Boys

Curtis 18, Port Angeles-Sequim 6 (Beau Olson, C, 4 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Trevor Warren, C, 3 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Alex Brydson, C, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Gaven Haley, C, 2 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Stephen Springer, C, 1 goal; Caleb Carlson, C, 1 gola; Eric DeLorme, C, 1 goal; James Kennedy, C, 1 goal; Connor Jackson, C, 9 saves; Dusty West, PAS, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Mike Walton, PAS, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Connor Leslie, PAS, 1 goal, 1 assist, 16 ground balls; Eric Prosser, PAS, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Jamison Williamson, PAS, 1 goal, 2 ground ball; Ryan Root, PAS, 14 saves)

Lakeside 3, Nathan Hale 1 (Jalen Wright, L, 1 goal; Dylan Russian, L, 1 goal; Michael Drucker, L, 1 goal; Jake Ephron, L, 12 ground balls; Russell Cook, NH, 1 goal; Isaac Kleisle-Murphy, L, 5 saves; Austin Keaton, NH, 14 saves)

Gig Harbor 14, North Kitsap 9 (Kyle Smith, GH, 4 goals, 3 assists, 7 ground balls; Nelson snook, GH, 4 goals, 3 ground balls; Elliot Hunter, GH, 3 goals, 12 ground balls; Kyle Murphy, GH, 1 goal, 1 assist; Alex Sworsky, GH, 1 goal, 2 assists, 11 ground balls; Ian Stanley, GH, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Kellson Arthurs, NK, 2 goals, 1 assist, 12 ground balls; Matt Dotterweich, NK, 2 goals; 2 ground balls; Dylan Taylor, NK, 1 goal, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Quinn Peterson, NK, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Derek Jacobson, NK, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Sawyer Chapman, NK, 1 goal)

Seattle Prep 12, O’Dea 5 (Sam Kopf, SP, 6 goals, 2 assists, 19 ground balls; Joe Chamberlin, SP, 2 goals, 1 assist; JoJo Bentley, SP, 1 goal; Connor Gossman, SP, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Mark Layton, SP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Michael Van Hare, SP, 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Ben Lingg, SP, 1 save; Dylan Moorleghen, SP, 10 saves)

Wenatchee 9, Gonzaga Prep 3 (Cory Leenders, W, 3 goals, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Tommy Higley, W, 2 goals, 2 assists, 5 ground balls; Austin Schmaltz, W, 2 goals; Adam Chvilicek, W, 1 goal, 11 ground balls; Logan Tidd, W, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Kasey Knott, W, 1 assists; Dane Collier, W, 5 ground balls; Danny Salas, W, 3 ground balls; KJ Peterson, W, 2 ground balls; Mike Yunker, W, 2 ground balls; Luke Carlson, W 1 ground ball; Will Demarco, W, 1 ground ball; Jim Miracle, W, 1 ground ball. Asa Smith, W, 4 saves, 3 ground balls; Bridger Stephenson, GP, 1 goal; Matthew Pennell, GP, 1 goal; Brock Dineen, GP,1 goal; Ashton Atwood, GP, 1 assist)

Auburn Riverside 28, South Kitsap 0 (Quinault Mackey, AR, 5 goals, 3 assists; Michael Lucchesi, AR, 3 goals, 3 assists; Drew Wallen, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist; Joey Lucchesi, AR, 3 goals, 1 asssit; Marcus Henke, AR, 3 goals; Jake Braden, AR, 3 goals; Dane Barber, AR, 2 goals, 3 assists; Jack Pugh AR, 2 goals, 2 assists; Kennan Fagan, AR, 2 goals; Kolten Rosin, AR, 1 goal, 2 assists; Gordon Nelson, AR, 1 goal, 2 assists; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 0 saves; Tristan Martin, SK, 7 saves)

Klahowya 11, Peninsula 6 (Elliot James, K, 4 goals, 3 ground balls; Ben Zimny, K, 3 goals, 8 ground balls; Jon Harris, K, 2 goals, 9 ground balls; Joe Hawley, K, 1 goal, 4 assists, 1 ground ball; Matt Salas, K, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Torsten Robinson, K, 8 ground ball; Chandler Wright, K, 7 ground balls; Kyle Bergmann, K, 23 saves; Cameron Lewis, P, 2 goals, 11 ground balls; Bryce Wilder, P, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Jackson Reid, P, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Dawson Meerdink, P, 9 ground balls; Jared Boerner, P, 7 ground balls; Brett Lyon, P, 12 saves)

Eastside Catholic 19, Snohomish 2 (Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 4 goals, 2 assists; James Wehe, EC, 4 goals, 1 assist; Ross Komenda, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist; Blake Lee, EC, 3 goals; Chase Bultez, EC, 2 goal; Bryce Atwater, EC, 1 goal, 2 assists; Zack Steffens, EC, 1 goal; Chandler Toliver, EC, 2 assists; Jeff Foreman, EC, 1 assist; Zach Williams, EC, 1 assist; Josh Matte, EC, 1 saves; Scotty Newsom, S, 2 goals; Noah Palmaffy, S, 8 saves; Austin Wilkerson, S, 2 saves)

Issaquah 16, Eastlake 2 (Jeff Belleba, E, 1 goal; Cullen Payne E, 1 goal; Chase Barlow, E, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Abe Escarda, E, 6 saves; Connor Sihon, E, 2 saves; Matt Thomas, IS, 4 goals, 1 assist 2 ground balls; Zach Fritz, IS, 3 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Liam Colter, IS, 2 goals, 1 assist; Jake Lindahl, IS, 2 goals, 1 assist; Ryan Eglund, IS, 2 goals, 1 ground balls; Cody Klansnic, IS, 1 goal, 1 assist; Mikey Giannopulos, IS, 1 goal, 7 ground balls; Anthony O’Reilly, IS, 1 goal; Jordan Dondoyano, IS, 2 saves)

Kamiak 20, Providence 6 (Alex Indelicato, K, 5 goals; Tyler Keele, K, 4 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Liew Rust, K, 4 goals; 7 ground balls; Jake Schmidt, K, 3 goals; 2 assists, 4 ground balls; Miles Craggs, K, 3 goals; 3 assists, 2 ground balls; Ian Carlson, 7 saves; Matthew Morris, P, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Aidan Walsh, P, 3 goals, 7 ground balls; Alex Wartes, P, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Jackson Morris, P, 8 saves)

Newport 9, Roosevelt 4 (Cooper Horton, N, 5 goals, 6 ground balls; Ricky Adams, N, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Morgan White, N, 4 saves; Isaac Melkerson, R, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Jack Christenson, R 1 goal; Sam Skalbania, R, 1 goal; Eli Hall, R, 11 ground balls; Ethan Johnson, R 8 saves)

Girls

Ballard 8, Wenatchee 7 (Dorothy Elliott, B, 3 goals; Monica Cohen, B, 3 goals; Ellie Bergeron, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Katy Graham, B, 10 saves; Taylor Butcherite, W, 3 goals, 2 assists; Kaisa Didtel, W, 2 goals; Caitlin Thomas, W, 10 saves)

Graham-Kapowsin 12, Nathan Hale 22 (Denis Julio, GK, 10 goals, 21 draw controls, 4 caused turnovers; Mulloy White, GK, 7 goals; Bethany Green, GK, 22 saves; Saide Iudice, NH, 9 goals, 6 ground balls; Haley Kinoshita, NH, 6 goals, 4 caused turnovers; Anna Dong, NH, 8 saves; Cali Ashmun, NH, 5 saves)

Gig Harbor 15, Klahowya 14 (Hannah Ellestad, GH, 4 goals, 1 draw control; Haley Didway, GH, 3 goals; 2 assists, 3 ground balls, 13 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Haleigh Vergera, GH, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Brooke Fisher, GH, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 caused turnover; Grace DeGraaf, GH, 1 goal; Emily Mishko, GH, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Delaney Lund, GH, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; McKenzie Mullen, GH, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 1 draw control, 1 caused turnover; Annmarie Paganelli, GH, 7 saves, 1 ground ball; Cassidy Andrews, K, 4 goals, 2 ground balls, 6 draw controls; Madison Snellenberg, K, 3 goals, 2 ground balls, 1 draw control; Julia Zimny, K, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; 6 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Sarah Cooper, K, 3 goals, 1 assist 1 ground ball; Emily Nelson, K, 1 goal, 2 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Kennedy Daniels, K, 9 saves, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnovers)

Lake Sammamish 21, Bellevue 5 (Alex Johnson, LS,4 goals, 2 ground balls; Amelia Chirichigno, LS, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Emily Sokol LS, 3 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Madelyn Hunter, LS, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Jessy Clinch, LS, 2 goals; Madison Strickland, LS, 1 goal; Lauren Tudor, B, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Julia Clark, 2 goals; Emily Nickerson, B, 1 goal; Sarah Esselstrom, B, 5 saves)

Bellarmine Prep 17, SW Seattle 6 (Elizabeth Cranstoun, BP, 5 goals, 2 assists, 4 ground balls, 3 draw controls, 3 caused turnovers; Katherine Nard, BP, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Aly Johnson, BP, 3 goals, 2 assists, 4 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers; Gabrielle Hickok, BP, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Sophie van Hollebeke, BP, 2 goals, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Megan Sawyer, BP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls; Beth Stoddard, BP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Emily Durr, BP, 6 saves; Rachael Swanstrom, SWS, 3 goals, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls; Brienna Pierce, SWS, 1 goal; Tajinque Ruffin, SWS, 1 goal, 1 draw control; Taryn Gural, SWS, 12 saves)

Snohomish 11, Lakeside 4 (Hannah Graves, S, 4 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Kayla Petz, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Hanna Dalrymple, S, 2 goals, 3 draw controls; Emma Hennig, S, 1 goal; Michelle Norton, S, 1 goal; Megan Davis, S, 1 goal; Zoe Powell, S, 10 saves; Amanda Roper, L, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Lindsey Call, L, 1 goal; Avery Frankenberg, L, 1 goal; Lily Vasquez Brown, L, 1 assist; Amerra Sheckles, L, 7 saves)