Tuesday's high school tennis results

Girls

Northwest 4A District tournament

At Arlington H.S.

SINGLES

Quartefinals — Caroline Dreher, Snohomish, beat Angela Moniaga, Mariner, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4; Myint-Zu Kyaw, Edmonds-Woodway, beat Macy Mackey, Arlington, 6-1, 6-0; Jenna Gilbert, Kamiak, beat Alexis Stockwell, Snohomish, 6-3, 6-4; Sally Park, Kamiak, beat Shaelyn Huot, Lake Stevens, 6-0, 6-0.

Semifinals — Myint-Zu Kyaw, Edmonds-Woodway, beat Caroline Dreher, Snohomish, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3; Sally Park, Kamiak, beat Jenna Gilbert, Kamiak, 6-1, 6-2.

DOUBLES

Quartefinals — Erin Huffman-Megan Huffman, Lake Stevens, beat Maddie Haugen-Lilly Jacobsen, Jackson, 7-5, 6-3; Zoe Jovanovich-Elizabeth Norris, Kamiak, beat Courtney Barton-Julianna Chryst, Snohomish, 6-3, 6-1; Hanna Rehnfeldt-Emily Storino, Edmonds-Woodway, beat Lexi Armbruster-Amy Stevens, Snohomish, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4; Monica Kwong-Cristina Borsan, Lynnwood, beat Jamie Hawkins-Chloe Erickson, Monroe, 6-2, 6-1.

Semifinals — Zoe Jovanovich-Elizabeth Norris, Kamiak, beat Erin Huffman-Megan Huffman, Lake Stevens, 3-6 6-1, 6-4; Monica Kwong-Cristina Borsan, Lynnwood, beat Hanna Rehnfeldt-Emily Storino, Edmonds-Woodway, 6-2, 6-1.

Northwest 3A District tournament

At Stanwood H.S.

SINGLES

Quarterfinals — Kindall Gordon, Everett, beat Sinje Stockter, Shorewood, 6-2, 6-3; Nadean Al-Ali, Glacier Peak, beat Savanah Pearce, Marysville-Pilchuck, 6-0, 6-2; Jenny Sui, Shorecrest, beat Marina Ciferri, Marysville Getchell, 6-0, 6-0; Meera Limaye, Shorecrest, beat Elle Shaughnessy, Stanwood, 6-1, 6-0.

Semifinals — Nadean Al-Ali, Glacier Peak, beat Kindall Gordon, Everett, 6-1, 6-3; Jenny Sui, Shorecrest, beat Meera Limaye, Shorecrest, 0-3, inj.

DOUBLES

Quarterfinals — Keegan Monson-Lauren Rutter, Shorecrest, beat Christine Wolf-Rachel Rich, Stanwood, 6-3, 6-4; Nicki Bouche-Tina Liu, Mountlake Terrace, beat Adrienne Muramoto-Sierra Bove, Everett, 6-0, 6-1; Caryn Nash-Zanetta Uy, Stanwood, beat Sierra Wright-Emme Davis, Glacier Peak, 1-6, 6-3, 6-3; Daniella Brengelmann-Francesca O-Malley, Shorewood, beat Sammy Wallace-Savaddy Lee, Marysville Getchell, 6-2, 6-2.

Semifinals — Nicki Bouche-Tina Liu, Mountlake Terrace, beat Keegan Monson-Lauren Rutter, Shorecrest, 4-6, 6-3, 6-1; Daniella Brengelmann-Francesca O’Malley, Shorewood, beat Caryn Nash-Zanetta Uy, Stanwood, 6-2, 6-2.

Sea-King 3A District tournament

At Lower Woodland Park

SINGLES

Quarterfinals — Cello Lockwood, Holy Names, beat Molly Guo, Lakeside, 6-3, 7-5; Nora Tan, Mercer Island, beat Anja Renkes, Holy Names, 6-1, 6-1; Shea Wojciehowski, Lakeside, beat Isabelle Long, Interlake, 6-2, 6-3; Catherine Allen, Holy Names, beat Jordan Ferguson, Bainbridge Island, 6-2, 6-0.

DOUBLES

Quarterfinals — Lacayo-Lacayo, West Seattle, beat Revere-Eitel, Lakeside, 6-4, 7-5; Venditti-Venditti, Mercer Island, beat Schuler-Hennes, Holy Names, 6-0, 6-1; Adams-Braunston, Liberty, beat Stubb-Trumbauer, Bishop Blanchet, 6-2, 6-2; Foster-Scheer, Seattle Prep, beat Dillon-Hamilton, Mercer Island, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4.

Boys

Sea-King 3A District tournament

At Lower Woodland Park

SINGLES

Quarterfinals — Henry Smith, Mercer Island, beat Tristan Hyon, Eastside Catholic, 6-2, 6-1; Connor Garnett, Interlake, beat Kevin Yang, Lakeside, 6-0, 6-0; Brian Hou, Mercer Island, beat Joe McRoberts, O’Dea, 6-3, 6-2; Daniel Park, Lakeside, beat Luat Le, Interlake, 7-5, 6-2.

DOUBLES

Quarterfinals — Blattner-Targett, Seattle Prep, beat Dillon-Tilden, Mercer Island, 6-1, 6-3; Baska-Seifert, Mercer Island, beat Von Gortler-Omori, Lakeside, 6-2, 6-3; Elliot-Williams, Mercer Island, beat Curtis-Devries, Bainbridge Island, 6-2, 6-1; Alderson-Christianson, Bainbridge Island, beat Motto-Radoi, 6-2, 0-6, 6-1.