The schedule for this weekend's state volleyball tournaments. Brackets and more information at wiaa.com.

Class 4A

At St. Martin’s University and Timberline H.S. (Lacey)

First round

FRIDAY’S MATCHES

11:45 a.m. — Newport vs. Emerald Ridge.

1:30 p.m. — Gig Harbor vs. Jackson, Puyallup vs. Richland, Lake Stevens vs. Bellarmine Prep.

3:15 p.m. — Union vs. Skyline, Olympia vs. Wenatchee, Monroe vs. Camas.

5:15 p.m. — Auburn Riverside vs. Mead.

Class 3A

At St. Martin’s University and Timberline H.S. (Lacey)

First round

FRIDAY’S MATCHES

8 a.m. — Stanwood vs. Auburn Mountainview, Prairie vs. Mercer Island, Holy Names vs. Bonney Lake.

9:45 a.m. — Lakeside vs. Mount Spokane, Glacier Peak vs. Mount Si, Timberline vs. Southridge.

11:45 a.m. — North Thurston vs. Shorewood, Seattle Prep vs. Columbia River.

Class 2A

At Pierce College and Lakes H.S. (Lakewood)

First round

FRIDAY’S MATCHES

11 a.m. — West Valley (Yakima) vs. Capital, Sumner vs. Burlington-Edison.

12:45 p.m. — Sehome vs. Washington, White River vs. Selah.

2:45 p.m. — Anacortes vs. Fife, East Valley (Yakima) vs. Tumwater.

4:30 p.m. — Mark Morris vs. Colville, Steilacoom vs. Sequim.

Class 1A

At Yakima SunDome

First round

FRIDAY’S MATCHES

8 a.m. — Nooksack Valley vs. King’s Way Christian, Zillah vs. Annie Wright, Naches vs. King’s, Kalama vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls).

9:45 a.m. — Woodland vs. Granger, Lynden Christian vs. Cascade (Leavenworth), Connell vs. Life Christian, Freeman vs. Castle Rock.

Class 2B

At Yakima SunDome

First round

FRIDAY’S MATCHES

11:30 a.m. — Napavine vs. Kittitas, Darrington vs. Colfax, White Swan vs. Mossyrock, Wahkiakum vs. Bear Creek.

1:30 p.m. — LaConner vs. South Bend, Davenport vs. Riverside Christian, Toutle Lake vs. Reardan, NW Christian (Colbert) vs. Pe Ell.

Class 1B

At Yakima SunDome

First round

FRIDAY’S MATCHES

8 a.m. — Pateros vs. Odessa-Harrington, Christian Faith vs. Tekoa-Oakesdale.

9:45 a.m. — Almira-Coulee-Hartline vs. Mount Vernon Christian, Evergreen Lutheran vs. Three Rivers Christian.

11:30 a.m. — Colton vs. Moses Lake Christian, Klickitat vs. Shoreline Christian.

1:30 p.m. — St. John-Endicott vs. Sunnyside Christian, Rainier Christian vs. Wilbur-Creston.