Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:35 a.m. Seattle at Boston ROOT 710
1 p.m. San Francisco at Washington FS1
4 p.m. Atlanta at Cincinnati FS1
7:05 p.m. PCL, Omaha at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Eugene at Everett 1380
NFL football exhibition
1:30 p.m. Tampa Bay at Buffalo NFL
5 p.m. New Orleans at Indianapolis 7
College football
12:30 p.m. Sam Houston St. at Eastern Washington ESPN
WNBA basketball playoffs
2 p.m. Indiana at Washington ESPN2
4 p.m. Minnesota at San Antonio ESPN2
Pro golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Tour, The Barclays GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, The Barclays 7
Noon LPGA Canadian Pacific Women’s Open GOLF
2 p.m. Champions Tour, Boeing Classic GOLF
4 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
Pro tennis
9:30 a.m. ATP Winston-Salem Open 7
Noon WTA Connecticut Open ESPN2
Auto racing
9:30 a.m. Formula One Belgian Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
11 a.m. GP2 Series Belgium NBCSN
11:30 a.m. Global Rallycross Daytona Beach 5
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Bristol Night Race 4 1520
4:30 p.m. IndyCar Grand Prix of Sonoma qualifying NBCSN
Swimming
12:30 p.m.* Pan Pacific Championships 5
Cycling
12:30 p.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
Horse racing
1:30 p.m. Travers Stakes and Ballerina Stakes 5
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Motorsports
3:30 p.m.* AMA Motocross Utah NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
6 p.m.* Gymnastics, women’s diving NBCSN
Gymnastics
8 p.m.* P&G Championships 5
Pro soccer
4:40 a.m. Premier League, Newcastle at Aston Villa NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Premier League, Leicaster at Chelsea NBCSN
9:30 a.m. Premier League, Arsenal at Everton 5
10 a.m. NWSL playoffs, Portland at Kansas City ESPN2
2:55 p.m. Mexican Primera, Cruz Azul vs. Queretaro FC KUNS
Arena football
5 p.m. ArenaBowl, Arizona at Cleveland ESPN
Little League World Series baseball
9:30 a.m. Seoul, South Korea vs. Tokyo, Japan 4
12:30 p.m. Las Vegas. vs. Chicago 4
High school football
9 a.m. Miami Central, Fla. at Hoover, Ala. ESPN
6 p.m. Trinity Christian, Fla. at Buford, Ga. ESPN2
Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:30 a.m. San Francisco at Washington TBS
10:35 a.m. Seattle at Boston ROOT 710
5 p.m. L.A. Angels at Oakland ESPN 710
5:05 p.m. PCL, Iowa at Tacoma 850
MLS soccer
2 p.m. Seattle at Portland ESPN2 97.3
NFL football exhibition
1 p.m. San Diego at San Francisco 13
5 p.m. Cincinnati at Arizona 5
NWSL soccer playoffs
Noon Washington at Seattle ESPN2
WNBA basketball playoffs
4 p.m. Atlanta at Chicago ESPN2
6 p.m. Phoenix at Los Angeles ESPN2
Pro golf
3:30 a.m. European Tour, Czech Masters GOLF
9 a.m. PGA Tour, Barclays GOLF
11 a.m. PGA Tour, Barclays 7
11 a.m. LPGA Canadian Pacific Women’s Open GOLF
2 p.m. Champions Tour, Boeing Classic GOLF 950
4 p.m. Web.com Tour, Portland Open GOLF
Tennis
9 a.m.* Arthur Ashe Kids’ Day 7
Auto racing
4:30 a.m. Formula One Belgian Grand Prix NBCSN
1 p.m. United SportsCar Oak Tree Grand Prix FS1
1 p.m. IndyCar Grand Prix of Sonoma NBCSN
4 p.m.* Indy Lights Sonoma NBCSN
Swimming
10 a.m.* Pan Pacific Championships 5
Cycling
11 a.m. U.S. Pro Challenge NBCSN
1 p.m.* U.S. Pro Challenge 5
Gymnastics
11:30 a.m. P&G Championships 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Longacres Mile CSNNW
5 p.m. Pacific Classic NBCSN
Youth Olympic Games
6 p.m.* Gymnastics, men’s diving NBCSN
Premier League soccer
7:55 a.m. Manchester United at Sunderland NBCSN
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Pumas de la UNAM vs. Club Tijuana KUNS
FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
1 p.m. Women, France vs. North Korea CBUT
4 p.m. Women, Germany vs. Nigeria CBUT
College soccer
2 p.m. Women, Northern Colorado at Colorado PAC-12
6 p.m. Women, UC Irvine at UCLA PAC-12
Little League World Series baseball
7 a.m. Third Place game ESPN
Noon Championship game 4
High school football
9 a.m. Oakland, Tenn. at Blackman, Tenn ESPN2
Noon Dwyer, Fla. at American Heritage, Fla. ESPN

* Delayed broadcast.