Friday
Pro baseball TV Radio
7:05 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Vancouver 1380
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
MLS soccer
8 p.m. D.C. United at San Jose NBCSN
Pro golf
6 a.m. Women’s British Open ESPN2
Noon PGA John Deere Classic GOLF
1 p.m. U.S. Senior Open Championship ESPN2
3 p.m. Web.com Tour, Utah Championship GOLF
Auto racing
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup New Hampshire 301 practice FS1
10 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide New Hampshire 200 practice FS1
Noon NASCAR Nationwide New Hampshire 200 practice FS1
1 p.m.* IndyCar Iowa 300 qualifying NBCSN
1:30 p.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup New Hampshire 301 qualifying FS1
4 p.m.* NASCAR Truck Iowa 200 qualifying FS1
5:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Iowa 200 FS1
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France NBCSN
Pro boxing
6 p.m. Tureano Johnson vs. Mike Gavronski ESPN2
World Cup of Softball
6 p.m. Japan at United States ESPN
Saturday
Pro baseball TV Radio
1 p.m. St. Louis at Milwaukee FS1
4 p.m. L.A. Angels at Texas 13
7:05 p.m. PCL, Fresno at Tacoma 850
7:05 p.m. NWL, Everett at Vancouver 1380
7:10 p.m. Oakland at Seattle ROOT 710
World Cup soccer
12:30 p.m. Third place match: Brazil vs. Netherlands ESPN
12:30 p.m. Third place match: Brazil vs. Netherlands KUNS
12:45 p.m. Third place match: Brazil vs. Netherlands CBUT
Pro golf
5 a.m. Women’s British Open ESPN2
6:30 a.m. European Tour, Scottish Open GOLF
9 a.m. European Tour, Scottish Open 5
10 a.m. PGA John Deere Classic GOLF
11:30 a.m. U.S. Senior Open Championship 5
Noon PGA John Deere Classic 7
3:30 p.m. Web.com Tour, Utah Championship GOLF
Auto racing
6 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup New Hampshire 301 practice FS1
7 a.m. NASCAR Nationwide 200 qualifying FS1
8:30 a.m. NASCAR Sprint Cup New Hampshire 301 practice FS1
12:30 p.m. NASCAR Nationwide New Hampshire 200 ESPN2
5 p.m. IndyCar Iowa 300 NBCSN
Cycling
5 a.m. Tour de France 5
Martial arts
4 p.m. ISKA World Championships ESPN2
Horse racing
4 p.m. Emerald Downs CSNNW
Pro rodeo
5 p.m. Calgary Stampede Wild Card Saturday CBUT
7 p.m. Calgary Stampede Rangeland Derby CBUT
World Cup of Softball
10 a.m. Mexico at United States ESPN2
5 p.m. Taiwan at United States ESPN2
NBA Summer League basketball
1 p.m. Portland vs. New York CSNNW
Arena Football
7 p.m. Los Angeles at Portland CSNNW

* Delayed broadcast.