Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at El Paso 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Spokane at Everett 1380
7:10 p.m. Cleveland at Seattle ROOT 710
NHL hockey
4 p.m. NHL Draft NBCSN
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Minnesota at Seattle LIVE WELL
Pro golf
5:30 a.m. European Tour, BMW International Open GOLF
9:30 a.m. Senior Players Championship GOLF
11:30 a.m. PGA Quicken Loans National GOLF
4 p.m.* Web.com Tour, United Leasing Championship GOLF
6 p.m.* LPGA NW Arkansas Championship GOLF
Pro tennis
4 a.m. Wimbledon ESPN
Auto racing
6 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kentucky 300 practice FS1
7:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kentucky 400 practice FS1
10 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kentucky 400 practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kentucky 300 qualifying FS1
2:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kentucky 400 qualifying FS1
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Kentucky 300 ESPN
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Ivan Redkach vs. Sergey Gulyakevich ESPN2
Track and field
7 p.m. U.S. Outdoor Championships NBCSN
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. Minnesota at Texas FS1
4 p.m. Boston at N.Y. Yankees 13
6:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at El Paso 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Spokane at Everett 1380
7:10 p.m. Cleveland at Seattle ROOT 710
MLS soccer
4 p.m. Seattle at D.C. United JOETV 97.3
7:30 p.m. Los Angeles at San Jose NBCSN
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Round of 16: Brazil vs. Chile 4
8:30 a.m. Round of 16: Brazil vs. Chile KUNS
8:45 a.m. Round of 16: Brazil vs. Chile CBUT
12:30 p.m. Round of 16: Colombia vs. Uruguay 4
12:30 p.m. Round of 16: Colombia vs. Uruguay KUNS
12:45 p.m. Round of 16: Colombia vs. Uruguay CBUT
Pro golf
4:30 a.m. European Tour, BMW International Open GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Quicken Loans National GOLF
Noon Senior Players Championship GOLF
2 p.m. LPGA NW Arkansas Championship GOLF
4 p.m.* Web.com Tour, United Leasing Championship GOLF
Pro tennis
5 a.m. Wimbledon ESPN
Auto racing
11 a.m.* IndyCar Grand Prix of Houston qualyfing NBCSN
Noon IndyCar Grand Prix of Houston, Race 1 NBCSN
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Kentucky 400 TNT 1520
5 p.m. NHRA Route 66 Nationals qualifying ESPN2
7 p.m. Evergreen Speedway Summer Showdown 1520
Motorsports
4 a.m. MotoGP Netherlands FS1
Noon AMA Bristol Motocross 5
3 p.m.* AMA Bristol Motocross NBCSN
Extreme sports
10 a.m. Dew Tour Ocean City 5
10 p.m.* Dew Tour Ocean City NBCSN
Track and field
1 p.m. U.S. Outdoor Championships 5
Horse racing
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
4 p.m. The Gold Cup at Santa Anita NBCSN
CFL football
Noon Montreal at Calgary ESPN2
Arena football
7 p.m. Spokane at Los Angeles ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.