Thursday
Spring Training baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m.* Seattle vs. Arizona 710
NBA basketball
4 p.m. Houston at Chicago TNT
6:30 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City TNT
College basketball
9 a.m. Men, Florida St. vs. Maryland ESPN
9 a.m. Men, Villanova vs. Seton Hall FS1
9 a.m. Men, La Salle vs. St. Bonaventure CSNNW
9:30 a.m. Men, Iowa St. vs. Kansas St. ESPN2
11 a.m. Men, Pittsburgh vs. Wake Forest ESPN
11:30 a.m. Men, Kansas vs. Oklahoma St. ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Men, Providence vs. St. John’s FS1
11:30 a.m. Men, Dayton vs. Fordham NBCSN
Noon Men, Arizona vs. Utah PAC-12
2:30 p.m. Men, California vs. Colorado PAC-12
3:30 p.m. Men, Minnesota vs. Penn St. ESPN2
3:30 p.m. Men, Duquesne vs. Richmond NBCSN
4 p.m. Men, North Carolina St. vs. Miami (FL) ESPN
4 p.m. Men, Creighton vs. DePaul FS1
5:30 p.m. Men, Iowa vs. Northwestern ESPN2
6 p.m. Men, Clemson vs. Georgia Tech ESPN
6 p.m. Men, UCLA vs. Oregon PAC-12
6 p.m. Men, Massachusetts vs. Rhode Island CSNNW
6:30 p.m. Men, Marquette vs. Xavier FS1
8:30 p.m. Men, Arizona St. vs. Stanford FS1
8:30 p.m. Men, Seattle U vs. New Mexico St. 770
Pro golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Trophee Hassan II GOLF
Noon PGA Valspar Championship GOLF
Auto racing
6:30 p.m. Formula One Australian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
10:30 p.m. Formula One Australian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
UEFA Europa League soccer
2 p.m.* Salzburg at Basel ROOT
4 p.m.* Plzen at Lyon ROOT
Winter Paralympics
9 a.m. Ice sledge hockey semifinals NBCSN
4 p.m. Paralympics CBUT
11:30 p.m.* Paralympics CBUT
Friday highlights
Spring Training baseball TV Radio
6:40 p.m. Seattle vs. Colorado 710
NBA basketball
5 p.m. Portland at New Orleans CSNNW
College basketball
9 a.m. Men, Maryland vs. Florida State ESPN
9 a.m. Men, Michigan vs. TBD ESPN2
9 a.m. Men, St. Louis vs. TBD NBCSN
11 a.m. Men, Pitt vs. Wake Forest ESPN
11 a.m. Men, Nebraska vs. TBD ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Men, Saint Joseph’s vs. TBD NBCSN
3:30 p.m. Men, Virginia Commonwealth vs. TBD NBCSN
4 p.m. Men, NC State vs. Miami ESPN
4 p.m. Men, American tournament, TEAMS TBD ESPN2
4 p.m. Men, Big East semifinal FS1
6 p.m. Men, Pac-12 semifinal PAC-12 950
6 p.m. Men, Clemson vs. Georgia Tech ESPN
6 p.m. Men, American tournament, TEAMS TBD ESPN2
6 p.m. Men, George Washington vs. TBD NBCSN
6:30 p.m. Men, Big East semifinal FS1
8:30 p.m. Men, Pac-12 semifinal FS1 950
Pro golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Trophee Hassan II GOLF
Noon PGA Valspar Championship GOLF
3:30 p.m. Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic GOLF
Auto racing
9 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol 500 practice FS1
10:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Bristol 300 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Nationwide Bristol 300 practice FS1
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol 500 qualifying FS1
Pro tennis
1:30 p.m. BNP Paribas Open men’s quarterfinal ESPN2
8:30 p.m. BNP Paribas Open women’s semifinal ESPN2
Winter Paralympics
4 p.m.* Paralympics CBUT
WHL hockey
7 p.m. Tri City at Spokane ROOT
7:05 p.m. Everett at Victoria 1380
7:35 p.m. Portland at Seattle 1090

* Delayed broadcast.