GIRLS

Interlake 6, Mount Si 1

Singles—Lina Larson, I, beat Rachel Walker, 6-0, 6-2; Isabelle Long, I, beat Kerry Pemberton, 6-0, 6-0; Melissa Long, I, beat Regan Baltasar, 6-1, 6-3; Hannah Jones, MS, beat Shreya Singh, 6-2, 6-4.

Doubles—Bridgette Long-Kate Chen, I, beat Peyton McCulley-Olivia Howland, 6-1, 6-0; Julie Liu-Vickie Zlatinova, I, beat Alaina Kinghorn-Hannah Still, MS, beat 6-0, 6-2; Sophie Wang-Jane Higa, I, beat Amber Caudle-Emily Schwabe, 6-0, 7-5.

Issaquah 7, Bothell 0

Singles—Kristen Cheung beat Chelsea Dinndorf, 6-0, 6-0; Regina Darahivski beat Keeton Mayes, 6-0, 6-1; Eve Shih beat Madi Pappas, 6-0, 6-0; Carly Ruggles beat Sydney Kraemer, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles—Halle Gordon-Kelsey Wilson beat Kikki Anderson-Kelby Pierce, 6-1, 6-0; Lucy Huffman-Sami Mittman beat Lauren Agler-Nicole Bohra, 6-0, 6-0; Christina Park-Ellen Macnary beat Bonnie Ho-Maya Mustafa, 6-1, 6-0.

Shorewood 5, Mountlake Terrace 2

Singles—Nicole Bouche, M, beat Ellie Allen, 6-0, 6-0; Tina Lui, M, beat Marija Feller, 6-4, 6-3; Emily Wright, S, beat Brittany Kinsella, 6-1, 6-2; Genevieve O’Malley, S, beat Meron Abay, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles—Lilly Brons-Amy Buswell, S, beat Aysha Raza-Kaitlyn Anderson, 6-1, 6-3; Yuanne Corbett-Jenny Ahn, S, beat Susi Diaz-Kiyten Pounds, 6-0, 6-1; Grace Taylor-Malaika Rosenfeld, S, beat MLT, 6-2, 6-0.

Skyline 4, Newport 3

Singles—Theresa Huang, S, beat Allison Lee, 6-1, 6-0; Julie Lioubarski, S, beat Sally Kim, 6-1, 6-3; Jasmine Ye, S, beat Kari Nasu, 6-2, 6-2; Sonia Scallon, N, beat Sherry Huang, 7-6(1), 7-6(5).

Doubles—Emily Chen-Lilly Hou, N, beat Shreenu Sivakumar-Rianna Eduljee, 6-1, 6-0; Ashley Sun-Erica Hsia, N, beat Kourtney Kirton-Avery Sampson, 6-2, 6-1; Hilary Taylor-Emily Licholai, S, beat Rachel Ren-Sara Park, 6-2, 6-1.

Skyline 6, Ballard 1

Singles—Theresa Huang, S, beat Rachel Thomson, 6-4, 6-2; Rianna Eduljee, S, beat Hunter Kulik, 6-1, 6-1; Maddy Herrenkohl, B, beat Sherry Huang, 6-3, 7-5; Ali Brzier, S, beat Alyssa Ledgerwood, 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles—Julia Lioubarski-Jasmine Ye, S, beat Julia List-Sydney McMuldroch, 6-0, 6-0; Kourtney Kirton-Avery Sampson, S, beat Kathryn O’Brien-Alara Karabakan, 6-3, 6-4; Hilary Taylor-Emily Licholai, S, beat Laila Lee-Lauren Lee, 6-1, 6-1.

Auburn Riverside 3, Beamer 2

Singles—Avery Liening, B, beat Kaitlyn Clugston, 6-0, 6-2; Diana Yakimchuck, AR, beat Nicole Lim, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles—Carson Heilborn/Sydnie LaValley, AR, beat Heidi Kim/Simaran Kauri, 6-3, 6-0; Lindsey Sanborn/Jessica Fullford, AR, beat Michelle Riedel/Natalie Hoss, 6-2, 6-4; Taylor Verzosa/Sem van der Bosch, B, beat Margyn Fawcett/Savan Brown, 6-4, 7-6 (4).

Mercer Island 5, Garfield 2

Singles—Alexia Fite, G, beat Lydia Venditti, 7-6, 3-6, 1-0 (10-2); Gabby Venditti, MI, beat Ariel Steinbeck, 6-1, 6-2; Alex Ferry, G, beat Melanie Lee, 6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (10-6); Caroline Hamilton, MI, beat Caroline Sharp, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles—Sammy Sweet/Sarah Sweet, MI, beat Sophie Manum/Natalie Sharp, 6-1, 6-2; Miji Suhr/Catherine Seifert, MI, beat Celine Steinback/Sakura Kishiro, 6-4, 6-4; Julia Glick/Kristine Melin, MI, beat Ava Zech/Clair Baker, 6-4, 6-2.

Auburn 4, Federal Way 1

Singles—Lauren Thornquist, A, beat Melissa Ouk, 6-0, 6-0; Madison Millard, A, beat Sydney Truong, 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles—Madi Johnson-Kassy Strickland, A, beat Rozelle Schwyhart-Jenessa Ho, 6-0, 6-4; Xenia Velasco-Anna Rodriguez, F, beat Madeleine Jones-Alyssa McMahon, 1-6, 6-1, 6-1; Caylee Vike-Becca Dayrit, A, beat Augofie-Elsie Tibbs, 6-0, 6-0.

COED

Seattle Prep 9, West Seattle 2

Boys singles—Luke Targett, SP, beat Michael Lee, 4-6, 7-5, 6-1; Blake Bias, WS, beat Matt Zech, 7-6(9-7), 6-4

Girls singles—Katie LaCayo, WS, beat Mary Pat Lee, 6-4, 6-4; Meghan Zech, SP, beat August Carow, 6-4, 6-3; Emma Brethauer, SP, beat Megan Duong, 6-0, 6-1

Boys doubles— Elliot Allen-Daniel Galindo Navarro, SP, beat Joey Kane-Matthew Lee, 6-0, 6-2; Cooper Brethauer-Joe Campbell, SP, beat Gavin Penir-Patrick Nguyen, 6-1, 6-0.

Girls doubles— Emily Savidge-Mary Ann Santucci, SP, beat Sydney Cramer-Justina Lang, 6-1, 6-0; Maddie McReynolds-Sarah Newhall, beat Maddie Miller-Karla Nah-he-ra, 6-0, 6-0.

Mixed doubles—Dakota Peterson-Surafel Techane, SP, beat Caelin Schafer-Karina Kerper, 8-0

Lakeside 11, Franklin 0

Boys singles—Allen Yang, L, won by forfeit; Kengo Numoto, L, beat Alex Yeung, 6-3, 6-3; Logan Brennan, L, beat Andy Luong, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3.

Girls singles—Genevieve Payzer, L, beat Asha Hanstad, 6-1, 6-0; Nikki Labell, L, beat Brenda Nghiem, 6-0, 6-1; Amy Wang, L, beat Lailanie Rabena, 6-0, 6-0.

Boys doubles—Hayden Clark/John Wojciehowski, L, beat Antonio DelaCruz/Ryan Tran, 6-0, 6-0; Nikhil Birmiwal/Whit Jamieson, L, beat Alan Aphayarath/Daniel Bach, 6-1, 6-1.

Girls doubles—Prachi Keni/Nadia Khan, L, beat Darlina Souvathy/Kyrlia Young, 6-3, 6-1; Julia Pascualy/Andrea Topacio, L, won by forfeit.

Mixed doubles—Eli Weed/Kate Kim, L, beat David Le/Phuong Phu, 8-7 (3).