Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
Noon N.Y. Yankees at Minnesota ESPN2
4 p.m. Tampa Bay at Detroit ESPN
4:10 p.m. Seattle at Chicago White Sox ROOT 710
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Fresno 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Tri-City at Everett 1380
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. France vs. Germany ESPN2
8:30 a.m. France vs. Germany KUNS
8:45 a.m. France vs. Germany CBUT
12:30 p.m. Brazil vs. Colombia ESPN
12:30 p.m. Brazil vs. Colombia KUNS
12:45 p.m. Brazil vs. Colombia CBUT
MLS soccer
5:30 p.m. New York at Houston NBCSN
8 p.m. Portland at Los Angeles NBCSN
Pro golf
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Open de France GOLF
9:30 a.m. Web.com Tour, Nova Scotia Open GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic GOLF
Pro tennis
5 a.m. Wimbledon ESPN
Auto racing
6 a.m. Formula One British Grand Prix practice NBCSN
Noon NASCAR Nationwide Daytona 250 qualifying FS1
2 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Daytona 400 qualifying FS1
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide Daytona 250 ESPN2
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
11:10 a.m. Seattle at Chicago White Sox ROOT 710
1 p.m. Arizona at Atlanta FS1
4 p.m. Baltimore at Boston 13
7:05 p.m. PCL, Tacoma at Fresno 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Tri-City at Everett 1380
MLS soccer
7 p.m. Seattle at Vancouver JOETV 97.3
WNBA basketball
7 p.m. Chicago at Seattle KONG, NBA TV
World Cup soccer
8:30 a.m. Argentina vs. Belgium 4
8:30 a.m. Argentina vs. Belgium KUNS
8:45 a.m. Argentina vs. Belgium CBUT
12:30 p.m. Netherlands vs. Costa Rica ESPN
12:30 p.m. Netherlands vs. Costa Rica KUNS
12:45 p.m. Netherlands vs. Costa Rica CBUT
Pro golf
5 a.m. European Tour, Open de France GOLF
10 a.m. PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic GOLF
Noon PGA Tour, The Greenbrier Classic 7
Noon Web.com Tour, Nova Scotia Open GOLF
Pro tennis
6 a.m. Wimbledon ESPN
Auto racing
11 a.m.* Formula One British Grand Prix qualifying NBCSN
4 p.m.* IndyCar Pocono 500 qualifying NBCSN
4:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup Daytona 400 TNT 1520
8 p.m.* NHRA Summit Nationals qualifying ESPN2
Cycling
3 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
11 a.m.* Tour de France 5
Motorcycle racing
Noon AMA Michigan Motocross 5
1 p.m. AMA Michigan Motocross NBCSN
Horse racing
2 p.m. Belmont Oaks NBCSN
2 p.m. Emerald Downs Live CSNNW
Rodeo
7 p.m. Calgary Stampede CBUT
Equestrian
10:30 pm* Queen Elizabeth II Cup CBUT
CFL football
Noon Saskatchewan at Toronto ESPN2

* Delayed broadcast.