Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. St. Louis at Milwaukee FS1
4 p.m. L.A. Angels at Texas 13
7:05 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Vancouver 1380
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
World Cup soccer
1 p.m. Third place, Brazil vs. Netherlands ESPN
1 p.m. Third place, Brazil vs. Netherlands KUNS
1 p.m. Third place, Brazil vs. Netherlands CBUT
Pro golf
5 a.m. Women’s British Open ESPN2
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Scottish Open GOLF
9 a.m. European Tour, Scottish Open 5
10 a.m. PGA John Deere Classic GOLF
11:30 a.m. U.S. Senior Open Championship 5
Noon PGA John Deere Classic 7
1 p.m.* Women’s British Open 4
3:30 p.m. Web.com Tour, Utah Championship GOLF
Auto racing
6 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 301 practice FS1
7 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide 200 qualifying FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup 301 practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide New Hampshire 200 ESPN2
5 p.m. IndyCar Iowa 300 NBCSN
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France 5
9 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Martial arts
4 p.m. ISKA World Championships ESPN2
Motorsports
Noon Motocross Budds Creek National NBCSN
Horse racing
4 p.m. Emerald Downs CSNNW
Pro rodeo
5 p.m. Calgary Stampede Wild Card Saturday CBUT
7 p.m. Calgary Stampede Rangeland Derby CBUT
World Cup of Softball
10 a.m. Mexico at United States ESPN2
5 p.m. Taiwan at United States ESPN2
NBA Summer League basketball
1 p.m. Portland vs. New York CSNNW
Arena Football
7 p.m. Los Angeles at Portland CSNNW
Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11 a.m. St. Louis at Milwaukee TBS
1:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Vancouver 1380
1:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
1:35 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
5 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore ESPN 710
MLS soccer
7 p.m. Portland at Seattle ESPN2 97.3
WNBA basketball
Noon Seattle at Minnesota ESPN2
World Cup soccer
Noon Championship, Germany vs. Argentina 4
Noon Championship, Germany vs. Argentina KUNS
Noon Championship, Germany vs. Argentina CBUT
Pro golf
5 a.m. Women’s British Open ESPN2
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Scottish Open GOLF
9 a.m. European Tour, Scottish Open 5
10 a.m. PGA John Deere Classic GOLF
11:30 a.m. U.S. Senior Open Championship 5
Noon PGA John Deere Classic 7
4 p.m. Web.com Tour, Utah Championship GOLF
Auto racing
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup New Hampshire 301 TNT 1520
11 a.m. United SportsCar Championship Ontario FS1
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Motorsports
4 a.m. MotoGP Grand Prix of Germany FS1
Pro rodeo
3 p.m. Calgary Stampede Showdown Sunday CBUT
5 p.m. Calgary Stampede Championship CBUT
World Cup of Softball
10 a.m. Championship ESPN
NBA Summer League basketball
5:30 p.m. Portland vs. Houston CSNNW

* Delayed broadcast.