Wednesday
Spring Training baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs ROOT 710
NBA basketball
4 p.m. Brooklyn at Miami ESPN
6:30 p.m. Portland at San Antonio ESPN/CSNNW
NHL hockey
4:30 p.m. Boston at Montreal NBCSN
College basketball
10 a.m. Men, Wake Forest vs. Notre Dame ESPN2
Noon Men, Utah vs. Washington PAC-12 950
Noon Men, Miami vs. Virginia Tech ESPN2
2:30 p.m. Men, Colorado vs. USC PAC-12
4 p.m. Men, Georgia Tech vs. Boston College ESPN2
4 p.m. Men, Butler vs. Seton Hall FS1
6 p.m. Men, Oregon vs. Oregon St. PAC-12
6:30 p.m. Men, Temple vs. Central Florida ESPN2
6:30 p.m. Men, DePaul vs. Georgetown FS1
8:30 p.m. Men, Stanford vs. Washington St. PAC-12 770
UEFA Champions League soccer
12:30 p.m. Manchester City at Barcelona FS1
Winter Paralympics
Noon* Paralympics NBCSN
4 p.m.* Paralympics CBUT
11:30 p.m.* Paralympics CBUT
2 a.m. Hockey semifinals NBCSN
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Everett at Spokane 1380
Thursday
Spring Training baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m.* Seattle vs. Arizona 710
NBA basketball
4 p.m. Houston at Chicago TNT
6:30 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City TNT
College basketball
9 a.m. Men, Florida St. vs. Maryland ESPN
9 a.m. Men, Villanova vs. TBD FS1
9 a.m. Men, La Salle vs. St. Bonaventure CSNNW
9:30 a.m. Men, Iowa St. vs. Kansas St. ESPN2
11 a.m. Men, Pittsburgh vs. TBD ESPN
11:30 a.m. Men, Kansas vs. TBD ESPN2
11:30 a.m. Men, Providence vs. St. John’s FS1
11:30 a.m. Men, Dayton vs. TBD NBCSN
Noon Men, Arizona vs. TBD PAC-12
2:30 p.m. Men, California vs. TBD PAC-12
3:30 p.m. Men, Minnesota vs. Penn St. ESPN2
3:30 p.m. Men, Duquesne vs. Richmond NBCSN
4 p.m. Men, North Carolina St. vs. TBD ESPN
4 p.m. Men, Creighton vs. TBD FS1
5:30 p.m. Men, Iowa vs. Northwestern ESPN2
6 p.m. Men, Clemson vs. TBD ESPN
6 p.m. Men, UCLA vs. TBD PAC-12
6 p.m. Men, Massachusetts vs. Rhode Island CSNNW
6:30 p.m. Men, Marquette vs. Xavier FS1
8:30 p.m. Men, Arizona St. vs. TBD FS1
8:30 p.m. Men, Seattle U vs. New Mexico St. 770
Pro golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Trophee Hassan II GOLF
Noon PGA Valspar Championship GOLF
Auto racing
6:30 p.m. F1 Australian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
10:30 p.m. F1 Australian Grand Prix practice NBCSN
UEFA Europa League soccer
2 p.m.* Salzburg at Basel ROOT
4 p.m.* Plzen at Lyon ROOT
Winter Paralympics
9 a.m. Hockey semifinals NBCSN
4 p.m.* Paralympics CBUT
11:30 p.m.* Paralympics CBUT
Midnight Snowboarding NBCSN

* Delayed broadcast.