Boys

Richland 10, Hermiston (Ore.) 7 (Vincent Silva, R, 4 goals, 1 assist, 10 ground balls; Hayden Ruckhaber, R, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Kendall Watson, R, 2 goals, 1 assist, 10 ground balls; Ben Graves, R, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Drew Kiosky, R, 1 assist; Grady Salaman, R, 13 saves)

Seattle Academy 14, Overlake 2 (Riley Johnson, SA, 4 goals, 2 assists; David Funes, SA, 4 goals, 1 assist; Parker Woo, SA, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Charlie Phelps, SA, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Tommy Hadac, SA, 1 goal, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Michael Karges, SA, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Andrew McCall, SA, 7 saves; Ben Fujinaga, OV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Chris Castle, OV, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Parker Hayne, OV, 7 saves)

Wenatchee 9, Southridge 5 (KJ Peterson, W, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Adam Chvilicek, W, 2 goals, 5 ground balls; Max Schneider, W, 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Cory Leenders, W, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Austin Schmaltz, W, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Kyle Schmaltz, W, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Logan Tidd, W, 3 assists, 7 ground balls; Dane Collier, W, 6 ground balls; Mike Yunker, W, 4 ground balls; Luke Carlson, W, 4 ground balls; Will Demarcwo, W, 1 ground ball; Garrett Christensen, W, 1 ground ball; Tommy Higley, W, 1 ground ball; Asa Smith, W, 9 saves)

Mercer Island 19, Liberty 2 (Reid Fuhr, MI 5 goals, 1 assist; Peter Mahony, MI, 5 goals, 3 assists; Devlin Conway, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists, 10 ground balls; Evan Condon, MI, 2 goals, 2 assists, 6 ground balls; Chase York, MI, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Cooper Johnson, MI, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Brett Bottomley, MI, 5 assists, 1 ground balls; Jack Counihan, MI, 1 goal; Parker Bannister, MI, 1 goal; Kevin Bernstein, MI, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Benji Rothenberg, MI, 3 saves; Scott Lee, MI, 2 saves; Sam Dodt, L, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Peter Disney, L, 1 goal; Spencer Greenwald, L, 1 ground balls; Chris Hasenheyer, L, 2 ground balls; Tanner Evans, L, 4 saves)

Vashon Island 16, North Kitsap 3 (Griff Jennings, V, 3 goals, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Ezra Ende, V, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Dawit Tuller-Ross, V, 3 goals, 7 ground balls; Elliott Carleton, V, 2 goals, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Evan Anderson, V, 2 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Vincenzo DiBlassi, V, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Nathan Jones, V, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Dylan Martinez, V, 2 assists, 3 ground balls; Matt Dotterweich, NK, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Adam Wright, NK, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Dylan Taylor, NK, 1 goal, 2 assist, 4 ground balls; Kellson Arthurs, NK, 2 assists, 12 ground balls)

Gonzaga Prep 8, University-Central Valley 4 (Ashton Atwood, GP, 2 goals; Bridger Stephenson, GP, 1 goal; Cain Martin, GP, 1 goal; Cian Peterson, GP, 1 goal; Matt Pennell, GP, 1 goal; Alex Marano, GP, 1 goal; Conor McKenna, GP, 1 goal; Devon Johnson, UCV, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Chandler Hansen, UCV, 1 goal; Devayne Lewis, UCV, 1 goal; Andrew Phelps, UCV, 1 goal; Sam Polsin, UCV, 7 ground balls; Bryce Lesher, UCV, 2 ground balls; Jacob Phelps, UCV, 14 saves)

Eastlake 12, Roosevelt 1 (Jess Belleba, E, 4 goals, 4 assists, 1 ground ball; Mason Haynes, E, 2 goals, 1 assist; Maxton MacLachlan, E, 2 goals; Cullen Payne, E, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Armondo Hodges, E, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Tanner Kling, E, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Abe Escarda, E, 6 saves; Connor Sihon, E, 5 saves; Eli Hall, R, 1 goal, 5 ground balls; Ethan Johnson, R, 13 saves)

Tahoma 16, Peninsula 2 (Hudson Taylor, T, 5 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Nate Gowdey, T, 3 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Brody Sullivan, T, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Dakoda Barger, T, 2 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Dominick Barger, T, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Brody Sullivan, T, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Eli Prychodzen, T, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Brayden Sauerbrier, T, 1 goal; Joe Donahue, T, 1 assist, 7 ground balls; Trevor Larsen, T, 4 assists, 2 ground balls; Jordan Marbet, T, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Brenan Lundquist, T, 2 saves; Corey Marchand, P, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground ball; Bryce Wilder, P, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Dawson Meerdink, P, 5 ground balls; Jared Boerner, P, 4 ground balls; William Lester, P, 3 ground balls; Cameron Lewis, P, 3 ground balls; Joey Lewis, P, 3 ground balls; Brett Lyon, P, 9 saves)

Bellevue 10, Newport 1 (Hank Bethke, B, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Joe Bethke, B, 3 goals, 3 ground balls; Augie Fratt, B, 1 goal; Garrett Moffatt, B, 1 goal; Ryan Eastes, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Nick Hutson, B, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Bradley Medeiros, B, 5 saves; Cooper Oswald, N, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Morgan White, N, 12 saves)

Eastside Catholic 21, Kennedy Catholic 2 (Ross Komenda, EC, 6 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Colin MacIlvennie, EC, 3 goals, 1 assist, 6 ground balls; Blake Lee, EC, 4 goals; James Wehe, EC, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Zach Williams, EC, 2 goals; Bryce Atwater, EC, 1 goal, 4 assists, 1 ground ball; Brennan Cronk, EC, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Jack Steffens, EC, 1 goal, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Chandler Toliver, EC, 1 goal, 4 ground balls; Arend Broekmate, EC, 7 ground balls; Jeff Foreman, EC, 6 ground balls; Cameron Cronk, EC, 1 save; Ashton Pieris, KC, 1 goal, 3 ground balls; Sebastian Ferraro, KC, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Dar Sleeper, KC, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Charles Bergseth, KC, 10 saves)

Lake Washington 15, Woodinville 8 (Hank Schmale, LW, 5 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Connor Campbell, LW, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Jason McLean, LW, 3 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; CJ Schuster, LW, 2 goals, 1 assist; Reese Radke, LW, 1 goal, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Sasha Oelsner, LW, 1 goal, 3 assists; Sam Pliska, LW, 10 ground balls; Brogan Bartch, LW, 4 saves)

Emerald Ridge-Puyallup 9, Bellarmine Prep 2 (Brandon Seachriest, ERP, 2 goals, 4 ground balls; Hassan Mackey, ERP, 2 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Gerrick Mundt, ERP, 1 goal, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Devin Ehli, ERP, 11 saves; Jonathan Still, BP, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Ben O’Brien, BP, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Hugh Ryan, BP, 4 ground balls; G. Paul Gicewicz, BP, 17 saves)

Auburn Riverside 17, Curtis 2 (Joey Lucchesi, AR, 5 goals; Keenan Fagan, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist; Quinault Mackey, AR, 3 goals, 1 assist; Michael Lucchesi, AR, 2 goals, 1 assist; Dane Barber, AR, 1 goal, 2 assists; Rian Kierce, AR, 1 goal; Drew Walen, AR, 1 goal; Jake Braden, AR, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jaron Scarbrough, AR, 7 saves; Alex Brydson, C, 1 goal; Daniel Tishman, C, 1 goal; Josh Wirtz, AR, 1 assist; Connor Jackson, C, 9 saves)

Providence 11, Monroe 4 (Aiden Walsh, P, 4 goals, 6 ground balls; Michael Walsh, P, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Matthew Morris, P, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Russell Hatcher, P, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls; Christopher Young, P, 1 goal, Jackson Morris, P, 5 saves; Dillon Edwards, M, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jake Vandeventer, M, 2 goals, 1 assist, 4 ground balls; Cory Brown, M, 7 ground balls; Loren Hartzell, M, 11 saves)

Girls

SW Seattle 8, Spanaway Lake 7 (Rachael Swanstrom, SWS, 3 goals, 2 draw controls, 2 caused turnovers; Kirsten Hauke, SWS, 2 goals, 1 ground ball, 4 draw controls; Tajinique Ruffin, SW, 2 goals, 1 ground ball, 4 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Hailey Johnston, SWS, 3 ground balls, 1 draw control; Rachel Gray, SL, 1 goal, 4 draw controls; Erin Garner, 1 goal; Briana Charguatti, SL, 11 saves)

Stadium 10, Gig Harbor 9 (Grace Elliott, S, 5 goals, 2 ground balls, 3 draw controls, 2 caued turnovers; Sadie Pickering, S, 4 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball, 10 draw controls; Audrey Holloway, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 1 draw control, 1 caused turnover; Layne Pickering, S, 12 saves; Lauren Dahl, GH, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Haley Didway, GH, 2 goals, 6 ground balls, 2 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Emily Bundick, GH, 1 goal, 1 ground balls, 1 draw control, 1 caused turnover; Emily Mishko, GH, 1 goal, 1 draw control, 2 caused turnovers; Hadley Reeder, GH, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Nicole Smith, GH, 4 ground balls; Annamarie Paganelli, GH, 6 saves)

Mercer Island 14, Kennedy 7 (no scoring details)

Roosevelt 14, Mukilteo 7 (Sarah Woo, R, 5 goals, 6 ground balls, 9 draw controls; Emily Cohen, R, 4 goals; 2 ground balls, 7 draw controls; 3 caused turnovers; Nicole Larson, R, 2 goals, 4 assists; Kelsey Ruhl, R, 2 goals, 1 assist, 2 ground balls, 1 draw control, 1 caused turnover; Taylor Klein, R, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Corinne Harmon, R, 1 assist, 2 ground balls; Jamie Zwaschka, R, 1 ground ball; Sarah Biely, R, 1 ground ball; Ellie Woodle, R, 1 assist; Claire Munro, R, 1 ground ball; Ella Liddicoat, R, 2 saves; Maggie Krunzer, R, 4 saves; Melissa Reeves, M, 3 goals; Melanie Rizzotti, M, 3 goals, 1 ground ball, 6 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Cheyenne McManus, M, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Madison Rutledge, M, 3 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Selena Taylor, M, 1 goal, 1 draw control; Gillian Gamoke, M, 3 ground balls; Sedya Guroglu, M, 1 caused turnover; Taylor Oraze, M, 1 ground ball; Kennedy Newman, M, 13 saves)

Garfield 19, Wenatchee 9 (Ella van Cleve, G, 7 goals, 5 draw controls; Naomi True, G, 6 goals, 1 assist; Frances Andersen Bicknell, G, 3 goals, 2 assists; Hannah Trettenero, G, 1 goal; Cameron Dacey, G, 1 goal; Maddy Lewis, G, 1 goal; Taylor Butcherite, W, 6 goals; Isabella Dahl, W, 1 goal; Darbi Colson, W, 1 goal; Kaisa Didtel, W, 1 goal)

Ballard 19, Nathan Hale 18 (Dorothy Elliott, B, 7 goals, 3 draw controls; Ellie Bergeron, B, 7 goals, 12 draw controls; Katy Graham, B, 14 saves; Anna Boyle, NH, 5 goals; Alex Kinoshita, NH, 2 goals, 3 assists, 7 ground balls, 4 draw controls, 3 caused turnovers; Anna Dong, NH, 14 saves)

Seattle Prep 18, Klahowya 6 (Annie Gillis, SP, 7 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Gretta Richardson, SP, 5 goals, 1 assist, 6 draw controls, 3 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Mia Campbell, SP, 2 goals, 2 assists; Ruby Fulmore, SP, 2 goals, 1 assist; Claire Calfo, SP, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Gretta Tobin, SP, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Maggie McDonald, SP, 6 saves; Madison Snellenberg, K, 2 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground balls, 1 draw control; Cassidy Andrews, K, 2 goals, 4 ground balls, 3 draw controls; Julia Zimny, K, 1 goal, 1 assist, 5 ground balls, 4 draw controls; Sarah Cooper, K, 1 goal, 1 assist, 2 ground balls, 1 caused turnover; Kennedy Daniels, K, 11 saves)

Bellarmine Prep 16, Curtis 6 (Elizabeth Cranstoun, BP, 8 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls, 6 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Aly Johnson, BP, 6 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball, 2 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Hannah Whitely, BP, 1 goal, 1 assist, 4 ground balls, 2 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Laurel Messenger, BP, 1 goal, 1 caused turnover; Sophie van Hollebeke, BP, 1 assist, 5 ground balls, 3 draw controls, 1 caused turnover; Gabi Colgan, BP, 16 saves; Kelsey Betteridge, C, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Olive Engle, C, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Andee Markward, C, 1 goal, 1 caused turnover; Muriel Rose Shipp, C, 6 draw controls; 3 ground balls; Senai Doss, C, 10 saves)