Tuesday's high school golf results

Girls

Northwest 4A District Championships

At Kayak Point GC (par 72)

Team scores — Kamiak 472 (champion), Lake Stevens 495, Mount Vernon 516, Lynnwood 529, Jackson 549, Snohomish 550, Edmonds-Woodway 551, Arlington 569, Cascade 719.

FIRST ROUND

Rene Kwak, Jackson 40-38-78
Hannah Lee, Kamiak 41-46-87
Laura Gay, Jackson 44-44-88

Jillian Kaufman Mount Vernon 42-47-89

Emmi Modahl, Arlington 43-47-90
Simran Handa, Kamiak 45-46-91
Izzy Maza, Lynnwood 47-44-91
Julia Elton, Lake Stevens 49-44-93
Katherine Choi, Kamiak 48-46-94
Juliana Jorgensen, Kamiak 46-48-94
Vicki Lee, Lynnwood 48-46-94
Leah Shin, Jackson 48-47-95
Makenzie Sundvor, Lake Stevens 46-50-96
Jordan Mitchell, Lake Stevens 52-46-98
Thu Nguyen, Lynnwood 51-48-99

Northwest 3A District Tournament

At Cedarcrest GC (par 70)

Team scores — Glacier Peak 461 (champion), Oak Harbor 473, Shorecrest 485, Marysville Getchell 513, Stanwood 527.

FIRST ROUND

Annie Leete, Oak Harbor 70
Alisa Wilson, Glacier Peak 84
Isabella Seda, Glacier Peak 87
Audrey Penner, Shorecrest 88
Jacquelyn Martin, Marysville Getchell 88
Dani Durand, Glacier Peak 89
Claire Mrozek, Shorecrest 91
Bree Roderos, Oak Harbor 93
Stephanie Taylor, Shorecrest 95
Junelle Broulette, Shorewood 95
Jane Tarabochia, Shorewood 96
Sydella Yonker, Mountlake Terrace 97
Sam Powell, Stanwood 98
Morgan Rood, Meadowdale 98
KC Winfield, Oak Harbor 99

Boys

Northwest 4A District championships

At Legion Memorial GC (par 72)

FINAL RESULTS

(Top 13 advance to state)

Rudy Caparas, Lynnwood 75-71-146
Anthony Allen, Arlington 78-71-149
Chris Hatch, Kamiak 75-75-150
Owen Fenner, Monroe 78-75-153
Matt Kornegay, Kamiak 80-74-154
Steve Cabanday, Kamiak 78-76-154
Luke Kuna, Snohomish 82-73-155
Kyle Cornett, Jackson 77-78-155
Ethan Casto, Snohomish 77-78-155
Michael Siderius, Snohomish 78-78-156
Cameron Metcalfe, Cascade 79-77-156
Nick Rothrock, Arlington 78-80-158
* Kyle Frederick, Mount Vernon 78-81-159

* advanced on playoff

Northwest 2A District championships

At Snohomish GC (par 72)

Team scores — Bellingham 140 points, Lynden 102.5, Archbishop Murphy 89.

FINAL RESULTS

(Top 17 advance to state)

Matt Marrese, Sammamish 69-72-141
Cody Roth 73-71-144
Ben Carroll 75-73-148
Jamie Carroll 75-77-152
Quinn Stanley 82-71-153
Ben Thacker 75-79-154
Kyle Mark 78-77-155
Mikal Olson 76-79-155
Taylor Paul 82-73-155
Steve Hopkins 73-83-156
Colton Taxdahl 75-82-157
Peter Kolodychuk 80-77-157
EJ Troutman 77-80-157
Ryan Mouche 78-80-158
Sean Goldfinch 79-80-159
Austin Berg 79-82-161
Will McCarter 78-83-161

School names not given