Friday
College football TV Radio
5 p.m. Bowling Green vs. Northern Illinois ESPN2
NBA basketball
4:30 p.m. Denver at Boston ESPN
7 p.m. Utah at Portland CSNNW
College basketball
4 p.m. Men, Arizona St. at DePaul FS1
7 p.m. Men, Kentucky at Baylor ESPN
Pro golf
Noon PGA World Challenge GOLF
9 p.m. Hong Kong Open GOLF
1 a.m. Nedbank Challenge GOLF
Winter sports
7 p.m.* USSA Birds of Prey NBCSN
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. FIFA World Cup Draw ESPN2
College hockey
4:30 p.m. Men, UMass at Notre Dame NBCSN
High school football state championship
7:30 p.m. WIAA 3A, Bellevue vs. Eastside Catholic ROOT 950
WHL hockey
7:05 p.m. Seattle at Spokane 1090
7:05 p.m. Everett at Kelowna 1380
Saturday’s highlights
College football TV Radio
9 a.m. Oklahoma at Oklahoma St. 4
9 a.m. UCF at SMU ESPN
9 a.m. Marshall at Rice ESPN2
12:30 p.m. Texas at Baylor 13
1 p.m. Auburn vs. Missouri 7 950
4:30 p.m. South Florida at Rutgers ESPN2
4:45 p.m. Stanford at Arizona St. ESPN
5 p.m. Ohio St. vs. Michigan St. 13 1090
5:07 p.m. Duke vs. Florida St. 4
7 p.m. Utah St. at Fresno St. 7
College basketball
8 a.m. Men, Stony Brook vs. LaSalle ROOT
9 a.m. Men, Colgate at Georgetown FS1
9:30 a.m. Men, UCLA at Missouri 7
11 a.m. Men, Long Beach St. at North Carolina St. ROOT
11 a.m. Men, Bowling Green at Xavier FS1
12:15 p.m. Men, Kansas at Colorado ESPN2
1 p.m. Men, Florida Gulf Coast at FIU FS1
2:15 p.m. Men, UNLV at Arizona ESPN2
3 p.m. Men, North Dakota at Butler FS1
5 p.m. Women, Washington at Texas A&M 1150
6 p.m. Men, Seattle U. at Cal St. Fullerton 770
7 p.m. Men, Washington St. at Idaho 710
8 p.m. Men, New Mexico St. at Gonzaga ESPNU 880
Pro soccer
4:40 a.m. Premier, Newcastle at Manchester United NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Premier, Manchester City at Southhampton NBCSN
9:25 a.m. Premier, Tottenham at Sunderland NBCSN
1 p.m. MLS Cup, Real Salt Lake at Kansas City ESPN
NHL hockey
11 a.m. Philadelphia at Dallas CSNNW
4 p.m. Toronto at Ottawa CBUT
7 p.m. Calgary at Edmonton CBUT
Pro golf
Noon PGA World Challenge 5
High school football state championship
1 p.m. OSAA 6A, Central Catholic vs. Jesuit ROOT
7:30 p.m. WIAA 4A, Chiawana vs. Camas ROOT 950

* Delayed broadcast.