Tuesday's high school lacrosse results

Boys Varsity Division I

Long Beach (N.Y.) 10, Bellevue 5 (Cole Johnson, B, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Hank Bethke, B, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Andrew Matthews, B, 6 ground balls; Simon Jenkin, B, 5 ground balls; Dakota Jones, B, 4 ground balls; Bradley Medeiros, B, 10 saves)

Sammamish-Newport 14, Oregon City 2 (Sean Sternberg, S-N, 7 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Ian Weiss, S-N, 3 goals, 1 assist; Michael Caliboso, S-N, 1 goal, 2 assists; Ryley Martin, S-N, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Dalton Voeller, S-N, 1 goal; Morgan White, S-N, 6 saves; Connor Simonson, S-N, 3 saves)

Mercer Island 15, Bothell-Inglemoor 9 (Grant Preisler, MI, 6 goals, 2 ground balls; Steen Swedstedt, MI, 2 goals, 3 assists; Justin Rorem, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Peter Mahony, MI, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Hayden Reisman, MI, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Cooper Johnson, MI, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Charlie Vetter, MI, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Chase York, MI, 1 assist; 5 ground balls; Devlin Conway, MI, 10 ground balls; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 4 saves; Scotty Lee, MI, 3 saves; Drew Tosaya, B-I, 4 goals, 3 assists, 1 ground ball; Henry Sokol, B-I, 2 goals, 1 ground balls; Dale Goong, B-I, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Chandler Olsen, B-I, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Willie Ohrenschall, B-I, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Camron Morgan, B-I, 1 goal; Alex Dyngen, B-I, 12 saves)

    Most Read Stories

Woodinville 8, Curtis 4 (Colter Clinch, W, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Taylor Vastvider, W, 2 goals; Josh Gray, W, 2 goals; Edward Pollon, W, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Ryan Baerwolf, W, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Ethan Vastvinder, W, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Thomas Cast, W, 9 saves; Daniel Tishman, C, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Ryder Choate, C, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Alex Brydson, C, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Zach Budnick, C, 17 saves, 3 ground balls)

Boys Varsity Division II

Stadium 18, South Kitsap 0 (Harry Dillman, STD, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Noah Leonard, STD, 4 goals, 4 ground balls; Edgar Valentine, STD, 2 goals, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Brendan Raschke, STD, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Patrick Holcomb, STD, 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Aaron Park, STD, 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Nick Boer, STD, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Jonny Eyre, STD, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Evan Lineweaver, STD, 7 saves; Elijah Welsh, SK, 8 ground balls; Nick Walker, SK, 6 ground balls; Hayden Widergren, SK, 5 ground balls; Jordan Kaufman, SK, 13 saves))

Nathan Hale 15, Klahowya 3 (Riley Johnson, NH, 4 goals, 6 ground balls; William Snider, NH, 3 goals, 1 assist; Ben Joers, NH, 2 goals, 3 assists; Cooper Woolston, NH, 2 goals, 2 assists; Jack MacIntire, NH, 1 goal, 14 ground balls; Cody Roberts, K, 2 goals; John Lewandowski, K, 1 goal; Cory Charvat, K, 10 saves)

Ballard 15, Roosevelt 3 (Jacob Marks, B, 4 goals, 4 assists; Josh Schwartzenberger, B, 4 goals; Jake Losi, B, 2 goals; John DeGarmo, B, 2 goals; Nick Gargon, B, 11 ground balls; Alex James, B, 5 saves; Jack Christenson, R, 1 goal; Eli Hall, R, 1 goal, 1 assist; James Leroux, R, 1 goal; Kevin Ault, R, 23 saves)

Stanwood 14, Meadowdale 13 (Frank Medlicott, S, 6 goals, 3 assists, 6 ground balls; C.J. Hillbrand, S, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Josh Smith, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Jack Delich, S, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Kane Ayling, S, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Terran Brewer, S, 1 goal; Garrett Goshorn, S, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jeremy Smith, S, 12 saves, 2 ground balls; Gavin Hardwick, M, 4 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Justin Holter, M, 3 goals, 7 ground balls; Charlie Baillargeon, M, 3 goals, 4 assists, 2 ground balls; Joshua Schlersman, M, 2 goals; Cameron Warren, M, 2 goals; Damon Johnson, M, 2 goals; Jordan Tindall, M, 1 goal, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Niko May, M, 9 ground balls; Thomas Kobuke, M, 3 ground balls; Conner Daniel, M, 3 saves; Domenic Spino, M, 3 saves)

Wenatchee 14, Selah 1 (Max Schneider, W, 5 goals, 1 ground ball; Iain Canup, W, 3 goals; Connor Christensen, W, 2 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Kelly Smith, W, 2 goals, 1 assist, 12 ground balls; Luke Carlson, W, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Adam Chivilcek, W, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Jace Pauly, W, 5 saves)

Sehome-Bellingham 9, Burlington-Edison 3 (Dylan Bruce, S-B, 4 goals, 6 ground balls; Chance Clymer, S-B, 2 goals, 10 ground balls; Maclean Cook, S-B, 8 ground balls; Nick Estrada, S-B, 5 ground balls; Garrett Remsen, S-B, 4 ground balls; Andrew Hoemann, S-B, 8 saves)

Bonners Ferry (Idaho) 14, Mead-Mt. Spokane 6 (Redmond Groves, M-MS, 3 goals; Mitchell Sattler, M-MS, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Josh Crawford, M-MS, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Colton Milliron, M-MS, 1 assist, 4 ground ball; Bryce Moove, M-MS, 4 ground balls; Sean Long, M-MS, 1 ground ball; Mitchell Wolff, M-MS, 4 ground balls; Cole Hubbard, M-MS, 3 ground balls; Jake Kelly, M-MS, 5 ground balls)

North Kitsap at Peninsula-Gig Harbor (Forfeit — win awarded to Peninsula-Gig Harbor)

Girls Varsity

Seattle Prep 14, Klahowya 8 (Kayla Ayres, SP, 4 goals; Maggie Slack, SP, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Maggie McDonald, SP, 16 saves; Madison Snellenberg, K, 4 goals: Quincy Rouse, K, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Julia Zimny, K, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Sheri McCarty, K, 16 saves)

Eastside Catholic 23, Forest Ridge 12 (no scoring detail)

Mercer Island 19, Kennedy 3 (no scoring detail)

Roosevelt 18, Puyallup 11 (Nicole Larson, R, 6 goals; Adrienne Leonard, R, 5 goals, 6 ground balls; Emily Cohen, R, 1 ground ball; Alex Vargas, R, 9 saves; Sandy Rocelli, P, 5 goals)

Bainbridge 15, Ballard 1 (Paige Bringham, BAIN, 2 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Sallie Marx, BAIN, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Maddie Stevenson, BAIN, 2 saves; Ellie Bergeron, BAL, 1 goal, 2 ground balls, 1 caused turnovers; Caroline Monaghan, BAL, 2 ground balls, 2 caused turnovers; Katie Brostrom, BAL, 8 saves)

Gig Harbor 16, Evergreen 11 (Emily Bundick, GH, 4 goals, 2 ground balls; Lauren Dahl, GH, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Nicole Smith, GH, 1 caused turnover; Emily McCoy, E, 4 goals; Madeline McKinnon, E, 4 goals; Grace Davis, E, 2 ground balls; Dawn Lumen, E, 16 saves)

Bellarmine Prep 19, Bethel 8 (Joey Cisakowski, BP, 4 goals, 4 ground balls, 1 assist; Aly Johnson, BP, 4 goals, 3 assists; Kim Vincent, BP, 6 saves; Sweets Battle, B, 6 goals; Jessica Talavera, B, 1 goal; Hanna Elston, B, 6 saves; Meghan Krissak, B, 12 saves)

Snohomish 13, Mukilteo 2 (Megan Davis, S, 4 goals; Kayla Petz, S, 4 goals; Daryia Tagg, S, 8 saves; Melanie Rizzotti, M, 1 goal, Cheyenne McManus, M, 1 goal; Kennedy Newman, M, 8 saves)

Stadium 16, Tahoma 4 (Sadie Pickering, S, 4 goals; Audra Robinson, S, 3 goals; Grace Elliott, S, 3 goals; Layne Perkins, S, 8 saves; Maddi Fabie, T, 2 goals; Ashley Gowdey, T, 1 goal; Rachel O’Rourke, T, 1 goal; Kaylee Bridges, T, 8 saves; Morgan Caswell, T, 7 saves)