BOYS

Shorecrest 9, Lynden 6 (Derron Dunnigan, L, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Lucas Fakkema, L, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Bryce Garcia, L, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Jared Moffat, L, 1 goal; Brandon Reis-Elbara, L, 1 assist; Sam Mumford, L, 6 ground balls; Troy Nydam, L, 5 ground balls; Jordan Tartaglioni, L, 4 ground balls; Jake Kildall, L, 9 saves)

Stanwood 11, Meadowdale 8 (Jack Delich, S, 4 goals, 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Kane Ayling, S, 3 goals, 2 assists, 8 ground balls; CJ Hillbrand, S, 2 goals, 8 ground balls; Alexander Major, S, 1 goal, 2 assist; Garrett Price, S, 1 goal; Taylor Tresch, S, 1 goal, 1 assist; Connor Kunzman, S, 8 ground balls; Garrett Goshorn, S, 6 ground balls; Chris Blackwell, S, 3 saves; Jeremy Smith, S, 5 saves; Josh Rutz, M, 3 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Jordan Tindall, M, 1 goal, 1 assist, 13 ground balls; Thomas Kobuke, M, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Josh Schleisman, M, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Gavin Hardwick, M, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Nathan Paul, M, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Jonathan Walzer, M, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Niko May, M, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Conner Daniel, M, 8 saves )

Everett 16, Monroe 0 (Kodiak Hulsoor, E, 5 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Bennett Duffy, E, 4 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Kain Davis, E, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Kyle Kokesh, E, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Justin Beretta, E, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Joe Doyle, E, 1 goal; Bradly Strong, E, 4 saves, 4 ground balls; Brett Hartzell, M, 6 saves)

Overlake 8, Blanchet 5 (Colton Umberger, OV, 3 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Ian Klimisch, OV, 3 goals; Chris Castle, OV, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Sean Flanagan, OV, 5 ground balls; Parker Hayne, OV, 13 saves)

Camas 13, Union 7 (Austin Garwood, C, 4 goals, 1 assist, 11 ground balls; Chad Menor, C, 3 goals; Gage Garrett, C, 2 goals, 1 assist; Bradley Stanchfield, C, 2 goals, 1 assist; Hudson Fox, C, 6 saves; Gunnar Drell, U, 2 goals, 1 assist; Parker Lindhorst, U, 2 goals; Chandler Lindhorst, U, 1 goal, 3 assists; Trey Chambers, U, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Lamey, U, 7 ground balls; Dominic Mendez, U, 8 saves)

Sourthridge 19, Selah 8 (no scoring details)

Vashon Island 4, Bellarmine Prep 2 (Griffith Jennings, V, 1 goal, 1 assist; Evan Anderson, V, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Ezra Ende, V, 3 ground balls; Marquis Standhal, V, 14 saves; Kyle O’Brien, BP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Hugh Ryan, BP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; John Francis, BP, 3 ground balls; G. Paul Gicewicz, BP, 11 saves)

Lake Washington 18, Mount Si 2 (Hank Schmale, LW, 6 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Sasha Oelsner, LW, 3 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Connor Campbell, LW, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Oscar Johansson, LW, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Reese Radke, LW, 1 goal, 2 assists; Elijah Singstad, LW, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Jason McLean, LW, 1 goal, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Sam Pliska, LW, 2 assists, 13 ground balls; Brogan Bartch, LW, 6 saves)

GIRLS

Stadium 17, Mukilteo
9 (Grace Elliott, S, 8 goals; Sadie Pickering, S, 7 goals; Layne Perkins, S, 7 saves; Melanie Rizzotti, M, 5 goals; Melissa Reeves, M, 3 goals; Madison Rutledge, M, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Kennedy Newman, M, 9 saves)

Nathan Hale 10, SW Seattle 8 (Sadie Iudice, NH, 5 goals; Alex Kinoshita, NH, 3 goals; Amee Boyle, NH, 1 goal; Elli Scruggs, NH, 1 goal; Gabby Rojas Luna, SWS, 3 goals, 7 ground balls, 4 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers; Rachael Swanstrom, SWS, 2 goals, 9 ground balls, 1 draw control; 1 caused turnover; Tajinique Ruffin, SWS, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Taryn Gural, SWS, 17 saves, 2 ground balls)

Bainbridge 19, Mercer Island 8 (Paige Brigham, B, 8 goals, 3 assists; Sallie Marx, B, 5 goals, 1 assist, 6 draw controls; Olivia Peloquin, B, 2 goals, 7 draw controls; Ellen Carpenter, B, 2 goals; Kyra Wortley, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 4 draw controls; McKenzie Scott, B, 8 saves; Lia Paborsky, MI, 4 goals, 1 draw control; Holly Waggoner, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; June Kissel, MI, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls; Elise Marks, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Ragen Plummer, MI, 1 goal, 1 ground balls; Sarah Hanan, MI, 2 ground all, 1 draw control, 3 caused turnovers; Alle Dunbar, MI, 14 saves)

Issaquah 15, Eastside Catholic 7 (Katie Bucy, IS, 6 goals; Suzy Emerson, IS, 4 goals; Meg Corscadden, IS 2 goals; Nicole Victory, IS, 1 goal; Haley Johnson, IS, 1 goal; Kameron Ramirez, IS, 1 goal; Katie Earl, IS, 2 saves;Maddie Banks, EC, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Tristana Leist, EC, 2 goals; Valerie Vachris, EC, 2 goals; Justice Gilbert, EC, 8 saves)

Seattle Prep 8, Holy Names 8 (Annie Gillis, SP, 3 goals; Maggie Slack, SP, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Maggie McDonald, SP, 16 saves; Wendy Donier, HN, 3 goals, 14 draw controls; Madeline McDonald, HN, 3 goals; Martha Blatner, HN, 5 saves)

Forest Ridge 15, Overlake 14 (no scoring details)