Saturday Pro baseball TV Radio 1 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston 13 5:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 770, 104.5 6 p.m. Houston at L.A. Angels 950 7 p.m. PCL, Colorado Springs at Tacoma 850 7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380 NFL football exhibition 1:30 p.m. Dallas at Arizona 950 7 p.m. Denver at Seattle 13 710, 97.3 7:30 p.m. Denver at Seattle NFL Pro soccer 4:40 a.m. Premier League, Stoke City at Liverpool NBCSN 6:55 a.m. Premier League, TEAMS TBA NBCSN 9:30 a.m. Premier League, Manchester United at Swansea City 5 5 p.m. MLS, Philadelphia at New York NBCSN 6 p.m. MLS, Seattle at Houston KONG 10:30 p.m.* FC Dallas at Portland ROOT WNBA basketball 7 p.m. Indiana at Seattle LWN 1090 Golf 6:30 a.m. LPGA Tour, Solheim Cup GOLF 12:30 p.m. PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship 7 1 p.m. USGA Amateur Championship 5 6 p.m.* Champions Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF Auto racing 6 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice FS1 6:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 qualifying ESPN2 6:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 qualifying FS1 8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice FS1 9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 FS1 11:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 ESPN 1 p.m.* NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 1380 8 p.m.* NHRA Minnesota qualifying ESPN2 Pro tennis 10 a.m. Western & Southern Open ESPN2 4 p.m. Western & Southern Open ESPN2 Track and field 9 a.m. IAAF World Championships 5 11:30 a.m.* IAAF World Championships 5 Extreme sports 10 a.m.* X Games Los Angeles 4 Motorsports Noon AMA Utah Motocross NBCSN Horse racing 2 p.m. Alabama and Sword Dancer Stakes NBCSN 2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW Sailing 3 p.m.* Louis Vuitton Cup finals NBCSN 9 p.m.* Louis Vuitton Cup finals CSNNW Gymnastics 8 p.m.* P&G Championships 5 Arena football 10 a.m. ArenaBowl, Philadelphia vs. Arizona 7 Little League World Series baseball 9 a.m. Australia vs. Puerto Rico ESPN Noon Tennessee vs. Texas 4 3 p.m. Ontario vs. Czech Republic ESPN 5 p.m. Double elimination ESPN Junior League World Series softball 2 p.m. Championship ESPN2 Sunday Pro baseball TV Radio 10:30 a.m. L.A. Dodgers at Philadelphia TBS 12:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710 1:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380 1:30 p.m. PCL, Colorado Springs at Tacoma 850 5 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston ESPN 710 8 p.m.* Ken Griffey Jr. Mariners Hall of Fame induction ROOT NFL football exhibition 4 p.m. Indianapolis at N.Y. Giants 13 Golf 10 a.m. PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship GOLF 11:30 a.m. LPGA Tour, Solheim Cup GOLF Noon PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship 7 1 p.m. USGA Amateur Championship 5 6 p.m.* Champions Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF Auto racing 10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 ESPN 1520 6 p.m.* NHRA Minnesota Nationals ESPN2 Pro tennis 9:30 a.m. Western & Southern Open 7 1 p.m. Western & Southern Open ESPN2 Premier League soccer 5:25 a.m. Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham NBCSN 7:55 a.m. Hull at Chelsea NBCSN Motorsports 8 a.m. MotoGP Moto3 Indianapolis FS1 9 a.m. MotoGP Moto2 Indianapolis FS1 11 a.m. MotoGP World Championship Indianapolis FS1 Gymnastics 10 a.m.* P&G Championships 5 Track and field 11:30 a.m.* IAAF World Championships 5 Sailing 1 p.m. Louis Vuitton Cup finals CSNNW 3 p.m.* Louis Vuitton Cup finals NBCSN Horse racing 4 p.m. Emerald Downs Longacres Mile CSNNW Little League World Series baseball 9 a.m. Double elimination ESPN2 11 a.m. Double elimination 4 2 p.m. Double elimination ESPN 4 p.m. Double elimination ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.

Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston 13
5:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 770, 104.5
6 p.m. Houston at L.A. Angels 950
7 p.m. PCL, Colorado Springs at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
1:30 p.m. Dallas at Arizona 950
7 p.m. Denver at Seattle 13 710, 97.3
7:30 p.m. Denver at Seattle NFL
Pro soccer
4:40 a.m. Premier League, Stoke City at Liverpool NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Premier League, TEAMS TBA NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Premier League, Manchester United at Swansea City 5
5 p.m. MLS, Philadelphia at New York NBCSN
6 p.m. MLS, Seattle at Houston KONG
10:30 p.m.* FC Dallas at Portland ROOT
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Indiana at Seattle LWN 1090
Golf
6:30 a.m. LPGA Tour, Solheim Cup GOLF
12:30 p.m. PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship 7
1 p.m. USGA Amateur Championship 5
6 p.m.* Champions Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
Auto racing
6 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice FS1
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 qualifying ESPN2
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 qualifying FS1
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 400 practice FS1
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 FS1
11:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 ESPN
1 p.m.* NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 1380
8 p.m.* NHRA Minnesota qualifying ESPN2
Pro tennis
10 a.m. Western & Southern Open ESPN2
4 p.m. Western & Southern Open ESPN2
Track and field
9 a.m. IAAF World Championships 5
11:30 a.m.* IAAF World Championships 5
Extreme sports
10 a.m.* X Games Los Angeles 4
Motorsports
Noon AMA Utah Motocross NBCSN
Horse racing
2 p.m. Alabama and Sword Dancer Stakes NBCSN
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Sailing
3 p.m.* Louis Vuitton Cup finals NBCSN
9 p.m.* Louis Vuitton Cup finals CSNNW
Gymnastics
8 p.m.* P&G Championships 5
Arena football
10 a.m. ArenaBowl, Philadelphia vs. Arizona 7
Little League World Series baseball
9 a.m. Australia vs. Puerto Rico ESPN
Noon Tennessee vs. Texas 4
3 p.m. Ontario vs. Czech Republic ESPN
5 p.m. Double elimination ESPN
Junior League World Series softball
2 p.m. Championship ESPN2
Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:30 a.m. L.A. Dodgers at Philadelphia TBS
12:05 p.m. Seattle at Texas ROOT 710
1:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
1:30 p.m. PCL, Colorado Springs at Tacoma 850
5 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Boston ESPN 710
8 p.m.* Ken Griffey Jr. Mariners Hall of Fame induction ROOT
NFL football exhibition
4 p.m. Indianapolis at N.Y. Giants 13
Golf
10 a.m. PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship GOLF
11:30 a.m. LPGA Tour, Solheim Cup GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship 7
1 p.m. USGA Amateur Championship 5
6 p.m.* Champions Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
Auto racing
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 ESPN 1520
6 p.m.* NHRA Minnesota Nationals ESPN2
Pro tennis
9:30 a.m. Western & Southern Open 7
1 p.m. Western & Southern Open ESPN2
Premier League soccer
5:25 a.m. Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham NBCSN
7:55 a.m. Hull at Chelsea NBCSN
Motorsports
8 a.m. MotoGP Moto3 Indianapolis FS1
9 a.m. MotoGP Moto2 Indianapolis FS1
11 a.m. MotoGP World Championship Indianapolis FS1
Gymnastics
10 a.m.* P&G Championships 5
Track and field
11:30 a.m.* IAAF World Championships 5
Sailing
1 p.m. Louis Vuitton Cup finals CSNNW
3 p.m.* Louis Vuitton Cup finals NBCSN
Horse racing
4 p.m. Emerald Downs Longacres Mile CSNNW
Little League World Series baseball
9 a.m. Double elimination ESPN2
11 a.m. Double elimination 4
2 p.m. Double elimination ESPN
4 p.m. Double elimination ESPN2