Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay FS1
4 p.m. San Diego at St. Louis FS1
4:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Round Rock 850
4:08 p.m. Seattle at Detroit ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. NWL, Vancouver at Everett 1380
MLS soccer
11:30 a.m. Seattle at Real Salt Lake NBCSN 97.3
7:30 p.m.* Portland at New England ROOT
NFL football exhibition
1 p.m. Green Bay at St. Louis NFL
4 p.m. Baltimore at Dallas NFL
Golf
4 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Wyndham Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Wyndham Championship 7
Noon LPGA Wegmans Championship GOLF
1 p.m. U.S. Amateur Championship 5
4 p.m.* Champ. Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
Pro tennis
10 a.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
4 p.m. ATP/WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
Auto racing
5:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 practice ESPN2
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 qualifying ESPN2
6:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 qualifying FS1
8 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 practice ESPN2
9:30 a.m. NASCAR Truck Michigan 200 FS1
11:45 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Ohio 200 ESPN
5 p.m.* IndyCar Wisconsin 250 qualifying NBCSN
6 p.m. Evergreen Speedway Pro Series West 150 1520
8 p.m.* NHRA Minnesota Nationals qualifying ESPN2
Surfing
11:30 a.m.* Mavericks Invitational 5
Motorsports
2 p.m.* AMA Motocross Indiana National NBCSN
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Premier League soccer
4:40 a.m. Swansea at Manchester United NBCSN
6:55 a.m. Everton at Leicester City NBCSN
9:30 a.m.* Crystal Palace at Arsenal 5
FIFA U-20 World Cup soccer
2 p.m. North Korea vs. United States CBUT
5 p.m. Germany vs. Canada CBUT
International basketball exhibition
6 p.m. Men, Brazil at United States ESPN
Little League World Series baseball
9 a.m. Czech Republic vs. Australia ESPN
11 a.m. Washington vs. South Dakota 4
2 p.m. British Columbia vs. Venezuela ESPN2
4 p.m. Tennessee vs. Rhode Island ESPN
Junior League World Series softball
2 p.m. Championship, Pennsylvania vs. Mexico ESPNEWS
Sunday
Pro baseball TV Radio
10:08 a.m. Seattle at Detroit ROOT 710
4:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Round Rock 850
4:05 p.m. NWL, Vancouver at Everett 1380
5 p.m. Oakland at Atlanta ESPN 710
NFL football exhibition
1 p.m. Denver at San Francisco NFL
5 p.m. Kansas City at Carolina 13
WNBA basketball
6 p.m. Phoenix at Seattle KONG
6 p.m. Phoenix at Seattle NBA TV
NWSL soccer
2 p.m. Seattle at Portland CSNNW
Golf
3:30 a.m. European Tour, Made in Denmark GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Wyndham Championship GOLF
Noon PGA Wyndham Championship 7
Noon LPGA Wegmans Championship GOLF
1 p.m. U.S. Amateur Championship 5
4 p.m.* Champ. Tour, Dick’s Sporting Goods Open GOLF
Pro tennis
11 a.m. WTA Western and Southern Open ESPN2
1 p.m. ATP Western and Southern Open ESPN2
Auto racing
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Michigan 400 ESPN
Noon IndyCar Wisconsin 250 NBCSN
3 p.m.* Indy Lights Wisconsin NBCSN
6 p.m.* NHRA Minnesota Nationals ESPN2
Motorsports
4 a.m. MotoGP Czech Republic Grand Prix FS1
Noon* MotoGP Moto3 Czech Republic GP FS1
1 p.m.* MotoGP Moto2 Czech Republic GP FS1
Youth Olympic Games
Noon* Swimming 5
5 p.m.* Swimming NBCSN
Horse racing
2 p.m. Sword Dancer Invitational FS1
Premier League soccer
5:25 a.m. Southampton at Liverpool NBCSN
7:55 a.m. Manchester City at Newcastle NBCSN
Mexican Primera Division soccer
9:50 a.m. Deportivo Toluca FC vs. CF Pachuca KUNS
Little League World Series baseball
9 a.m. Double elimination ESPN2
11 a.m. Double elimination 4
2 p.m. Double elimination ESPN
4 p.m. Double elimination ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.