St. Jude Classic GOLF
Noon PGA St. Jude Classic 7
Noon LPGA Manulife Financial Classic GOLF
2 p.m. USGA Curtis Cup GOLF
4 p.m.* Web.com Tour, Cleveland Open GOLF
6 p.m.* Champions Tour, Legends of Golf GOLF
Pro tennis
6 a.m. French Open, women’s final 5
Auto racing
6 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 practice FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 practice FS1
10 a.m. ARCA Pocono 200 FS1
10 a.m. Formula One Canadian Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
5 p.m. IndyCar Series Firestone 600 1380
Extreme sports
9 a.m. X Games Austin ESPN
11 a.m. X Games Austin 4
5 p.m. X Games Austin ESPN
Horse racing
11:30 a.m. Ogden Phipps Handicap NBCSN
1:30 p.m. Belmont Stakes 5
2 p.m. Belmont Stakes 950
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Motorsports
2 p.m. AMA Colorado Motorcross NBCSN
College baseball super regionals
9 a.m. Maryland vs. Virginia ESPN2
11 a.m. Texas vs. Houston ESPN
Noon Vanderbilt vs. Stanford ESPN2
5 p.m. Mississippi vs. Louisiana-Lafayette ESPN2
7 p.m. Oklahoma State vs. UC Irvine ESPN2
International soccer exhibition
2:30 p.m. Nigeria at United States ESPN

LIVE WELL = LWN (KING2) is on Comcast Ch. 331 and over the air Ch. 5.2.

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Minor League baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. Albuquerque at Tacoma CBSSN 850
NBA basketball finals
6 p.m. Miami at San Antonio 4 950
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Manulife Financial Classic GOLF
Noon PGA St. Jude Classic GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Web.com Tour, Cleveland Open GOLF
2 a.m. (Fri.) European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
Pro tennis
6 a.m. French Open ESPN2
11 a.m. French Open 5
Pro boxing
5 p.m. Alexis Santos vs. Daniel Martz FS1
Extreme sports
6 p.m. X Games Austin ESPN
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Tampa Bay ROOT 710
6:05 p.m. PCL, Albuquerque at Tacoma (DH) 850
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Minnesota at Seattle LIVE WELL
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
7:30 a.m. Champions Tour, Legends of Golf GOLF
9:30 a.m. LPGA Manulife Financial Classic GOLF
Noon PGA St. Jude Classic GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Web.com Tour, Cleveland Open GOLF
9 p.m.* USGA Curtis Cup GOLF
Pro tennis
11 a.m. French Open 5
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 practice FS1
11 a.m. Formula One Canadian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Pocono 400 qualifying FS1
3:30 p.m.* IndyCar Firestone 600 qualifying NBCSN
6 p.m. NASCAR Truck Fort Worth 400 FS1
Horse racing
2 p.m. True North Handicap, Belmont Gold Cup NBCSN
Extreme sports
5 p.m. X Games Austin ESPN
Pro boxing
7:30 p.m. Yudel Jhonson vs. Norberto Gonzalez ESPN2
College baseball super regionals
10 a.m. Stanford vs. Vanderbilt ESPN2
1 p.m. Houston vs. Texas ESPN2
International soccer exhibition
5:30 p.m. Men, Mexico vs. Portugal ESPN2
Arena football
7 p.m. Arizona at Portland CSNNW

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
9:10 a.m. Seattle at Atlanta ROOT 710
4 p.m. Oakland at N.Y. Yankees ESPN2
7 p.m.* Seattle at Atlanta ROOT
NHL hockey Stanley Cup finals
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles KONG
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles CBUT
Pro golf
2 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
Pro tennis
5 a.m. French Open ESPN2
Thursday
Minor League baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. Albuquerque at Tacoma CBSSN 850
NBA basketball finals
6 p.m. Miami at San Antonio 4
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Manulife Financial Classic GOLF
Noon PGA St. Jude Classic GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Web.com Tour, Cleveland Open GOLF
2 a.m. European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
Pro tennis
6 a.m. French Open ESPN2
11 a.m. French Open 5
Pro boxing
5 p.m. Alexis Santos vs. Daniel Martz FS1
Extreme sports
6 p.m. X Games Austin ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Atlanta ROOT 710
5:35 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at El Paso 850
WNBA basketball
4 p.m. Los Angeles at Atlanta ESPN2
Pro tennis
10 a.m.* French Open ESPN2
College softball World Series
5 p.m. Florida vs. Alabama ESPN
International soccer exhibition
6:30 p.m. Men, Mexico vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina ESPN2
Wednesday
Major League baseball TV Radio
9:10 a.m. Seattle at Atlanta ROOT 710
4 p.m. Oakland at N.Y. Yankees ESPN2
7 p.m.* Seattle at Atlanta ROOT
NHL hockey Stanley Cup finals
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles KONG
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles CBUT
Pro golf
2 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, Lyoness Open GOLF
Pro tennis
5 a.m. French Open ESPN2
College softball World Series
5 p.m. Florida vs. Alabama, if necessary ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1:10 p.m. Detroit at Seattle ROOT 710
5 p.m. Pittsburgh at L.A. Dodgers ESPN2 710
5:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at El Paso 850
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Los Angeles at Chicago NBCSN
5 p.m. Los Angeles at Chicago CBUT
MLS soccer
6 p.m. Vancouver at Portland ROOT
WNBA basketball
6 p.m. Tulsa at Seattle KONG
Pro golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
9 a.m. PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament GOLF
11 a.m. LPGA Tour, ShopRite Classic GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament 7
2 p.m. Champions Tour, Principal Charity Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. French Open 5
2 a.m. French Open ESPN2
Auto racing
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 13 1380
12:30 p.m. IndyCar Indy Dual in Detroit, race 2 4
1 p.m.* NHRA Summernationals ESPN2
Motorsports
4 a.m. MotoGP Grand Prix of Italy FS1
9:30 a.m.* MotoGP Moto3 Grand Prix of Italy FS1
10:30 a.m.* MotoGP Moto2 Grand Prix of Italy FS1
College softball World Series
10 a.m. Florida vs. Baylor ESPN
12:30 p.m. Alabama vs. Oregon ESPN
College rugby
11 a.m. USA Sevens Championship pool play NBCSN
1 p.m. USA Sevens Championship final rounds 5
International soccer exhibition
10:30 a.m. Men, Turkey at United States ESPN2
Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4:05 p.m. Seattle at N.Y. Yankees ROOT 710
5 p.m. Kansas City at St. Louis ESPN
5:35 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at El Paso 850
College softball World Series
5 p.m. Finals, Game One ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Salt Lake at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Detroit at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. Indiana at Miami ESPN
NHL hockey playoffs
6 p.m. Chicago at Los Angeles NBCSN
6 p.m. Chicago at Los Angeles CBUT
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Tour, ShopRite Classic GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament GOLF
4 p.m.* Champions Tour, Principal Charity Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
2 a.m. French Open ESPN2
Auto racing
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Dover 200 qualiyfing FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide May Dover practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 qualifying FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Dover 200 FS1
College softball World Series
4 p.m. Florida vs. Oregon ESPN2
6:30 p.m. Kentucky vs. Alabama ESPN2
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Atlanta at Miami FS1
4 p.m. Tampa Bay at Boston 13
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at El Paso 850
7:10 p.m. Detroit at Seattle ROOT 710
MLS soccer
1 p.m. Real Salt Lake at Seattle 13 97.3
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. San Antonio at Oklahoma City TNT
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
9:30 a.m. PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament GOLF
11:30 a.m. LPGA Tour, ShopRite Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament 7
2 p.m. Champions Tour, Principal Charity Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
9 a.m. French Open 5
Auto racing
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 practice FS1
7:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide May Dover qualifying ESPN2
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 practice FS1
10:30 a.m.* United SportsCar Championship FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide May Dover Race ESPN
12:30 p.m. IndyCar Indy Dual in Detroit, race 1 4
1:30 p.m.* NHRA Summernationals qualifying ESPN
Track and field
12:30 p.m. Prefontaine Classic NBCSN
1:30 p.m. Prefontaine Classic 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Motorsports
3 p.m. AMA Sacramento Motocross NBCSN
College softball World Series
9 a.m. Baylor vs. Florida State ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Oklahoma ESPN2
4 p.m. Game Nine ESPN
6:30 p.m. Game 10 ESPN
College rugby
Noon USA Sevens Championship pool play 5
1:30 p.m. USA Sevens Championship pool play NBCSN
College baseball regionals
2 p.m. NCAA Regionals ESPN2
5 p.m. NCAA Regionals ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Salt Lake at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball playoffs
6 p.m. Oklahoma City at San Antonio TNT
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers CBUT
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament GOLF
2 a.m. (Fri.) European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
Pro tennis
2 a.m. French Open ESPN2
College softball World Series
9 a.m. Florida vs. Baylor ESPN
11:30 a.m. Florida St. vs. Oregon ESPN
4 p.m. Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Kentucky ESPN2
6:30 p.m. Oklahoma vs. Alabama ESPN2
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Salt Lake at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Detroit at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. Indiana at Miami ESPN
NHL hockey playoffs
6 p.m. Chicago at Los Angeles NBCSN
6 p.m. Chicago at Los Angeles CBUT
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
9 a.m. LPGA Tour, ShopRite Classic GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament GOLF
4 p.m.* Champions Tour, Principal Charity Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
2 a.m. French Open ESPN2
Auto racing
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Dover 200 qualiyfing FS1
11 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide May Dover practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Dover 400 qualifying FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Dover 200 FS1
College softball World Series
4 p.m. Game Five ESPN2
6:30 p.m. Game Six ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Salt Lake at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. Miami at Indiana ESPN
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Los Angeles at Chicago NBCSN
5 p.m. Los Angeles at Chicago CBUT
Pro golf
2 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
Pro tennis
2 a.m. (Thu.) French Open ESPN2
College golf
2 p.m. NCAA Division I Men’s Championship GOLF
International soccer exhibition
6:25 p.m. Men, Israel at Mexico ESPN2
Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Salt Lake at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball playoffs
6 p.m. Oklahoma City at San Antonio TNT
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers CBUT
Pro golf
6 a.m. European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament GOLF
2 a.m. European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
Pro tennis
2 a.m. (Fri.) French Open ESPN2
College softball World Series
9 a.m. Florida vs. Baylor ESPN
11:30 a.m. Florida St. vs. Oregon ESPN
4 p.m. Louisiana-Lafayette vs. Kentucky ESPN2
6:30 p.m. Oklahoma vs. Alabama ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Boston at Atlanta ESPN
6:05 p.m. PCL, Salt Lake at Tacoma 850
7 p.m. Cincinnati at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
7:10 p.m. L.A. Angel at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball playoffs
6 p.m. San Antonio at Oklahoma City TNT
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Montreal NBCSN
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Montreal CBUT
MLS soccer
5 p.m. New York at Kansas City ESPN2
Pro tennis
2 a.m. (Wed.) French Open ESPN2
College golf
2 p.m. NCAA Division I Men’s Championship GOLF
International soccer exhibition
7 p.m. Men, Azerbaijan at United States ESPN2
Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Salt Lake at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. Miami at Indiana ESPN
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Los Angeles at Chicago NBCSN
5 p.m. Los Angeles at Chicago CBUT
Pro golf
2 a.m. (Thu.) European Tour, Nordea Masters GOLF
Pro tennis
2 a.m. (Thu.) French Open ESPN2
College golf
2 p.m. NCAA Division I Men’s Championship GOLF
International soccer exhibition
6:25 p.m. Israel at Mexico ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Boston at Atlanta ESPN
1 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at St. Louis ESPN
1:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. PCL, El Paso at Tacoma 850
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. Indiana at Miami ESPN
NHL hockey playoffs
6 p.m. Chicago at Los Angeles NBCSN
WNBA basketball
12:30 p.m. Minnesota at Chicago ESPN2
Pro tennis
Noon French Open 5
2 a.m. French Open ESPN2
College baseball
9 a.m. NCAA Division I Selection Show ESPNU
College lacrosse championship
10 a.m. Men, Duke vs. Notre Dame ESPN2
College golf
2 p.m. NCAA Division I Men’s Championship GOLF
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Rene Alvarado vs. Rocky Juarez FS1
Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Boston at Atlanta ESPN
6:05 p.m. PCL, Salt Lake at Tacoma 850
7 p.m. Cincinnati at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
7:10 p.m. L.A. Angel at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball playoffs
6 p.m. San Antonio at Oklahoma City TNT
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Montreal NBCSN
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Montreal CBUT
MLS soccer
5 p.m. New York at Kansas City ESPN2
Pro tennis
2 a.m. (Wed.) French Open ESPN2
College golf
2 p.m. NCAA Division I Men’s Championship GOLF
International soccer exhibition
7 p.m. Men, Azerbaijan at United States ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. PCL, El Paso at Tacoma 850
5 p.m. St. Louis at Cincinnati ESPN 710
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. San Antonio at Oklahoma City TNT
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers CBUT
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. European BMW PGA Championship GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Crowne Plaza Invitational GOLF
Noon Senior PGA Championship 5
Noon PGA Crowne Plaza Invitational 7
Noon LPGA Mobile Bay Classic GOLF
Auto racing
4:30 a.m. Formula One Monaco Grand Prix 5
9 a.m. IndyCar Indianapolis 500 4 1380
3 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte 600 13 1380
7 p.m.* NHRA Kansas Nationals ESPN2
Pro tennis
9 a.m. French Open 5
2 a.m. French Open ESPN2
College softball
9 a.m. Washington at Florida ESPN
Noon Washington at Florida, if necessary ESPN
2 p.m. Minnesota at Oregon ESPN
5 p.m. Minnesota at Oregon, if necessary ESPN2
College baseball
10 a.m. ACC, Georgia Tech vs. Maryland ESPN2
10 a.m. Big East, Xavier vs. Creighton FS1
Noon Oregon St. at USC PAC-12
1:30 p.m. SEC, LSU vs. Florida ESPN2
2:30 p.m. Big 12, TCU vs. Oklahoma St. FS1
3 p.m. UCLA at Washington PAC-12
IIHF World Championship hockey final
11 a.m. Russia vs. Finland NBCSN
Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10 a.m. Boston at Atlanta ESPN
1 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at St. Louis ESPN
1:10 p.m. L.A. Angels at Seattle ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. PCL, El Paso at Tacoma 850
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. Indiana at Miami ESPN
NHL hockey playoffs
6 p.m. Chicago at Los Angeles NBCSN
WNBA basketball
12:30 p.m. Minnesota at Chicago ESPN2
Pro tennis
Noon French Open 5
2 a.m. French Open ESPN2
College baseball
9 a.m. NCAA Division I Selection Show ESPNU
College lacrosse championship
10 a.m. Men, Duke vs. Notre Dame ESPN2
College golf
2 p.m. NCAA Division I Men’s Championship GOLF
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Rene Alvarado vs. Rocky Juarez FS1

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, El Paso at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
Pro golf
2 a.m. European BMW PGA Championship GOLF
9 a.m. Senior PGA Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Crown Plaza Invitational GOLF
3:30 p.m.* LPGA Mobile Bay Classic GOLF
Auto racing
8 a.m. IndyCar Indy 500 Carb Day I NBCSN
9 a.m. Indy Lights Freedom 100 NBCSN
10 a.m. IndyCar Indy 500 Carb Day II NBCSN
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Brandon Adams vs. Willie Monroe Jr. ESPN2
College softball super regionals
4 p.m. Michigan vs. Florida State, if necessary ESPN
4 p.m. Tennessee vs. Oklahoma ESPN2
6 p.m. Nebraska vs. Alabama, if necessary ESPN
College baseball
4 p.m. Oregon St. at USC PAC-12
7 p.m. Arizona St. at Washington St. PAC-12
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Texas at Detroit FS1
1:10 p.m. Milwaukee at Miami 710
4 p.m. Kansas City at L.A. Angels 13
5:05 p.m. PCL, El Paso at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
NBA basketball playoffs
5:30 p.m. Indiana at Miami ESPN
WNBA basketball
4 p.m. Portland at New York ROOT
MLS soccer
4 p.m. Seattle at Vancouver JOETV 97.3
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. European BMW PGA Championship GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Crowne Plaza Invitational GOLF
Noon Senior PGA Championship 5
Noon PGA Crowne Plaza Invitational 7
Noon LPGA Mobile Bay Classic GOLF
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Chicago at Los Angeles 5
5 p.m. Chicago at Los Angeles CBUT
UEFA Champions League soccer
11 a.m. Final, Real Madrid vs. Atletico Madrid 13
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One Monaco Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte 600 practice FS1
7:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Charlotte 300 qualifying ESPN2
10 a.m. NASCA R Sprint Cup Charlotte 600 practice FS1
11:45 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Charlotte 300 4
3 p.m.* NHRA Kansas Nationals qualifying ESPN2
6 p.m. NASCAR Mark Galloway Memorial at Evergreen 1520
College softball super regionals
9 a.m. Georgia vs. Baylor ESPN
10 a.m. Washington at Florida ESPNU
Noon Arizona vs. Louisana-Lafeyette ESPN
2 p.m. Oklahoma vs. Tennessee ESPN
5 p.m. Oklahoma vs. Tennessee, if necessary ESPN2
7 p.m. Minnesota vs. Oregon ESPN2
College baseball
11 a.m. Stanford at Utah PAC-12
4 p.m. Arizona St. at Washington St. PAC-12
7 p.m. UCLA at Washington PAC-12
IIHF World Championship hockey
7:30 a.m.* Semifinals NBCSN
10 a.m.* Semifinals NBCSN
Motorsports
10 p.m.* Pro Motocross Championship Series NBCSN
College lacrosse semifinals
10 a.m. Men, Duke vs. Denver ESPN2
12:30 p.m. Men, Notre Dame vs. Maryland ESPN2
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Reno at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers CBUT
Pro golf
2 a.m. European BMW PGA Championship GOLF
9 a.m. Senior PGA Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Crown Plaza Invitational GOLF
3:30 p.m.* LPGA Mobile Bay Classic GOLF
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One Monaco Grand Prix practice NBCSN
11:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte 600 practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Charlotte 300 practice FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Charlotte 300 practice FS1
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte 600 qualifying FS1
IIHF World Championship hockey
6:30 a.m.* Quarterfinals NBCSN
10 a.m. Quarterfinals NBCSN
College softball super regionals
4 p.m. Michigan at Florida St. ESPN
6 p.m. Nebraska at Alabama ESPN
College baseball
7 p.m. California at Oregon PAC-12
Arena football
7 p.m. San Antonio at Portland CSNNW
Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, El Paso at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
Pro golf
2 a.m. European BMW PGA Championship GOLF
9 a.m. Senior PGA Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Crown Plaza Invitational GOLF
3:30 p.m.* LPGA Mobile Bay Classic GOLF
Auto racing
8 a.m. IndyCar Indy 500 Carb Day I NBCSN
9 a.m. Indy Lights Freedom 100 NBCSN
10 a.m. IndyCar Indy 500 Carb Day II NBCSN
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Brandon Adams vs. Willie Monroe Jr. ESPN2
College softball super regionals
4 p.m. Michigan vs. Florida State, if necessary ESPN
4 p.m. Tennessee vs. Oklahoma ESPN2
6 p.m. Nebraska vs. Alabama, if necessary ESPN
College baseball
4 p.m. Oregon St. at USC PAC-12
7 p.m. Arizona St. at Washington St. PAC-12

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Wednesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11:05 a.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710
11:35 a.m. PCL, Reno at Tacoma 850
4 p.m. L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets ESPN
7 p.m.* Seattle at Texas ROOT
NBA basketball playoffs
6 p.m. Oklahoma City at San Antonio TNT
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Los Angeles at Chicago NBCSN
College baseball
4 p.m. North Carolina vs. Florida St. ROOT
Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Reno at Tacoma 850
7:10 p.m. Houston at Seattle ROOT 710
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers NBCSN
5 p.m. Montreal at N.Y. Rangers CBUT
Pro golf
2 a.m. European BMW PGA Championship GOLF
9 a.m. Senior PGA Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Crown Plaza Invitational GOLF
3:30 p.m.* LPGA Mobile Bay Classic GOLF
Auto racing
5 a.m. Formula One Monaco Grand Prix practice NBCSN
11:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte 600 practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Charlotte 300 practice FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Charlotte 300 practice FS1
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte 600 qualifying FS1
IIHF World Championship hockey
6:30 a.m.* Quarterfinals NBCSN
10 a.m. Quarterfinals NBCSN
College softball super regionals
4 p.m. Michigan at Florida St. ESPN
6 p.m. Nebraska at Alabama ESPN
College baseball
7 p.m. California at Oregon PAC-12
Arena football
7 p.m. San Antonio at Portland CSNNW

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Monday
Pro baseball TV Radio
4 p.m. Detroit at Cleveland ESPN
6:05 p.m. PCL, Reno at Tacoma 850
NBA basketball playoffs
6 p.m. Oklahoma City at San Antonio TNT
NHL hockey playoffs
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Montreal NBCSN
5 p.m. N.Y. Rangers at Mongreal CBUT
Auto racing
5 p.m.* NHRA Southern Nationals ESPN2
Tuesday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710
6:05 p.m. PCL, Reno at Tacoma 850
NBA basketball playoffs
5 p.m. NBA Lottery ESPN
5:30 p.m. Miami at Indiana ESPN
IIHF World Championship hockey
2:30 a.m. Germany vs. United States NBCSN
College baseball
7 p.m. Oregon St. at Oregon PAC-12

View Comments

On the Air

Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Pittsburgh at N.Y. Yankees FS1 710
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Minnesota ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Sacramento 850
MLS soccer
7 p.m. San Jose at Seattle 13 97.3
7:30 p.m. Columbus at Portland ROOT
WNBA basketball
5 p.m. Chicago at New York ESPN2
7 p.m. Seattle at Phoenix 1090
NHL hockey playoffs
10 a.m. N.Y. Rangers at Montreal 5
10 a.m. N.Y. Rangers at Montreal CBUT
Auto racing
1 p.m. IndyCar Series Indianapolis 500 qualifying 4
3 p.m.* NHRA Southern Nationals qualifying ESPN2
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte All-Star Race qualifying FS1
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte All-Star Race FS1 1380
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. European Tour, Open de Espana GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Byron Nelson Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Byron Nelson Championship 7
Noon Champions Tour, The Tradition GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Kingsmill Championship GOLF
4 p.m.* Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am GOLF
Horse racing
10 a.m. The Preakness Stakes undercard NBCSN
1:30 p.m. The Preakness Stakes 5
2 p.m. The Preakness Stakes 950
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Cycling
1:30 p.m. Tour of California, stage 7 NBCSN
College softball regionals
9 a.m. South Florida vs. Florida St. ESPN
11:30 a.m. South Carolina vs. Fordham ESPN
11:30 a.m. Wisconsin vs. Oregon PAC-12
1:30 p.m. LSU vs. Boston U. or Arizona ESPN
4 p.m. Louisville vs. Boston U. or Arizona ESPN
6:30 p.m. Tucson Regional ESPN
College lacrosse quarterfinals
9 a.m. Men, Bryant vs. Maryland ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Men, Albany vs. Notre Dame ESPN2
College baseball
1 p.m. Washington St. at Stanford PAC-12
4 p.m. Washington at Oregon St. PAC-12
7 p.m. Oregon at UCLA PAC-12
FA Cup soccer
9 a.m. Arsenal vs. Hull City 13
Arena football
7 p.m. Portland at San Jose ESPN2
Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11:10 a.m. Seattle at Minnesota ROOT 710
1:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Sacramento 850
5 p.m. Detroit at Boston ESPN 710
NBA basketball playoffs
12:30 p.m. Miami at Indiana 4
NHL hockey playoffs
Noon Los Angeles at Chicago 5
Pro golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Open de Espana GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Byron Nelson Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Byron Nelson Championship 7
Noon Champions Tour, The Tradition GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Kingsmill Championship GOLF
4 p.m.* Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am GOLF
Auto racing
10 a.m. IndyCar Indianapolis 500 qualifying 4 1380
11 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Newton 250 ESPN
11 a.m. ARCA Toledo 200 FS1
6 p.m.* NHRA Southern Nationals ESPN2
Motorsports
4 a.m. MotoGP Grand Prix of France FS1
Cycling
10 a.m. Tour of California, final stage 5
IIHF World Championship hockey
6:30 a.m. Finland vs. United States NBCSN
College softball
9 a.m. Tallahassee Regional ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Tallahassee Regional, if necessary ESPN2
1:30 p.m. Tucson Regional ESPN2
4 p.m. Tucson Regional, if necessary ESPN2
College baseball
Noon Washington St. at Stanford PAC-12
1:30 p.m. Texas at Kansas St. FS1
3 p.m. Washington at Oregon St. PAC-12

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
5:10 p.m. Seattle at Minnesota ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Sacramento 850
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Los Angeles at Seattle LWN 1090
NBA basketball playoffs
10 a.m. NBA Draft Combine ESPN2
NHL hockey playoffs
6 p.m. Los Angeles at Anaheim NBCSN
Pro golf
2:30 a.m. European Tour, Open de Espana GOLF
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Open de Espana GOLF
9:30 a.m. Champions Tour, The Tradition GOLF
Noon PGA Byron Nelson Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am GOLF
5:30 p.m.* LPGA Kingsmill Championship GOLF
Auto racing
8 a.m. NASCAR Truck Charlotte 200 practice FS1
10:45 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte All-Star practice FS1
1 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Showdown qualifying FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Charlotte 200 qualifying FS1
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte Showdown FS1 1380
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Charlotte 200 FS1
Horse racing
1 p.m. Black-Eyed Susan Stakes NBCSN
Cycling
2 p.m. Tour of California, stage 6 NBCSN
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Delvin Rodriguez vs. Joachim Alcine ESPN2
IIHF World Championship hockey
6:30 a.m. Kazakhstan vs. United States NBCSN
College softball
1:30 p.m. NCAA Regionals, South Florida vs. South Carolina ESPN2
4 p.m. NCAA Regionals, Fordham vs. Florida State ESPN2
College baseball
4 p.m. Washington at Oregon St. PAC-12
7 p.m. Washington St. at Stanford PAC-12
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Pittsburgh at N.Y. Yankees FS1 710
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Minnesota ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Sacramento 850
MLS soccer
7 p.m. San Jose at Seattle 13 97.3
7:30 p.m. Columbus at Portland ROOT
WNBA basketball
5 p.m. Chicago at New York ESPN2
7 p.m. Seattle at Phoenix 1090
NHL hockey playoffs
10 a.m. N.Y. Rangers at Montreal 5
10 a.m. N.Y. Rangers at Montreal CBUT
Auto racing
1 p.m. IndyCar Series Indianapolis 500 qualifying 4
3 p.m.* NHRA Southern Nationals qualifying ESPN2
4 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup All-Star Race qualifying FS1
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Charlotte All-Star Race FS1 1380
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. European Tour, Open de Espana GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Byron Nelson Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Byron Nelson Championship 7
Noon Champions Tour, The Tradition GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA Kingsmill Championship GOLF
4 p.m.* Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am GOLF
Horse racing
10 a.m. The Preakness Stakes undercard NBCSN
1:30 p.m. The Preakness Stakes 5
2 p.m. The Preakness Stakes 950
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Cycling
1:30 p.m. Tour of California, stage 7 NBCSN
College softball
9 a.m. NCAA Regionals ESPN
11:30 a.m. NCAA Regionals ESPN
1:30 p.m. NCAA Regionals ESPN
4 p.m. NCAA Regionals ESPN
6:30 p.m. NCAA Regionals ESPN
College lacrosse
9 a.m. Men, NCAA quarterfinal, Bryant vs. Maryland ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Men, NCAA quarterfinal, Albany vs. Notre Dame ESPN2
College baseball
1 p.m. Washington St. at Stanford PAC-12
4 p.m. Washington at Oregon St. PAC-12
7 p.m. Oregon at UCLA PAC-12
FA Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Arsenal vs. Hull City 13
Arena football
7 p.m. Portland at San Jose ESPN2

LWN=Live Well (KING2) is on Comcast Ch. 331 and over the air Ch. 5.2.

* Delayed broadcast.

View Comments

On the Air

Thursday
Pro baseball TV Radio
9:30 a.m. San Diego at Cincinnati FS1
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Sacramento 850
NBA basketball playoffs
10 a.m. NBA Draft Combine ESPN2
5 p.m. Indiana at Washington ESPN
7:30 p.m. Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers ESPN
Pro golf
2:30 a.m. European Tour, Open de Espana GOLF
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Open de Espana GOLF
9:30 a.m. Champions Tour, The Tradition GOLF
Noon PGA Byron Nelson Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m.* Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am GOLF
5:30 p.m.* LPGA Kingsmill Championship GOLF
Cycling
2 p.m. Tour of California, stage 5 NBCSN
Pro boxing
7 p.m. Antonio Orozco vs. Martin Honorio FS1