Boys

Southridge 11, Hermiston (Ore.) 2 (Charles Williams, S, 5 goals, 3 assists, 5 ground balls; Kess Collins, S, 3 goals, 4 ground balls; Mario Midili, S, 2 goals, 1 assist, 11 ground balls; Adam Taylor, S, 1 goal, 1 ground ball; Graham Mix, S, 6 saves)

North Kitsap 18, South Kitsap 3 (Kellson Arthurs, NK, 5 goals, 1 assist, 10 ground balls; Derek Jacobson, NK, 4 goals, 1 assist, 3 ground balls; Adam Wright, NK, 2oglas, 2 ground balls; Dylan Taylor, NK, 2 goals, 1 assist, 8 ground balls; Alex Scott, SK, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Tristan Martin, SK, 18 saves)

Bainbridge 8, Skyline 7 (Tyler Johnston, S, 2 goals; Charlie Kurtenbach, S, 1 goal, 2 assists; Nolan Eggert, S, 2 goals; Spencer Noonan, S, 1 goal; Matt Riley, S, 1 goal)

Bothell-Inglemoor 7, Newport 6 (Dale Goong, BI, 3 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Sean Hanrahan, BI, 3 goals, 1 ground balls; Jacob Cartwright, BI, 6 ground balls; Rilyn Gherardini, BI, 15 saves; Cooper Horton, N, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Ricky Adams, N, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Ian Nelson, N, 10 saves)

Issaquah 18, Ballard 1 (Matt Thomas, IS, 5 goals; Zach Fritz, IS, 4 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Ryan Egland, IS, 2 goals, 3 ground balls; Cody Klansnic, IS, 2 goals, 1 assists, 1 ground ball; Jordan Dondoyano, IS, 3 saves; Tialoc Orozco-Cohen, B, 1 goal, 2 ground balls; Hunter Garcia, B, 8 saves; Bryan Walker, B, 2 saves)

Peninsula 8, Gig Harbor 7 OT (Cory Marchand, P, 3 goals, 2 ground balls; Cameron Lewis, P, 2 goals, 1 assist; Bryce Wilder, P, 1 goal, 2 assists; Jackson Reid, P, 1 goal; Dawson Meerdink, P, 1 goal; Evan Johnson, P, 1 goal; Brett Lyon, P, 3 saves; Nick Guaria, GH, 2 goals; Alex Dworsky, GH, 1 goal, 4 assists; Hunter Olson, GH, 1 goal, 1 assist; Sam Campidilli, GH, 1 goal; Nelson Snook, GH, 1 goal: Will Degenaro, GH, 1 goal; Ashton Sidebottom, GH, 9 saves)

Shorecrest 10, Kamiak 9 (Ethan Jensen, S, 6 goals; Briggan Weaver, S, 3 goals, 4 assists; Ian Prieve, S, 1 goal; Peyton Brooks-Neal, S, 14 saves; Alex Indelicato, K, 3 goals; Steele Fosth, K, 2 goals; Tyler Keele, K, 2 goals; Miles Craggs, K, 1 goal; Jackson Finnerty, K, 1 goal; Ian Carlson, K, 18 saves)

Bellevue 15, Woodinville 5 (Hank Bethke, B, 6 goals, 1 assist; Campbell Alexieff, B, 3 goals; Eric Haehl, B, 2 goals, 1 assist; Chase Birkeland, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Joe Bethke, B, 1 goal, 1 assist; Jack Albrecht, B, 1 goal; Nick Hudson, B, 1 goal; Bradley Medeiros, B, 2 saves; Cole Cansler, B, 1 save; Ethan Vastbinder, W, 2 goals, 1 assist; Taylor Vastbinder, W, 1 goals; Alex Blue, W, 1 goal; TJ Hairi, W, 1 goals; Thomas Cast, W, 21 saves)

University-Central Valley 14, Lewis and Clark 7 (Devon Johnson, UCV, 6 goals; Devayne Lewis, UCV, 2 goals; Bryce Lesher, UCV, 2 goals; Dane Konshuk, UCV, 4 assists; Sam Polsin, UCV 15 ground balls; Jacob Phelps, UCV, 4 saves; Connor Patrick, LC, 2 goals; Max Hufragel, LC, 2 assists; Connor Patrick, LC, 2 ground balls, Ryan Felker, LC, 24 saves)

Girls

Roosevelt 15, Bellevue 13 (Sarah Woo, R, 4 goals, 6 ground balls; Emily Cohen, R, 4 goals, 1 assists, 3 ground balls; Kelsey Ruhl, R, 2 goals, 5 assists, 1 ground balls; Taylor Klein, R, 3 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Caroline Painter, R, 5 ground balls; Ella Liddicoat, R, 18 saves; Lauren Tudor, B, 5 goals; Emily Nickerson, B, 2 goals; Marta Johnson, B, 2 goal)

Kennedy 10, Lake Tapps 9 (Eileen Bruns, K, 8 goals, 2 draw controls; Ashley Cusack, K, 2 goals, 2 assists, 4 caused turnovers, 6 draw controls; Alexis Jones, K, 1 draw control; Niki Demarinis, K, 1 caused turnover, 1 draw control;Brita Whisler, K, 7 saves; Madison Lancaster,LT, 4 goals, 1 draw control; Samantha Ward, LT, 2 goals; Alexandra Waters, LT, 2 goals, 2 draw controls; Kari Barber, LT, 1G; Sarah Musgrave, LT, 2 draw controls; Lauren McCarragher, LT, 2 draw controls; Nicole Burkhauser, LT, 4 saves)

Bellevue East 21, Gig Harbor 8 (Camille Sullivan, BE, 7 goals, 3 assists, 3 ground balls; Cece Afman, BE, 4 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Maddie Florer, BE, 3 goals, 1 assist; Louisa Heywood, BE, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Emily Hillyer, BE, 2 goals; Siona Campbell, BE, 5 saves; Hannah Ellestad, GH, 4 goals)

Puyallup 15, Holy Names 10 (Olivia Bean, P, 3 goals; Sandy Roscelli, P, 3 goals; Kaylee Baker, P, 3 goals; Amelia Heckert, P, 3 goals; Shannon Cribbin, P, 10 saves); Wendy Donier, HN, 5 goals, 5 ground balls, 11 draw controls; Julia Panelli, HN, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Madeline McDonald, HN, 2 goals, 2 ground balls; Kate Rothmeyer, HN, 1 goal; Maddie Offe, HN, 6 saves)

Lakeside 14, Mukilteo 2 (Avery Frankenberg, L, 5 goals, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Annabel Bench, L, 2 goals, 2 assists, 1 ground ball; Lily Vasquez Brown, L, 2 goals, 1 ground ball; Mary Armintrout, L, 2 goals, 1 ground ball;Amanda Roper, L, 1 goal, 4 assists, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Kimijah King, L, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Casey Clark, L, 1 goal, 6 ground balls; Celina Georgeadis, L, 1 assist, 1 ground ball; Sadie LoGarto Olson, L, 1 assist, 4 ground balls, 3 caused turnovers; Issabella McShea, L, 1 ground ball; McLean Corry, L, 2 ground balls; Amerra Sheckles, L, 3 saves, 1 ground ball; Melanie Rizzotti, M, 1 goal, 1 ground ball, 1 caused turnover; Madison Rutledge, M, 1 goal; Vayle Barela, M, 1 ground ball; Salena Taylor, M, 1 caused turnover; Kennedy Newman, M, 8 saves)

Issaquah 15, Mercer Island 4 (Suzy Emerson, IS, 4 goals, 2 assists, 2 ground balls; Katie Bucy, IS, 4 goals, 1 assists, 3 ground balls; Nicole Victory, IS, 3 goals, 1 ground ball; Katie Earl, IS, 4 saves; Holly Waggoner, MI, 2 goals; Allie Dunbar, MI, 10 saves)