Boys

KingCo 4A tournament

At Snohomish G.C. (Par 72)

Team scores—Eastlake 46 points, Skyline 45, Issaquah 37.5, Inglemoor 26, Redmond 20.5, Roosevelt 18, Newport 9, Bothell (score not reported), Woodinville (score not reported).

Individuals—1, *Spencer Weiss, E, 142 strokes; 2, *Jason Richardson, In, 143; T-3, *Kelley Sullivan, S, 145; T-3, *Brian Mogg, S, 145; T-3, *Gabe Spach, Ro, 145; 6, *Zack Overstreet, Is, 146; 7, *Conrad Crowshaw, Re, 147; 8, *Joe Worley, W, 148; T-8, *Barret Dowling, Is, 148; 10, *Caleb An, B, 149. *Advanced to state.

SPSL 2A tournament

At Gold Mountain: Olympic Course (Par 72)

Team scores—not reported.

Individuals—1, *Joe Harvie, Orting, 143 strokes; T-2, *Riley Bruil, Sumner, 167; T-2, *Matthew Stevens, Sumner, 167; T-2, *Connor Smith, Sumner 167; 5, *Ryan Sandoval, Franklin Pierce, 171; 6, *Max Dorn, Fife, 172; 7, *Cole Devers, Franklin Pierce, 174; 8, Drew Kacer, White River, 175; 9, Tanner Gill, Franklin Pierce, 176; T-10, Bryce Dahl, White River, 177; T-10, Johnny Staley, Sumner, 177. *Advanced to State

SPSL 3A tournament

At Gold Mountain: Olympic Course (Par 72)

Team scores—Enumclaw 483 strokes, Bonney Lake 512, Auburn Mountainview 530, Peninsula 532, Decatur 581, Lakes (score not reported).

Individuals—1, *Curtis Koltermann, B, 146 strokes; 2, *Adam Barker, P, 150; 3, *Harrison ragg, L, 154; 4, *Alec Charles, P, 156; 5, *Spencer Clapp, D, 157; 6, *Josh Erickson, E, 158; 7, Quinn Williams, B, 159; T-8, Dylan Miller, E, 161; T-8, Kolton tinney, E, 161; 10, Zac Wildin, A, 162. *Advanced to State

Girls

SPSL 2A tournament

At Gold Mountain: Cascade Course (Par 71)

Team scores—not reported.

Individuals—1, *Kendall Gray, Fife, 143 strokes; 2, *Madison LaVergne, Orting, 165; 3, *Stormie Follen, Franklin Pierce, 169; 4, *Tianna Munroe, Sumner, 185; 5, *Karin Aso, Franklin Pierce, 194; 6, *Maci Goethals, White River, 195; 7, *Kateri Moseley, Fife, 196; 8, *Dana Jennings, Fife, 198; 9, Megan Miller, White River, 204; 10, Jordanne Fray, White River, 206. *Advanced to State

SPSL 3A tournament

At Gold Mountain: Cascade Course (Par 71)

Team scores—Enumclaw 568 strokes, Auburn Mountainview 611, Decatur 618, Lakes (score not reported), Peninsula (score not reported), Bonney Lak (score not reported).

Individuals—1, *Celia Beyke, D, 156 strokes; 2, *Maddie Pillo, E, 163; 3, *Bethany Cowman, A, 168; 4, *Kadyn Eldridge, E, 172; 5, *Taylor Trembly, D, 174; 6, *Nicki Burkhauser, A, 186; 7, Faith Hardersen, E, 187; 8, Meagan Johnson, E, 189; 9, Lexi Dechon, E, 190; T-10, Kelley Anderson, A, 196; T-10, IsaBelle Wene, A, 196. *Advanced to State